Euro Steel Drak Descent
21/01/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Fun Ride GC
Trail run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (383 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
85
47
George Janos
George Janos #47
Male 
05:42:25
05:42:25
80
Male
80
48
Ashley Schneider
Ashley Schneider #48
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
170
49
Clyde Petzer
Clyde Petzer #49
Male 
07:09:39
07:09:39
152
Male
152
243
50
Jessica Ramsden
Jessica Ramsden #50
Female 
08:12:20
08:12:20
35
Female
35
15
33
Neville Schuit
Neville Schuit #33
Male 
04:44:33
04:44:33
15
Male
15
99
34
Quentin Beningfield
Quentin Beningfield #34
Male 
05:54:39
05:54:39
93
Male
93
226
35
Nevil Johnson
Nevil Johnson #35
Male 
07:46:07
07:46:07
194
Male
194
174
36
George Wilsenach
George Wilsenach #36
Male 
07:10:21
07:10:21
155
Male
155
84
37
Charles Stander
Charles Stander #37
Male 
05:42:01
05:42:01
79
Male
79
94
38
Debrah Thomas
Debrah Thomas #38
Female 
05:50:44
05:50:44
6
Female
6
39
Richard Krusekopf
Richard Krusekopf #39
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
167
40
Michael Bolleurs
Michael Bolleurs #40
Male 
07:07:38
07:07:38
150
Male
150
97
24
Brett Robertson
Brett Robertson #24
Male 
05:53:46
05:53:46
91
Male
91
87
25
Franc Lubbe
Franc Lubbe #25
Male 
05:45:10
05:45:10
82
Male
82
46
26
Fred Lauterbach
Fred Lauterbach #26
Male 
05:16:28
05:16:28
45
Male
45
106
27
John Mosdell
John Mosdell #27
Male 
06:03:39
06:03:39
99
Male
99
20
28
Garth Robinson
Garth Robinson #28
Male 
04:52:01
04:52:01
20
Male
20
30
Andrew Holley
Andrew Holley #30
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
1
1
Andrew Hill
Andrew Hill #1
Male 
03:45:13
03:45:13
1
Male
1
4
2
Andrew Johnson
Andrew Johnson #2
Male 
04:01:30
04:01:30
4
Male
4
3
Hayley Smith
Hayley Smith #3
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
5
Kevin Mackridge
Kevin Mackridge #5
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
17
7
Ettienne Soekoe
Ettienne Soekoe #7
Male 
04:45:22
04:45:22
17
Male
17
83
8
Gary Tintinger
Gary Tintinger #8
Male 
05:40:41
05:40:41
78
Male
78
21
9
Tyron Bird
Tyron Bird #9
Male 
04:52:25
04:52:25
21
Male
21
19
10
Grant Langley
Grant Langley #10
Male 
04:51:17
04:51:17
19
Male
19
65
13
Leon Kotting
Leon Kotting #13
Male 
05:29:22
05:29:22
64
Male
64
14
Michael Francis
Michael Francis #14
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
50
15
Thorsten Gopp
Thorsten Gopp #15
Male 
05:21:18
05:21:18
49
Male
49
76
16
Peter Dudley
Peter Dudley #16
Male 
05:36:58
05:36:58
74
Male
74
35
17
Roy Cackett
Roy Cackett #17
Male 
05:06:47
05:06:47
34
Male
34
27
18
Andrew Ryan
Andrew Ryan #18
Male 
04:58:23
04:58:23
26
Male
26
20
Rentia Denissen
Rentia Denissen #20
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
[8]
Page 8 of 8 (383 items)
© 2023