Euro Steel Drak Descent & GWK Trail
19/01/2019
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Course Map
Race Timer: Craig Eldridge
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (463 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team
Stage 1
Stage 2
612
Wayne FOULKES
Wayne FOULKES #612
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
Mens Team
Male
CET
214
621
Hein DE LANGE
Hein DE LANGE #621
Male Mens Team
06:23:54
06:23:54
62
(191)
Mens Team
62
Male
191
Malakas
03:01:09
03:22:45
213
622
Clive FORRESTER
Clive FORRESTER #622
Male Mens Team
06:23:51
06:23:51
61
(190)
Mens Team
61
Male
190
Malakas
03:01:07
03:22:44
64
631
Ethan JACKSON
Ethan JACKSON #631
Male Mens Team
05:01:22
05:01:22
17
(62)
Mens Team
17
Male
62
ADDNAME
02:27:52
02:33:30
23
632
Sven VAN ZUYDAM
Sven VAN ZUYDAM #632
Male Mens Team
04:26:50
04:26:50
9
(22)
Mens Team
9
Male
22
ADDNAME
01:53:21
02:33:29
274
641
Patrick DE KLERK
Patrick DE KLERK #641
Male Mens Team
06:53:21
06:53:21
75
(230)
Mens Team
75
Male
230
Dent Rite
03:19:50
03:33:31
264
642
Kurt LAUREAU
Kurt LAUREAU #642
Male Mens Team
06:47:47
06:47:47
72
(220)
Mens Team
72
Male
220
Dent Rite
03:19:01
03:28:46
306
651
Andres MESZARICH
Andres MESZARICH #651
Male Mens Team
07:15:58
07:15:58
85
(256)
Mens Team
85
Male
256
Songo Africa 2
03:36:24
03:39:34
305
652
Craig SWAN
Craig SWAN #652
Male Mens Team
07:15:57
07:15:57
84
(255)
Mens Team
84
Male
255
Songo Africa 2
03:36:23
03:39:34
233
661
Lee DRY
Lee DRY #661
Male Mens Team
06:34:41
06:34:41
66
(203)
Mens Team
66
Male
203
2 Truckers
03:25:18
03:09:23
662
Willem KRUGER
Willem KRUGER #662
Male Mens Team
Started
Started
Mens Team
Male
2 Truckers
03:53:17
681
Jason LEWIS
Jason LEWIS #681
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
Mens Team
Male
fast furious
03:44:26
316
682
Wayne VOCKERODT
Wayne VOCKERODT #682
Male Mens Team
07:25:17
07:25:17
86
(264)
Mens Team
86
Male
264
fast furious
03:40:57
03:44:20
47
691
Niels HARTMANN
Niels HARTMANN #691
Male Mens Team
04:47:57
04:47:57
12
(46)
Mens Team
12
Male
46
Moka Rangers
02:35:00
02:12:57
48
692
Hadrien MAINGARD
Hadrien MAINGARD #692
Male Mens Team
04:47:58
04:47:58
13
(47)
Mens Team
13
Male
47
Moka Rangers
02:35:01
02:12:57
284
701
Jonothan BIGGS
Jonothan BIGGS #701
Male Mens Team
06:58:03
06:58:03
78
(238)
Mens Team
78
Male
238
J and B
03:22:49
03:35:14
285
702
Brett CUNINGHAME
Brett CUNINGHAME #702
Male Mens Team
06:58:07
06:58:07
79
(239)
Mens Team
79
Male
239
J and B
03:22:48
03:35:19
255
711
Justin ERIKSEN-MILLER
Justin ERIKSEN-MILLER #711
Male Mens Team
06:43:44
06:43:44
69
(214)
Mens Team
69
Male
214
MaakaPlan
03:25:51
03:17:53
242
712
Andre LIEBENBERG
Andre LIEBENBERG #712
Male Mens Team
06:38:04
06:38:04
67
(208)
Mens Team
67
Male
208
MaakaPlan
03:25:50
03:12:14
68
721
Mark SMITH
Mark SMITH #721
Male Mens Team
05:02:54
05:02:54
18
(66)
Mens Team
18
Male
66
Propertec
02:26:22
02:36:32
69
722
Jeffrey SMITH
Jeffrey SMITH #722
Male Mens Team
05:02:54
05:02:54
19
(67)
Mens Team
19
Male
67
Propertec
02:26:24
02:36:30
324
731
Ian MCDOUGALL
Ian MCDOUGALL #731
Male Mens Team
07:28:34
07:28:34
88
(272)
Mens Team
88
Male
272
Ratels
03:36:07
03:52:27
318
732
Shaun WALLIS
Shaun WALLIS #732
Male Mens Team
07:26:44
07:26:44
87
(266)
Mens Team
87
Male
266
Ratels
03:34:23
03:52:21
331
741
Mike FINDLAY
Mike FINDLAY #741
Male Mens Team
07:34:06
07:34:06
91
(279)
Mens Team
91
Male
279
Smooth Operators
03:59:53
03:34:13
330
742
Tyrol MITCHELL
Tyrol MITCHELL #742
Male Mens Team
07:34:05
07:34:05
90
(278)
Mens Team
90
Male
278
Smooth Operators
03:59:53
03:34:12
301
751
Trevor Bafana DUBER
Trevor Bafana DUBER #751
Male Mens Team
07:11:57
07:11:57
82
(252)
Mens Team
82
Male
252
Songo Africa 1
03:35:42
03:36:15
302
752
Sanele SIBANDZE
Sanele SIBANDZE #752
Male Mens Team
07:11:59
07:11:59
83
(253)
Mens Team
83
Male
253
Songo Africa 1
03:35:41
03:36:18
126
761
Clinton BULLARD
Clinton BULLARD #761
Male Mens Team
05:39:00
05:39:00
35
(114)
Mens Team
35
Male
114
Team Mint
02:48:09
02:50:51
125
762
Michael JORDAAN
Michael JORDAAN #762
Male Mens Team
05:38:53
05:38:53
34
(113)
Mens Team
34
Male
113
Team Mint
02:48:05
02:50:48
326
771
Dylan MITCHELL
Dylan MITCHELL #771
Male Mens Team
07:30:48
07:30:48
89
(274)
Mens Team
89
Male
274
TimTams
03:59:57
03:30:51
335
772
Craig PIETERS
Craig PIETERS #772
Male Mens Team
07:36:40
07:36:40
92
(281)
Mens Team
92
Male
281
TimTams
04:05:48
03:30:52
19
781
Bianca HAW
Bianca HAW #781
Female Mixed Team
04:22:47
04:22:47
1
(1)
Mixed Team
1
Female
1
Sani Spoors Legends
02:06:48
02:15:59
18
782
Andrew HOUSTON
Andrew HOUSTON #782
Male Mixed Team
04:22:43
04:22:43
1
(18)
Mixed Team
1
Male
18
Sani Spoors Legends
02:06:44
02:15:59
119
791
Natalie BERGSTROM
Natalie BERGSTROM #791
Female Mixed Team
05:33:02
05:33:02
5
(9)
Mixed Team
5
Female
9
The Hatchery North Coast
02:48:04
02:44:58
118
792
Matthew MYBURGH
Matthew MYBURGH #792
Male Mixed Team
05:32:58
05:32:58
4
(109)
Mixed Team
4
Male
109
The Hatchery North Coast
02:47:59
02:44:59
134
801
James LITTLE
James LITTLE #801
Male Mixed Team
05:42:45
05:42:45
6
(120)
Mixed Team
6
Male
120
Little by Little
02:47:15
02:55:30
135
802
Laurin LITTLE
Laurin LITTLE #802
Female Mixed Team
05:42:46
05:42:46
7
(15)
Mixed Team
7
Female
15
Little by Little
02:47:15
02:55:31
179
811
Ewan EWAN COCHRAN
Ewan EWAN COCHRAN #811
Male Mixed Team
06:09:20
06:09:20
7
(163)
Mixed Team
7
Male
163
GIANT Cadence
03:02:31
03:06:49
180
812
Brenda POTTS
Brenda POTTS #812
Female Mixed Team
06:09:21
06:09:21
8
(17)
Mixed Team
8
Female
17
GIANT Cadence
03:02:32
03:06:49
814
Neil Lamble
Neil Lamble #814
Male Solo Entry
Started
Started
Solo Entry
Male
03:16:07
815
Frits KAMHOOT
Frits KAMHOOT #815
Male Mixed Team
Started
Started
Mixed Team
Male
02:57:17
816
Tyan Bird
Tyan Bird #816
Male Solo Entry
Started
Started
Solo Entry
Male
02:28:51
13
818
Mbongeni Ngcobo
Mbongeni Ngcobo #818
Male Solo Entry
04:14:38
04:14:38
5
(13)
Solo Entry
5
Male
13
02:01:08
02:13:30
334
819
Sabrina Bundack
Sabrina Bundack #819
Female Solo Entry
07:35:37
07:35:37
21
(54)
Solo Entry
21
Female
54
03:35:37
04:00:00
60
821
Jacques GROBLER
Jacques GROBLER #821
Male Mixed Team
04:59:14
04:59:14
2
(58)
Mixed Team
2
Male
58
Die Groblers
02:26:08
02:33:06
59
822
Rouxda GROBLER
Rouxda GROBLER #822
Female Mixed Team
04:59:08
04:59:08
2
(2)
Mixed Team
2
Female
2
Die Groblers
02:26:04
02:33:04
824
Brandon Williams
Brandon Williams #824
Male Solo Entry
DNF
DNF
Solo Entry
Male
03:07:18
112
825
Dave GRIFFIN
Dave GRIFFIN #825
Male Solo Entry
05:26:40
05:26:40
57
(107)
Solo Entry
57
Male
107
02:37:58
02:48:42
153
831
Noah MAARTENS
Noah MAARTENS #831
Male Mens Team
05:54:54
05:54:54
45
(138)
Mens Team
45
Male
138
Bruce& Noah
02:46:59
03:07:55
152
832
Bruce MAY
Bruce MAY #832
Male Mens Team
05:54:40
05:54:40
44
(137)
Mens Team
44
Male
137
Bruce& Noah
02:46:52
03:07:48
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
9
10
Page 8 of 10 (463 items)
© 2023