Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (148 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
1
1045
Phillip SHEZI
Phillip SHEZI #1045
Male Senior
03:16:16
03:16:16
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
Wave 1
01:27:20
01:48:56
2
1014
Brett GREEN
Brett GREEN #1014
Male Senior
03:35:16
03:35:16
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
Wave 1
01:44:20
01:50:56
3
1053
Murray WALDECK
Murray WALDECK #1053
Male Senior
03:36:51
03:36:51
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
Wave 1
01:44:21
01:52:30
4
1020
David LAMONT
David LAMONT #1020
Male Senior
03:43:18
03:43:18
4
(4)
Senior
4
Male
4
Wave 1
01:49:49
01:53:29
6
1025
James MAYER
James MAYER #1025
Male Senior
03:44:24
03:44:24
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
Wave 1
01:48:38
01:55:46
7
1030
Simphiwe Eugene NDINGI
Simphiwe Eugene NDINGI #1030
Male Senior
03:48:08
03:48:08
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
Wave 1
01:49:56
01:58:12
9
1055
Craig WILLMENT
Craig WILLMENT #1055
Male Senior
03:50:57
03:50:57
7
(7)
Senior
7
Male
7
Wave 1
01:52:26
01:58:31
10
1017
Johann KASSIER
Johann KASSIER #1017
Male Senior
03:54:33
03:54:33
8
(8)
Senior
8
Male
8
Wave 1
01:53:39
02:00:54
11
1007
Greg CARTER BROWN
Greg CARTER BROWN #1007
Male Senior
04:00:18
04:00:18
9
(9)
Senior
9
Male
9
Wave 1
01:52:25
02:07:53
12
1027
Glen MORGAN
Glen MORGAN #1027
Male Senior
04:01:00
04:01:00
10
(10)
Senior
10
Male
10
Wave 1
01:58:52
02:02:08
13
1016
Andrew JOYNER
Andrew JOYNER #1016
Male Senior
04:01:08
04:01:08
11
(11)
Senior
11
Male
11
Wave 1
01:57:41
02:03:27
14
1199
Craig BOND
Craig BOND #1199
Male Senior
04:03:47
04:03:47
12
(12)
Senior
12
Male
12
Wave 1
01:57:13
02:06:34
16
1046
Tyron STROBERG
Tyron STROBERG #1046
Male Senior
04:06:00
04:06:00
13
(13)
Senior
13
Male
13
Wave 1
02:01:39
02:04:21
17
1111
Antony MACFARLANE
Antony MACFARLANE #1111
Male Senior
04:08:24
04:08:24
14
(14)
Senior
14
Male
14
Wave 1
02:01:37
02:06:47
18
1130
Chad TOOHEY
Chad TOOHEY #1130
Male Senior
04:09:53
04:09:53
15
(15)
Senior
15
Male
15
Wave 1
02:02:48
02:07:05
21
1205
Gregg DARDAGAN
Gregg DARDAGAN #1205
Male Senior
04:12:04
04:12:04
16
(16)
Senior
16
Male
16
Wave 1
02:08:55
02:03:09
22
1002
Rhett QUIN
Rhett QUIN #1002
Male Senior
04:14:56
04:14:56
17
(17)
Senior
17
Male
17
Wave 1
02:00:32
02:14:24
24
1024
Douglas MACHILL
Douglas MACHILL #1024
Male Senior
04:17:54
04:17:54
18
(18)
Senior
18
Male
18
Wave 1
02:01:24
02:16:30
25
1090
Elan Baird BAIRD
Elan Baird BAIRD #1090
Male Junior
04:18:49
04:18:49
1
(19)
Junior
1
Male
19
Wave 1
02:07:56
02:10:53
26
1056
David WILSON
David WILSON #1056
Male Senior
04:19:08
04:19:08
19
(20)
Senior
19
Male
20
Wave 1
02:08:15
02:10:53
27
1116
Gareth Morgan MORGAN
Gareth Morgan MORGAN #1116
Male Senior
04:21:46
04:21:46
20
(21)
Senior
20
Male
21
Wave 1
02:04:07
02:17:39
28
1105
Mike HIND
Mike HIND #1105
Male Senior
04:23:54
04:23:54
21
(22)
Senior
21
Male
22
Wave 1
02:09:01
02:14:53
30
1021
Tim LEE
Tim LEE #1021
Male Senior
04:26:07
04:26:07
22
(23)
Senior
22
Male
23
Wave 1
02:09:32
02:16:35
31
1057
Neil WILSON
Neil WILSON #1057
Male Senior
04:26:54
04:26:54
23
(24)
Senior
23
Male
24
Wave 1
02:09:41
02:17:13
32
1015
Shane JACKLIN
Shane JACKLIN #1015
Male Senior
04:26:58
04:26:58
24
(25)
Senior
24
Male
25
Wave 1
02:09:43
02:17:15
33
1012
Ross GOLDSTONE
Ross GOLDSTONE #1012
Male Senior
04:27:51
04:27:51
25
(26)
Senior
25
Male
26
Wave 1
02:08:47
02:19:04
34
1022
Herman LIEBENBERG
Herman LIEBENBERG #1022
Male Senior
04:28:39
04:28:39
26
(27)
Senior
26
Male
27
Wave 1
02:30:43
01:57:56
36
1115
Brendan MAYER
Brendan MAYER #1115
Male Senior
04:29:40
04:29:40
27
(28)
Senior
27
Male
28
Wave 1
02:12:46
02:16:54
38
1097
Ross DU TOIT
Ross DU TOIT #1097
Male Senior
04:31:19
04:31:19
28
(29)
Senior
28
Male
29
Wave 1
02:09:02
02:22:17
39
1203
Peter CLOETE
Peter CLOETE #1203
Male Senior
04:33:40
04:33:40
29
(30)
Senior
29
Male
30
Wave 1
02:27:05
02:06:35
41
1219
Jarryd HEATHMAN
Jarryd HEATHMAN #1219
Male Senior
04:36:23
04:36:23
30
(31)
Senior
30
Male
31
Wave 1
02:14:17
02:22:06
42
1051
Chrisjan VAN AARDT
Chrisjan VAN AARDT #1051
Male Senior
04:36:31
04:36:31
31
(32)
Senior
31
Male
32
Wave 1
02:13:19
02:23:12
43
1011
Aaron Wade ENGELBRECHT
Aaron Wade ENGELBRECHT #1011
Male Senior
04:37:26
04:37:26
32
(33)
Senior
32
Male
33
Wave 1
02:16:48
02:20:38
44
1125
Chevy SMITH
Chevy SMITH #1125
Male Senior
04:38:35
04:38:35
33
(34)
Senior
33
Male
34
Wave 1
02:15:36
02:22:59
45
1010
Nolan DIAZ
Nolan DIAZ #1010
Male Senior
04:40:26
04:40:26
34
(35)
Senior
34
Male
35
Wave 1
02:15:19
02:25:07
46
1026
John MEYER
John MEYER #1026
Male Senior
04:40:42
04:40:42
35
(36)
Senior
35
Male
36
Wave 1
02:18:50
02:21:52
47
1107
Werner JONAS
Werner JONAS #1107
Male Senior
04:41:23
04:41:23
36
(37)
Senior
36
Male
37
Wave 1
02:18:01
02:23:22
48
1018
Grant KERR
Grant KERR #1018
Male Senior
04:41:40
04:41:40
37
(38)
Senior
37
Male
38
Wave 1
02:15:56
02:25:44
49
1093
Jon DE GUISTI
Jon DE GUISTI #1093
Male Senior
04:41:42
04:41:42
38
(39)
Senior
38
Male
39
Wave 1
02:18:50
02:22:52
51
1005
Brett Campbell CAMPBELL
Brett Campbell CAMPBELL #1005
Male Senior
04:41:55
04:41:55
39
(40)
Senior
39
Male
40
Wave 1
02:17:49
02:24:06
52
1092
Kevin CAMERON
Kevin CAMERON #1092
Male Senior
04:42:16
04:42:16
40
(41)
Senior
40
Male
41
Wave 1
02:18:01
02:24:15
53
1042
Rupert SEBIRE
Rupert SEBIRE #1042
Male Senior
04:43:48
04:43:48
41
(42)
Senior
41
Male
42
Wave 1
02:18:16
02:25:32
54
1118
Matthew PETZER
Matthew PETZER #1118
Male Senior
04:44:27
04:44:27
42
(43)
Senior
42
Male
43
Wave 1
02:18:26
02:26:01
55
1123
Matthew RUDD
Matthew RUDD #1123
Male Senior
04:45:04
04:45:04
43
(44)
Senior
43
Male
44
Wave 1
02:15:55
02:29:09
58
1197
Paul ACKERMAN
Paul ACKERMAN #1197
Male Senior
04:47:09
04:47:09
44
(45)
Senior
44
Male
45
Wave 1
02:22:01
02:25:08
59
1212
Chris EASTHORPE
Chris EASTHORPE #1212
Male Senior
04:48:18
04:48:18
45
(46)
Senior
45
Male
46
Wave 1
02:21:36
02:26:42
61
1003
Kelvin BORLAND
Kelvin BORLAND #1003
Male Senior
04:49:07
04:49:07
46
(47)
Senior
46
Male
47
Wave 1
02:17:33
02:31:34
62
1050
Urshwin ULLBRICHT
Urshwin ULLBRICHT #1050
Male Senior
04:51:39
04:51:39
47
(48)
Senior
47
Male
48
Wave 1
01:47:52
03:03:47
65
1099
Ryan ELSON
Ryan ELSON #1099
Male Senior
04:55:00
04:55:00
48
(49)
Senior
48
Male
49
Wave 1
02:26:48
02:28:12
67
1127
Sean SMITH
Sean SMITH #1127
Male Senior
04:57:27
04:57:27
49
(50)
Senior
49
Male
50
Wave 1
02:22:36
02:34:51
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (148 items)
© 2023