Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
Junior
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (315 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
51
1005
Brett Campbell CAMPBELL
Brett Campbell CAMPBELL #1005
Male Senior
04:41:55
04:41:55
39
(40)
Senior
39
Male
40
Wave 1
02:17:49
02:24:06
52
1092
Kevin CAMERON
Kevin CAMERON #1092
Male Senior
04:42:16
04:42:16
40
(41)
Senior
40
Male
41
Wave 1
02:18:01
02:24:15
53
1042
Rupert SEBIRE
Rupert SEBIRE #1042
Male Senior
04:43:48
04:43:48
41
(42)
Senior
41
Male
42
Wave 1
02:18:16
02:25:32
54
1118
Matthew PETZER
Matthew PETZER #1118
Male Senior
04:44:27
04:44:27
42
(43)
Senior
42
Male
43
Wave 1
02:18:26
02:26:01
55
1123
Matthew RUDD
Matthew RUDD #1123
Male Senior
04:45:04
04:45:04
43
(44)
Senior
43
Male
44
Wave 1
02:15:55
02:29:09
56
1185
Linda SHRIVES
Linda SHRIVES #1185
Female Senior
04:45:12
04:45:12
12
(12)
Senior
12
Female
12
Wave 1
02:20:07
02:25:05
57
1066
Apiwe Nomomde GAGA
Apiwe Nomomde GAGA #1066
Female Senior
04:46:41
04:46:41
13
(13)
Senior
13
Female
13
Wave 1
02:22:48
02:23:53
58
1197
Paul ACKERMAN
Paul ACKERMAN #1197
Male Senior
04:47:09
04:47:09
44
(45)
Senior
44
Male
45
Wave 1
02:22:01
02:25:08
59
1212
Chris EASTHORPE
Chris EASTHORPE #1212
Male Senior
04:48:18
04:48:18
45
(46)
Senior
45
Male
46
Wave 1
02:21:36
02:26:42
60
1070
Zayntana JONSSON
Zayntana JONSSON #1070
Female Senior
04:48:57
04:48:57
14
(14)
Senior
14
Female
14
Wave 1
02:18:47
02:30:10
61
1003
Kelvin BORLAND
Kelvin BORLAND #1003
Male Senior
04:49:07
04:49:07
46
(47)
Senior
46
Male
47
Wave 1
02:17:33
02:31:34
62
1050
Urshwin ULLBRICHT
Urshwin ULLBRICHT #1050
Male Senior
04:51:39
04:51:39
47
(48)
Senior
47
Male
48
Wave 1
01:47:52
03:03:47
63
1169
Courtney MEIKLEJOHN
Courtney MEIKLEJOHN #1169
Female Junior
04:52:55
04:52:55
1
(15)
Junior
1
Female
15
Wave 1
02:20:05
02:32:50
64
1183
Zoe RYAN
Zoe RYAN #1183
Female Senior
04:52:58
04:52:58
15
(16)
Senior
15
Female
16
Wave 1
02:27:05
02:25:53
65
1099
Ryan ELSON
Ryan ELSON #1099
Male Senior
04:55:00
04:55:00
48
(49)
Senior
48
Male
49
Wave 1
02:26:48
02:28:12
66
1156
Emma GRIFFIN
Emma GRIFFIN #1156
Female Senior
04:55:42
04:55:42
16
(17)
Senior
16
Female
17
Wave 1
02:14:50
02:40:52
67
1127
Sean SMITH
Sean SMITH #1127
Male Senior
04:57:27
04:57:27
49
(50)
Senior
49
Male
50
Wave 1
02:22:36
02:34:51
68
1352
Pauline RAINBIRD
Pauline RAINBIRD #1352
Female Senior
04:58:54
04:58:54
17
(18)
Senior
17
Female
18
Wave 1
02:27:53
02:31:01
69
1160
Odette JOHNSON
Odette JOHNSON #1160
Female Senior
04:58:54
04:58:54
18
(19)
Senior
18
Female
19
Wave 1
02:29:50
02:29:04
70
1106
Ashley HOLTZHUIZEN
Ashley HOLTZHUIZEN #1106
Male Senior
04:59:12
04:59:12
50
(51)
Senior
50
Male
51
Wave 1
02:27:23
02:31:49
71
1087
Alison WASSERFALL
Alison WASSERFALL #1087
Female Senior
04:59:35
04:59:35
19
(20)
Senior
19
Female
20
Wave 1
02:27:22
02:32:13
72
1192
Roxanne VALE
Roxanne VALE #1192
Female Senior
04:59:36
04:59:36
20
(21)
Senior
20
Female
21
Wave 1
02:27:22
02:32:14
73
1247
Byron UGLJANIN
Byron UGLJANIN #1247
Male Senior
05:00:25
05:00:25
51
(52)
Senior
51
Male
52
Wave 1
02:24:22
02:36:03
74
1250
Josh VISSER
Josh VISSER #1250
Male Senior
05:00:54
05:00:54
52
(53)
Senior
52
Male
53
Wave 1
02:25:53
02:35:01
75
1165
Andriette LIEBENBERG
Andriette LIEBENBERG #1165
Female Senior
05:02:44
05:02:44
21
(22)
Senior
21
Female
22
Wave 1
02:30:44
02:32:00
76
1174
Paige Phillips PHILLIPS
Paige Phillips PHILLIPS #1174
Female Senior
05:05:59
05:05:59
22
(23)
Senior
22
Female
23
Wave 1
02:29:57
02:36:02
77
1168
Hayley MACKINNON
Hayley MACKINNON #1168
Female Senior
05:07:02
05:07:02
23
(24)
Senior
23
Female
24
Wave 1
02:29:46
02:37:16
78
1139
Kent YEATMAN
Kent YEATMAN #1139
Male Senior
05:07:48
05:07:48
53
(54)
Senior
53
Male
54
Wave 1
02:28:38
02:39:10
79
1159
Diane HOPE
Diane HOPE #1159
Female Senior
05:09:56
05:09:56
24
(25)
Senior
24
Female
25
Wave 1
02:30:44
02:39:12
80
1186
Melanie STAPELBERG
Melanie STAPELBERG #1186
Female Senior
05:10:03
05:10:03
25
(26)
Senior
25
Female
26
Wave 1
02:32:13
02:37:50
81
1372
Rob KAMHOOT
Rob KAMHOOT #1372
Male Senior
05:12:22
05:12:22
54
(55)
Senior
54
Male
55
Wave 1
02:31:11
02:41:11
82
1023
Brett LOUW
Brett LOUW #1023
Male Senior
05:12:57
05:12:57
55
(56)
Senior
55
Male
56
Wave 1
02:43:16
02:29:41
83
1184
Pietro SCHUTTE
Pietro SCHUTTE #1184
Female Senior
05:13:20
05:13:20
26
(27)
Senior
26
Female
27
Wave 1
02:29:59
02:43:21
84
1320
Cindy NAIDOO
Cindy NAIDOO #1320
Female Senior
05:16:22
05:16:22
27
(28)
Senior
27
Female
28
Wave 1
02:43:06
02:33:16
85
1256
Megan BADENHORST
Megan BADENHORST #1256
Female Senior
05:16:32
05:16:32
28
(29)
Senior
28
Female
29
Wave 1
02:27:05
02:49:27
86
1036
Stephen PIENAAR
Stephen PIENAAR #1036
Male Senior
05:16:48
05:16:48
56
(57)
Senior
56
Male
57
Wave 1
02:29:15
02:47:33
87
1068
Ruth HICKS
Ruth HICKS #1068
Female Senior
05:20:55
05:20:55
29
(30)
Senior
29
Female
30
Wave 1
02:40:58
02:39:57
88
1282
Sonja FERRAR
Sonja FERRAR #1282
Female Senior
05:20:59
05:20:59
30
(31)
Senior
30
Female
31
Wave 1
02:41:03
02:39:56
89
1333
Cora-Gene SPIRES
Cora-Gene SPIRES #1333
Female Senior
05:21:06
05:21:06
31
(32)
Senior
31
Female
32
Wave 1
02:35:09
02:45:57
90
1128
Andrew STARKE
Andrew STARKE #1128
Male Senior
05:22:45
05:22:45
57
(58)
Senior
57
Male
58
Wave 1
02:31:57
02:50:48
91
1044
Terence SHARP
Terence SHARP #1044
Male Senior
05:23:32
05:23:32
58
(59)
Senior
58
Male
59
Wave 1
02:31:56
02:51:36
92
1008
Leon CLAASSEN
Leon CLAASSEN #1008
Male Senior
05:23:45
05:23:45
59
(60)
Senior
59
Male
60
Wave 1
02:10:48
03:12:57
93
1296
Marjone HUMAN
Marjone HUMAN #1296
Female Senior
05:24:17
05:24:17
32
(33)
Senior
32
Female
33
Wave 1
02:27:04
02:57:13
94
1083
Patty VAN ZYL
Patty VAN ZYL #1083
Female Senior
05:25:50
05:25:50
33
(34)
Senior
33
Female
34
Wave 1
02:34:10
02:51:40
95
1218
Francois Hawkins HAWKINS
Francois Hawkins HAWKINS #1218
Male Senior
05:26:27
05:26:27
60
(61)
Senior
60
Male
61
Wave 1
02:43:26
02:43:01
96
1343
Erica WAGNER
Erica WAGNER #1343
Female Senior
05:29:23
05:29:23
34
(35)
Senior
34
Female
35
Wave 1
02:39:55
02:49:28
97
1248
Steven Van Der Merwe VAN DER MERWE
Steven Van Der Merwe VAN DER MERWE #1248
Male Senior
05:29:24
05:29:24
61
(62)
Senior
61
Male
62
Wave 1
03:07:44
02:21:40
98
1340
Lee-Andrie VAN NIEKERK
Lee-Andrie VAN NIEKERK #1340
Female Senior
05:31:32
05:31:32
35
(36)
Senior
35
Female
36
Wave 1
02:43:46
02:47:46
99
1226
David MCILRATH
David MCILRATH #1226
Male Senior
05:31:37
05:31:37
62
(63)
Senior
62
Male
63
Wave 1
02:39:16
02:52:21
100
1189
Taryn STRYDOM
Taryn STRYDOM #1189
Female Senior
05:31:51
05:31:51
36
(37)
Senior
36
Female
37
Wave 1
02:41:09
02:50:42
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (315 items)
© 2023