aQuelle Midmar Mile
07/02/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 - Ironman / Biathlon / Disabled
E2 - Family Relay
E3 - Company Relay
E4 - Non-Company Relay
E5 - Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 - Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 - Girls / Women 14 - 30
E8 - Boys / Men 14 - 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
18
Page 14 of 18 (895 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
651
494
Justyn DAMA
Justyn DAMA #494
Male Disabled
00:48:58
00:48:58
52
(389)
Disabled
52
Male
389
Orange 1st
652
448
Robin SEIDERER
Robin SEIDERER #448
Male Disabled
00:48:59
00:48:59
53
(390)
Disabled
53
Male
390
Orange 1st
653
429
Paula HEENAN
Paula HEENAN #429
Female Disabled
00:49:02
00:49:02
30
(263)
Disabled
30
Female
263
Orange 1st
654
841
Cara Decia GOEMAN
Cara Decia GOEMAN #841
Female 14 - 30
00:49:03
00:49:03
107
(264)
14 - 30
107
Female
264
Gold
655
417
Mark DE BEER
Mark DE BEER #417
Male Disabled
00:49:03
00:49:03
54
(391)
Disabled
54
Male
391
Orange 1st
656
3302
Nicolene ROSSOUW
Nicolene ROSSOUW #3302
Female 14 - 30
00:49:07
00:49:07
108
(265)
14 - 30
108
Female
265
ROODEPOORT AC
Orange 1st
657
513
Shirley FODOR
Shirley FODOR #513
Female Disabled
00:49:09
00:49:09
31
(266)
Disabled
31
Female
266
Orange 1st
658
3093
Susan BOLD
Susan BOLD #3093
Female 41 - 50
00:49:14
00:49:14
53
(267)
41 - 50
53
Female
267
Runavation
Orange 1st
659
14265
Danie Muller
Danie Muller #14265
Male Under 13
00:49:17
00:49:17
16
(392)
Under 13
16
Male
392
Yellow 3rd
660
14274
Dirk Muller
Dirk Muller #14274
Male 41 - 50
00:49:17
00:49:17
83
(393)
41 - 50
83
Male
393
Yellow 3rd
661
565
Sharon NGCONGO
Sharon NGCONGO #565
Male 31 - 40
00:49:21
00:49:21
72
(394)
31 - 40
72
Male
394
Umkhoma Surfing Club
Orange 1st
662
1278
Gerrie MANS
Gerrie MANS #1278
Male Disabled
00:49:25
00:49:25
55
(395)
Disabled
55
Male
395
Orange 1st
663
3200
Ziyaad KHARVA
Ziyaad KHARVA #3200
Male Under 13
00:49:31
00:49:31
17
(396)
Under 13
17
Male
396
DOREYS SWIM CLUB
Orange 1st
664
1173
Yastika BUGARETH
Yastika BUGARETH #1173
Female 14 - 30
00:49:34
00:49:34
109
(268)
14 - 30
109
Female
268
Orange 1st
665
553
Vincent MEYER
Vincent MEYER #553
Male 51 - 60
00:49:35
00:49:35
42
(397)
51 - 60
42
Male
397
Orange 1st
666
534
Shaun KATZ
Shaun KATZ #534
Male Disabled
00:49:37
00:49:37
56
(398)
Disabled
56
Male
398
Orange 1st
667
533
Ingrid KATZ
Ingrid KATZ #533
Female Disabled
00:49:38
00:49:38
32
(269)
Disabled
32
Female
269
Orange 1st
668
554
Ailsia MOIR
Ailsia MOIR #554
Female Disabled
00:49:39
00:49:39
33
(270)
Disabled
33
Female
270
PVT
Orange 1st
669
1248
Gregory FAURE
Gregory FAURE #1248
Male Disabled
00:49:46
00:49:46
57
(399)
Disabled
57
Male
399
Orange 1st
670
3076
Jeanine ANDERSON
Jeanine ANDERSON #3076
Female 31 - 40
00:49:50
00:49:50
38
(271)
31 - 40
38
Female
271
Orange 1st
671
613
Tilda TEARLE
Tilda TEARLE #613
Male 51 - 60
00:50:01
00:50:01
20
(272)
51 - 60
20
Male
272
Orange 1st
672
3239
Niels MATTHIESSEN
Niels MATTHIESSEN #3239
Male 51 - 60
00:50:05
00:50:05
43
(400)
51 - 60
43
Male
400
Orange 1st
673
3292
Adrian RAMSAMY
Adrian RAMSAMY #3292
Male 14 - 30
00:50:08
00:50:08
115
(401)
14 - 30
115
Male
401
Orange 1st
674
3234
Shannon MANNING
Shannon MANNING #3234
Female 14 - 30
00:50:11
00:50:11
110
(273)
14 - 30
110
Female
273
Orange 1st
675
3241
Bronwyn MC NAUGHTON
Bronwyn MC NAUGHTON #3241
Female 31 - 40
00:50:14
00:50:14
39
(274)
31 - 40
39
Female
274
Orange 1st
676
3094
Karin BORLAND
Karin BORLAND #3094
Female 31 - 40
00:50:16
00:50:16
40
(275)
31 - 40
40
Female
275
Orange 1st
677
1189
Saldino KALU
Saldino KALU #1189
Male Under 13
00:50:18
00:50:18
18
(402)
Under 13
18
Male
402
Orange 1st
678
404
Steven HEESTERBECK
Steven HEESTERBECK #404
Male Disabled
00:50:26
00:50:26
58
(403)
Disabled
58
Male
403
Orange 1st
679
3310
David SCHULZE
David SCHULZE #3310
Male 71+
00:50:32
00:50:32
8
(404)
71+
8
Male
404
Orange 1st
680
14273
Tamzin GACE
Tamzin GACE #14273
Female Under 13
00:50:34
00:50:34
18
(276)
Under 13
18
Female
276
White 5th
681
1172
Nathan BOUWER
Nathan BOUWER #1172
Male 14 - 30
00:50:36
00:50:36
116
(405)
14 - 30
116
Male
405
Orange 1st
682
447
Brenda SAVILLE
Brenda SAVILLE #447
Female Disabled
00:50:38
00:50:38
34
(277)
Disabled
34
Female
277
Orange 1st
683
471
Graham BARTRAM
Graham BARTRAM #471
Male 61 - 70
00:50:41
00:50:41
8
(406)
61 - 70
8
Male
406
BENONI NORTHERNS
Orange 1st
684
3304
Andrew SAVVIDES
Andrew SAVVIDES #3304
Male 31 - 40
00:50:44
00:50:44
73
(407)
31 - 40
73
Male
407
Orange 1st
685
3275
Samantha PEREIRA LUIZ
Samantha PEREIRA LUIZ #3275
Female 31 - 40
00:50:44
00:50:44
41
(278)
31 - 40
41
Female
278
Orange 1st
686
567
Geroge NORTJE
Geroge NORTJE #567
Male Disabled
00:51:16
00:51:16
59
(408)
Disabled
59
Male
408
Orange 1st
688
568
Hendrik NORTJE
Hendrik NORTJE #568
Male Disabled
00:51:17
00:51:17
61
(410)
Disabled
61
Male
410
Orange 1st
687
569
Hendrik Jg NORTJE
Hendrik Jg NORTJE #569
Male Disabled
00:51:17
00:51:17
60
(409)
Disabled
60
Male
409
Orange 1st
689
548
Jennifer MANNING
Jennifer MANNING #548
Female 51 - 60
00:51:18
00:51:18
21
(279)
51 - 60
21
Female
279
Orange 1st
690
3139
Lorraine DUGGAN JONES
Lorraine DUGGAN JONES #3139
Female 51 - 60
00:51:19
00:51:19
22
(280)
51 - 60
22
Female
280
Orange 1st
691
6624
Angelika KRUSEKOPF
Angelika KRUSEKOPF #6624
Female 41 - 50
00:51:25
00:51:25
54
(281)
41 - 50
54
Female
281
Yellow 3rd
692
1291
Lionel PEACOCK
Lionel PEACOCK #1291
Male 41 - 50
00:51:38
00:51:38
84
(411)
41 - 50
84
Male
411
THE SWIM SCHOOL
Orange 1st
693
14549
Digby BAM
Digby BAM #14549
Male 31 - 40
00:51:42
00:51:42
74
(412)
31 - 40
74
Male
412
White 5th
694
566
Isaac NGWENYA
Isaac NGWENYA #566
Male 51 - 60
00:51:44
00:51:44
44
(413)
51 - 60
44
Male
413
Saints Ac
Orange 1st
695
623
Steven VAN KRAAYENBURG
Steven VAN KRAAYENBURG #623
Male Disabled
00:52:23
00:52:23
62
(414)
Disabled
62
Male
414
NONE
Orange 1st
696
1246
Karen ESLICK
Karen ESLICK #1246
Female 51 - 60
00:52:31
00:52:31
23
(282)
51 - 60
23
Female
282
Orange 1st
697
3271
Vis PADAYACHY
Vis PADAYACHY #3271
Male 51 - 60
00:52:52
00:52:52
45
(415)
51 - 60
45
Male
415
DURBAN ATHLETIC CLUB
Orange 1st
698
599
Faizel SHAIKJEE
Faizel SHAIKJEE #599
Male 51 - 60
00:52:54
00:52:54
46
(416)
51 - 60
46
Male
416
NONE
Orange 1st
699
78
Ramesh HARGOVAN
Ramesh HARGOVAN #78
Male Disabled
00:52:55
00:52:55
63
(417)
Disabled
63
Male
417
Orange 1st
700
476
Lynne BLUNN
Lynne BLUNN #476
Female Disabled
00:53:01
00:53:01
35
(283)
Disabled
35
Female
283
Orange 1st
1
2
3
...
11
12
13
[14]
15
16
17
18
Page 14 of 18 (895 items)
© 2023