Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (315 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
1001
Bruce ARNOTT
Bruce ARNOTT #1001
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Wave 1
22
1002
Rhett QUIN
Rhett QUIN #1002
Male Senior
04:14:56
04:14:56
17
(17)
Senior
17
Male
17
Wave 1
02:00:32
02:14:24
61
1003
Kelvin BORLAND
Kelvin BORLAND #1003
Male Senior
04:49:07
04:49:07
46
(47)
Senior
46
Male
47
Wave 1
02:17:33
02:31:34
1004
Michael BOTHA
Michael BOTHA #1004
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Wave 1
02:13:34
51
1005
Brett Campbell CAMPBELL
Brett Campbell CAMPBELL #1005
Male Senior
04:41:55
04:41:55
39
(40)
Senior
39
Male
40
Wave 1
02:17:49
02:24:06
11
1007
Greg CARTER BROWN
Greg CARTER BROWN #1007
Male Senior
04:00:18
04:00:18
9
(9)
Senior
9
Male
9
Wave 1
01:52:25
02:07:53
92
1008
Leon CLAASSEN
Leon CLAASSEN #1008
Male Senior
05:23:45
05:23:45
59
(60)
Senior
59
Male
60
Wave 1
02:10:48
03:12:57
45
1010
Nolan DIAZ
Nolan DIAZ #1010
Male Senior
04:40:26
04:40:26
34
(35)
Senior
34
Male
35
Wave 1
02:15:19
02:25:07
43
1011
Aaron Wade ENGELBRECHT
Aaron Wade ENGELBRECHT #1011
Male Senior
04:37:26
04:37:26
32
(33)
Senior
32
Male
33
Wave 1
02:16:48
02:20:38
33
1012
Ross GOLDSTONE
Ross GOLDSTONE #1012
Male Senior
04:27:51
04:27:51
25
(26)
Senior
25
Male
26
Wave 1
02:08:47
02:19:04
137
1013
Steven GOSSMAN
Steven GOSSMAN #1013
Male Senior
06:12:29
06:12:29
75
(76)
Senior
75
Male
76
Wave 1
03:01:18
03:11:11
2
1014
Brett GREEN
Brett GREEN #1014
Male Senior
03:35:16
03:35:16
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
Wave 1
01:44:20
01:50:56
32
1015
Shane JACKLIN
Shane JACKLIN #1015
Male Senior
04:26:58
04:26:58
24
(25)
Senior
24
Male
25
Wave 1
02:09:43
02:17:15
13
1016
Andrew JOYNER
Andrew JOYNER #1016
Male Senior
04:01:08
04:01:08
11
(11)
Senior
11
Male
11
Wave 1
01:57:41
02:03:27
10
1017
Johann KASSIER
Johann KASSIER #1017
Male Senior
03:54:33
03:54:33
8
(8)
Senior
8
Male
8
Wave 1
01:53:39
02:00:54
48
1018
Grant KERR
Grant KERR #1018
Male Senior
04:41:40
04:41:40
37
(38)
Senior
37
Male
38
Wave 1
02:15:56
02:25:44
4
1020
David LAMONT
David LAMONT #1020
Male Senior
03:43:18
03:43:18
4
(4)
Senior
4
Male
4
Wave 1
01:49:49
01:53:29
30
1021
Tim LEE
Tim LEE #1021
Male Senior
04:26:07
04:26:07
22
(23)
Senior
22
Male
23
Wave 1
02:09:32
02:16:35
34
1022
Herman LIEBENBERG
Herman LIEBENBERG #1022
Male Senior
04:28:39
04:28:39
26
(27)
Senior
26
Male
27
Wave 1
02:30:43
01:57:56
82
1023
Brett LOUW
Brett LOUW #1023
Male Senior
05:12:57
05:12:57
55
(56)
Senior
55
Male
56
Wave 1
02:43:16
02:29:41
24
1024
Douglas MACHILL
Douglas MACHILL #1024
Male Senior
04:17:54
04:17:54
18
(18)
Senior
18
Male
18
Wave 1
02:01:24
02:16:30
6
1025
James MAYER
James MAYER #1025
Male Senior
03:44:24
03:44:24
5
(5)
Senior
5
Male
5
Wave 1
01:48:38
01:55:46
46
1026
John MEYER
John MEYER #1026
Male Senior
04:40:42
04:40:42
35
(36)
Senior
35
Male
36
Wave 1
02:18:50
02:21:52
12
1027
Glen MORGAN
Glen MORGAN #1027
Male Senior
04:01:00
04:01:00
10
(10)
Senior
10
Male
10
Wave 1
01:58:52
02:02:08
1028
Pip MORTLOCK
Pip MORTLOCK #1028
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Wave 1
01:58:22
1029
Ryan MORTON
Ryan MORTON #1029
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Wave 1
7
1030
Simphiwe Eugene NDINGI
Simphiwe Eugene NDINGI #1030
Male Senior
03:48:08
03:48:08
6
(6)
Senior
6
Male
6
Wave 1
01:49:56
01:58:12
1031
Sihle NGCOBO
Sihle NGCOBO #1031
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Wave 1
01:47:27
1032
Leon OOSTHUIZEN
Leon OOSTHUIZEN #1032
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Wave 1
02:39:34
1033
Scott OSBORNE
Scott OSBORNE #1033
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Wave 1
150
1034
Andy PATTERSON
Andy PATTERSON #1034
Male Senior
06:28:26
06:28:26
78
(79)
Senior
78
Male
79
Wave 1
02:58:20
03:30:06
86
1036
Stephen PIENAAR
Stephen PIENAAR #1036
Male Senior
05:16:48
05:16:48
56
(57)
Senior
56
Male
57
Wave 1
02:29:15
02:47:33
1037
Helger PRETORIUS
Helger PRETORIUS #1037
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Wave 1
112
1040
Edward ROTHWELL
Edward ROTHWELL #1040
Male Senior
05:44:37
05:44:37
68
(69)
Senior
68
Male
69
Wave 1
02:54:13
02:50:24
1041
Matthew SEARLE
Matthew SEARLE #1041
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Wave 1
02:32:21
53
1042
Rupert SEBIRE
Rupert SEBIRE #1042
Male Senior
04:43:48
04:43:48
41
(42)
Senior
41
Male
42
Wave 1
02:18:16
02:25:32
91
1044
Terence SHARP
Terence SHARP #1044
Male Senior
05:23:32
05:23:32
58
(59)
Senior
58
Male
59
Wave 1
02:31:56
02:51:36
1
1045
Phillip SHEZI
Phillip SHEZI #1045
Male Senior
03:16:16
03:16:16
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
Wave 1
01:27:20
01:48:56
16
1046
Tyron STROBERG
Tyron STROBERG #1046
Male Senior
04:06:00
04:06:00
13
(13)
Senior
13
Male
13
Wave 1
02:01:39
02:04:21
1048
Andre VOSLOO
Andre VOSLOO #1048
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Wave 1
03:19:54
1049
Pierre TULLIS
Pierre TULLIS #1049
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Wave 1
02:34:25
62
1050
Urshwin ULLBRICHT
Urshwin ULLBRICHT #1050
Male Senior
04:51:39
04:51:39
47
(48)
Senior
47
Male
48
Wave 1
01:47:52
03:03:47
42
1051
Chrisjan VAN AARDT
Chrisjan VAN AARDT #1051
Male Senior
04:36:31
04:36:31
31
(32)
Senior
31
Male
32
Wave 1
02:13:19
02:23:12
1052
Dirk VAN DEN BERG
Dirk VAN DEN BERG #1052
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
Wave 1
3
1053
Murray WALDECK
Murray WALDECK #1053
Male Senior
03:36:51
03:36:51
3
(3)
Senior
3
Male
3
Wave 1
01:44:21
01:52:30
9
1055
Craig WILLMENT
Craig WILLMENT #1055
Male Senior
03:50:57
03:50:57
7
(7)
Senior
7
Male
7
Wave 1
01:52:26
01:58:31
26
1056
David WILSON
David WILSON #1056
Male Senior
04:19:08
04:19:08
19
(20)
Senior
19
Male
20
Wave 1
02:08:15
02:10:53
31
1057
Neil WILSON
Neil WILSON #1057
Male Senior
04:26:54
04:26:54
23
(24)
Senior
23
Male
24
Wave 1
02:09:41
02:17:13
20
1060
Kate BIRKETT
Kate BIRKETT #1060
Female Senior
04:10:47
04:10:47
5
(5)
Senior
5
Female
5
Wave 1
02:02:55
02:07:52
1061
Lucy BISCHOF
Lucy BISCHOF #1061
Female Junior
Started
Started
Junior
Female
Wave 1
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (315 items)
© 2023