KZN Cycling Champs
28/01/2018
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Time Trial 35.4km
Time Trial 23.6km
Time Trial 11.8km
Time Trial 10km
Time Trial 8km
Road Race 101.8km
Road Race 92km
Road Race 49km
Road Race 30km
Road Race 24km
Road Race 16km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (66 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
1
807
Travis STEDMAN
Travis STEDMAN #807
Male U17 Boys
02:23:46
02:23:46
1
(1)
U17 Boys
1
Male
1
2
518
Paul KRAUS
Paul KRAUS #518
Male 50-54 Men
02:25:10
02:25:10
1
(2)
50-54 Men
1
Male
2
3
517
Shane DANIEL
Shane DANIEL #517
Male 50-54 Men
02:28:20
02:28:20
2
(3)
50-54 Men
2
Male
3
4
611
Paul Michael LANCASTER
Paul Michael LANCASTER #611
Male 60-64 Men
02:34:35
02:34:35
1
(4)
60-64 Men
1
Male
4
5
609
Bobby NEFDT
Bobby NEFDT #609
Male 60-64 Men
02:34:36
02:34:36
2
(5)
60-64 Men
2
Male
5
6
516
Brian OSBORNE
Brian OSBORNE #516
Male 50-54 Men
02:34:37
02:34:37
3
(6)
50-54 Men
3
Male
6
7
519
Gwyn PINE
Gwyn PINE #519
Male 50-54 Men
02:34:39
02:34:39
4
(7)
50-54 Men
4
Male
7
8
561
John CAMPBEL
John CAMPBEL #561
Male 55-59 Men
02:34:48
02:34:48
1
(8)
55-59 Men
1
Male
8
9
524
Martin PELLOW-JARMAN
Martin PELLOW-JARMAN #524
Male 50-54 Men
02:38:10
02:38:10
5
(9)
50-54 Men
5
Male
9
10
136
Tiffany KEEP
Tiffany KEEP #136
Female U19 Women
02:40:01
02:40:01
1
(1)
U19 Women
1
Female
1
11
215
Elne OWEN
Elne OWEN #215
Female U23 Women
02:40:54
02:40:54
1
(2)
U23 Women
1
Female
2
12
386
Jeannie DREYER
Jeannie DREYER #386
Female 35-39 Women
02:40:54
02:40:54
1
(3)
35-39 Women
1
Female
3
13
50
Lauren CANNON
Lauren CANNON #50
Female Elite Women
02:42:31
02:42:31
1
(4)
Elite Women
1
Female
4
14
48
S'annara GROVE
S'annara GROVE #48
Female Elite Women
02:43:11
02:43:11
2
(5)
Elite Women
2
Female
5
15
47
Candice PARKER DENNISON
Candice PARKER DENNISON #47
Female Elite Women
02:44:39
02:44:39
3
(6)
Elite Women
3
Female
6
16
137
Courtney SMITH
Courtney SMITH #137
Female U19 Women
02:46:08
02:46:08
2
(7)
U19 Women
2
Female
7
17
68
Julie LEE
Julie LEE #68
Female Elite Women
02:46:59
02:46:59
4
(8)
Elite Women
4
Female
8
18
470
Natalie BERGSTROM
Natalie BERGSTROM #470
Female 45-49 Women
02:47:03
02:47:03
1
(9)
45-49 Women
1
Female
9
19
612
Gerrie VAN BILJON
Gerrie VAN BILJON #612
Male 60-64 Men
02:48:55
02:48:55
3
(10)
60-64 Men
3
Male
10
20
380
Nadine NUNES
Nadine NUNES #380
Female 35-39 Women
02:49:30
02:49:30
2
(10)
35-39 Women
2
Female
10
21
814
Mitchel POTGIETER
Mitchel POTGIETER #814
Male U17 Boys
02:49:38
02:49:38
2
(11)
U17 Boys
2
Male
11
22
908
Dale ALLEN
Dale ALLEN #908
Mixed Tandem Mixed
02:51:04
02:51:04
1
(1)
Tandem Mixed
1
Mixed
1
23
909
Hayley SMITH
Hayley SMITH #909
Mixed Tandem Mixed
02:51:05
02:51:05
2
(2)
Tandem Mixed
2
Mixed
2
24
912
Stephen MARNEWICK
Stephen MARNEWICK #912
Male Tandem Mixed
02:51:43
02:51:43
1
(12)
Tandem Mixed
1
Male
12
25
913
Warren Richardson
Warren Richardson #913
Male Tandem Mixed
02:51:43
02:51:43
2
(13)
Tandem Mixed
2
Male
13
26
911
Hilton Belitzky
Hilton Belitzky #911
Mixed Tandem Mixed
02:52:07
02:52:07
3
(3)
Tandem Mixed
3
Mixed
3
27
910
Angela Scruby
Angela Scruby #910
Mixed Tandem Mixed
02:52:07
02:52:07
4
(4)
Tandem Mixed
4
Mixed
4
28
515
Kozma DEDE
Kozma DEDE #515
Male 50-54 Men
02:52:35
02:52:35
6
(14)
50-54 Men
6
Male
14
29
558
Shawn EMSILE
Shawn EMSILE #558
Male 55-59 Men
02:52:52
02:52:52
2
(15)
55-59 Men
2
Male
15
30
610
Craig MARKHAM
Craig MARKHAM #610
Male 60-64 Men
02:52:58
02:52:58
4
(16)
60-64 Men
4
Male
16
31
801
Aphiwe MSIMANG
Aphiwe MSIMANG #801
Male U17 Boys
02:54:34
02:54:34
3
(17)
U17 Boys
3
Male
17
32
822
Dean GREGSON
Dean GREGSON #822
Male U17 Boys
02:55:43
02:55:43
4
(18)
U17 Boys
4
Male
18
33
607
Bruce MCDONALD
Bruce MCDONALD #607
Male 60-64 Men
02:59:01
02:59:01
5
(19)
60-64 Men
5
Male
19
34
60
Christie Hearder
Christie Hearder #60
Female U23 Women
02:59:13
02:59:13
2
(11)
U23 Women
2
Female
11
35
427
Isabel MOOLMAN
Isabel MOOLMAN #427
Female 40-44 Women
03:03:05
03:03:05
1
(12)
40-44 Women
1
Female
12
36
471
Brenda POTTS
Brenda POTTS #471
Female 45-49 Women
03:03:05
03:03:05
2
(13)
45-49 Women
2
Female
13
37
995
Barend Kruger
Barend Kruger #995
Male 60-64 Men
03:03:05
03:03:05
6
(20)
60-64 Men
6
Male
20
38
803
James SWART
James SWART #803
Male U17 Boys
03:04:50
03:04:50
5
(21)
U17 Boys
5
Male
21
39
563
Laurence HAW
Laurence HAW #563
Male 55-59 Men
03:04:51
03:04:51
3
(22)
55-59 Men
3
Male
22
40
813
Matthew OPPERMAN
Matthew OPPERMAN #813
Male U17 Boys
03:05:52
03:05:52
6
(23)
U17 Boys
6
Male
23
41
46
Pia FULLER
Pia FULLER #46
Female Elite Women
03:07:15
03:07:15
5
(14)
Elite Women
5
Female
14
42
808
Tsepo KOLOKO
Tsepo KOLOKO #808
Male U17 Boys
03:09:04
03:09:04
7
(24)
U17 Boys
7
Male
24
43
812
Joel WADSWORTH
Joel WADSWORTH #812
Male U17 Boys
03:10:05
03:10:05
8
(25)
U17 Boys
8
Male
25
44
809
Unathi NXUMALO
Unathi NXUMALO #809
Male U17 Boys
03:18:02
03:18:02
9
(26)
U17 Boys
9
Male
26
45
523
Ingrid FLINT
Ingrid FLINT #523
Female 50-54 Women
03:21:32
03:21:32
1
(15)
50-54 Women
1
Female
15
46
802
Ayanda MALEVU
Ayanda MALEVU #802
Male U17 Boys
03:29:12
03:29:12
10
(27)
U17 Boys
10
Male
27
47
469
Amanda WRAY
Amanda WRAY #469
Female 45-49 Women
03:32:55
03:32:55
3
(16)
45-49 Women
3
Female
16
48
135
Courtney MUNRO
Courtney MUNRO #135
Female U19 Women
03:55:31
03:55:31
3
(17)
U19 Women
3
Female
17
551
Linda POTTS
Linda POTTS #551
Female 55-59 Women
Not started
Not started
55-59 Women
Female
824
Halalisani SHOZI
Halalisani SHOZI #824
Male U17 Boys
Not started
Not started
U17 Boys
Male
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (66 items)
© 2023