Sunday Tribune Capital K
23/11/2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
3km
Girls 13- Women 31+
Boys 13- Men 31+
Women 14 to 30
Men 14 to 30
Team Swim
500m Fun Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Page 1 of 1 (25 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
5
124
Wade BEISSNER
Wade BEISSNER #124
Male 13 & Under
00:16:06
00:16:06
1
(2)
13 & Under
1
Male
2
ATOMIC SWIMMERS
17
1356
Joshua CULVERWELL
Joshua CULVERWELL #1356
Male 13 & Under
00:18:48
00:18:48
2
(4)
13 & Under
2
Male
4
bergpolarbears
00:58:17
6
20
1357
Tristan MOORE
Tristan MOORE #1357
Male 13 & Under
00:19:00
00:19:00
3
(5)
13 & Under
3
Male
5
bergpolarbears
00:58:17
6
27
806
Cameron STAPLES
Cameron STAPLES #806
Male 13 & Under
00:19:52
00:19:52
4
(6)
13 & Under
4
Male
6
AQUASTRAP
00:58:18
7
31
1385
Craig PIKE
Craig PIKE #1385
Male 13 & Under
00:20:12
00:20:12
5
(8)
13 & Under
5
Male
8
merrivale mambas
01:00:35
9
32
1384
Connor GIBBS
Connor GIBBS #1384
Male 13 & Under
00:20:12
00:20:12
6
(9)
13 & Under
6
Male
9
merrivale mambas
01:00:35
9
37
1355
Liam MULLER
Liam MULLER #1355
Male 13 & Under
00:20:47
00:20:47
7
(11)
13 & Under
7
Male
11
bergpolarbears
00:58:17
6
44
712
Raiddon RAMELLA
Raiddon RAMELLA #712
Male 13 & Under
00:21:47
00:21:47
8
(15)
13 & Under
8
Male
15
DOLPHIN DREAM TEAM
01:10:42
14
50
1334
Nhlanhla ZIQUBU
Nhlanhla ZIQUBU #1334
Male 13 & Under
00:23:21
00:23:21
9
(17)
13 & Under
9
Male
17
ATOMIC SWIMMERS
64
316
Liam FOURIE
Liam FOURIE #316
Male 13 & Under
00:26:22
00:26:22
10
(21)
13 & Under
10
Male
21
SCUBA SURFERS
01:11:13
15
76
786
Luyanda SIBIYA
Luyanda SIBIYA #786
Male 13 & Under
00:28:05
00:28:05
11
(25)
13 & Under
11
Male
25
DOLPHIN DREAM TEAM
01:10:42
14
79
525
Tyler LOVEGROVE
Tyler LOVEGROVE #525
Male 13 & Under
00:28:07
00:28:07
12
(26)
13 & Under
12
Male
26
BEAUTY AND THE BEASTS
01:35:15
24
80
1382
Sinead GIBBS
Sinead GIBBS #1382
Male 13 & Under
00:28:17
00:28:17
13
(27)
13 & Under
13
Male
27
AQUA KIDS
01:20:56
19
82
827
Dylan SUTTIE
Dylan SUTTIE #827
Male 13 & Under
00:28:33
00:28:33
14
(29)
13 & Under
14
Male
29
DOLPHIN DREAM TEAM
01:10:42
14
85
1243
Sanele KHUMALO
Sanele KHUMALO #1243
Male 13 & Under
00:31:21
00:31:21
15
(30)
13 & Under
15
Male
30
87
722
Michael REID
Michael REID #722
Male 13 & Under
00:32:05
00:32:05
16
(31)
13 & Under
16
Male
31
AQUA KIDS
01:20:56
19
88
650
Jason OATS
Jason OATS #650
Male 13 & Under
00:32:35
00:32:35
17
(32)
13 & Under
17
Male
32
BEAUTY AND THE BEASTS
01:35:15
24
90
471
Gary JOUBERT
Gary JOUBERT #471
Male 13 & Under
00:33:31
00:33:31
18
(33)
13 & Under
18
Male
33
HANDLEY
01:14:28
16
94
895
Sebastian VON BILJON
Sebastian VON BILJON #895
Male 13 & Under
00:34:33
00:34:33
19
(34)
13 & Under
19
Male
34
BEAUTY AND THE BEASTS
01:35:15
24
96
1373
Nathan HOATSON
Nathan HOATSON #1373
Male 13 & Under
00:35:37
00:35:37
20
(35)
13 & Under
20
Male
35
AQUA KIDS
01:20:56
19
100
449
Justin IVINS
Justin IVINS #449
Male 13 & Under
00:36:38
00:36:38
21
(37)
13 & Under
21
Male
37
TEAM GHS 7
01:16:14
17
1353
Liam CALENBORNE
Liam CALENBORNE #1353
Male 13 & Under
DNF
DNF
13 & Under
Male
capital l's
396
Zeek HARPER
Zeek HARPER #396
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
HANDLEY
01:14:28
16
694
Alton POWELL
Alton POWELL #694
Male 13 & Under
DNF
DNF
13 & Under
Male
ATOMIC SWIMMERS
865
Ethan VAN NIEKERK
Ethan VAN NIEKERK #865
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
AQUA KIDS
01:20:56
19
Page 1 of 1 (25 items)
© 2023