Blue Lagoon Triathlon
12/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Team Standard
Team Sprint
Swim 3.8km
Swim 1.6km
Swim 800m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (67 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
29
Hendrik GROENEWALD
Hendrik GROENEWALD #29
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
25
41
Iain MAC DONALD
Iain MAC DONALD #41
Male All Ages
00:33:16
00:33:16
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
19
45
Mike PELTERET
Mike PELTERET #45
Male All Ages
00:30:38
00:30:38
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
18
49
Ed STURROCK
Ed STURROCK #49
Male All Ages
00:30:35
00:30:35
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
20
50
Scott TAIT
Scott TAIT #50
Male All Ages
00:31:46
00:31:46
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
30
58
Matthew WALTON
Matthew WALTON #58
Male All Ages
00:34:12
00:34:12
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Male
17
24
68
Dianne GILCHRIST
Dianne GILCHRIST #68
Female All Ages
00:32:59
00:32:59
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Female
10
82
Samantha ROSENSTEIN
Samantha ROSENSTEIN #82
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
91
Bronwen WILLIAMS
Bronwen WILLIAMS #91
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
33
201
Mohammed ALLIE
Mohammed ALLIE #201
Male All Ages
00:43:51
00:43:51
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Male
19
14
202
Ian ATMORE
Ian ATMORE #202
Male All Ages
00:28:00
00:28:00
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Male
8
203
Pieter BOTHA
Pieter BOTHA #203
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
21
204
Frans BOTHMA
Frans BOTHMA #204
Male All Ages
00:32:23
00:32:23
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
205
Philip CLOETE
Philip CLOETE #205
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
32
206
Nicolas FITCHAT
Nicolas FITCHAT #206
Male All Ages
00:41:02
00:41:02
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Male
18
26
207
Trevor GARVIN
Trevor GARVIN #207
Male All Ages
00:33:45
00:33:45
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Male
16
11
208
Dalene KLEYNHANS
Dalene KLEYNHANS #208
Male All Ages
00:27:55
00:27:55
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
8
209
Rich LAIN
Rich LAIN #209
Male All Ages
00:26:14
00:26:14
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
4
210
Ludwig LILLIE
Ludwig LILLIE #210
Male All Ages
00:24:21
00:24:21
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
211
Nic LOUW
Nic LOUW #211
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
2
212
Byron MILLER
Byron MILLER #212
Male All Ages
00:23:04
00:23:04
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
213
Andre OOSTHUIZEN
Andre OOSTHUIZEN #213
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
12
214
Gianstelvio RADESICH
Gianstelvio RADESICH #214
Male All Ages
00:27:55
00:27:55
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
6
215
Johan RHEEDERS
Johan RHEEDERS #215
Male All Ages
00:25:22
00:25:22
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
216
Brian SPARG
Brian SPARG #216
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
217
Simon SPECK
Simon SPECK #217
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
218
Jean-Pierre VAN DYK
Jean-Pierre VAN DYK #218
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
219
Johan VAN DYK
Johan VAN DYK #219
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
220
Etienne VENTER
Etienne VENTER #220
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
16
221
Paul VLAANDEREN
Paul VLAANDEREN #221
Male All Ages
00:28:42
00:28:42
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
222
Zaynab ALEXANDER
Zaynab ALEXANDER #222
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
223
Kirsty BLACKFORD
Kirsty BLACKFORD #223
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
224
Zanelle BRITZ
Zanelle BRITZ #224
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
225
Leigh CHARLTON
Leigh CHARLTON #225
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
226
Estie CLOETE
Estie CLOETE #226
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
3
227
Jeanne DE WAAL
Jeanne DE WAAL #227
Female All Ages
00:23:27
00:23:27
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Female
1
9
228
Leanda DU BRUYN
Leanda DU BRUYN #228
Female All Ages
00:27:14
00:27:14
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Female
4
28
229
Linda DU BRUYN
Linda DU BRUYN #229
Female All Ages
00:33:59
00:33:59
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Female
12
230
Karlien DU PLESSIS
Karlien DU PLESSIS #230
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
27
231
Adele GOUWS
Adele GOUWS #231
Female All Ages
00:33:54
00:33:54
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Female
11
10
232
Jane JACKSON
Jane JACKSON #232
Female All Ages
00:27:30
00:27:30
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Female
5
233
Natasha LATEGAN
Natasha LATEGAN #233
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
234
Anri MATTHEE
Anri MATTHEE #234
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
235
Johane MATTHEE
Johane MATTHEE #235
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
15
236
Kaitlyn MOUTON
Kaitlyn MOUTON #236
Female All Ages
00:28:05
00:28:05
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Female
7
23
237
Nicola O'CONNELL
Nicola O'CONNELL #237
Female All Ages
00:32:48
00:32:48
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Female
9
13
238
Katie PHILLIPPS
Katie PHILLIPPS #238
Female All Ages
00:28:00
00:28:00
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Female
6
7
239
Annelle RABIE
Annelle RABIE #239
Female All Ages
00:26:01
00:26:01
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Female
3
17
240
Leozette ROODE
Leozette ROODE #240
Female All Ages
00:29:18
00:29:18
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Female
8
241
Jeannine RUFFELS
Jeannine RUFFELS #241
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Female
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (67 items)
© 2023