Sani Stagger
29/11/2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
42k
21k
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
20-34
35-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70-79
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (402 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
151
125
Brett DE KOCK
Brett DE KOCK #125
Male 40-49
05:42:43
05:42:43
34
(122)
40-49
34
Male
122
Paarl Athletics Club
8:07 min/km
152
323
Roy SINGH
Roy SINGH #323
Male 50-59
05:42:50
05:42:50
20
(123)
50-59
20
Male
123
uMhlathuze AC
8:07 min/km
153
370
Sibusiso THABETHE
Sibusiso THABETHE #370
Male 35-39
05:43:06
05:43:06
27
(124)
35-39
27
Male
124
Nedbank
8:07 min/km
154
240
Wessel CRONJE
Wessel CRONJE #240
Male 40-49
05:44:19
05:44:19
35
(125)
40-49
35
Male
125
Riverside Harriers
8:09 min/km
155
68
Bongani HLONGWANE
Bongani HLONGWANE #68
Male 35-39
05:45:44
05:45:44
28
(126)
35-39
28
Male
126
NBC AC
8:11 min/km
156
41
Khanyiso NDLOVU
Khanyiso NDLOVU #41
Male 20-34
05:46:24
05:46:24
44
(127)
20-34
44
Male
127
8:12 min/km
157
332
Rosalind BIGNELL
Rosalind BIGNELL #332
Female 40-49
05:46:24
05:46:24
8
(30)
40-49
8
Female
30
8:12 min/km
158
265
Lezel ERASMUS
Lezel ERASMUS #265
Female 40-49
05:47:08
05:47:08
9
(31)
40-49
9
Female
31
Love Running
8:13 min/km
159
395
Eben VISSER
Eben VISSER #395
Male 40-49
05:47:13
05:47:13
36
(128)
40-49
36
Male
128
Kyalami Running Club
8:13 min/km
160
236
Paulo MARQUES
Paulo MARQUES #236
Male 40-49
05:47:16
05:47:16
37
(129)
40-49
37
Male
129
Vryheid AC
8:13 min/km
161
202
Thuli NYEMBE
Thuli NYEMBE #202
Female 50-59
05:47:58
05:47:58
5
(32)
50-59
5
Female
32
VODACOM YEBO STRIDERS CG
8:14 min/km
162
174
John CRONJE
John CRONJE #174
Male 50-59
05:48:01
05:48:01
21
(130)
50-59
21
Male
130
Zeerust
8:14 min/km
163
112
Casper ERASMUS
Casper ERASMUS #112
Male 40-49
05:49:04
05:49:04
38
(131)
40-49
38
Male
131
Fit 2000
8:16 min/km
164
196
Fred MC KENZIE
Fred MC KENZIE #196
Male 50-59
05:49:13
05:49:13
22
(132)
50-59
22
Male
132
Westville Athletic Club
8:16 min/km
165
320
Chantel MACLEOD
Chantel MACLEOD #320
Female 40-49
05:49:20
05:49:20
10
(33)
40-49
10
Female
33
South Coast Striders
8:16 min/km
166
359
Mignon KLUSENER
Mignon KLUSENER #359
Female 35-39
05:49:25
05:49:25
8
(34)
35-39
8
Female
34
South Coast Striders
8:16 min/km
167
381
Cathy MATHER-PIKE
Cathy MATHER-PIKE #381
Female 35-39
05:49:26
05:49:26
9
(35)
35-39
9
Female
35
South Coast Striders
8:16 min/km
168
301
Kevin VAN ZYL
Kevin VAN ZYL #301
Male 20-34
05:49:36
05:49:36
45
(133)
20-34
45
Male
133
South Coast Striders
8:17 min/km
169
14
Anthony GILL
Anthony GILL #14
Male 60-69
05:51:18
05:51:18
1
(134)
60-69
1
Male
134
Klerksdorp Marathon
8:19 min/km
170
278
Ric MARINI
Ric MARINI #278
Male 50-59
05:51:21
05:51:21
23
(135)
50-59
23
Male
135
RAC
8:19 min/km
171
268
Apiwe Nomomde GAGA
Apiwe Nomomde GAGA #268
Female 20-34
05:51:26
05:51:26
12
(36)
20-34
12
Female
36
Nedbank
8:19 min/km
172
242
Leonie Adele VINK
Leonie Adele VINK #242
Female 35-39
05:51:27
05:51:27
10
(37)
35-39
10
Female
37
Assegaai Marathon Club
8:19 min/km
173
130
Jacobus VAN DER WATEREN
Jacobus VAN DER WATEREN #130
Male 40-49
05:52:23
05:52:23
39
(136)
40-49
39
Male
136
Potgietersrus Atletiek Klub
8:21 min/km
174
88
Jonathan ADAMS
Jonathan ADAMS #88
Male 20-34
05:52:37
05:52:37
46
(137)
20-34
46
Male
137
8:21 min/km
175
334
Bill HOGG
Bill HOGG #334
Male 60-69
05:53:31
05:53:31
2
(138)
60-69
2
Male
138
Harlequin Harriers
8:22 min/km
176
140
Shaun SMEE
Shaun SMEE #140
Male 20-34
05:53:33
05:53:33
47
(139)
20-34
47
Male
139
Irene Athletic Club
8:22 min/km
177
315
Lauren FRANCE-BROTHERTON
Lauren FRANCE-BROTHERTON #315
Female 20-34
05:53:34
05:53:34
13
(38)
20-34
13
Female
38
Dolphin Coast Striders
8:22 min/km
178
100
Joggie VAN STADEN
Joggie VAN STADEN #100
Male 60-69
05:53:51
05:53:51
3
(140)
60-69
3
Male
140
Klerksdorp Marathon
8:23 min/km
179
365
Fanie NAUDE
Fanie NAUDE #365
Male 50-59
05:53:57
05:53:57
24
(141)
50-59
24
Male
141
Irene Athletic Club
8:23 min/km
180
231
Barrie BOTHA
Barrie BOTHA #231
Male 40-49
05:54:21
05:54:21
40
(142)
40-49
40
Male
142
Fit 2000
8:23 min/km
181
142
Tommy HODGSKIN
Tommy HODGSKIN #142
Male 60-69
05:54:26
05:54:26
4
(143)
60-69
4
Male
143
Ermelo Maraton club
8:23 min/km
182
353
Francoise MANS
Francoise MANS #353
Female 40-49
05:55:44
05:55:44
11
(39)
40-49
11
Female
39
Get Fit Athletic Club
8:25 min/km
183
173
Francis VENTER
Francis VENTER #173
Female 35-39
05:56:35
05:56:35
11
(40)
35-39
11
Female
40
Potgietersrus Atletiek Klub
8:26 min/km
184
376
Theuns STRECKER
Theuns STRECKER #376
Male 50-59
05:56:53
05:56:53
25
(144)
50-59
25
Male
144
Irene Athletic Club
8:27 min/km
185
349
Noma CAMANE
Noma CAMANE #349
Female 40-49
05:57:11
05:57:11
12
(41)
40-49
12
Female
41
Nedbank
8:27 min/km
186
402
Sandile Humphrey MTHEMBU
Sandile Humphrey MTHEMBU #402
Male 20-34
05:57:13
05:57:13
48
(145)
20-34
48
Male
145
uMhlathuze AC
8:27 min/km
187
90
Cobus DE VILLIERS
Cobus DE VILLIERS #90
Male 40-49
05:58:34
05:58:34
41
(146)
40-49
41
Male
146
Paarl Athletics Club
8:29 min/km
188
393
Sidney James Stanton
Sidney James Stanton #393
Male 60-69
05:58:36
05:58:36
5
(147)
60-69
5
Male
147
SAVAGES
8:29 min/km
189
52
Jean NXUMALO
Jean NXUMALO #52
Female 35-39
05:58:39
05:58:39
12
(42)
35-39
12
Female
42
Biggarsberg Ac
8:29 min/km
190
38
Kevin STEYN
Kevin STEYN #38
Male 35-39
05:58:54
05:58:54
29
(148)
35-39
29
Male
148
Secunda
8:30 min/km
191
303
Lawrence WOOTTON
Lawrence WOOTTON #303
Male 40-49
05:59:11
05:59:11
42
(149)
40-49
42
Male
149
8:30 min/km
192
206
Mark JEWITT
Mark JEWITT #206
Male 40-49
05:59:29
05:59:29
43
(150)
40-49
43
Male
150
8:31 min/km
193
53
Hennie PRETORIUS
Hennie PRETORIUS #53
Male 35-39
05:59:42
05:59:42
30
(151)
35-39
30
Male
151
Voortrekker Monument Athletic Club
8:31 min/km
194
13
Dave INGRAM
Dave INGRAM #13
Male 50-59
05:59:52
05:59:52
26
(152)
50-59
26
Male
152
8:31 min/km
195
67
James ANNANDALE
James ANNANDALE #67
Male 20-34
06:00:15
06:00:15
49
(153)
20-34
49
Male
153
PHOBIANS AC
8:32 min/km
196
57
Nicky TAYLOR
Nicky TAYLOR #57
Female 35-39
06:00:19
06:00:19
13
(43)
35-39
13
Female
43
Nedbank
8:32 min/km
197
162
Fusi MOROPOLI
Fusi MOROPOLI #162
Male 40-49
06:02:13
06:02:13
44
(154)
40-49
44
Male
154
8:34 min/km
198
18
Johann VAN EEDEN
Johann VAN EEDEN #18
Male 60-69
06:02:40
06:02:40
6
(155)
60-69
6
Male
155
AKASIA
8:35 min/km
199
341
Luc QUEVAUVILLIERS
Luc QUEVAUVILLIERS #341
Male 35-39
06:02:51
06:02:51
31
(156)
35-39
31
Male
156
8:35 min/km
200
367
Ryan OELLERMANN
Ryan OELLERMANN #367
Male 20-34
06:03:19
06:03:19
50
(157)
20-34
50
Male
157
8:36 min/km
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (402 items)
© 2023