aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
19
20
[21]
22
23
24
25
26
Page 21 of 26 (1290 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
504
1737
Jacques BURGER
Jacques BURGER #1737
Male 14 to 30
00:34:39
00:34:39
467
(487)
14 to 30
467
Male
487
21:32 min/km
00:34:39
1016
1732
Christopher BOTTEN
Christopher BOTTEN #1732
Male 14 to 30
00:46:08
00:46:08
857
(934)
14 to 30
857
Male
934
28:40 min/km
00:46:08
-03:08:16
38
1730
Franco BOTHA
Franco BOTHA #1730
Male 14 to 30
00:22:13
00:22:13
37
(37)
14 to 30
37
Male
37
13:48 min/km
00:22:13
-02:43:29
145
1729
Dirk BONNEMA
Dirk BONNEMA #1729
Male 14 to 30
00:26:17
00:26:17
138
(142)
14 to 30
138
Male
142
16:20 min/km
00:26:17
00:44:51
64
1717
Beetge ALTUS
Beetge ALTUS #1717
Male 14 to 30
00:23:32
00:23:32
63
(63)
14 to 30
63
Male
63
14:37 min/km
00:23:32
-02:53:57
857
1715
Andrei ALBERTS
Andrei ALBERTS #1715
Male 14 to 30
00:41:53
00:41:53
739
(794)
14 to 30
739
Male
794
26:01 min/km
00:41:53
00:22:49
823
1714
Joshua AIKMAN
Joshua AIKMAN #1714
Male 14 to 30
00:41:09
00:41:09
714
(768)
14 to 30
714
Male
768
25:34 min/km
00:41:09
01:13:34
425
1695
Jarrod SKINNER
Jarrod SKINNER #1695
Male 14 to 30
00:32:59
00:32:59
395
(411)
14 to 30
395
Male
411
20:30 min/km
00:32:59
00:36:48
545
1693
Louis SCHUTTE
Louis SCHUTTE #1693
Male 14 to 30
00:35:27
00:35:27
504
(528)
14 to 30
504
Male
528
22:02 min/km
00:35:27
-02:49:15
110
1683
Wian RADEMEYER
Wian RADEMEYER #1683
Male 14 to 30
00:25:13
00:25:13
105
(107)
14 to 30
105
Male
107
15:40 min/km
00:25:13
-02:48:35
443
1682
Jaco RADEMEYER
Jaco RADEMEYER #1682
Male 14 to 30
00:33:21
00:33:21
411
(428)
14 to 30
411
Male
428
20:43 min/km
00:33:21
01:27:40
312
1679
Francois POTGIETER
Francois POTGIETER #1679
Male 14 to 30
00:30:48
00:30:48
294
(305)
14 to 30
294
Male
305
19:09 min/km
00:30:48
-02:44:01
386
1666
Mthetheleli Welcome KWEYAMA
Mthetheleli Welcome KWEYAMA #1666
Male 14 to 30
00:32:06
00:32:06
362
(377)
14 to 30
362
Male
377
19:57 min/km
00:32:06
-02:45:47
165
1664
Jason KOK
Jason KOK #1664
Male 14 to 30
00:27:00
00:27:00
157
(162)
14 to 30
157
Male
162
16:47 min/km
00:27:00
00:52:37
963
1661
Sang HUN
Sang HUN #1661
Male 14 to 30
00:44:00
00:44:00
814
(887)
14 to 30
814
Male
887
27:20 min/km
00:44:00
-03:08:09
237
1651
Heinrich GRUBER
Heinrich GRUBER #1651
Male 14 to 30
00:28:57
00:28:57
224
(231)
14 to 30
224
Male
231
17:59 min/km
00:28:57
-02:48:01
723
1646
Alec ENGLAND
Alec ENGLAND #1646
Male 14 to 30
00:40:15
00:40:15
670
(702)
14 to 30
670
Male
702
25:01 min/km
00:40:15
00:20:42
267
1641
Michael CUYPERS
Michael CUYPERS #1641
Male 14 to 30
00:29:32
00:29:32
252
(260)
14 to 30
252
Male
260
18:21 min/km
00:29:32
01:11:52
497
1639
Thomas CLARKE
Thomas CLARKE #1639
Male 14 to 30
00:34:33
00:34:33
460
(480)
14 to 30
460
Male
480
21:28 min/km
00:34:33
00:55:45
1125
1634
Adam BOURDILLON
Adam BOURDILLON #1634
Male 14 to 30
00:52:06
00:52:06
923
(1022)
14 to 30
923
Male
1022
32:23 min/km
00:52:06
00:35:43
861
1622
Westley WYNNE
Westley WYNNE #1622
Male 14 to 30
00:42:02
00:42:02
743
(798)
14 to 30
743
Male
798
26:07 min/km
00:42:02
01:22:49
1012
1594
Linda VAN SCHALKWYK
Linda VAN SCHALKWYK #1594
Female 41 to 50
00:45:59
00:45:59
19
(81)
41 to 50
19
Female
81
28:35 min/km
00:45:59
-03:10:10
1010
1593
Alme VAN SCHALKWYK
Alme VAN SCHALKWYK #1593
Female 13 & Under
00:45:58
00:45:58
4
(80)
13 & Under
4
Female
80
28:34 min/km
00:45:58
-03:15:59
1168
1538
Fazil SALLIE
Fazil SALLIE #1538
Male 14 to 30
00:59:15
00:59:15
947
(1054)
14 to 30
947
Male
1054
36:49 min/km
00:59:15
-03:25:26
1130
1534
Dane RICHARDS
Dane RICHARDS #1534
Male 31 to 40
00:52:14
00:52:14
32
(1024)
31 to 40
32
Male
1024
32:28 min/km
00:52:14
00:25:13
1053
1533
Bruce RICHARDS
Bruce RICHARDS #1533
Male 31 to 40
00:47:35
00:47:35
27
(965)
31 to 40
27
Male
965
29:34 min/km
00:47:35
00:17:38
104
1513
Matthew PELSER
Matthew PELSER #1513
Male 14 to 30
00:25:04
00:25:04
99
(101)
14 to 30
99
Male
101
15:34 min/km
00:25:04
-02:37:00
854
1511
Glen Hugh ORRITT
Glen Hugh ORRITT #1511
Male 14 to 30
00:41:45
00:41:45
737
(791)
14 to 30
737
Male
791
25:57 min/km
00:41:45
-03:01:09
722
1507
Kyle OHAGAN
Kyle OHAGAN #1507
Male 14 to 30
00:40:10
00:40:10
669
(701)
14 to 30
669
Male
701
24:58 min/km
00:40:10
-03:03:44
197
1505
Wynand NORTJE
Wynand NORTJE #1505
Male 14 to 30
00:27:45
00:27:45
188
(193)
14 to 30
188
Male
193
17:15 min/km
00:27:45
00:45:27
17
1503
ARMAND NORTJE
ARMAND NORTJE #1503
Male 14 to 30
00:20:58
00:20:58
17
(17)
14 to 30
17
Male
17
13:02 min/km
00:20:58
-02:44:12
612
1494
Patrick Daniel MURRAY
Patrick Daniel MURRAY #1494
Male 14 to 30
00:36:59
00:36:59
563
(593)
14 to 30
563
Male
593
22:59 min/km
00:36:59
258
1493
Richard MURDOCK
Richard MURDOCK #1493
Male 14 to 30
00:29:25
00:29:25
244
(251)
14 to 30
244
Male
251
18:17 min/km
00:29:25
00:41:49
371
1488
Liam MULLER
Liam MULLER #1488
Male 14 to 30
00:31:42
00:31:42
349
(363)
14 to 30
349
Male
363
19:42 min/km
00:31:42
01:27:43
523
1481
JESSIE MARTIN MOODLEY
JESSIE MARTIN MOODLEY #1481
Male 14 to 30
00:35:05
00:35:05
486
(506)
14 to 30
486
Male
506
21:48 min/km
00:35:05
-03:01:17
305
1480
JEREMY MARTIN MOODLEY
JEREMY MARTIN MOODLEY #1480
Male 14 to 30
00:30:28
00:30:28
288
(298)
14 to 30
288
Male
298
18:56 min/km
00:30:28
-02:51:32
321
1479
Jan-Albert MENTZ
Jan-Albert MENTZ #1479
Male 14 to 30
00:30:54
00:30:54
303
(314)
14 to 30
303
Male
314
19:12 min/km
00:30:54
00:48:54
107
1475
NIKHIL MEHTA
NIKHIL MEHTA #1475
Male 14 to 30
00:25:07
00:25:07
102
(104)
14 to 30
102
Male
104
15:36 min/km
00:25:07
-02:40:23
637
1464
Luhandre LUDIK
Luhandre LUDIK #1464
Male 14 to 30
00:37:38
00:37:38
588
(618)
14 to 30
588
Male
618
23:23 min/km
00:37:38
-03:03:06
595
1461
Jacques LIEBENBERG
Jacques LIEBENBERG #1461
Male 41 to 50
00:36:35
00:36:35
9
(577)
41 to 50
9
Male
577
22:44 min/km
00:36:35
00:30:44
791
1434
Lyle JACOBS
Lyle JACOBS #1434
Male 31 to 40
00:40:55
00:40:55
12
(744)
31 to 40
12
Male
744
25:25 min/km
00:40:55
-02:53:50
1430
Shane HOSSELL
Shane HOSSELL #1430
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
-02:20:31
581
1427
Markus HOMAN
Markus HOMAN #1427
Male 14 to 30
00:36:15
00:36:15
534
(563)
14 to 30
534
Male
563
22:32 min/km
00:36:15
01:02:37
868
1397
Michael GREEN
Michael GREEN #1397
Male 14 to 30
00:42:14
00:42:14
750
(805)
14 to 30
750
Male
805
26:14 min/km
00:42:14
-03:01:32
355
1394
Dean GRAY
Dean GRAY #1394
Male 14 to 30
00:31:28
00:31:28
334
(347)
14 to 30
334
Male
347
19:33 min/km
00:31:28
01:07:59
93
1377
Mauritz FULLARD
Mauritz FULLARD #1377
Male 14 to 30
00:24:52
00:24:52
90
(92)
14 to 30
90
Male
92
15:27 min/km
00:24:52
-02:36:37
423
1375
Edwin FULLARD
Edwin FULLARD #1375
Male 14 to 30
00:32:57
00:32:57
393
(409)
14 to 30
393
Male
409
20:28 min/km
00:32:57
-02:50:10
471
1354
Reuben DU PLESSIS
Reuben DU PLESSIS #1354
Male 14 to 30
00:33:52
00:33:52
435
(454)
14 to 30
435
Male
454
21:03 min/km
00:33:52
-02:45:02
29
1352
Ruben DU PISANIE
Ruben DU PISANIE #1352
Male 14 to 30
00:21:35
00:21:35
29
(29)
14 to 30
29
Male
29
13:25 min/km
00:21:35
-02:32:25
1351
Johann DU PISANIE
Johann DU PISANIE #1351
Male 14 to 30
Not started
Not started
14 to 30
Male
1
2
3
...
19
20
[21]
22
23
24
25
26
Page 21 of 26 (1290 items)
© 2023