MTN Panorama Tour
25/04/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
History
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3
Stage 4
General Classification
PT Lite Stage 1
PT Lite Stage 2
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (421 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
Time Adj
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Pace
225
42
Alfred Scullard
Alfred Scullard #42
Male 65+
01:19:31
01:19:31
1
65+
1
Male
GM
Johnnie Koen cycles
01:19:31
28.7 km/h
253
782
Hal MCLAREN
Hal MCLAREN #782
Male 65+
01:21:08
01:21:08
2
65+
2
Male
GM
Marlene_Hal
01:21:08
28.1 km/h
273
281
John MACASKILL
John MACASKILL #281
Male 65+
01:23:16
01:23:16
3
65+
3
Male
GM
Tuesday Pensioners
01:23:16
27.4 km/h
284
1241
Peter GOWANS
Peter GOWANS #1241
Male 65+
01:25:20
01:25:20
4
65+
4
Male
GM
Gomor
01:25:21
26.7 km/h
306
12
Joseph QUEIS
Joseph QUEIS #12
Male 65+
01:27:25
01:27:25
5
65+
5
Male
Mas
Dirt Junkies
01:27:25
26.1 km/h
315
1011
Hendrik DU PLESSIS
Hendrik DU PLESSIS #1011
Male 65+
01:27:45
01:27:45
6
65+
6
Male
Vet
BIONIC GENTS
01:27:45
26.0 km/h
254
781
Marlene VAN HEERDEN
Marlene VAN HEERDEN #781
Female 60-64
01:21:08
01:21:08
1
60-64
1
Female
GM
Marlene_Hal
01:21:08
28.1 km/h
389
682
Dot HUNT
Dot HUNT #682
Female 60-64
01:48:14
01:48:14
2
60-64
2
Female
Wom
Team Rock It
01:48:14
21.1 km/h
103
1211
Johan SPIES
Johan SPIES #1211
Male 60-64
01:11:23
01:11:23
1
60-64
1
Male
GM
Cyclomaniacs
01:11:23
31.9 km/h
104
1212
Pierre VAN HELL
Pierre VAN HELL #1212
Male 60-64
01:11:23
01:11:23
2
60-64
2
Male
GM
Cyclomaniacs
01:11:23
31.9 km/h
272
282
Henri JOUBERT
Henri JOUBERT #282
Male 60-64
01:23:15
01:23:15
3
60-64
3
Male
GM
Tuesday Pensioners
01:23:16
27.4 km/h
277
1231
Richard BAKER
Richard BAKER #1231
Male 60-64
01:23:52
01:23:52
4
60-64
4
Male
Sub
Doughboys
01:23:52
27.2 km/h
285
1242
Charles MORRIS
Charles MORRIS #1242
Male 60-64
01:25:21
01:25:21
5
60-64
5
Male
GM
Gomor
01:25:21
26.7 km/h
301
1131
Thomas BOSCH
Thomas BOSCH #1131
Male 60-64
01:27:03
01:27:03
6
60-64
6
Male
Mix
T Box
01:27:04
26.2 km/h
305
251
Cornelis CORNELISSEN
Cornelis CORNELISSEN #251
Male 60-64
01:27:24
01:27:24
7
60-64
7
Male
GM
Team Afrishore Mossel Bay
01:27:25
26.1 km/h
307
252
Patrick Cooke
Patrick Cooke #252
Male 60-64
01:27:25
01:27:25
8
60-64
8
Male
GM
Team Afrishore Mossel Bay
01:27:25
26.1 km/h
394
591
Louis OBERHOLZER
Louis OBERHOLZER #591
Male 60-64
02:04:21
02:04:21
9
60-64
9
Male
Mas
Hi-Care
02:04:21
18.3 km/h
203
292
Liz De Lange
Liz De Lange #292
Female 55-59
01:17:23
01:17:23
1
55-59
1
Female
Mix
Team 13 HL
01:17:23
29.5 km/h
274
1871
Sonet Matheson
Sonet Matheson #1871
Female 55-59
01:23:28
01:23:28
2
55-59
2
Female
Mix
Metgroup
01:23:28
27.3 km/h
302
1132
Gezina KOTZE
Gezina KOTZE #1132
Female 55-59
01:27:04
01:27:04
3
55-59
3
Female
Mix
T Box
01:27:04
26.2 km/h
304
1722
Anita MALAN
Anita MALAN #1722
Female 55-59
01:27:16
01:27:16
4
55-59
4
Female
Mas
FIVE-NINE-OH'S
01:27:16
26.1 km/h
363
1301
Ilna LEMMER
Ilna LEMMER #1301
Female 55-59
01:32:37
01:32:37
5
55-59
5
Female
Wom
TCS Suntory Applause
01:32:37
24.6 km/h
366
601
Ronel IMMELMAN
Ronel IMMELMAN #601
Female 55-59
01:33:48
01:33:48
6
55-59
6
Female
Wom
Stressed Chics
01:33:48
24.3 km/h
367
602
Cobie OBERHOLZER
Cobie OBERHOLZER #602
Female 55-59
01:33:48
01:33:48
7
55-59
7
Female
Wom
Stressed Chics
01:33:48
24.3 km/h
118
1391
Rodney WITTSTOCK
Rodney WITTSTOCK #1391
Male 55-59
01:12:47
01:12:47
1
55-59
1
Male
Mas
Team Vitality Cycling p/b Club100 Team #1
01:12:47
31.3 km/h
138
1581
David FOURIE
David FOURIE #1581
Male 55-59
01:13:37
01:13:37
2
55-59
2
Male
Mas
Bestmed RiskSolve Rothwell Masters
01:13:37
31.0 km/h
151
1751
Willem VAN DEN BERG
Willem VAN DEN BERG #1751
Male 55-59
01:14:35
01:14:35
3
55-59
3
Male
Mas
Bosun Boys
01:14:35
30.6 km/h
154
1001
Jeremy POUGNET
Jeremy POUGNET #1001
Male 55-59
01:14:46
01:14:46
4
55-59
4
Male
Vet
LegionnAire
01:14:46
30.5 km/h
175
772
Barend BESTER
Barend BESTER #772
Male 55-59
01:15:43
01:15:43
5
55-59
5
Male
Mix
Team Bester
01:15:44
30.1 km/h
224
41
Johnnie KOEN
Johnnie KOEN #41
Male 55-59
01:19:31
01:19:31
6
55-59
6
Male
GM
Johnnie Koen cycles
01:19:31
28.7 km/h
241
1511
Grenville MILLS
Grenville MILLS #1511
Male 55-59
01:20:14
01:20:14
7
55-59
7
Male
Mix
Let's F*ck Cancer 1
01:20:14
28.4 km/h
248
792
Kevin HOWLETT
Kevin HOWLETT #792
Male 55-59
01:21:02
01:21:02
8
55-59
8
Male
Mix
Change a Life
01:21:04
28.1 km/h
249
671
Elbert DE KOCK
Elbert DE KOCK #671
Male 55-59
01:21:02
01:21:02
9
55-59
9
Male
Vet
Bert
01:21:02
28.1 km/h
279
1481
Pine PIENAAR
Pine PIENAAR #1481
Male 55-59
01:24:16
01:24:16
10
55-59
10
Male
Vet
PT Adventures
01:24:16
27.1 km/h
290
1472
Tony LEDERLE
Tony LEDERLE #1472
Male 55-59
01:25:48
01:25:48
11
55-59
11
Male
Vet
Bollys Ballies
01:25:49
26.6 km/h
291
1471
Garth BOLTON
Garth BOLTON #1471
Male 55-59
01:25:49
01:25:49
12
55-59
12
Male
Vet
Bollys Ballies
01:25:49
26.6 km/h
303
1721
Simon RIEKERT
Simon RIEKERT #1721
Male 55-59
01:27:08
01:27:08
13
55-59
13
Male
Mas
FIVE-NINE-OH'S
01:27:16
26.2 km/h
308
11
Hambly QUANTRILL
Hambly QUANTRILL #11
Male 55-59
01:27:25
01:27:25
14
55-59
14
Male
Mas
Dirt Junkies
01:27:25
26.1 km/h
311
1251
Phillip LUBBE
Phillip LUBBE #1251
Male 55-59
01:27:36
01:27:36
15
55-59
15
Male
Vet
Psycle Maniacs Zimmerframes
01:27:40
26.0 km/h
320
891
Ian JONES
Ian JONES #891
Male 55-59
01:27:55
01:27:55
16
55-59
16
Male
Mix
Sled Dogs
01:27:55
25.9 km/h
330
1742
Ashrauf Moosa
Ashrauf Moosa #1742
Male 55-59
01:28:29
01:28:29
17
55-59
17
Male
Sub
Haagendazs boys
01:28:29
25.8 km/h
358
1082
Mike VAN DER NEST
Mike VAN DER NEST #1082
Male 55-59
01:31:59
01:31:59
18
55-59
18
Male
Mas
Pap and Slap
01:31:59
24.8 km/h
384
1771
Clive GRINAKER
Clive GRINAKER #1771
Male 55-59
01:42:11
01:42:11
19
55-59
19
Male
Mas
SHAYA MOYA
01:42:12
22.3 km/h
386
1772
Alistair FRANKLIN
Alistair FRANKLIN #1772
Male 55-59
01:42:12
01:42:12
20
55-59
20
Male
Mas
SHAYA MOYA
01:42:12
22.3 km/h
391
592
Andrew LANCASTER
Andrew LANCASTER #592
Male 55-59
01:48:20
01:48:20
21
55-59
21
Male
Mas
Hi-Care
02:04:21
21.0 km/h
176
771
Alma BESTER
Alma BESTER #771
Female 50-54
01:15:44
01:15:44
1
50-54
1
Female
Mix
Team Bester
01:15:44
30.1 km/h
219
132
Helen JONES
Helen JONES #132
Female 50-54
01:18:51
01:18:51
2
50-54
2
Female
Tan
Tandem Downhill Junkies
01:18:51
28.9 km/h
251
791
Riana HOWLETT
Riana HOWLETT #791
Female 50-54
01:21:04
01:21:04
3
50-54
3
Female
Mix
Change a Life
01:21:04
28.1 km/h
288
1361
Gerda VAN NIEKERK
Gerda VAN NIEKERK #1361
Female 50-54
01:25:41
01:25:41
4
50-54
4
Female
Tan
Brommie en Blommie
01:25:41
26.6 km/h
297
1111
Christa Botha
Christa Botha #1111
Female 50-54
01:26:21
01:26:21
5
50-54
5
Female
Mix
Racing Snails
01:26:21
26.4 km/h
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (421 items)
© 2023