Blue Lagoon Triathlon
12/02/2022
Results
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Standard
Sprint
Super Sprint
Team Standard
Team Sprint
Swim 3.8km
Swim 1.6km
Swim 800m
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (76 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
4
38
Rossouw Landman LANDMAN
Rossouw Landman LANDMAN #38
Male All Ages
00:51:25
00:51:25
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
32
36
Gary KAHN
Gary KAHN #36
Male All Ages
01:14:43
01:14:43
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Male
21
9
35
Dr Gw Jones JONES
Dr Gw Jones JONES #35
Male All Ages
01:00:36
01:00:36
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Male
8
34
Johannes HORN
Johannes HORN #34
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
33
Edward HAYNES-SMART
Edward HAYNES-SMART #33
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
32
Greg HARROWSMITH
Greg HARROWSMITH #32
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
18
31
Paul HARKER
Paul HARKER #31
Male All Ages
01:06:13
01:06:13
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
30
Nicholas HAFNER
Nicholas HAFNER #30
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
10
28
Roy GORDON
Roy GORDON #28
Male All Ages
01:00:45
01:00:45
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
27
Donovan GELDENHUYS
Donovan GELDENHUYS #27
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
26
Dirk ENGELBRECHT
Dirk ENGELBRECHT #26
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
12
25
Bruwer ENGELBRECHT
Bruwer ENGELBRECHT #25
Male All Ages
01:01:43
01:01:43
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
1
24
Renier ELS
Renier ELS #24
Male All Ages
00:30:08
00:30:08
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
36
23
Ian EADIE
Ian EADIE #23
Male All Ages
01:17:23
01:17:23
23
(23)
All Ages
23
Male
23
22
Grant Dodgen DODGEN
Grant Dodgen DODGEN #22
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
28
21
Rian DICKASON
Rian DICKASON #21
Male All Ages
01:12:57
01:12:57
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Male
18
20
Gerhard De Bruin DE BRUIN
Gerhard De Bruin DE BRUIN #20
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
19
Andre COLLINS
Andre COLLINS #19
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
18
Nico CLAASE
Nico CLAASE #18
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
14
17
Ian CARNEGIE
Ian CARNEGIE #17
Male All Ages
01:03:43
01:03:43
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
37
16
Nicolas CARDENAS
Nicolas CARDENAS #16
Male All Ages
01:21:53
01:21:53
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Male
24
15
Cl Botha BOTHA
Cl Botha BOTHA #15
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
14
Jonathan BOOYSEN
Jonathan BOOYSEN #14
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
20
13
Gabriel BAYHACK
Gabriel BAYHACK #13
Male All Ages
01:06:36
01:06:36
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
12
Andrew BARENDS
Andrew BARENDS #12
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
11
Apinda AFRIKA
Apinda AFRIKA #11
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (76 items)
© 2023