Sani Stagger
30/11/2013
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
36ONE 90min Enduro Challenge
36ONE 180min Enduro Challenge
42k
21k
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Pace
HalfWay
Finish
2
1
Prodigal KUMALO
Prodigal KUMALO #1
Male 20-34
03:13:12
03:13:12
2
(2)
20-34
2
Male
2
MAXED ELITE
13.0 km/h
01:51:36
03:13:12
95
2
Clive MINGAY
Clive MINGAY #2
Male 40-49
05:12:32
05:12:32
19
(82)
40-49
19
Male
82
Sani Athletic Club
8.1 km/h
02:49:37
05:12:32
3
Mncedisi MKHIZE
Mncedisi MKHIZE #3
Male 20-34
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
20-34
Male
MAXED ELITE
km/h
7
4
Thuso MOSIEA
Thuso MOSIEA #4
Male 35-39
03:25:49
03:25:49
2
(7)
35-39
2
Male
7
MAXED ELITE
12.2 km/h
02:02:01
03:25:49
9
5
Ayanda MLOTSHWA
Ayanda MLOTSHWA #5
Male 20-34
03:35:16
03:35:16
7
(9)
20-34
7
Male
9
MAXED ELITE
11.7 km/h
01:59:03
03:35:16
6
Lovemore CHABATA
Lovemore CHABATA #6
Male 20-34
Entered
Entered
20-34
Male
MAXED ELITE
km/h
7
Nathi MBAMBO
Nathi MBAMBO #7
Male 35-39
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
35-39
Male
MAXED ELITE
km/h
289
8
Barry VARTY
Barry VARTY #8
Male 70-79
06:45:43
06:45:43
2
(221)
70-79
2
Male
221
Yellowwood Park Athletic Club
6.2 km/h
03:38:11
06:45:43
4
9
Luzuko MOELISWA
Luzuko MOELISWA #9
Male 20-34
03:16:16
03:16:16
4
(4)
20-34
4
Male
4
MAXED ELITE
12.8 km/h
01:55:28
03:16:16
11
10
Hlomayi MACHEZA
Hlomayi MACHEZA #10
Male 20-34
03:40:40
03:40:40
8
(11)
20-34
8
Male
11
MAXED ELITE
11.4 km/h
02:06:28
03:40:40
171
11
Mike REES
Mike REES #11
Male 40-49
05:53:56
05:53:56
42
(144)
40-49
42
Male
144
Hillcrest Villagers
7.1 km/h
03:06:49
05:53:56
12
Priscilla MADLALA
Priscilla MADLALA #12
Female 35-39
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
35-39
Female
Phuma KZN
km/h
261
13
Schalk LOTZ
Schalk LOTZ #13
Male 35-39
06:25:52
06:25:52
48
(204)
35-39
48
Male
204
TUKS ATHLETIC CLUB
6.5 km/h
03:17:00
06:25:52
74
14
Jackie CAMPHER
Jackie CAMPHER #14
Male 50-59
04:57:53
04:57:53
4
(66)
50-59
4
Male
66
Lewensentrum Athl Club
8.5 km/h
02:55:32
04:57:53
15
Busisiwe MANKGE
Busisiwe MANKGE #15
Female 40-49
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
40-49
Female
Athletics Club Eersterust
km/h
136
16
Yusuf VAHED
Yusuf VAHED #16
Male 40-49
05:36:57
05:36:57
31
(115)
40-49
31
Male
115
Oasis Crescent Sporting Club
7.5 km/h
03:05:22
05:36:57
189
17
Karen VAN STRAATEN
Karen VAN STRAATEN #17
Female 20-34
05:58:58
05:58:58
15
(33)
20-34
15
Female
33
Lewensentrum Athl Club
7.0 km/h
03:19:44
05:58:58
18
Ebrahim Vahed
Ebrahim Vahed #18
Male 35-39
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
35-39
Male
Oasis Crescent Sporting Club
km/h
105
19
Richard SLABBERT
Richard SLABBERT #19
Male 20-34
05:21:30
05:21:30
38
(88)
20-34
38
Male
88
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
7.8 km/h
03:00:32
05:21:30
158
20
Storm FALLET
Storm FALLET #20
Male 20-34
05:47:37
05:47:37
49
(133)
20-34
49
Male
133
Fitness Beat Ac
7.2 km/h
03:06:41
05:47:37
20
21
Jaco SCHOEMAN
Jaco SCHOEMAN #21
Male 35-39
04:07:25
04:07:25
4
(20)
35-39
4
Male
20
Newcastle Harriers Club
10.2 km/h
02:21:25
04:07:25
22
Catharina BROWNING
Catharina BROWNING #22
Female 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Female
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB KWAZULU NATAL
km/h
233
23
Jean-Pierre JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Jean-Pierre JANSE VAN RENSBURG #23
Male 20-34
06:16:17
06:16:17
59
(185)
20-34
59
Male
185
Newcastle Harriers Club
6.7 km/h
03:17:15
06:16:17
24
Lindsay MIENIE
Lindsay MIENIE #24
Female 35-39
Entered
Entered
35-39
Female
Query Race Number No Temp Paid
km/h
25
Ria-Li SCHOLTZ
Ria-Li SCHOLTZ #25
Female 20-34
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
20-34
Female
Query Race Number No Temp Paid
km/h
26
Andries SCHOLTZ
Andries SCHOLTZ #26
Male 40-49
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
40-49
Male
Query Race Number No Temp Paid
km/h
03:23:36
22
27
Mark MCCALGAN
Mark MCCALGAN #27
Male 35-39
04:12:22
04:12:22
5
(22)
35-39
5
Male
22
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETIC CLUB
10.0 km/h
02:23:22
04:12:22
93
28
Anthony ALBRIGHTSON
Anthony ALBRIGHTSON #28
Male 35-39
05:11:31
05:11:31
22
(80)
35-39
22
Male
80
NATAL CARBINEERS ATHLETIC CLUB
8.1 km/h
03:01:42
05:11:31
208
29
Nikki MORROW
Nikki MORROW #29
Female 40-49
06:05:10
06:05:10
11
(39)
40-49
11
Female
39
Query Race Number No Temp Paid
6.9 km/h
03:16:12
06:05:10
281
30
Mike MORROW
Mike MORROW #30
Male 60-69
06:31:26
06:31:26
9
(217)
60-69
9
Male
217
Query Race Number No Temp Paid
6.4 km/h
03:35:14
06:31:26
187
31
Zahir ALLY
Zahir ALLY #31
Male 35-39
05:58:54
05:58:54
35
(155)
35-39
35
Male
155
Oasis Crescent Sporting Club
7.0 km/h
02:58:48
05:58:54
109
32
Khanyiso NDLOVU
Khanyiso NDLOVU #32
Male 20-34
05:23:20
05:23:20
40
(92)
20-34
40
Male
92
Fourways RoadRunners
7.8 km/h
03:02:15
05:23:20
59
33
Johanna VAN WYK
Johanna VAN WYK #33
Female 50-59
04:49:57
04:49:57
1
(4)
50-59
1
Female
4
BOKSBURG ATHLETIC CLUB
8.7 km/h
02:43:32
04:49:57
117
34
Matt COUGHLAN
Matt COUGHLAN #34
Male 20-34
05:25:59
05:25:59
41
(98)
20-34
41
Male
98
Dolphin Coast Striders
7.7 km/h
02:52:32
05:25:59
254
35
Dylan Rawson
Dylan Rawson #35
Male 20-34
06:23:44
06:23:44
61
(200)
20-34
61
Male
200
NATAL CARBINEERS ATHLETIC CLUB
6.6 km/h
03:26:49
06:23:44
36
Felicity KROMHOUT
Felicity KROMHOUT #36
Female 50-59
Pre-race withdrawal
Pre-race withdrawal
50-59
Female
Run/walk For Life [kzn]
km/h
21
37
Etienne ROUX
Etienne ROUX #37
Male 40-49
04:11:18
04:11:18
2
(21)
40-49
2
Male
21
AKASIA
10.0 km/h
02:25:02
04:11:18
228
38
Natascha PLANI
Natascha PLANI #38
Female 40-49
06:15:50
06:15:50
15
(46)
40-49
15
Female
46
BEDFORDVIEW COUNTRY CLUB
6.7 km/h
03:19:37
06:15:50
87
39
David SMITH
David SMITH #39
Male 40-49
05:06:56
05:06:56
15
(74)
40-49
15
Male
74
Vaal Athletic Club
8.2 km/h
02:47:12
05:06:56
176
40
Maegen VON FINCKENSTEIN
Maegen VON FINCKENSTEIN #40
Female 20-34
05:55:32
05:55:32
13
(29)
20-34
13
Female
29
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
7.1 km/h
03:14:48
05:55:32
197
41
Darran BOOTE
Darran BOOTE #41
Male 20-34
06:00:58
06:00:58
54
(164)
20-34
54
Male
164
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
7.0 km/h
03:14:57
06:00:58
106
42
Douglas BRADLEY
Douglas BRADLEY #42
Male 20-34
05:23:00
05:23:00
39
(89)
20-34
39
Male
89
7.8 km/h
02:43:57
05:23:00
45
43
Craig GEORGE
Craig GEORGE #43
Male 20-34
04:40:58
04:40:58
25
(44)
20-34
25
Male
44
STELLA ATHLETIC CLUB
9.0 km/h
02:35:06
04:40:58
227
44
Alison WASSERFALL
Alison WASSERFALL #44
Female 20-34
06:14:34
06:14:34
21
(45)
20-34
21
Female
45
Hillcrest Villagers
6.7 km/h
03:30:35
06:14:34
45
John WASSERFALL
John WASSERFALL #45
Male 60-69
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
60-69
Male
Hillcrest Villagers
km/h
212
46
Brad MITCHELL
Brad MITCHELL #46
Male 20-34
06:06:52
06:06:52
55
(173)
20-34
55
Male
173
Benoni Northerns Athletic Club
6.9 km/h
03:14:19
06:06:52
114
47
Cheron MCCONNELL
Cheron MCCONNELL #47
Female 35-39
05:24:23
05:24:23
4
(19)
35-39
4
Female
19
7.8 km/h
03:05:49
05:24:23
48
Ian AITKEN
Ian AITKEN #48
Male 40-49
Entered
Entered
40-49
Male
Durban Old Boys Running Club
km/h
131
49
Raymond HAIR
Raymond HAIR #49
Male 40-49
05:34:21
05:34:21
29
(111)
40-49
29
Male
111
AMANZIMTOTI ATHLETIC CLUB
7.5 km/h
03:10:54
05:34:21
169
50
Maureen MOSSOP
Maureen MOSSOP #50
Female 40-49
05:53:34
05:53:34
8
(27)
40-49
8
Female
27
IRENE ROAD RUNNING CLUB
7.1 km/h
03:17:46
05:53:34
© 2023