aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
[22]
23
24
25
26
Page 22 of 26 (1290 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
1349
Armand DU PISANIE
Armand DU PISANIE #1349
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
-02:22:00
870
1340
Gaffie DEALE
Gaffie DEALE #1340
Male 14 to 30
00:42:16
00:42:16
751
(807)
14 to 30
751
Male
807
26:16 min/km
00:42:16
-03:09:27
362
1339
PETRUS DE KLERK
PETRUS DE KLERK #1339
Male 14 to 30
00:31:33
00:31:33
340
(354)
14 to 30
340
Male
354
19:36 min/km
00:31:33
00:41:41
300
1338
Christiaan DE KLERK
Christiaan DE KLERK #1338
Male 14 to 30
00:30:21
00:30:21
285
(293)
14 to 30
285
Male
293
18:52 min/km
00:30:21
00:43:37
850
1335
Latief DAMON
Latief DAMON #1335
Male 14 to 30
00:41:40
00:41:40
733
(787)
14 to 30
733
Male
787
25:54 min/km
00:41:40
-03:02:12
1314
Tiaan BOTHA
Tiaan BOTHA #1314
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
-00:30:23
424
1309
Romeo BOTES
Romeo BOTES #1309
Male 14 to 30
00:32:57
00:32:57
394
(410)
14 to 30
394
Male
410
20:29 min/km
00:32:57
01:04:07
414
1307
Dylan BOTES
Dylan BOTES #1307
Male 14 to 30
00:32:42
00:32:42
384
(400)
14 to 30
384
Male
400
20:19 min/km
00:32:42
-02:59:07
238
1299
Garyn BERRY
Garyn BERRY #1299
Male 14 to 30
00:28:58
00:28:58
225
(232)
14 to 30
225
Male
232
18:00 min/km
00:28:58
-02:50:20
333
1278
Frank O ADENDORFF
Frank O ADENDORFF #1278
Male 14 to 30
00:31:07
00:31:07
314
(325)
14 to 30
314
Male
325
19:20 min/km
00:31:07
-02:42:02
163
1259
Waldo LOURENS
Waldo LOURENS #1259
Male 14 to 30
00:26:48
00:26:48
155
(160)
14 to 30
155
Male
160
16:39 min/km
00:26:48
-02:42:19
909
1252
Martin HOBBS
Martin HOBBS #1252
Male 41 to 50
00:43:09
00:43:09
21
(844)
41 to 50
21
Male
844
26:49 min/km
00:43:09
00:24:22
696
1242
Mari+¬ DU TOIT
Mari+¬ DU TOIT #1242
Female 51 to 60
00:39:36
00:39:36
1
(21)
51 to 60
1
Female
21
24:37 min/km
00:39:36
-03:04:09
1235
Thomas BROWN
Thomas BROWN #1235
Male 31 to 40
Not started
Not started
31 to 40
Male
1228
JEAN-LUC DU TOIT
JEAN-LUC DU TOIT #1228
Male 13 & Under
Not started
Not started
13 & Under
Male
02:02:01
430
1225
Julian WRIGHT
Julian WRIGHT #1225
Male 14 to 30
00:33:05
00:33:05
400
(416)
14 to 30
400
Male
416
20:34 min/km
00:33:05
00:44:16
692
1216
Nivaar THOPPS
Nivaar THOPPS #1216
Male 14 to 30
00:39:19
00:39:19
640
(672)
14 to 30
640
Male
672
24:26 min/km
00:39:19
00:28:36
634
1215
Dawid THERON
Dawid THERON #1215
Male 14 to 30
00:37:31
00:37:31
585
(615)
14 to 30
585
Male
615
23:19 min/km
00:37:31
-02:59:34
839
1209
Stephan SMUTS
Stephan SMUTS #1209
Male 14 to 30
00:41:22
00:41:22
722
(776)
14 to 30
722
Male
776
25:42 min/km
00:41:22
00:46:26
698
1207
Adam SHUNGA
Adam SHUNGA #1207
Male 14 to 30
00:39:37
00:39:37
645
(677)
14 to 30
645
Male
677
24:37 min/km
00:39:37
-03:07:25
690
1204
Yusuf PETERS
Yusuf PETERS #1204
Male 14 to 30
00:39:18
00:39:18
638
(670)
14 to 30
638
Male
670
24:25 min/km
00:39:18
00:33:58
1202
Lwazi NZIMANDE
Lwazi NZIMANDE #1202
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
150
1196
Zian MOSTERT
Zian MOSTERT #1196
Male 14 to 30
00:26:32
00:26:32
143
(147)
14 to 30
143
Male
147
16:29 min/km
00:26:32
01:16:29
888
1190
Nicolai KRAHTZ
Nicolai KRAHTZ #1190
Male 14 to 30
00:42:39
00:42:39
766
(824)
14 to 30
766
Male
824
26:30 min/km
00:42:39
-03:05:15
1171
Shaun DE VILLIERS
Shaun DE VILLIERS #1171
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
-02:20:20
895
1163
Daan BOSMAN
Daan BOSMAN #1163
Male 14 to 30
00:42:53
00:42:53
772
(831)
14 to 30
772
Male
831
26:39 min/km
00:42:53
-03:09:42
738
1162
Quinten BEUKES
Quinten BEUKES #1162
Male 14 to 30
00:40:27
00:40:27
684
(716)
14 to 30
684
Male
716
25:08 min/km
00:40:27
-03:15:33
1160
Mkwaba BANDA
Mkwaba BANDA #1160
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
00:47:18
626
1159
Anton ANNANDALE
Anton ANNANDALE #1159
Male 14 to 30
00:37:24
00:37:24
577
(607)
14 to 30
577
Male
607
23:14 min/km
00:37:24
00:36:38
914
1158
Dustin ANDREWS
Dustin ANDREWS #1158
Male 14 to 30
00:43:20
00:43:20
789
(849)
14 to 30
789
Male
849
26:56 min/km
00:43:20
-03:11:44
1156
Kairav MAHABEER
Kairav MAHABEER #1156
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
1155
Akhir BRIJLAL
Akhir BRIJLAL #1155
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
302
1149
ANTONY HAUPT
ANTONY HAUPT #1149
Male 13 & Under
00:30:23
00:30:23
3
(295)
13 & Under
3
Male
295
18:53 min/km
00:30:23
01:25:57
1056
1148
Sheldon SPENCE
Sheldon SPENCE #1148
Male 14 to 30
00:47:39
00:47:39
886
(968)
14 to 30
886
Male
968
29:36 min/km
00:47:39
00:33:25
1057
1148
Sheldon SPENCE
Sheldon SPENCE #1148
Male 14 to 30
00:47:39
00:47:39
887
(969)
14 to 30
887
Male
969
29:36 min/km
00:47:39
00:33:25
943
1142
Lloyd CORNEW
Lloyd CORNEW #1142
Male 14 to 30
00:43:44
00:43:44
804
(869)
14 to 30
804
Male
869
27:11 min/km
00:43:44
01:15:03
942
1142
Lloyd CORNEW
Lloyd CORNEW #1142
Male 14 to 30
00:43:44
00:43:44
803
(868)
14 to 30
803
Male
868
27:11 min/km
00:43:44
01:15:03
1089
1141
Simone VAN STADEN
Simone VAN STADEN #1141
Female 13 & Under
00:49:06
00:49:06
7
(95)
13 & Under
7
Female
95
30:31 min/km
00:49:06
-03:15:40
1148
1139
Hayley VAN DER MERWE
Hayley VAN DER MERWE #1139
Female 14 to 30
00:55:13
00:55:13
46
(107)
14 to 30
46
Female
107
34:19 min/km
00:55:13
00:42:18
1169
1138
Aiden TRACEY
Aiden TRACEY #1138
Male 14 to 30
00:59:16
00:59:16
948
(1055)
14 to 30
948
Male
1055
36:50 min/km
00:59:16
-03:15:45
881
1135
Yuvish RUGHOONANDAN
Yuvish RUGHOONANDAN #1135
Male 13 & Under
00:42:31
00:42:31
13
(817)
13 & Under
13
Male
817
26:25 min/km
00:42:31
-03:00:13
1133
JOSHUA RAMALHO
JOSHUA RAMALHO #1133
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
-02:28:57
1101
1128
Daniella PARO
Daniella PARO #1128
Female 14 to 30
00:49:35
00:49:35
43
(99)
14 to 30
43
Female
99
30:49 min/km
00:49:35
-02:32:30
796
1127
Keegan OLIVER
Keegan OLIVER #1127
Female 13 & Under
00:40:55
00:40:55
1
(51)
13 & Under
1
Female
51
25:26 min/km
00:40:55
00:27:49
1102
1124
Connor MEYER
Connor MEYER #1124
Male 13 & Under
00:49:44
00:49:44
15
(1003)
13 & Under
15
Male
1003
30:54 min/km
00:49:44
-03:14:49
1015
1122
Mia JANSE VAN VUUREN
Mia JANSE VAN VUUREN #1122
Female 13 & Under
00:46:06
00:46:06
5
(82)
13 & Under
5
Female
82
28:39 min/km
00:46:06
-03:11:11
1082
1121
Dana JANSE VAN VUUREN
Dana JANSE VAN VUUREN #1121
Female 13 & Under
00:48:44
00:48:44
6
(93)
13 & Under
6
Female
93
30:17 min/km
00:48:44
-03:15:03
1017
1120
Danielle GOVENDER
Danielle GOVENDER #1120
Female 14 to 30
00:46:10
00:46:10
41
(83)
14 to 30
41
Female
83
28:41 min/km
00:46:10
01:08:18
1146
1118
Caleb FINN
Caleb FINN #1118
Male 14 to 30
00:55:12
00:55:12
939
(1040)
14 to 30
939
Male
1040
34:18 min/km
00:55:12
00:27:57
1147
1112
Derek BOUWER
Derek BOUWER #1112
Male 51 to 60
00:55:13
00:55:13
11
(1041)
51 to 60
11
Male
1041
34:19 min/km
00:55:13
00:34:00
1
2
3
...
19
20
21
[22]
23
24
25
26
Page 22 of 26 (1290 items)
© 2023