Imana Wild Ride
24/07/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
Day 2 - GC
Day 3 - GC
Day 4 - GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
Senior
Veteran
Master
All teams
20TH RACING THE TIDE
AMACOOLA
BENMORE ROSES
BOOZBRUS
BUCKWILD
CBR
CBR 1
CHALK AND CHEESE
CHEESE EATING COOKIE MONSTERS
DARKWING
DIE HAUPSTERS
DISSIEGECOVERNIE
EPNS
GOATS
JUST BLISS
KATVIS & BOETJAN
MNM
MONT & ERN
MR & MRS HIRST
MR PRICE
MUD MASTERS I
NOW
NUVO
PA EN SEUN
RIZEL&NEYLESE
ROSSOX
SALT CRACK EXPRESS
SNEAKY CHEEKY SINGLE SPEEDERS
SNYDERSCORP
SPUTNIKS
TEAM UMNGAZI WILD RIDERS
TEAM WALTLOO
THE MAMBA'S
THE STAMP AND THE HAW
UNFORTUNATE PAIRING
WILD COAST CRUISERS
WILD RIDE CHIX
ZUMBOOZIE
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (76 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
1
29A
Damon STAMP
Damon STAMP #29A
Male 
06:26:23
06:26:23
1
Male
1
Male
WILD COAST CRUISERS
06:26:26
02:03:38
01:56:32
02:26:13
2
29B
Andrew HOUSTON
Andrew HOUSTON #29B
Male 
06:26:26
06:26:26
2
Male
2
Male
WILD COAST CRUISERS
06:26:26
02:03:39
01:56:34
02:26:13
3
39B
Oli MUNNIK
Oli MUNNIK #39B
Male 
06:50:23
06:50:23
3
Male
3
Male
20TH RACING THE TIDE
06:50:28
02:06:37
02:06:05
02:37:41
4
39A
Craig WOODS
Craig WOODS #39A
Male 
06:50:28
06:50:28
4
Male
4
Male
20TH RACING THE TIDE
06:50:28
02:06:38
02:06:07
02:37:43
5
38A
Ryan WILLOUGHBY
Ryan WILLOUGHBY #38A
Male 
07:56:27
07:56:27
5
Male
5
Male
UNFORTUNATE PAIRING
07:56:29
02:34:09
02:27:58
02:54:20
6
38B
David HUMPHRIS
David HUMPHRIS #38B
Male 
07:56:29
07:56:29
6
Male
6
Male
UNFORTUNATE PAIRING
07:56:29
02:34:09
02:27:59
02:54:21
7
24A
Warren PRICE
Warren PRICE #24A
Male 
08:00:21
08:00:21
7
Male
7
Male
MR PRICE
08:00:24
02:22:33
02:19:15
03:18:33
8
24B
Seth PRICE
Seth PRICE #24B
Male 
08:00:23
08:00:23
8
Male
8
Male
MR PRICE
08:00:24
02:22:34
02:19:17
03:18:32
9
34B
Jan-Hendrik DE VILLIERS
Jan-Hendrik DE VILLIERS #34B
Male 
08:28:30
08:28:30
9
Male
9
Male
CHEESE EATING COOKIE MONSTERS
08:28:32
02:38:10
02:28:09
03:22:11
10
34A
Ewald THOLE
Ewald THOLE #34A
Male 
08:28:31
08:28:31
10
Male
10
Male
CHEESE EATING COOKIE MONSTERS
08:28:32
02:38:11
02:28:10
03:22:10
11
19B
Ernest WELCH
Ernest WELCH #19B
Male 
08:44:06
08:44:06
11
Male
11
Male
MONT & ERN
08:44:09
02:38:08
02:32:18
03:33:40
12
19A
Graham MONTEITH
Graham MONTEITH #19A
Male 
08:44:06
08:44:06
12
Male
12
Male
MONT & ERN
08:44:09
02:38:06
02:32:21
03:33:39
13
10B
Jose Domingos ABREU
Jose Domingos ABREU #10B
Male 
10:04:51
10:04:51
13
Male
13
Male
TEAM WALTLOO
10:05:01
03:15:33
03:04:43
03:44:35
14
31B
Paul WOOD
Paul WOOD #31B
Male 
10:04:55
10:04:55
14
Male
14
Male
NUVO
10:05:03
03:15:28
03:04:48
03:44:39
15
10A
Jacques FOURIE
Jacques FOURIE #10A
Male 
10:04:57
10:04:57
15
Male
15
Male
TEAM WALTLOO
10:05:01
03:15:43
03:04:41
03:44:33
16
31A
Collin STROBERG
Collin STROBERG #31A
Male 
10:05:00
10:05:00
16
Male
16
Male
NUVO
10:05:03
03:15:36
03:04:46
03:44:38
17
13A
Peter HODGKINSON
Peter HODGKINSON #13A
Male 
10:20:26
10:20:26
17
Male
17
Male
JUST BLISS
10:20:36
03:26:03
03:02:48
03:51:35
18
13B
Nicolaas VERGUNST
Nicolaas VERGUNST #13B
Male 
10:20:36
10:20:36
18
Male
18
Male
JUST BLISS
10:20:36
03:26:10
03:02:49
03:51:37
19
3B
George Neal CORBETT
George Neal CORBETT #3B
Male 
10:32:35
10:32:35
19
Male
19
Male
BENMORE ROSES
11:59:05
03:13:34
03:13:57
04:05:04
20
28A
Cassandra STAMP
Cassandra STAMP #28A
Female 
10:33:41
10:33:41
1
Female
1
Female
THE STAMP AND THE HAW
10:33:44
03:12:51
03:32:33
03:48:17
21
28B
Bianca HAW
Bianca HAW #28B
Female 
10:33:43
10:33:43
2
Female
2
Female
THE STAMP AND THE HAW
10:33:44
03:12:50
03:32:34
03:48:19
22
5A
Tim CAPON
Tim CAPON #5A
Male 
10:49:47
10:49:47
20
Male
20
Male
SNEAKY CHEEKY SINGLE SPEEDERS
10:49:54
03:11:05
02:47:43
04:50:59
23
5B
Barry GOBLE
Barry GOBLE #5B
Male 
10:49:54
10:49:54
21
Male
21
Male
SNEAKY CHEEKY SINGLE SPEEDERS
10:49:54
03:11:06
02:47:44
04:51:04
24
12A
Penni HIRST
Penni HIRST #12A
Female 
10:50:23
10:50:23
3
Female
3
Mixed
MR & MRS HIRST
10:50:27
03:25:05
03:31:46
03:53:32
25
12B
Steven HIRST
Steven HIRST #12B
Male 
10:50:24
10:50:24
22
Male
22
Mixed
MR & MRS HIRST
10:50:27
03:25:04
03:31:50
03:53:30
26
22A
Mark OLIVIER
Mark OLIVIER #22A
Male 
11:13:41
11:13:41
23
Male
23
Mixed
MNM
11:13:43
03:50:19
03:27:32
03:55:50
27
22B
Monique ENGELA
Monique ENGELA #22B
Female 
11:13:42
11:13:42
4
Female
4
Mixed
MNM
11:13:43
03:50:18
03:27:33
03:55:51
28
23A
Dave OXENHAM
Dave OXENHAM #23A
Male 
11:27:14
11:27:14
24
Male
24
Male
ROSSOX
11:27:18
03:32:50
03:32:45
04:21:39
29
23B
Ross WILLIAMS
Ross WILLIAMS #23B
Male 
11:27:18
11:27:18
25
Male
25
Male
ROSSOX
11:27:18
03:32:52
03:32:46
04:21:40
30
26A
Tyron ROSS
Tyron ROSS #26A
Male 
11:29:40
11:29:40
26
Male
26
Mixed
THE MAMBA'S
11:30:04
03:34:31
03:33:41
04:21:28
31
26B
Jessica ROSS
Jessica ROSS #26B
Female 
11:30:03
11:30:03
5
Female
5
Mixed
THE MAMBA'S
11:30:04
03:34:54
03:33:42
04:21:27
32
20B
Nicole MTAMBEKI
Nicole MTAMBEKI #20B
Male 
11:33:31
11:33:31
27
Male
27
Male
TEAM UMNGAZI WILD RIDERS
11:33:33
03:27:52
03:56:47
04:08:52
33
20A
Justin MTAMBEKI
Justin MTAMBEKI #20A
Male 
11:33:32
11:33:32
28
Male
28
Male
TEAM UMNGAZI WILD RIDERS
11:33:33
03:27:53
03:56:48
04:08:51
34
9B
Jason Michael FOURIE
Jason Michael FOURIE #9B
Male 
11:47:10
11:47:10
29
Male
29
Male
PA EN SEUN
11:47:16
03:36:16
03:34:54
04:36:00
35
9A
Gary Ian FOURIE
Gary Ian FOURIE #9A
Male 
11:47:16
11:47:16
30
Male
30
Male
PA EN SEUN
11:47:16
03:36:17
03:34:58
04:36:01
36
3A
Michael John BENFIELD
Michael John BENFIELD #3A
Male 
11:59:05
11:59:05
31
Male
31
Male
BENMORE ROSES
11:59:05
04:40:02
03:13:59
04:05:04
37
6B
Hayley CHESTERTON
Hayley CHESTERTON #6B
Female 
12:30:50
12:30:50
6
Female
6
Mixed
AMACOOLA
12:31:12
03:55:48
03:32:00
05:03:02
38
8B
Debby ENGELA
Debby ENGELA #8B
Female 
12:30:58
12:30:58
7
Female
7
Mixed
DARKWING
12:31:08
03:55:44
03:32:01
05:03:13
39
8A
Deon ENGELA
Deon ENGELA #8A
Male 
12:31:05
12:31:05
32
Male
32
Mixed
DARKWING
12:31:08
03:55:43
03:32:11
05:03:11
40
6A
Alan CHESTERTON
Alan CHESTERTON #6A
Male 
12:31:08
12:31:08
33
Male
33
Mixed
AMACOOLA
12:31:12
03:55:47
03:32:22
05:02:59
41
40B
Phillippus Jacobus VAN DER BERG
Phillippus Jacobus VAN DER BERG #40B
Male 
12:45:33
12:45:33
34
Male
34
Male
GOATS
12:45:45
04:05:02
03:38:56
05:01:35
42
40A
Quinton ZWARTS
Quinton ZWARTS #40A
Male 
12:45:45
12:45:45
35
Male
35
Male
GOATS
12:45:45
04:05:11
03:38:58
05:01:36
43
36A
Rebecca VAN DER LINDE
Rebecca VAN DER LINDE #36A
Female 
12:46:29
12:46:29
8
Female
8
Female
WILD RIDE CHIX
12:46:31
03:34:25
03:56:04
05:16:00
44
36B
Christine WOODS
Christine WOODS #36B
Female 
12:46:29
12:46:29
9
Female
9
Female
WILD RIDE CHIX
12:46:31
03:34:26
03:56:05
05:15:58
45
15B
Danian DU PLESSIS
Danian DU PLESSIS #15B
Male 
12:52:39
12:52:39
36
Male
36
Male
BOOZBRUS
12:52:47
03:46:33
03:49:53
05:16:13
46
15A
Erik KOTZE
Erik KOTZE #15A
Male 
12:52:46
12:52:46
37
Male
37
Male
BOOZBRUS
12:52:47
03:46:32
03:49:55
05:16:19
47
11A
Johann HAUPT
Johann HAUPT #11A
Male 
12:54:12
12:54:12
38
Male
38
Male
DIE HAUPSTERS
12:54:14
04:19:43
03:45:05
04:49:24
48
11B
Tonie BOUWER
Tonie BOUWER #11B
Male 
12:54:12
12:54:12
39
Male
39
Male
DIE HAUPSTERS
12:54:14
04:19:41
03:45:06
04:49:25
49
2A
Vernon ALLPORT
Vernon ALLPORT #2A
Male 
13:02:34
13:02:34
40
Male
40
Male
NOW
03:56:00
03:49:58
05:16:36
50
35B
Philip MYBURGH
Philip MYBURGH #35B
Male 
13:17:46
13:17:46
41
Male
41
Male
DISSIEGECOVERNIE
13:17:52
04:13:31
03:44:14
05:20:01
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (76 items)
© 2023