Euro Steel Drak Descent
21/01/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Fun Ride GC
Trail run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (413 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Gen Pos
Net Time
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
26
74
Desiree Verwey
Desiree Verwey #74
Female 
02:47:28
02:47:28
(02:46:09)
1
02:46:09
Female
1
60
79
Karen Fortune
Karen Fortune #79
Female 
03:04:33
03:04:33
(03:03:08)
2
03:03:08
Female
2
98
38
Debrah Thomas
Debrah Thomas #38
Female 
03:20:27
03:20:27
(03:19:13)
6
03:19:13
Female
6
137
98
Shareen Snyman
Shareen Snyman #98
Female 
03:38:44
03:38:44
(03:37:23)
11
03:37:23
Female
11
186
96
Penny Chapman
Penny Chapman #96
Female 
04:02:32
04:02:32
(04:01:03)
21
04:01:03
Female
21
224
75
Shona Young
Shona Young #75
Female 
04:15:06
04:15:06
(04:13:38)
28
04:13:38
Female
28
232
57
Alison Sheppard
Alison Sheppard #57
Female 
04:19:47
04:19:47
(04:18:17)
30
04:18:17
Female
30
247
1021
Didi Bryant
Didi Bryant #1021
Female 
04:26:38
04:26:38
(04:10:11)
33
04:10:11
Female
33
Mixed Team
Glengarry 2
264
109
Marlene Craig
Marlene Craig #109
Female 
04:36:47
04:36:47
(04:35:16)
36
04:35:16
Female
36
274
50
Jessica Ramsden
Jessica Ramsden #50
Female 
04:45:31
04:45:31
(04:44:05)
37
04:44:05
Female
37
283
1082
Janneke Leask
Janneke Leask #1082
Female 
05:03:04
05:03:04
(05:01:38)
39
05:01:38
Female
39
Mixed Team
Mojo
303
118
Collette Bell
Collette Bell #118
Female 
05:16:56
05:16:56
(05:15:26)
45
05:15:26
Female
45
304
120
Dominique Williams
Dominique Williams #120
Female 
05:16:57
05:16:57
(05:15:23)
46
05:15:23
Female
46
317
148
Kaye Whitwam
Kaye Whitwam #148
Female 
05:30:17
05:30:17
(05:28:43)
49
05:28:43
Female
49
326
147
Lara Louise Baldrey
Lara Louise Baldrey #147
Female 
05:52:46
05:52:46
(05:51:10)
52
05:51:10
Female
52
144
Charmaine Eleftheriou
Charmaine Eleftheriou #144
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
137
Robyn Geldart
Robyn Geldart #137
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
123
Alison Camp
Alison Camp #123
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
30016
Kerryn Hummel
Kerryn Hummel #30016
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
56
Tracy Ibbetson
Tracy Ibbetson #56
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
3
Hayley Smith
Hayley Smith #3
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
1061
Serena Lee
Serena Lee #1061
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
Lees
30027
Jeanette Scoular
Jeanette Scoular #30027
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
Ride Harder
30009
Shelley Durrant
Shelley Durrant #30009
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
The Durrants
1212
Lee Macpherson
Lee Macpherson #1212
Female 
Started
Started
(Started)
Started
Female
Mixed Team
The Generals
1011
Mandy Preston
Mandy Preston #1011
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
Giba PC
30010
Mandy Eckley
Mandy Eckley #30010
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
ITOL
30030
Roxanne Stander
Roxanne Stander #30030
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
Concept Cyclery Ballito
30021
Beth Mcleod
Beth Mcleod #30021
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Mixed Team
Downhill Dragons
991
Fiona Williams
Fiona Williams #991
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
Mixed Team
Fiona and Husband
911
Nicola Kew
Nicola Kew #911
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
1301
Beverley Wood
Beverley Wood #1301
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
Womens Team
Blondes on a bender
1302
Michele Du Toit
Michele Du Toit #1302
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
Womens Team
Blondes on a bender
1361
Sharon Hess
Sharon Hess #1361
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
Womens Team
Peak Physique
1362
Tammy Herselman
Tammy Herselman #1362
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
Womens Team
Peak Physique
30015
Brenda Harding
Brenda Harding #30015
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Womens Team
Scrats
30012
Kerry Frizelle
Kerry Frizelle #30012
Female 
DNF
DNF
(DNF)
DNF
Female
Womens Team
Scrats
176
Jillian Galway
Jillian Galway #176
Female 
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Female
1
1
Andrew Hill
Andrew Hill #1
Male 
02:02:47
02:02:47
(02:01:32)
1
02:01:32
Male
1
2
2
Andrew Johnson
Andrew Johnson #2
Male 
02:08:26
02:08:26
(02:07:11)
2
02:07:11
Male
2
7
1042
Lorenzo Lotz
Lorenzo Lotz #1042
Male 
02:19:29
02:19:29
(02:18:13)
7
02:18:13
Male
7
8
912
Carl Calverley
Carl Calverley #912
Male 
02:19:34
02:19:34
(02:18:17)
8
02:18:17
Male
8
12
46
Piers Morgan
Piers Morgan #46
Male 
02:25:29
02:25:29
(02:24:10)
12
02:24:10
Male
12
13
505
Komborero Bere
Komborero Bere #505
Male 
02:29:06
02:29:06
(02:29:06)
13
02:29:06
Male
13
14
781
Grant Lavers
Grant Lavers #781
Male 
02:32:31
02:32:31
(02:31:13)
14
02:31:13
Male
14
15
139
Dylan Chapman
Dylan Chapman #139
Male 
02:33:08
02:33:08
(02:31:49)
15
02:31:49
Male
15
16
9
Tyron Bird
Tyron Bird #9
Male 
02:38:01
02:38:01
(02:36:43)
16
02:36:43
Male
16
17
7
Ettienne Soekoe
Ettienne Soekoe #7
Male 
02:38:54
02:38:54
(02:37:33)
17
02:37:33
Male
17
18
33
Neville Schuit
Neville Schuit #33
Male 
02:40:18
02:40:18
(02:38:55)
18
02:38:55
Male
18
19
631
Bradley Rowlett
Bradley Rowlett #631
Male 
02:41:22
02:41:22
(02:40:06)
19
02:40:06
Male
19
Mens Team
Macrow
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (413 items)
© 2023