aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 1 of 26 (1290 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
14512
Derek WALL
Derek WALL #14512
Male 31 to 40
QRY
QRY
31 to 40
Male
00:00:25
15417
James Overweg
James Overweg #15417
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
00:01:12
1192
8798
Nathanael PILLAY
Nathanael PILLAY #8798
Male 14 to 30
01:13:26
01:13:26
968
(1077)
14 to 30
968
Male
1077
45:38 min/km
01:13:26
00:02:04
1182
2694
Liam TAMAN
Liam TAMAN #2694
Male 14 to 30
01:03:26
01:03:26
960
(1068)
14 to 30
960
Male
1068
39:25 min/km
01:03:26
00:03:50
1162
15679
Emile Tiearney
Emile Tiearney #15679
Male 14 to 30
00:57:53
00:57:53
944
(1049)
14 to 30
944
Male
1049
35:58 min/km
00:57:53
00:03:52
1160
8781
Yusuf PATEL
Yusuf PATEL #8781
Male 14 to 30
00:57:48
00:57:48
942
(1047)
14 to 30
942
Male
1047
35:55 min/km
00:57:48
00:05:16
3114
Kate REUSS
Kate REUSS #3114
Female 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Female
-00:05:53
1140
2936
Sipho SIKAKANE
Sipho SIKAKANE #2936
Male 14 to 30
00:53:27
00:53:27
934
(1034)
14 to 30
934
Male
1034
33:13 min/km
00:53:27
00:06:07
1171
15665
Ethan Scoryie
Ethan Scoryie #15665
Male 14 to 30
01:00:25
01:00:25
950
(1057)
14 to 30
950
Male
1057
37:33 min/km
01:00:25
00:06:44
1161
8925
Eduard VAN GREUNEN
Eduard VAN GREUNEN #8925
Male 14 to 30
00:57:51
00:57:51
943
(1048)
14 to 30
943
Male
1048
35:57 min/km
00:57:51
00:06:44
1083
Matthew-Ethan FALCONER
Matthew-Ethan FALCONER #1083
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
-00:06:46
1194
15364
Danny BOTHMA
Danny BOTHMA #15364
Male 14 to 30
01:15:52
01:15:52
970
(1079)
14 to 30
970
Male
1079
47:09 min/km
01:15:52
-00:07:08
15562
Ewan Thorpe
Ewan Thorpe #15562
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
-00:07:21
1133
2244
Thomas WILLIAMSON
Thomas WILLIAMSON #2244
Male 14 to 30
00:52:30
00:52:30
927
(1027)
14 to 30
927
Male
1027
32:37 min/km
00:52:30
00:08:52
1009
Dylan BIZJAK
Dylan BIZJAK #1009
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
00:09:18
1153
1108
Jordyn ALEXANDER
Jordyn ALEXANDER #1108
Female 14 to 30
00:56:15
00:56:15
47
(110)
14 to 30
47
Female
110
34:58 min/km
00:56:15
00:09:34
1060
8903
Christopher TOOKE
Christopher TOOKE #8903
Male 14 to 30
00:47:45
00:47:45
889
(971)
14 to 30
889
Male
971
29:41 min/km
00:47:45
00:11:05
1116
15645
Michala De Beer
Michala De Beer #15645
Female 13 & Under
00:51:15
00:51:15
8
(101)
13 & Under
8
Female
101
31:51 min/km
00:51:15
00:11:50
1024
14525
Aaron TIMM
Aaron TIMM #14525
Male 14 to 30
00:46:28
00:46:28
861
(939)
14 to 30
861
Male
939
28:53 min/km
00:46:28
00:12:23
1138
8408
TALHAH AYOB
TALHAH AYOB #8408
Male 14 to 30
00:53:15
00:53:15
932
(1032)
14 to 30
932
Male
1032
33:05 min/km
00:53:15
00:13:12
1099
8757
Darshan NAIDOO
Darshan NAIDOO #8757
Male 14 to 30
00:49:32
00:49:32
909
(1001)
14 to 30
909
Male
1001
30:47 min/km
00:49:32
00:13:16
1122
14532
Fanele LINDA
Fanele LINDA #14532
Male 14 to 30
00:51:28
00:51:28
921
(1020)
14 to 30
921
Male
1020
31:59 min/km
00:51:28
00:13:31
1108
15639
Henri PIENAAR
Henri PIENAAR #15639
Male 14 to 30
00:50:30
00:50:30
914
(1008)
14 to 30
914
Male
1008
31:23 min/km
00:50:30
00:13:37
1135
2933
Philip MCCARTER
Philip MCCARTER #2933
Male 14 to 30
00:52:41
00:52:41
929
(1029)
14 to 30
929
Male
1029
32:44 min/km
00:52:41
00:14:55
995
3070
Keegan BENTLEY
Keegan BENTLEY #3070
Male 14 to 30
00:45:07
00:45:07
843
(917)
14 to 30
843
Male
917
28:02 min/km
00:45:07
00:15:06
941
3014
Daniel KOHLBERG
Daniel KOHLBERG #3014
Male 14 to 30
00:43:44
00:43:44
802
(867)
14 to 30
802
Male
867
27:11 min/km
00:43:44
00:15:19
1080
8808
Malan Adriaan PRETORIUS
Malan Adriaan PRETORIUS #8808
Male 14 to 30
00:48:44
00:48:44
901
(988)
14 to 30
901
Male
988
30:17 min/km
00:48:44
00:15:22
1179
15674
Owen Brown
Owen Brown #15674
Male 14 to 30
01:02:38
01:02:38
957
(1065)
14 to 30
957
Male
1065
38:55 min/km
01:02:38
00:15:59
1067
8660
Lourens KLEYNHANS
Lourens KLEYNHANS #8660
Male 14 to 30
00:48:05
00:48:05
894
(978)
14 to 30
894
Male
978
29:53 min/km
00:48:05
00:16:07
1076
8500
Brendan DAVIS
Brendan DAVIS #8500
Male 14 to 30
00:48:26
00:48:26
900
(987)
14 to 30
900
Male
987
30:06 min/km
00:48:26
00:16:26
1026
8782
Richard PATERSON
Richard PATERSON #8782
Male 14 to 30
00:46:30
00:46:30
863
(941)
14 to 30
863
Male
941
28:54 min/km
00:46:30
00:16:40
992
15632
Joanna Sprighton
Joanna Sprighton #15632
Female 14 to 30
00:45:04
00:45:04
40
(78)
14 to 30
40
Female
78
28:01 min/km
00:45:04
00:16:47
866
14526
Jayden POTGIETER
Jayden POTGIETER #14526
Male 14 to 30
00:42:13
00:42:13
748
(803)
14 to 30
748
Male
803
26:14 min/km
00:42:13
00:16:54
14464
Douglas YAZBEK
Douglas YAZBEK #14464
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
-00:17:01
1042
8838
Lenid ROUX
Lenid ROUX #8838
Male 14 to 30
00:46:51
00:46:51
874
(955)
14 to 30
874
Male
955
29:07 min/km
00:46:51
00:17:03
1187
15542
Angela Richardson
Angela Richardson #15542
Female 14 to 30
01:04:08
01:04:08
49
(115)
14 to 30
49
Female
115
39:51 min/km
01:04:08
00:17:15
1041
15680
Bandile Sokhulu
Bandile Sokhulu #15680
Male 14 to 30
00:46:49
00:46:49
873
(954)
14 to 30
873
Male
954
29:06 min/km
00:46:49
00:17:38
1053
1533
Bruce RICHARDS
Bruce RICHARDS #1533
Male 31 to 40
00:47:35
00:47:35
27
(965)
31 to 40
27
Male
965
29:34 min/km
00:47:35
00:17:38
1025
8691
Steven LUKER
Steven LUKER #8691
Male 14 to 30
00:46:28
00:46:28
862
(940)
14 to 30
862
Male
940
28:53 min/km
00:46:28
00:17:41
1183
15144
Neil PARSONAGE
Neil PARSONAGE #15144
Male 14 to 30
01:03:30
01:03:30
961
(1069)
14 to 30
961
Male
1069
39:28 min/km
01:03:30
00:17:41
1037
8504
David DE OLIVEIRA
David DE OLIVEIRA #8504
Male 14 to 30
00:46:43
00:46:43
869
(950)
14 to 30
869
Male
950
29:02 min/km
00:46:43
00:17:57
1039
8747
Yuan MORGAN
Yuan MORGAN #8747
Male 14 to 30
00:46:46
00:46:46
871
(952)
14 to 30
871
Male
952
29:04 min/km
00:46:46
00:17:59
970
15643
Anthonie DE BEER
Anthonie DE BEER #15643
Male 41 to 50
00:44:19
00:44:19
30
(894)
41 to 50
30
Male
894
27:32 min/km
00:44:19
00:18:10
1058
8414
Akshay BALMINT
Akshay BALMINT #8414
Male 14 to 30
00:47:40
00:47:40
888
(970)
14 to 30
888
Male
970
29:37 min/km
00:47:40
00:18:27
1158
3069
Stephen BARNARD
Stephen BARNARD #3069
Male 14 to 30
00:57:28
00:57:28
941
(1046)
14 to 30
941
Male
1046
35:43 min/km
00:57:28
00:18:52
1090
8742
Jeromiah MOONSAMI
Jeromiah MOONSAMI #8742
Male 14 to 30
00:49:08
00:49:08
905
(995)
14 to 30
905
Male
995
30:32 min/km
00:49:08
00:18:59
993
8740
Jason MOOLMAN
Jason MOOLMAN #8740
Male 14 to 30
00:45:04
00:45:04
841
(915)
14 to 30
841
Male
915
28:01 min/km
00:45:04
00:19:11
1054
8833
Milan ROOPNUNDH
Milan ROOPNUNDH #8833
Male 14 to 30
00:47:36
00:47:36
884
(966)
14 to 30
884
Male
966
29:35 min/km
00:47:36
00:19:13
1065
2773
Jonathan PAPAIOANNOU
Jonathan PAPAIOANNOU #2773
Male 14 to 30
00:47:54
00:47:54
892
(976)
14 to 30
892
Male
976
29:46 min/km
00:47:54
00:19:37
798
3131
Xavier NAIDOO
Xavier NAIDOO #3131
Male 14 to 30
00:40:57
00:40:57
706
(747)
14 to 30
706
Male
747
25:27 min/km
00:40:57
00:19:37
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
...
23
24
25
26
Page 1 of 26 (1290 items)
© 2023