Blue Lagoon Triathlon
12/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Team Standard
Team Sprint
Swim 3.8km
Swim 1.6km
Swim 800m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (67 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
1
852
Nicol CARSTENS
Nicol CARSTENS #852
Male All Ages
00:05:53
00:05:53
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
2
212
Byron MILLER
Byron MILLER #212
Male All Ages
00:23:04
00:23:04
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
3
227
Jeanne DE WAAL
Jeanne DE WAAL #227
Female All Ages
00:23:27
00:23:27
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Female
1
4
210
Ludwig LILLIE
Ludwig LILLIE #210
Male All Ages
00:24:21
00:24:21
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
5
856
Genie ATTWELL
Genie ATTWELL #856
Female All Ages
00:24:37
00:24:37
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Female
2
6
215
Johan RHEEDERS
Johan RHEEDERS #215
Male All Ages
00:25:22
00:25:22
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
7
239
Annelle RABIE
Annelle RABIE #239
Female All Ages
00:26:01
00:26:01
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Female
3
8
209
Rich LAIN
Rich LAIN #209
Male All Ages
00:26:14
00:26:14
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
9
228
Leanda DU BRUYN
Leanda DU BRUYN #228
Female All Ages
00:27:14
00:27:14
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Female
4
10
232
Jane JACKSON
Jane JACKSON #232
Female All Ages
00:27:30
00:27:30
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Female
5
11
208
Dalene KLEYNHANS
Dalene KLEYNHANS #208
Male All Ages
00:27:55
00:27:55
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
12
214
Gianstelvio RADESICH
Gianstelvio RADESICH #214
Male All Ages
00:27:55
00:27:55
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
13
238
Katie PHILLIPPS
Katie PHILLIPPS #238
Female All Ages
00:28:00
00:28:00
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Female
6
14
202
Ian ATMORE
Ian ATMORE #202
Male All Ages
00:28:00
00:28:00
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Male
8
15
236
Kaitlyn MOUTON
Kaitlyn MOUTON #236
Female All Ages
00:28:05
00:28:05
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Female
7
16
221
Paul VLAANDEREN
Paul VLAANDEREN #221
Male All Ages
00:28:42
00:28:42
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
17
240
Leozette ROODE
Leozette ROODE #240
Female All Ages
00:29:18
00:29:18
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Female
8
18
49
Ed STURROCK
Ed STURROCK #49
Male All Ages
00:30:35
00:30:35
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
19
45
Mike PELTERET
Mike PELTERET #45
Male All Ages
00:30:38
00:30:38
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
20
50
Scott TAIT
Scott TAIT #50
Male All Ages
00:31:46
00:31:46
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
21
204
Frans BOTHMA
Frans BOTHMA #204
Male All Ages
00:32:23
00:32:23
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
22
851
Carl MAY
Carl MAY #851
Male All Ages
00:32:27
00:32:27
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Male
14
23
237
Nicola O'CONNELL
Nicola O'CONNELL #237
Female All Ages
00:32:48
00:32:48
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Female
9
24
68
Dianne GILCHRIST
Dianne GILCHRIST #68
Female All Ages
00:32:59
00:32:59
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Female
10
25
41
Iain MAC DONALD
Iain MAC DONALD #41
Male All Ages
00:33:16
00:33:16
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
26
207
Trevor GARVIN
Trevor GARVIN #207
Male All Ages
00:33:45
00:33:45
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Male
16
27
231
Adele GOUWS
Adele GOUWS #231
Female All Ages
00:33:54
00:33:54
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Female
11
28
229
Linda DU BRUYN
Linda DU BRUYN #229
Female All Ages
00:33:59
00:33:59
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Female
12
29
854
Pauline HERRMANN-KEYS
Pauline HERRMANN-KEYS #854
Female All Ages
00:34:07
00:34:07
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Female
13
30
58
Matthew WALTON
Matthew WALTON #58
Male All Ages
00:34:12
00:34:12
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Male
17
31
246
Konette VAN ROOYEN
Konette VAN ROOYEN #246
Female All Ages
00:36:02
00:36:02
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Female
14
32
206
Nicolas FITCHAT
Nicolas FITCHAT #206
Male All Ages
00:41:02
00:41:02
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Male
18
33
201
Mohammed ALLIE
Mohammed ALLIE #201
Male All Ages
00:43:51
00:43:51
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Male
19
213
Andre OOSTHUIZEN
Andre OOSTHUIZEN #213
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
244
Ilse Sabrina THEYS WOODWARD
Ilse Sabrina THEYS WOODWARD #244
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
205
Philip CLOETE
Philip CLOETE #205
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
235
Johane MATTHEE
Johane MATTHEE #235
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
29
Hendrik GROENEWALD
Hendrik GROENEWALD #29
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
247
Anika VISSER
Anika VISSER #247
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
849
Corle STEENKAMP
Corle STEENKAMP #849
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
850
Nicola GROSS
Nicola GROSS #850
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
857
Rinalda ARENDSE
Rinalda ARENDSE #857
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
858
Roger ARENDSE
Roger ARENDSE #858
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
901
Rebecca STEYN
Rebecca STEYN #901
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
903
Lindsay FORTUNE
Lindsay FORTUNE #903
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
248
Marietjie VISSER
Marietjie VISSER #248
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
211
Nic LOUW
Nic LOUW #211
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
91
Bronwen WILLIAMS
Bronwen WILLIAMS #91
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
224
Zanelle BRITZ
Zanelle BRITZ #224
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
203
Pieter BOTHA
Pieter BOTHA #203
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (67 items)
© 2023