MTN Panorama Tour
26/03/2011
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (358 items)
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Day1
Day2
Day3
Day4
Finish
148
342
Theo NEL
Theo NEL #342
Male Vet
11:32:04
11:32:04
34
(142)
Vet
34
Male
142
04:10:20
02:23:47
04:06:26
00:51:31
11:32:04
149
881
Graham DE WET
Graham DE WET #881
Male Vet
11:32:57
11:32:57
35
(143)
Vet
35
Male
143
04:38:10
02:29:55
04:24:52
11:32:57
150
882
Werner LUDERITZ
Werner LUDERITZ #882
Male Vet
11:32:57
11:32:57
36
(144)
Vet
36
Male
144
04:38:10
02:29:55
04:24:52
11:32:57
151
1441
Marthinus MULLER
Marthinus MULLER #1441
Male Mix
11:34:26
11:34:26
7
(145)
Mix
7
Male
145
04:13:48
02:23:51
04:06:31
00:50:16
11:34:26
154
1352
Keith RUNDGREN
Keith RUNDGREN #1352
Male Mix
11:35:53
11:35:53
8
(146)
Mix
8
Male
146
04:12:29
02:29:12
04:04:00
00:50:12
11:35:53
155
91
Dale LAUBSCHER
Dale LAUBSCHER #91
Male Vet
11:36:21
11:36:21
37
(147)
Vet
37
Male
147
04:14:36
02:22:56
04:08:36
00:50:13
11:36:21
156
92
Ian WORMS
Ian WORMS #92
Male Vet
11:36:21
11:36:21
38
(148)
Vet
38
Male
148
04:14:36
02:22:56
04:08:36
00:50:13
11:36:21
157
1021
Mario NDOBESE
Mario NDOBESE #1021
Male Vet
11:39:13
11:39:13
39
(149)
Vet
39
Male
149
04:18:29
02:26:59
04:00:57
00:52:48
11:39:13
158
1022
Carlos SALES
Carlos SALES #1022
Male Vet
11:39:13
11:39:13
40
(150)
Vet
40
Male
150
04:18:29
02:26:59
04:00:57
00:52:48
11:39:13
159
672
Preston THOMAS
Preston THOMAS #672
Male Sub
11:41:54
11:41:54
39
(151)
Sub
39
Male
151
04:11:13
02:23:27
04:17:26
00:49:48
11:41:54
160
671
Andrew COETZEE
Andrew COETZEE #671
Male Sub
11:41:54
11:41:54
40
(152)
Sub
40
Male
152
04:11:13
02:23:27
04:17:26
00:49:48
11:41:54
161
252
Patrick HIBBINS
Patrick HIBBINS #252
Male Men
11:42:53
11:42:53
43
(153)
Men
43
Male
153
04:05:55
02:25:51
04:18:14
00:52:53
11:42:53
162
251
Robert VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Robert VAN DER WESTHUIZEN #251
Male Men
11:42:53
11:42:53
44
(154)
Men
44
Male
154
04:05:55
02:25:51
04:18:14
00:52:53
11:42:53
163
1711
Marco PINHEIRO
Marco PINHEIRO #1711
Male Sub
11:42:54
11:42:54
41
(155)
Sub
41
Male
155
04:04:13
02:51:25
03:54:46
00:52:30
11:42:54
164
1712
Dawid NAUDE
Dawid NAUDE #1712
Male Sub
11:42:54
11:42:54
42
(156)
Sub
42
Male
156
04:04:13
02:51:25
03:54:46
00:52:30
11:42:54
165
221
Hans JOSS
Hans JOSS #221
Male Tan
11:43:31
11:43:31
9
(157)
Tan
9
Male
157
04:18:45
02:29:15
03:59:58
00:55:33
11:43:31
167
1782
Jacques SWART
Jacques SWART #1782
Male Sub
11:44:29
11:44:29
43
(158)
Sub
43
Male
158
04:26:44
02:29:37
03:58:57
00:49:11
11:44:29
168
1781
Frederick TRAVERSI
Frederick TRAVERSI #1781
Male Sub
11:44:29
11:44:29
44
(159)
Sub
44
Male
159
04:26:44
02:29:37
03:58:57
00:49:11
11:44:29
169
1612
Shaun JERICEVICH
Shaun JERICEVICH #1612
Male Sub
11:45:00
11:45:00
45
(160)
Sub
45
Male
160
04:13:48
02:23:29
03:55:55
01:11:48
11:45:00
170
1611
Grant LUCAS
Grant LUCAS #1611
Male Sub
11:45:00
11:45:00
46
(161)
Sub
46
Male
161
04:13:48
02:23:29
03:55:55
01:11:48
11:45:00
173
1991
Ferdie SWART
Ferdie SWART #1991
Male Vet
11:45:51
11:45:51
41
(162)
Vet
41
Male
162
04:16:30
02:27:12
04:08:20
00:53:49
11:45:51
174
1992
Derick LOTTERING
Derick LOTTERING #1992
Male Vet
11:45:51
11:45:51
42
(163)
Vet
42
Male
163
04:16:30
02:27:12
04:08:20
00:53:49
11:45:51
175
51
Glenn SCHEFFER
Glenn SCHEFFER #51
Male Vet
11:46:25
11:46:25
43
(164)
Vet
43
Male
164
03:48:54
02:51:46
04:17:10
00:48:35
11:46:25
176
52
Gavin LAWSON
Gavin LAWSON #52
Male Vet
11:46:25
11:46:25
44
(165)
Vet
44
Male
165
03:48:54
02:51:46
04:17:10
00:48:35
11:46:25
177
312
Damian WASOWICZ
Damian WASOWICZ #312
Male Sub
11:47:36
11:47:36
47
(166)
Sub
47
Male
166
04:10:56
02:31:50
04:18:11
00:46:39
11:47:36
178
311
Waldek SMITH
Waldek SMITH #311
Male Sub
11:47:36
11:47:36
48
(167)
Sub
48
Male
167
04:10:56
02:31:50
04:18:11
00:46:39
11:47:36
179
1061
Bruce PAGE
Bruce PAGE #1061
Male Sub
11:51:40
11:51:40
49
(168)
Sub
49
Male
168
04:21:24
02:28:23
04:12:20
00:49:33
11:51:40
180
1062
Jasper VAN HEESCH
Jasper VAN HEESCH #1062
Male Sub
11:51:40
11:51:40
50
(169)
Sub
50
Male
169
04:21:24
02:28:23
04:12:20
00:49:33
11:51:40
181
1042
Morne GROENEWALD
Morne GROENEWALD #1042
Male Sub
11:51:41
11:51:41
51
(170)
Sub
51
Male
170
04:21:23
02:29:07
04:08:54
00:52:17
11:51:41
182
1041
Miguel COUND
Miguel COUND #1041
Male Sub
11:51:41
11:51:41
52
(171)
Sub
52
Male
171
04:21:23
02:29:07
04:08:54
00:52:17
11:51:41
183
2022
Matthew CHITTENDEN
Matthew CHITTENDEN #2022
Male Mix
11:54:45
11:54:45
9
(172)
Mix
9
Male
172
04:30:56
02:29:46
03:59:12
00:54:51
11:54:45
185
201
Johan LAWSON
Johan LAWSON #201
Male Tan
11:55:22
11:55:22
10
(173)
Tan
10
Male
173
04:25:47
02:35:33
04:03:27
00:50:35
11:55:22
187
1452
Christopher VAN ROOYEN
Christopher VAN ROOYEN #1452
Male Vet
11:56:18
11:56:18
45
(174)
Vet
45
Male
174
04:21:38
02:32:48
04:09:03
00:52:49
11:56:18
188
1451
Mark WASOWICZ
Mark WASOWICZ #1451
Male Vet
11:56:18
11:56:18
46
(175)
Vet
46
Male
175
04:21:38
02:32:48
04:09:03
00:52:49
11:56:18
189
2151
Richard ELLISON
Richard ELLISON #2151
Male Tan
12:00:03
12:00:03
11
(176)
Tan
11
Male
176
04:16:46
02:29:14
04:24:50
00:49:13
12:00:03
191
1382
Hermanus DE BRUIN
Hermanus DE BRUIN #1382
Male Vet
12:00:29
12:00:29
47
(177)
Vet
47
Male
177
04:10:35
02:22:27
04:38:34
00:48:53
12:00:29
192
1381
Anton PEREIRA
Anton PEREIRA #1381
Male Vet
12:00:29
12:00:29
48
(178)
Vet
48
Male
178
04:10:35
02:22:27
04:38:34
00:48:53
12:00:29
193
611
Paulo GOULD
Paulo GOULD #611
Male Men
12:03:46
12:03:46
45
(179)
Men
45
Male
179
04:22:03
02:32:26
04:18:15
00:51:02
12:03:46
194
612
Adrian WASOWICZ
Adrian WASOWICZ #612
Male Men
12:03:46
12:03:46
46
(180)
Men
46
Male
180
04:22:03
02:32:26
04:18:15
00:51:02
12:03:46
197
422
Brett SACHS
Brett SACHS #422
Male Mas
12:05:09
12:05:09
15
(181)
Mas
15
Male
181
04:28:16
02:34:32
04:09:32
00:52:49
12:05:09
198
421
Terry JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Terry JANSE VAN RENSBURG #421
Male Mas
12:05:09
12:05:09
16
(182)
Mas
16
Male
182
04:28:16
02:34:32
04:09:32
00:52:49
12:05:09
199
392
Jaco OOSTHUIZEN
Jaco OOSTHUIZEN #392
Male Mix
12:06:22
12:06:22
10
(183)
Mix
10
Male
183
04:26:42
02:31:29
04:15:27
00:52:44
12:06:22
201
1201
Gordon SIEBERT
Gordon SIEBERT #1201
Male Mix
12:07:19
12:07:19
11
(184)
Mix
11
Male
184
04:21:19
02:28:50
04:24:31
00:52:39
12:07:19
203
2162
David BUCKHAM
David BUCKHAM #2162
Male Sub
12:12:39
12:12:39
53
(185)
Sub
53
Male
185
04:26:56
02:31:28
04:21:19
00:52:56
12:12:39
204
2161
Gavin BESTER
Gavin BESTER #2161
Male Sub
12:12:39
12:12:39
54
(186)
Sub
54
Male
186
04:26:56
02:31:28
04:21:19
00:52:56
12:12:39
205
451
Wayne DA CAMARA
Wayne DA CAMARA #451
Male Men
12:12:49
12:12:49
47
(187)
Men
47
Male
187
04:30:48
02:32:15
04:17:39
00:52:07
12:12:49
206
452
Rudi COOKE
Rudi COOKE #452
Male Men
12:12:49
12:12:49
48
(188)
Men
48
Male
188
04:30:48
02:32:15
04:17:39
00:52:07
12:12:49
209
472
Richard BAKER
Richard BAKER #472
Male Mix
12:13:33
12:13:33
12
(189)
Mix
12
Male
189
04:21:27
02:38:37
04:19:05
00:54:24
12:13:33
211
1551
Christiaan ANDERSON
Christiaan ANDERSON #1551
Male Mix
12:14:29
12:14:29
13
(190)
Mix
13
Male
190
04:36:54
02:37:40
04:08:08
00:51:47
12:14:29
213
722
Jimmy REDMAN
Jimmy REDMAN #722
Male Mas
12:14:32
12:14:32
17
(191)
Mas
17
Male
191
04:18:32
02:39:42
04:22:26
00:53:52
12:14:32
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (358 items)
© 2023