BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
12
13
14
Page 8 of 14 (680 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
42.2km
Finish
330
330
198
Willie DU PREEZ
Willie DU PREEZ #198
Male 50-59
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
46
Male
289
05:11:40
05:10:39
04:25:22
05:11:40
329
329
905
Sipendulwe SICWETSHA
Sipendulwe SICWETSHA #905
Male 40-49
QOKOLWENI ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
151
Male
288
05:11:30
05:09:28
04:32:47
05:11:30
328
328
819
David RAPOO
David RAPOO #819
Male 40-49
SOWETO HEARTS AC
40-49
150
Male
287
05:10:25
05:09:02
04:24:24
05:10:25
327
327
271
Matthew LAUBSCHER
Matthew LAUBSCHER #271
Male Senior
RANDBURG HARRIERS
Senior
85
Male
286
05:10:25
05:09:13
04:33:26
05:10:25
325
325
573
Thuso SEKHAOLELO
Thuso SEKHAOLELO #573
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
17
Female
40
05:10:21
05:08:24
04:30:00
05:10:21
326
326
726
Audrey KHUBONI
Audrey KHUBONI #726
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
18
Female
41
05:10:21
05:07:11
04:29:56
05:10:21
324
324
531
Letlibje Kanyane PHAHLAMOHLAKA
Letlibje Kanyane PHAHLAMOHLAKA #531
Male 40-49
ATTERIDGEVILLE AC
40-49
149
Male
285
05:10:21
05:08:13
04:27:39
05:10:21
322
322
263
Maqala KONOTE
Maqala KONOTE #263
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
148
Male
284
05:10:14
05:08:28
04:31:42
05:10:14
323
323
299
Nonhlanhla MADONSELA
Nonhlanhla MADONSELA #299
Female 40-49
NORTHAM PLATIUM MINE MARATHON CLUB
40-49
18
Female
39
05:10:14
05:08:03
04:31:41
05:10:14
321
321
458
Jafta MTHUNZI
Jafta MTHUNZI #458
Male 40-49
STANDARD BANK AC
40-49
147
Male
283
05:10:10
05:09:26
04:27:16
05:10:10
320
320
235
Paulus JACOBS
Paulus JACOBS #235
Male 50-59
ALBERTON AMATEUR ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
45
Male
282
05:09:44
05:08:34
04:27:23
05:09:44
319
319
106
Gerhard CRONJE
Gerhard CRONJE #106
Male 40-49
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
146
Male
281
05:09:42
05:08:51
04:17:40
05:09:42
318
318
810
André PELSER
André PELSER #810
Male Senior
RUN ZONE AC
Senior
84
Male
280
05:09:28
05:08:34
04:30:39
05:09:28
317
317
748
Sharon MAKOPO
Sharon MAKOPO #748
Female Senior
GREENSTONE HILL AC
Senior
16
Female
38
05:09:03
05:08:07
04:25:52
05:09:03
316
316
488
Thusano NETSHISIMANANI
Thusano NETSHISIMANANI #488
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
83
Male
279
05:08:35
05:05:08
04:34:39
05:08:35
315
315
886
Zayn SHAIKH
Zayn SHAIKH #886
Male 50-59
JOZI X
50-59
44
Male
278
05:08:35
05:05:04
04:27:27
05:08:35
314
314
200
Harry DUBA
Harry DUBA #200
Male 40-49
STANDARD BANK AC
40-49
145
Male
277
05:08:26
05:08:26
04:27:18
05:08:26
313
313
320
Aron MALEPE
Aron MALEPE #320
Male 40-49
INKAMANA HIGH AC
40-49
144
Male
276
05:08:03
05:05:37
04:24:03
05:08:03
312
312
109
Bongani HLONGWANE
Bongani HLONGWANE #109
Male 40-49
STANDARD BANK AC
40-49
143
Male
275
05:07:58
05:06:09
04:22:25
05:07:58
311
311
1028
Rhulani MUCHAVI
Rhulani MUCHAVI #1028
Female 40-49
ZERO ONE FIVE
40-49
17
Female
37
05:07:43
05:06:00
04:23:19
05:07:43
310
310
333
Phineas MARIBE
Phineas MARIBE #333
Male 40-49
AEL RC
40-49
142
Male
274
05:07:00
05:04:44
04:21:03
05:07:00
309
309
901
Wayne EDWARDS
Wayne EDWARDS #901
Male Senior
PHOBIANS
Senior
82
Male
273
05:06:41
05:04:18
04:30:40
05:06:41
308
308
529
Eric PEETE
Eric PEETE #529
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
43
Male
272
05:06:40
05:03:05
04:24:55
05:06:40
307
307
1038
Jonathan BAUMAKE
Jonathan BAUMAKE #1038
Male 50-59
50-59
42
Male
271
05:06:24
05:06:24
04:19:40
05:06:24
306
306
206
Ryan EVANS
Ryan EVANS #206
Male Senior
PHOBIANS
Senior
81
Male
270
05:06:14
05:04:53
04:29:14
05:06:14
305
305
609
Lungelo SOLOMBELA
Lungelo SOLOMBELA #609
Male 50-59
ADVENTIST AC GN
50-59
41
Male
269
05:05:55
05:03:47
04:24:32
05:05:55
303
303
513
Marline NTOBI
Marline NTOBI #513
Female Senior
MAMEPE STRIDERS
Senior
14
Female
35
05:05:28
05:03:19
04:26:11
05:05:28
304
304
325
Mathapelo MANGALI
Mathapelo MANGALI #325
Female Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
Senior
15
Female
36
05:05:28
05:04:10
04:24:32
05:05:28
302
302
377
Tommy MDAKA
Tommy MDAKA #377
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
40
Male
268
05:04:37
05:03:46
04:23:56
05:04:37
301
301
742
Sapau MADUANA
Sapau MADUANA #742
Male 40-49
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
141
Male
267
05:04:29
05:03:54
04:19:45
05:04:29
300
300
267
Sthembiso KUMALO
Sthembiso KUMALO #267
Male 40-49
STANDARD BANK AC
40-49
140
Male
266
05:04:07
05:03:24
04:20:51
05:04:07
299
299
540
Gill PRINGLE
Gill PRINGLE #540
Female Senior
RUN ZONE AC CGN
Senior
13
Female
34
05:03:51
05:01:14
04:28:49
05:03:51
298
298
491
Menzi NGEMA
Menzi NGEMA #491
Male 40-49
THUNGELA ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
139
Male
265
05:03:43
05:01:22
04:19:46
05:03:43
297
297
818
Thabo RANTSO
Thabo RANTSO #818
Male 40-49
AMPA ATHLETIC CLUB
40-49
138
Male
264
05:03:43
05:02:14
04:22:07
05:03:43
296
296
737
Ali LEVESLEY
Ali LEVESLEY #737
Female 40-49
PIRATES ROAD RUNNING CLUB
40-49
16
Female
33
05:03:34
05:02:09
04:25:45
05:03:34
295
295
396
Dumisani MKHWANAZI
Dumisani MKHWANAZI #396
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
137
Male
263
05:03:26
05:02:32
04:24:04
05:03:26
294
294
1029
Hazel MOLLER
Hazel MOLLER #1029
Female 50-59
BEDFORDVIEW
50-59
3
Female
32
05:02:45
05:01:39
04:23:09
05:02:45
293
293
546
Lawrence RADEBE
Lawrence RADEBE #546
Male 40-49
DIEPKLOOF AC
40-49
136
Male
262
05:01:53
05:01:03
04:23:25
05:01:53
292
292
178
Sipho DALIMFAZWE
Sipho DALIMFAZWE #178
Male 50-59
RAINBOW AC CG
50-59
39
Male
261
05:01:52
05:01:08
04:23:45
05:01:52
291
291
820
Noel RIKHOTSO
Noel RIKHOTSO #820
Male 40-49
CENTRAL GAUTENG ATHLETICS
40-49
135
Male
260
05:01:50
04:59:04
04:24:02
05:01:50
290
290
316
Tichayana MAKOTA
Tichayana MAKOTA #316
Male 40-49
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
134
Male
259
05:01:48
04:58:44
04:20:17
05:01:48
289
289
273
Richard LAY
Richard LAY #273
Male Senior
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
Senior
80
Male
258
05:01:22
05:00:29
04:17:49
05:01:22
288
288
730
Ilan LAGER
Ilan LAGER #730
Male 60+
K-WAY JEPPE QUONDAM AC
60+
5
Male
257
05:00:58
04:58:28
04:07:58
05:00:58
287
287
778
Lufuno MONYAU
Lufuno MONYAU #778
Male 40-49
CITY OF EKURHULENI AC
40-49
133
Male
256
05:00:55
04:58:15
04:17:39
05:00:55
286
286
291
Denize MAARTENS
Denize MAARTENS #291
Female 40-49
RUN ZONE AC CGN
40-49
15
Female
31
05:00:54
04:59:30
04:21:48
05:00:54
285
285
878
Josua Francios SCHWARTZ
Josua Francios SCHWARTZ #878
Male 40-49
GOUDVELD MULTISPORT
40-49
132
Male
255
05:00:47
04:59:22
04:16:24
05:00:47
284
284
892
Later Entry 892
Later Entry 892 #892
Male All Ages
All Ages
2
Male
254
05:00:22
04:58:32
04:21:17
05:00:22
283
283
294
Themba MABELE
Themba MABELE #294
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
38
Male
253
05:00:18
04:58:12
04:22:33
05:00:18
282
282
635
Jaco VAN DER SPUY
Jaco VAN DER SPUY #635
Male Senior
ALPHA CENTURION ATHLETICS CLUB
Senior
79
Male
252
05:00:11
04:58:25
04:15:20
05:00:11
281
281
411
Michel MOFOKENG
Michel MOFOKENG #411
Male 40-49
ERWAT AC
40-49
131
Male
251
05:00:08
04:58:20
04:17:14
05:00:08
1
2
3
...
7
[8]
9
10
...
12
13
14
Page 8 of 14 (680 items)
© 2023