Sunday Tribune Capital K
23/11/2014
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
10km
5km
3km
Girls 13- Women 31+
Boys 13- Men 31+
Women 14 to 30
Men 14 to 30
Team Swim
500m Fun Swim
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (120 items)
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
3
123
Robyn BEES
Robyn BEES #123
Female 14 - 30
00:15:50
00:15:50
2
(2)
14 - 30
2
Female
2
TEAM GHS 8
00:54:51
5
5
124
Wade BEISSNER
Wade BEISSNER #124
Male 13 & Under
00:16:06
00:16:06
1
(2)
13 & Under
1
Male
2
ATOMIC SWIMMERS
77
127
Regina BERNSMANN
Regina BERNSMANN #127
Female 13 & Under
00:28:06
00:28:06
17
(52)
13 & Under
17
Female
52
AQUA KIDS
01:20:56
19
72
129
Kira BESSON
Kira BESSON #129
Female 13 & Under
00:27:46
00:27:46
14
(48)
13 & Under
14
Female
48
WATER FAERIES
01:25:40
22
92
132
Nozibusiso BHEBHE
Nozibusiso BHEBHE #132
Female 13 & Under
00:33:59
00:33:59
23
(59)
13 & Under
23
Female
59
THE LITTLEES
01:41:37
25
62
134
Megan BIRKETT
Megan BIRKETT #134
Female 14 - 30
00:25:59
00:25:59
24
(42)
14 - 30
24
Female
42
TEAM GHS 6
01:07:07
13
69
135
Brodie BIRKHOLTZ
Brodie BIRKHOLTZ #135
Male 14 - 30
00:26:54
00:26:54
7
(23)
14 - 30
7
Male
23
STING-RAYS
01:20:40
18
67
136
Hailee BIRKHOLTZ
Hailee BIRKHOLTZ #136
Female 14 - 30
00:26:53
00:26:53
26
(45)
14 - 30
26
Female
45
STING-RAYS
01:20:40
18
6
141
Janice BOODOO
Janice BOODOO #141
Female 14 - 30
00:16:24
00:16:24
4
(4)
14 - 30
4
Female
4
TEAM GHS 3
00:49:33
1
7
142
Janine BOODOO
Janine BOODOO #142
Female 14 - 30
00:16:26
00:16:26
5
(5)
14 - 30
5
Female
5
TEAM GHS 3
00:49:33
1
41
146
Natalie BOTHA
Natalie BOTHA #146
Female 14 - 30
00:21:24
00:21:24
17
(28)
14 - 30
17
Female
28
TEAM GHS 6
01:07:07
13
54
149
Teegan BOTHMA
Teegan BOTHMA #149
Female 14 - 30
00:23:35
00:23:35
22
(36)
14 - 30
22
Female
36
TEAM GHS 2
00:58:48
8
12
177
Christine BURGESS
Christine BURGESS #177
Female 31 - 40
00:17:30
00:17:30
1
(9)
31 - 40
1
Female
9
TNK TANKERS
00:51:07
2
16
202
Margy CHURCH
Margy CHURCH #202
Female 13 & Under
00:18:47
00:18:47
4
(13)
13 & Under
4
Female
13
WINTERTON PRIMARY GIRLS
00:54:30
4
34
210
Megan COLBECK
Megan COLBECK #210
Female 14 - 30
00:20:21
00:20:21
16
(24)
14 - 30
16
Female
24
SCUBA SURFERS
01:11:13
15
18
222
Jessica CROUDACE
Jessica CROUDACE #222
Female 14 - 30
00:18:58
00:18:58
9
(14)
14 - 30
9
Female
14
TEAM GHS 1
01:02:37
10
84
233
Megan DANIELS
Megan DANIELS #233
Female 13 & Under
00:29:48
00:29:48
19
(55)
13 & Under
19
Female
55
WATER FAERIES
01:25:40
22
251
Samantha DELOMONEY
Samantha DELOMONEY #251
Female 31 - 40
Not started
Not started
31 - 40
Female
TNK TANKERS
00:51:07
2
2
261
Michaela DIAZ
Michaela DIAZ #261
Female 14 - 30
00:14:40
00:14:40
1
(1)
14 - 30
1
Female
1
TEAM GHS 2
00:58:48
8
13
264
Maria DIEDRICK
Maria DIEDRICK #264
Female 13 & Under
00:17:59
00:17:59
2
(10)
13 & Under
2
Female
10
TEAM GHS 3
00:49:33
1
66
272
Leigh DU PLESSIS
Leigh DU PLESSIS #272
Female 31 - 40
00:26:25
00:26:25
3
(44)
31 - 40
3
Female
44
TEAM GHS 5
01:07:05
12
36
308
Nicole FAULHA
Nicole FAULHA #308
Female 13 & Under
00:20:42
00:20:42
7
(26)
13 & Under
7
Female
26
HANDLEY
01:14:28
16
59
315
Caitlynn FOURIE
Caitlynn FOURIE #315
Female 14 - 30
00:24:30
00:24:30
23
(40)
14 - 30
23
Female
40
SCUBA SURFERS
01:11:13
15
64
316
Liam FOURIE
Liam FOURIE #316
Male 13 & Under
00:26:22
00:26:22
10
(21)
13 & Under
10
Male
21
SCUBA SURFERS
01:11:13
15
65
317
Paul FOURIE
Paul FOURIE #317
Male 41 - 50
00:26:23
00:26:23
3
(22)
41 - 50
3
Male
22
SCUBA SURFERS
01:11:13
15
319
Kyle FOWELS
Kyle FOWELS #319
Male 14 - 30
Not started
Not started
14 - 30
Male
ATOMIC SWIMMERS
68
322
Josslyn FRANK
Josslyn FRANK #322
Female 13 & Under
00:26:53
00:26:53
13
(46)
13 & Under
13
Female
46
STING-RAYS
01:20:40
18
372
Bradley GRANT
Bradley GRANT #372
Male 14 - 30
DNF
DNF
14 - 30
Male
DOLPHIN DREAM TEAM
01:10:42
14
4
379
Erin GREEN
Erin GREEN #379
Female 14 - 30
00:16:04
00:16:04
3
(3)
14 - 30
3
Female
3
TEAM GHS 4
00:52:19
3
83
390
Amber HANEKOM
Amber HANEKOM #390
Female 14 - 30
00:29:33
00:29:33
28
(54)
14 - 30
28
Female
54
TEAM GHS 1
01:02:37
10
396
Zeek HARPER
Zeek HARPER #396
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
HANDLEY
01:14:28
16
403
Sheri HAW
Sheri HAW #403
Female 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Female
THE A TEAM
01:03:22
11
29
431
Michele HOLZ
Michele HOLZ #431
Female 14 - 30
00:20:07
00:20:07
14
(22)
14 - 30
14
Female
22
THE A TEAM
01:03:22
11
95
446
Patricia INGS
Patricia INGS #446
Female 41 - 50
00:34:34
00:34:34
5
(61)
41 - 50
5
Female
61
MCINGSKE
01:21:35
20
15
448
Erin IVINS
Erin IVINS #448
Female 14 - 30
00:18:43
00:18:43
8
(12)
14 - 30
8
Female
12
TEAM GHS 7
01:16:14
17
100
449
Justin IVINS
Justin IVINS #449
Male 13 & Under
00:36:38
00:36:38
21
(37)
13 & Under
21
Male
37
TEAM GHS 7
01:16:14
17
101
450
Stella IVINS
Stella IVINS #450
Female 31 - 40
00:36:39
00:36:39
5
(64)
31 - 40
5
Female
64
TEAM GHS 7
01:16:14
17
9
462
Rachael JOB
Rachael JOB #462
Female 14 - 30
00:16:43
00:16:43
7
(7)
14 - 30
7
Female
7
TEAM GHS 3
00:49:33
1
53
463
Joleen JOBERT
Joleen JOBERT #463
Female 14 - 30
00:23:32
00:23:32
21
(35)
14 - 30
21
Female
35
TEAM GHS 8
00:54:51
5
90
471
Gary JOUBERT
Gary JOUBERT #471
Male 13 & Under
00:33:31
00:33:31
18
(33)
13 & Under
18
Male
33
HANDLEY
01:14:28
16
475
Tanya JOUBERT
Tanya JOUBERT #475
Female 13 & Under
DNF
DNF
13 & Under
Female
THE LITTLEES
01:41:37
25
51
481
Gary KEMP
Gary KEMP #481
Male 31 - 40
00:23:30
00:23:30
3
(18)
31 - 40
3
Male
18
MCINGSKE
01:21:35
20
107
482
Lorayne KENNEDY
Lorayne KENNEDY #482
Female 14 - 30
00:39:26
00:39:26
30
(69)
14 - 30
30
Female
69
BEAUTY AND THE BEASTS
01:35:15
24
38
520
Dylan LOSER
Dylan LOSER #520
Male 14 - 30
00:20:53
00:20:53
5
(12)
14 - 30
5
Male
12
TEAM GHS 7
01:16:14
17
79
525
Tyler LOVEGROVE
Tyler LOVEGROVE #525
Male 13 & Under
00:28:07
00:28:07
12
(26)
13 & Under
12
Male
26
BEAUTY AND THE BEASTS
01:35:15
24
48
551
Cydney MALCOLM
Cydney MALCOLM #551
Female 14 - 30
00:22:19
00:22:19
20
(32)
14 - 30
20
Female
32
TEAM GHS 1
01:02:37
10
93
552
Simiselo MALINGA
Simiselo MALINGA #552
Female 13 & Under
00:33:59
00:33:59
24
(60)
13 & Under
24
Female
60
THE LITTLEES
01:41:37
25
24
553
Shellan MALTMAN
Shellan MALTMAN #553
Female 14 - 30
00:19:44
00:19:44
12
(19)
14 - 30
12
Female
19
TEAM GHS 6
01:07:07
13
78
561
Juanne MARAIS
Juanne MARAIS #561
Female 13 & Under
00:28:06
00:28:06
18
(53)
13 & Under
18
Female
53
WATER FAERIES
01:25:40
22
11
568
Robyn MCBEY
Robyn MCBEY #568
Female 13 & Under
00:17:25
00:17:25
1
(8)
13 & Under
1
Female
8
WINTERTON PRIMARY GIRLS
00:54:30
4
[1]
2
3
Page 1 of 3 (120 items)
© 2023