Euro Steel Drak Descent
20/01/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (415 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
884
John Clarke
John Clarke #884
Male Mixed Team
Started and running
Started and running
Mixed Team
Male
Mixed Team
Clarkie
Wave 1
05:30:32
00:00:00
885
Shannon Clarke
Shannon Clarke #885
Female Mixed Team
Started and running
Started and running
Mixed Team
Female
Mixed Team
Clarkie
Wave 1
05:30:32
00:00:00
901
Tony Paverd
Tony Paverd #901
Male Master Team
DNF
DNF
Master Team
Male
Masters Team
Softech
Wave 1
05:27:47
00:00:00
902
Melinda Vermeulen
Melinda Vermeulen #902
Female Master Team
DNF
DNF
Master Team
Female
Masters Team
Softech
Wave 1
05:27:47
00:00:00
307
747
Duncan Houston
Duncan Houston #747
Male Solo Entry
08:26:38
08:26:38
126
(259)
Solo Entry
126
Male
259
Wave 1
05:20:52
03:05:46
315
941
Travis Staphorst
Travis Staphorst #941
Male Mixed Team
09:50:30
09:50:30
18
(263)
Mixed Team
18
Male
263
Mixed Team
Fat Wheels
Wave 1
05:15:14
04:35:16
314
942
Mirian Coronel
Mirian Coronel #942
Female Mixed Team
09:50:23
09:50:23
15
(52)
Mixed Team
15
Female
52
Mixed Team
Fat Wheels
Wave 1
05:15:08
04:35:15
313
841
Jacqueline Seager-hart
Jacqueline Seager-hart #841
Female Mixed Team
09:02:44
09:02:44
14
(51)
Mixed Team
14
Female
51
Mixed Team
Kudu Calves
Wave 1
05:05:50
03:56:54
312
842
Thys Scheepers
Thys Scheepers #842
Male Mixed Team
09:02:44
09:02:44
17
(262)
Mixed Team
17
Male
262
Mixed Team
Kudu Calves
Wave 1
05:05:50
03:56:54
698
Tim Pieck
Tim Pieck #698
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
05:03:12
00:00:00
754
Kyle Bullock
Kyle Bullock #754
Male Junior
Started and running
Started and running
Junior
Male
Wave 1
05:00:38
310
650
Anthony Evans
Anthony Evans #650
Male Solo Entry
08:36:28
08:36:28
128
(261)
Solo Entry
128
Male
261
Wave 1
04:38:54
03:57:34
236
760
Amanda HAWKE
Amanda HAWKE #760
Female Solo Entry
06:37:37
06:37:37
17
(30)
Solo Entry
17
Female
30
Wave 1
04:36:59
02:00:38
235
172
Sam Leuchars Hancock
Sam Leuchars Hancock #172
Male Mens Team
06:37:35
06:37:35
70
(206)
Mens Team
70
Male
206
Mens Team
Post holiday redemption
Wave 1
04:36:58
02:00:37
234
171
Struan Allan
Struan Allan #171
Male Mens Team
06:37:25
06:37:25
69
(205)
Mens Team
69
Male
205
Mens Team
Post holiday redemption
Wave 1
04:36:44
02:00:41
308
758
Lynn Evans
Lynn Evans #758
Female Solo Entry
08:31:24
08:31:24
28
(49)
Solo Entry
28
Female
49
Wave 1
04:33:49
03:57:35
311
630
Andre Van Der Merwe
Andre Van Der Merwe #630
Female Solo Entry
08:42:23
08:42:23
29
(50)
Solo Entry
29
Female
50
Wave 1
04:23:59
04:18:24
746
Dave Shar
Dave Shar #746
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
04:22:58
288
685
Challe Gouws
Challe Gouws #685
Male Solo Entry
07:51:11
07:51:11
117
(244)
Solo Entry
117
Male
244
Wave 1
04:22:10
03:29:01
293
708
Steve Du Plessis
Steve Du Plessis #708
Male Solo Entry
07:53:16
07:53:16
118
(248)
Solo Entry
118
Male
248
Wave 1
04:18:32
03:34:44
309
617
Graeme Yates
Graeme Yates #617
Male Solo Entry
08:36:19
08:36:19
127
(260)
Solo Entry
127
Male
260
Wave 1
04:17:54
04:18:25
764
Gerrie PRETORIUS
Gerrie PRETORIUS #764
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
04:17:29
304
706
Leslie Reeve
Leslie Reeve #706
Male Solo Entry
08:18:48
08:18:48
125
(257)
Solo Entry
125
Male
257
Wave 1
04:13:55
04:04:53
392
Chriestie-liegh Hearder
Chriestie-liegh Hearder #392
Female Mixed Team
Started and running
Started and running
Mixed Team
Female
Mixed Team
Absolute Motion Mixed
Wave 1
04:13:39
00:00:00
237
391
Callan Deacon
Callan Deacon #391
Male Mixed Team
06:38:27
06:38:27
9
(207)
Mixed Team
9
Male
207
Mixed Team
Absolute Motion Mixed
Wave 1
04:13:38
02:24:49
306
562
Kevin Williams
Kevin Williams #562
Male Mixed Team
08:20:57
08:20:57
16
(258)
Mixed Team
16
Male
258
Mixed Team
Giba
Wave 1
04:11:09
04:09:48
305
561
Fiona Williams
Fiona Williams #561
Female Mixed Team
08:20:54
08:20:54
13
(48)
Mixed Team
13
Female
48
Mixed Team
Giba
Wave 1
04:11:08
04:09:46
292
781
John Robert Motzouris
John Robert Motzouris #781
Male Mens Team
07:52:51
07:52:51
87
(247)
Mens Team
87
Male
247
Mens Team
Team Motzo
Wave 1
04:10:54
03:41:57
291
782
Jared Motzouris
Jared Motzouris #782
Male Mens Team
07:52:40
07:52:40
86
(246)
Mens Team
86
Male
246
Mens Team
Team Motzo
Wave 1
04:10:48
03:41:52
303
648
Mary Anne Greenland
Mary Anne Greenland #648
Female Solo Entry
08:11:33
08:11:33
27
(47)
Solo Entry
27
Female
47
Wave 1
04:09:37
04:01:56
283
725
Kerry Frizelle
Kerry Frizelle #725
Female Solo Entry
07:39:25
07:39:25
26
(43)
Solo Entry
26
Female
43
Wave 1
04:09:33
03:29:52
284
640
Andre Liebenberg
Andre Liebenberg #640
Male Solo Entry
07:41:33
07:41:33
116
(241)
Solo Entry
116
Male
241
Wave 1
04:08:47
03:32:46
300
697
Rob Walker
Rob Walker #697
Male Solo Entry
08:01:12
08:01:12
123
(255)
Solo Entry
123
Male
255
Wave 1
04:08:09
03:53:03
296
673
Craig Chapman
Craig Chapman #673
Male Solo Entry
07:56:43
07:56:43
119
(251)
Solo Entry
119
Male
251
Wave 1
04:07:53
03:48:50
295
911
Paul Ackerman
Paul Ackerman #911
Male Mens Team
07:55:29
07:55:29
89
(250)
Mens Team
89
Male
250
Mens Team
Ackerman
Wave 1
04:07:43
03:47:46
294
912
Simon Ackerman
Simon Ackerman #912
Male Mens Team
07:55:24
07:55:24
88
(249)
Mens Team
88
Male
249
Mens Team
Ackerman
Wave 1
04:07:42
03:47:42
302
647
Russell Humphrey
Russell Humphrey #647
Male Solo Entry
08:05:36
08:05:36
124
(256)
Solo Entry
124
Male
256
Wave 1
04:07:04
03:58:32
688
Grant Ristow
Grant Ristow #688
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
04:02:18
00:00:00
298
690
Duncan Graham
Duncan Graham #690
Male Solo Entry
08:00:40
08:00:40
121
(253)
Solo Entry
121
Male
253
Wave 1
04:02:06
03:58:34
299
714
Peter Bristow
Peter Bristow #714
Male Solo Entry
08:00:46
08:00:46
122
(254)
Solo Entry
122
Male
254
Wave 1
04:02:06
03:58:40
666
Basil Hoffman
Basil Hoffman #666
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
04:02:05
297
696
Mike Goldstone
Mike Goldstone #696
Male Solo Entry
08:00:23
08:00:23
120
(252)
Solo Entry
120
Male
252
Wave 1
04:01:59
03:58:24
286
1041
Charlene Smith
Charlene Smith #1041
Female Mixed Team
07:49:59
07:49:59
11
(44)
Mixed Team
11
Female
44
Mixed Team
Yster en Stukkie
Wave 1
04:01:17
03:48:42
287
1042
Jaco Smith
Jaco Smith #1042
Male Mixed Team
07:49:59
07:49:59
14
(243)
Mixed Team
14
Male
243
Mixed Team
Yster en Stukkie
Wave 1
04:01:17
03:48:42
290
881
Glen Morgan
Glen Morgan #881
Male Mixed Team
07:51:43
07:51:43
15
(245)
Mixed Team
15
Male
245
Mixed Team
The Descenders
Wave 1
03:59:02
03:52:41
289
882
Robyn Bonsma
Robyn Bonsma #882
Female Mixed Team
07:51:39
07:51:39
12
(45)
Mixed Team
12
Female
45
Mixed Team
The Descenders
Wave 1
03:59:00
03:52:39
267
671
Carla Hall
Carla Hall #671
Female Womens Team
06:58:28
06:58:28
5
(41)
Womens Team
5
Female
41
Womens Team
Wheelie Awesome
Wave 1
03:58:30
02:59:58
672
Marie Krige
Marie Krige #672
Female Womens Team
Started and running
Started and running
Womens Team
Female
Womens Team
Wheelie Awesome
Wave 1
03:58:29
00:00:00
282
709
Ian Waddilove
Ian Waddilove #709
Male Solo Entry
07:23:15
07:23:15
115
(240)
Solo Entry
115
Male
240
Wave 1
03:54:45
03:28:30
772
Neven Reynolds
Neven Reynolds #772
Male Mixed Team
Started and running
Started and running
Mixed Team
Male
Mixed Team
Blah Blah Fishpaste
Wave 1
03:53:20
00:00:00
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Page 1 of 9 (415 items)
© 2023