Sani Stagger
30/11/2013
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
36ONE 90min Enduro Challenge
36ONE 180min Enduro Challenge
42k
21k
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (121 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
HalfWay
Finish
10
363
Sifiso MTHIYANE
Sifiso MTHIYANE #363
Male 40-49
03:36:33
03:36:33
1
(10)
40-49
1
Male
10
NRB Harriers
11.6 km/h
02:00:07
03:36:33
21
37
Etienne ROUX
Etienne ROUX #37
Male 40-49
04:11:18
04:11:18
2
(21)
40-49
2
Male
21
AKASIA
10.0 km/h
02:25:02
04:11:18
30
57
Lorraine BOSHOFF
Lorraine BOSHOFF #57
Female 40-49
04:26:20
04:26:20
1
(1)
40-49
1
Female
1
Voortrekker Monument Athletic Club
9.5 km/h
02:38:15
04:26:20
36
241
Nicholas CEKWANE
Nicholas CEKWANE #241
Male 40-49
04:32:02
04:32:02
3
(35)
40-49
3
Male
35
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KWAZULU NATAL
9.3 km/h
02:36:55
04:32:02
37
384
Kevern SANDALLS
Kevern SANDALLS #384
Male 40-49
04:34:11
04:34:11
4
(36)
40-49
4
Male
36
9.2 km/h
02:40:58
04:34:11
38
327
Johan GRANT
Johan GRANT #327
Male 40-49
04:34:34
04:34:34
5
(37)
40-49
5
Male
37
arcelor mittal
9.2 km/h
02:31:03
04:34:34
41
300
Mlungisi MTHEMBU
Mlungisi MTHEMBU #300
Male 40-49
04:38:38
04:38:38
6
(40)
40-49
6
Male
40
VERULAM ATHLETIC CLUB
9.0 km/h
02:44:54
04:38:38
42
362
Lungisani MTHEMBU
Lungisani MTHEMBU #362
Male 40-49
04:39:09
04:39:09
7
(41)
40-49
7
Male
41
NRB Harriers
9.0 km/h
02:42:38
04:39:09
49
125
Vanessa SKINNER
Vanessa SKINNER #125
Female 40-49
04:44:01
04:44:01
2
(2)
40-49
2
Female
2
Westville Athletic Club
8.9 km/h
02:45:06
04:44:01
53
65
Cyprian MTSHALI
Cyprian MTSHALI #65
Male 40-49
04:46:57
04:46:57
8
(51)
40-49
8
Male
51
Ngodwana Valley Marathon Club
8.8 km/h
02:46:54
04:46:57
57
56
Corne BOSHOFF
Corne BOSHOFF #56
Male 40-49
04:49:11
04:49:11
9
(54)
40-49
9
Male
54
Voortrekker Monument Athletic Club
8.7 km/h
02:44:30
04:49:11
58
97
Theuns COETZEE
Theuns COETZEE #97
Male 40-49
04:49:57
04:49:57
10
(55)
40-49
10
Male
55
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
8.7 km/h
02:43:26
04:49:57
60
105
Werner PETERS
Werner PETERS #105
Male 40-49
04:50:51
04:50:51
11
(56)
40-49
11
Male
56
Assegaai Marathon Club
8.7 km/h
02:42:27
04:50:51
63
254
David OGG
David OGG #254
Male 40-49
04:52:20
04:52:20
12
(59)
40-49
12
Male
59
8.6 km/h
02:23:13
04:52:20
70
386
Belinda VAN DER RIET
Belinda VAN DER RIET #386
Female 40-49
04:56:29
04:56:29
3
(8)
40-49
3
Female
8
8.5 km/h
02:52:10
04:56:29
73
69
Andre NIEMAND
Andre NIEMAND #69
Male 40-49
04:57:38
04:57:38
13
(65)
40-49
13
Male
65
Durban Old Boys Running Club
8.5 km/h
02:38:36
04:57:38
75
280
Amanda DE KOCK
Amanda DE KOCK #280
Female 40-49
04:58:47
04:58:47
4
(9)
40-49
4
Female
9
Nedbank Running CG Johannesburg
8.4 km/h
02:47:54
04:58:47
81
192
Rupert DRIEMEYER
Rupert DRIEMEYER #192
Male 40-49
05:01:28
05:01:28
14
(70)
40-49
14
Male
70
Estcourt Athletic club
8.4 km/h
02:45:12
05:01:28
87
39
David SMITH
David SMITH #39
Male 40-49
05:06:56
05:06:56
15
(74)
40-49
15
Male
74
Vaal Athletic Club
8.2 km/h
02:47:12
05:06:56
88
307
Kimon CONIDARIS
Kimon CONIDARIS #307
Male 40-49
05:07:26
05:07:26
16
(75)
40-49
16
Male
75
8.2 km/h
02:53:03
05:07:26
90
149
Christo BRINK
Christo BRINK #149
Male 40-49
05:08:47
05:08:47
17
(77)
40-49
17
Male
77
Nedbank Running Club Vaal Triangle
8.2 km/h
02:49:38
05:08:47
94
156
Kevin BUITENDAG
Kevin BUITENDAG #156
Male 40-49
05:11:46
05:11:46
18
(81)
40-49
18
Male
81
Panorama Running Club
8.1 km/h
02:41:21
05:11:46
95
2
Clive MINGAY
Clive MINGAY #2
Male 40-49
05:12:32
05:12:32
19
(82)
40-49
19
Male
82
Sani Athletic Club
8.1 km/h
02:49:37
05:12:32
97
404
Stephen MOTLHABANE
Stephen MOTLHABANE #404
Male 40-49
05:14:48
05:14:48
20
(83)
40-49
20
Male
83
SABC AC
8.0 km/h
02:58:27
05:14:48
99
218
Buks VAN HEERDEN
Buks VAN HEERDEN #218
Male 40-49
05:15:26
05:15:26
21
(85)
40-49
21
Male
85
Lewensentrum Athl Club
8.0 km/h
02:59:40
05:15:26
101
187
Grant KERR
Grant KERR #187
Male 40-49
05:15:41
05:15:41
22
(86)
40-49
22
Male
86
Westville Athletic Club
8.0 km/h
02:45:18
05:15:41
107
390
Ryan WARREN
Ryan WARREN #390
Male 40-49
05:23:08
05:23:08
23
(90)
40-49
23
Male
90
Durban Old Boys Running Club
7.8 km/h
02:56:20
05:23:08
108
232
Stanley MOSS
Stanley MOSS #232
Male 40-49
05:23:20
05:23:20
24
(91)
40-49
24
Male
91
Eskom Gijimas [kzn]
7.8 km/h
03:00:30
05:23:20
115
306
Melvyn QUAN
Melvyn QUAN #306
Male 40-49
05:25:21
05:25:21
25
(96)
40-49
25
Male
96
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
7.7 km/h
02:57:09
05:25:21
119
131
Jacques BURGER
Jacques BURGER #131
Male 40-49
05:27:06
05:27:06
26
(100)
40-49
26
Male
100
Vaal Athletic Club
7.7 km/h
03:00:03
05:27:06
123
316
Protas MNGUNYANA
Protas MNGUNYANA #316
Male 40-49
05:29:51
05:29:51
27
(104)
40-49
27
Male
104
Saps Striders
7.6 km/h
02:56:43
05:29:51
127
60
Sonja AUCAMP
Sonja AUCAMP #60
Female 40-49
05:32:45
05:32:45
5
(20)
40-49
5
Female
20
Lewensentrum Athl Club
7.6 km/h
03:19:11
05:32:45
129
166
Pierre HOUGH
Pierre HOUGH #166
Male 40-49
05:33:07
05:33:07
28
(109)
40-49
28
Male
109
Turn 2 God Athletic Club
7.6 km/h
03:05:26
05:33:07
131
49
Raymond HAIR
Raymond HAIR #49
Male 40-49
05:34:21
05:34:21
29
(111)
40-49
29
Male
111
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETIC CLUB
7.5 km/h
03:10:54
05:34:21
132
133
Stephen SMITH
Stephen SMITH #133
Male 40-49
05:34:34
05:34:34
30
(112)
40-49
30
Male
112
Vaal Athletic Club
7.5 km/h
03:04:57
05:34:34
136
16
Yusuf VAHED
Yusuf VAHED #16
Male 40-49
05:36:57
05:36:57
31
(115)
40-49
31
Male
115
Oasis Crescent Sporting Club
7.5 km/h
03:05:22
05:36:57
138
77
Bongani MGOZA
Bongani MGOZA #77
Male 40-49
05:38:25
05:38:25
32
(116)
40-49
32
Male
116
Adventist Athletics Club
7.4 km/h
03:11:07
05:38:25
143
383
Theresa ROUX
Theresa ROUX #383
Female 40-49
05:39:56
05:39:56
6
(24)
40-49
6
Female
24
Norscot Viking
7.4 km/h
03:14:56
05:39:56
145
397
Sarah RICHARDS
Sarah RICHARDS #397
Female 40-49
05:40:27
05:40:27
7
(25)
40-49
7
Female
25
7.4 km/h
03:13:39
05:40:27
146
202
Brett DE KOCK
Brett DE KOCK #202
Male 40-49
05:41:18
05:41:18
33
(121)
40-49
33
Male
121
PAARL ATHLETIC CLUB
7.4 km/h
03:09:49
05:41:18
148
145
Fusi MOROPOLI
Fusi MOROPOLI #145
Male 40-49
05:44:36
05:44:36
34
(123)
40-49
34
Male
123
Arcelor Mittal Vt
7.3 km/h
03:24:05
05:44:36
149
178
James NKOSI
James NKOSI #178
Male 40-49
05:44:55
05:44:55
35
(124)
40-49
35
Male
124
Kzn Striders
7.3 km/h
03:15:27
05:44:55
153
211
Andrew QUINLAN
Andrew QUINLAN #211
Male 40-49
05:46:46
05:46:46
36
(128)
40-49
36
Male
128
Westville Athletic Club
7.3 km/h
03:13:35
05:46:46
161
286
Sylvester SHANGE
Sylvester SHANGE #286
Male 40-49
05:47:57
05:47:57
37
(136)
40-49
37
Male
136
SOWETO CABAL ATHLETIC CLUB
7.2 km/h
03:14:36
05:47:57
164
259
Mziwamadoda SKOSANA
Mziwamadoda SKOSANA #259
Male 40-49
05:51:34
05:51:34
38
(139)
40-49
38
Male
139
SOWETO CABAL ATHLETIC CLUB
7.2 km/h
03:15:25
05:51:34
166
418
Stephan SCHOEMAN
Stephan SCHOEMAN #418
Male 40-49
05:52:13
05:52:13
39
(140)
40-49
39
Male
140
SAPS
7.2 km/h
03:06:36
05:52:13
167
358
Paul MKHWANAZI
Paul MKHWANAZI #358
Male 40-49
05:52:14
05:52:14
40
(141)
40-49
40
Male
141
AIRPORTS ATHLETIC CLUB
7.2 km/h
03:19:07
05:52:14
168
201
Louis FOURIE
Louis FOURIE #201
Male 40-49
05:53:32
05:53:32
41
(142)
40-49
41
Male
142
Turn 2 God Athletic Club
7.1 km/h
03:05:27
05:53:32
169
50
Maureen MOSSOP
Maureen MOSSOP #50
Female 40-49
05:53:34
05:53:34
8
(27)
40-49
8
Female
27
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
7.1 km/h
03:17:46
05:53:34
171
11
Mike REES
Mike REES #11
Male 40-49
05:53:56
05:53:56
42
(144)
40-49
42
Male
144
Hillcrest Villagers
7.1 km/h
03:06:49
05:53:56
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (121 items)
© 2023