Dischem Kovsies Open Water Swim
18/01/2020
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Event 1 - 5km
Event 1 - 3km
Event 2 - F 13U & 31+
Event 3 - M 13U & 31+
Event 4 - F 14-30
Event 5 - M 14-30
Event 6 - FunSwim
Event 7 - 4x1km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
All Ages
All clubs
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (67 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
1
426
Cobus BOTES
Cobus BOTES #426
Male All Ages
00:06:28
00:06:28
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Male
1
12:56 min/km
00:06:28
2
510
Len-Douglas Mac Kay
Len-Douglas Mac Kay #510
Male All Ages
00:06:35
00:06:35
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
13:09 min/km
00:06:35
3
164
Chloe LE ROUX
Chloe LE ROUX #164
Female All Ages
00:06:42
00:06:42
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Female
1
13:23 min/km
00:06:42
4
3
Kaeli ARMOUR
Kaeli ARMOUR #3
Female All Ages
00:06:50
00:06:50
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Female
2
13:40 min/km
00:06:50
5
442
Liam SCHWEITZER
Liam SCHWEITZER #442
Male All Ages
00:08:03
00:08:03
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Male
3
16:07 min/km
00:08:03
6
455
Michaela VAN ROOYEN
Michaela VAN ROOYEN #455
Female All Ages
00:08:08
00:08:08
3
(3)
All Ages
3
Female
3
16:17 min/km
00:08:08
7
243
Abigail ROSENDORFF
Abigail ROSENDORFF #243
Female All Ages
00:08:32
00:08:32
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Female
4
17:04 min/km
00:08:32
8
147
Claudia JOHNS
Claudia JOHNS #147
Female All Ages
00:09:09
00:09:09
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Female
5
18:18 min/km
00:09:09
9
511
Nadia Du Plessis
Nadia Du Plessis #511
Female All Ages
00:09:30
00:09:30
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Female
6
19:00 min/km
00:09:30
10
469
Vera Chen
Vera Chen #469
Female All Ages
00:09:52
00:09:52
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Female
7
19:45 min/km
00:09:52
11
507
Christine Esterhuizen
Christine Esterhuizen #507
Female All Ages
00:09:55
00:09:55
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Female
8
19:50 min/km
00:09:55
12
487
Mine Prinsloo
Mine Prinsloo #487
Female All Ages
00:10:28
00:10:28
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Female
9
20:57 min/km
00:10:28
13
508
Emma Kruger
Emma Kruger #508
Female All Ages
00:10:30
00:10:30
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Female
10
21:00 min/km
00:10:30
14
86
Gerrit ENGELBRECHT
Gerrit ENGELBRECHT #86
Male All Ages
00:10:49
00:10:49
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
21:38 min/km
00:10:49
15
471
Helio Chen
Helio Chen #471
Male All Ages
00:10:56
00:10:56
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Male
5
21:53 min/km
00:10:56
16
443
Jamie SCHWEITZER
Jamie SCHWEITZER #443
Female All Ages
00:11:05
00:11:05
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Female
11
22:10 min/km
00:11:05
17
308
Jm VAN ROOYEN
Jm VAN ROOYEN #308
Male All Ages
00:11:05
00:11:05
6
(6)
All Ages
6
Male
6
22:11 min/km
00:11:05
18
486
Leandi Prinsloo
Leandi Prinsloo #486
Female All Ages
00:11:11
00:11:11
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Female
12
22:22 min/km
00:11:11
19
502
Chrisley Barnard
Chrisley Barnard #502
Female All Ages
00:11:12
00:11:12
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Female
13
22:24 min/km
00:11:12
20
212
Luhan OPPERMAN
Luhan OPPERMAN #212
Male All Ages
00:11:15
00:11:15
7
(7)
All Ages
7
Male
7
22:30 min/km
00:11:15
21
393
Keanu PRINSLOO
Keanu PRINSLOO #393
Male All Ages
00:11:17
00:11:17
8
(8)
All Ages
8
Male
8
22:34 min/km
00:11:17
22
391
Ruan STRYDOM
Ruan STRYDOM #391
Male All Ages
00:11:23
00:11:23
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Male
9
22:47 min/km
00:11:23
23
444
Jessica HOLMES
Jessica HOLMES #444
Female All Ages
00:11:28
00:11:28
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Female
14
22:56 min/km
00:11:28
24
73
Ross DU PLESSIS
Ross DU PLESSIS #73
Male All Ages
00:11:31
00:11:31
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
23:03 min/km
00:11:31
25
392
Luan STRYDOM
Luan STRYDOM #392
Male All Ages
00:11:45
00:11:45
11
(11)
All Ages
11
Male
11
23:31 min/km
00:11:45
26
438
Loraine VAN DEN HEEVER
Loraine VAN DEN HEEVER #438
Female All Ages
00:11:47
00:11:47
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Female
15
23:34 min/km
00:11:47
27
184
Smiley MARAIS
Smiley MARAIS #184
Male All Ages
00:11:50
00:11:50
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
23:40 min/km
00:11:50
28
498
Leigh-Che Dirks
Leigh-Che Dirks #498
Female All Ages
00:12:19
00:12:19
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Female
16
24:39 min/km
00:12:19
29
276
Aj THERON
Aj THERON #276
Male All Ages
00:12:30
00:12:30
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
25:00 min/km
00:12:30
30
279
Marc THERON
Marc THERON #279
Male All Ages
00:12:32
00:12:32
14
(14)
All Ages
14
Male
14
25:05 min/km
00:12:32
31
420
Luette DU TOIT
Luette DU TOIT #420
Female All Ages
00:12:41
00:12:41
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Female
17
25:22 min/km
00:12:41
32
210
Inge OPPERMAN
Inge OPPERMAN #210
Female All Ages
00:13:26
00:13:26
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Female
18
26:53 min/km
00:13:26
33
209
Abie OPPERMAN
Abie OPPERMAN #209
Male All Ages
00:13:32
00:13:32
15
(15)
All Ages
15
Male
15
27:05 min/km
00:13:32
34
503
Mika-Leigh Strydom
Mika-Leigh Strydom #503
Female All Ages
00:14:20
00:14:20
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Female
19
28:40 min/km
00:14:20
35
183
Hannalize MARAIS
Hannalize MARAIS #183
Female All Ages
00:14:38
00:14:38
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Female
20
29:16 min/km
00:14:38
36
321
Odette VICTOR
Odette VICTOR #321
Female All Ages
00:14:38
00:14:38
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Female
21
29:17 min/km
00:14:38
37
347
Leolin DELPORT
Leolin DELPORT #347
Female All Ages
00:14:42
00:14:42
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Female
22
29:25 min/km
00:14:42
38
506
Matthew Mentz
Matthew Mentz #506
Male All Ages
00:15:22
00:15:22
16
(16)
All Ages
16
Male
16
30:44 min/km
00:15:22
39
470
Michael Chen
Michael Chen #470
Male All Ages
00:15:22
00:15:22
17
(17)
All Ages
17
Male
17
30:45 min/km
00:15:22
40
331
Arinda VORSTER
Arinda VORSTER #331
Female All Ages
00:15:28
00:15:28
23
(23)
All Ages
23
Female
23
30:56 min/km
00:15:28
41
505
David Mentz
David Mentz #505
Male All Ages
00:15:37
00:15:37
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Male
18
31:14 min/km
00:15:37
42
504
Lomon Van Tonder
Lomon Van Tonder #504
Female All Ages
00:15:38
00:15:38
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Female
24
31:16 min/km
00:15:38
43
211
Janie OPPERMAN
Janie OPPERMAN #211
Female All Ages
00:15:50
00:15:50
25
(25)
All Ages
25
Female
25
31:41 min/km
00:15:50
44
512
Rick Janse Van Rensburg
Rick Janse Van Rensburg #512
Male All Ages
00:15:55
00:15:55
19
(19)
All Ages
19
Male
19
31:50 min/km
00:15:55
45
422
Ezra SWARTZ
Ezra SWARTZ #422
Female All Ages
00:16:03
00:16:03
26
(26)
All Ages
26
Female
26
32:07 min/km
00:16:03
46
421
Sean SWARTZ
Sean SWARTZ #421
Male All Ages
00:16:05
00:16:05
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Male
20
32:10 min/km
00:16:05
47
494
Melinda Dippenaar
Melinda Dippenaar #494
Female All Ages
00:16:09
00:16:09
27
(27)
All Ages
27
Female
27
32:18 min/km
00:16:09
48
265
Lienka STEVENS
Lienka STEVENS #265
Female All Ages
00:16:49
00:16:49
28
(28)
All Ages
28
Female
28
33:39 min/km
00:16:49
49
264
John STEVENS
John STEVENS #264
Male All Ages
00:16:54
00:16:54
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Male
21
33:49 min/km
00:16:54
50
509
Johan Snyman
Johan Snyman #509
Male All Ages
00:17:05
00:17:05
22
(22)
All Ages
22
Male
22
34:10 min/km
00:17:05
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (67 items)
© 2023