aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
[22]
23
24
25
26
Page 22 of 26 (1290 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
1161
8925
Eduard VAN GREUNEN
Eduard VAN GREUNEN #8925
Male 14 to 30
00:57:51
00:57:51
943
(1048)
14 to 30
943
Male
1048
35:57 min/km
00:57:51
00:06:44
1162
15679
Emile Tiearney
Emile Tiearney #15679
Male 14 to 30
00:57:53
00:57:53
944
(1049)
14 to 30
944
Male
1049
35:58 min/km
00:57:53
00:03:52
1163
8720
Cornelius MEYER
Cornelius MEYER #8720
Male 14 to 30
00:58:04
00:58:04
945
(1050)
14 to 30
945
Male
1050
36:05 min/km
00:58:04
00:34:48
1164
8595
Gregory HARGREAVES
Gregory HARGREAVES #8595
Male 14 to 30
00:58:40
00:58:40
946
(1051)
14 to 30
946
Male
1051
36:27 min/km
00:58:40
-04:09:27
1165
923
Richard TOWNSEND
Richard TOWNSEND #923
Male 51 to 60
00:58:54
00:58:54
12
(1052)
51 to 60
12
Male
1052
36:36 min/km
00:58:54
-03:08:46
1166
955
Nic CLAASSEN
Nic CLAASSEN #955
Male 51 to 60
00:58:59
00:58:59
13
(1053)
51 to 60
13
Male
1053
36:39 min/km
00:58:59
-03:50:05
1168
1538
Fazil SALLIE
Fazil SALLIE #1538
Male 14 to 30
00:59:15
00:59:15
947
(1054)
14 to 30
947
Male
1054
36:49 min/km
00:59:15
-03:25:26
1169
1138
Aiden TRACEY
Aiden TRACEY #1138
Male 14 to 30
00:59:16
00:59:16
948
(1055)
14 to 30
948
Male
1055
36:50 min/km
00:59:16
-03:15:45
1170
8860
MAHMOOD SIMJEE
MAHMOOD SIMJEE #8860
Male 14 to 30
00:59:43
00:59:43
949
(1056)
14 to 30
949
Male
1056
37:07 min/km
00:59:43
00:55:08
1171
15665
Ethan Scoryie
Ethan Scoryie #15665
Male 14 to 30
01:00:25
01:00:25
950
(1057)
14 to 30
950
Male
1057
37:33 min/km
01:00:25
00:06:44
1172
15230
Nico Theunissen
Nico Theunissen #15230
Male 14 to 30
01:01:08
01:01:08
951
(1058)
14 to 30
951
Male
1058
38:00 min/km
01:01:08
00:50:31
1173
15481
Andre SLABBER
Andre SLABBER #15481
Male 14 to 30
01:01:15
01:01:15
952
(1059)
14 to 30
952
Male
1059
38:04 min/km
01:01:15
00:56:55
1175
2932
James MACKIE
James MACKIE #2932
Male 14 to 30
01:01:20
01:01:20
953
(1061)
14 to 30
953
Male
1061
38:07 min/km
01:01:20
00:46:33
1176
8795
Ephraim Otsile PILLAR
Ephraim Otsile PILLAR #8795
Male 14 to 30
01:01:39
01:01:39
954
(1062)
14 to 30
954
Male
1062
38:19 min/km
01:01:39
00:44:46
1177
8817
Gerrard RAMBARUN
Gerrard RAMBARUN #8817
Male 14 to 30
01:02:06
01:02:06
955
(1063)
14 to 30
955
Male
1063
38:36 min/km
01:02:06
00:20:42
1178
15637
Gary RICHARDSON
Gary RICHARDSON #15637
Male 14 to 30
01:02:28
01:02:28
956
(1064)
14 to 30
956
Male
1064
38:49 min/km
01:02:28
00:42:53
1179
15674
Owen Brown
Owen Brown #15674
Male 14 to 30
01:02:38
01:02:38
957
(1065)
14 to 30
957
Male
1065
38:55 min/km
01:02:38
00:15:59
1180
3076
Zaidan AHRENS
Zaidan AHRENS #3076
Male 14 to 30
01:02:39
01:02:39
958
(1066)
14 to 30
958
Male
1066
38:56 min/km
01:02:39
00:51:58
1181
2778
Georgios TSAKIRIS
Georgios TSAKIRIS #2778
Male 14 to 30
01:02:45
01:02:45
959
(1067)
14 to 30
959
Male
1067
39:00 min/km
01:02:45
00:31:03
1182
2694
Liam TAMAN
Liam TAMAN #2694
Male 14 to 30
01:03:26
01:03:26
960
(1068)
14 to 30
960
Male
1068
39:25 min/km
01:03:26
00:03:50
1183
15144
Neil PARSONAGE
Neil PARSONAGE #15144
Male 14 to 30
01:03:30
01:03:30
961
(1069)
14 to 30
961
Male
1069
39:28 min/km
01:03:30
00:17:41
1184
8565
Ross FREDERICKS
Ross FREDERICKS #8565
Male 14 to 30
01:03:55
01:03:55
962
(1070)
14 to 30
962
Male
1070
39:43 min/km
01:03:55
00:56:52
1185
3078
Mickyle MERUNO
Mickyle MERUNO #3078
Male 14 to 30
01:04:03
01:04:03
963
(1071)
14 to 30
963
Male
1071
39:48 min/km
01:04:03
00:41:59
1186
15540
Nigel Richardson
Nigel Richardson #15540
Male 14 to 30
01:04:07
01:04:07
964
(1072)
14 to 30
964
Male
1072
39:51 min/km
01:04:07
00:43:21
1188
3073
Ryan SMITH
Ryan SMITH #3073
Male 14 to 30
01:06:11
01:06:11
965
(1073)
14 to 30
965
Male
1073
41:08 min/km
01:06:11
00:40:09
1189
8576
Neeshen GOUNDEN
Neeshen GOUNDEN #8576
Male 14 to 30
01:06:14
01:06:14
966
(1074)
14 to 30
966
Male
1074
41:10 min/km
01:06:14
01:55:04
1190
15593
Ziyaard PANDOR
Ziyaard PANDOR #15593
Male 70 +
01:06:19
01:06:19
1
(1075)
70 +
1
Male
1075
41:13 min/km
01:06:19
00:48:09
1191
8431
Dee-Jay BLACK
Dee-Jay BLACK #8431
Male 14 to 30
01:11:16
01:11:16
967
(1076)
14 to 30
967
Male
1076
44:17 min/km
01:11:16
00:22:09
1192
8798
Nathanael PILLAY
Nathanael PILLAY #8798
Male 14 to 30
01:13:26
01:13:26
968
(1077)
14 to 30
968
Male
1077
45:38 min/km
01:13:26
00:02:04
1193
8519
Swanivan DHARMALINGAM
Swanivan DHARMALINGAM #8519
Male 14 to 30
01:13:27
01:13:27
969
(1078)
14 to 30
969
Male
1078
45:39 min/km
01:13:27
00:35:55
1194
15364
Danny BOTHMA
Danny BOTHMA #15364
Male 14 to 30
01:15:52
01:15:52
970
(1079)
14 to 30
970
Male
1079
47:09 min/km
01:15:52
-00:07:08
1195
961
Kurt KRAUSE
Kurt KRAUSE #961
Male 41 to 50
01:19:38
01:19:38
42
(1080)
41 to 50
42
Male
1080
49:29 min/km
01:19:38
-04:01:40
1801
Michal MULLER
Michal MULLER #1801
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
-02:21:13
886
Muhammad NAROTH
Muhammad NAROTH #886
Male 41 to 50
Not started
Not started
41 to 50
Male
1082
Tyron Michael BEKINK
Tyron Michael BEKINK #1082
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
00:48:39
2209
Brad ASKEW
Brad ASKEW #2209
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
3012
Quintin BRITS
Quintin BRITS #3012
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
-01:32:23
8489
Nicholas COTTERELL
Nicholas COTTERELL #8489
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
-03:06:28
3225
Sifundo MBILI
Sifundo MBILI #3225
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
02:53:11
3220
Siphelele MADONSELA
Siphelele MADONSELA #3220
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
3234
Neo B MOLIFE
Neo B MOLIFE #3234
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
3240
Lindani NGCOBO
Lindani NGCOBO #3240
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
3251
Sifundo NXUMALO
Sifundo NXUMALO #3251
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
1202
Lwazi NZIMANDE
Lwazi NZIMANDE #1202
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
8597
Benjamin HARTSHORNE
Benjamin HARTSHORNE #8597
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
-03:08:49
3211
Mbuso HLANGU
Mbuso HLANGU #3211
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
1351
Johann DU PISANIE
Johann DU PISANIE #1351
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
15401
Nessor TORRES
Nessor TORRES #15401
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
-03:46:10
15417
James Overweg
James Overweg #15417
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
00:01:12
15634
Toonir Asnar
Toonir Asnar #15634
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
-03:53:31
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
[22]
23
24
25
26
Page 22 of 26 (1290 items)
© 2023