Euro Steel Drak Descent
20/01/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (415 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
214
637
Steve Stamp
Steve Stamp #637
Male Solo Entry
06:13:49
06:13:49
100
(188)
Solo Entry
100
Male
188
Wave 1
03:10:22
03:03:27
204
638
Jason Carlisle-kitz
Jason Carlisle-kitz #638
Male Solo Entry
06:10:30
06:10:30
96
(180)
Solo Entry
96
Male
180
Wave 1
03:04:29
03:06:01
639
Maria Telford
Maria Telford #639
Female Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Female
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
284
640
Andre Liebenberg
Andre Liebenberg #640
Male Solo Entry
07:41:33
07:41:33
116
(241)
Solo Entry
116
Male
241
Wave 1
04:08:47
03:32:46
159
644
Brett Jamieson
Brett Jamieson #644
Male Solo Entry
05:35:39
05:35:39
78
(141)
Solo Entry
78
Male
141
Wave 1
02:49:59
02:45:40
261
645
Jean-paul Briner
Jean-paul Briner #645
Male Solo Entry
06:56:13
06:56:13
113
(222)
Solo Entry
113
Male
222
Wave 1
03:40:57
03:15:16
646
Gavin Grix
Gavin Grix #646
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
302
647
Russell Humphrey
Russell Humphrey #647
Male Solo Entry
08:05:36
08:05:36
124
(256)
Solo Entry
124
Male
256
Wave 1
04:07:04
03:58:32
303
648
Mary Anne Greenland
Mary Anne Greenland #648
Female Solo Entry
08:11:33
08:11:33
27
(47)
Solo Entry
27
Female
47
Wave 1
04:09:37
04:01:56
74
649
Ethan Kemp
Ethan Kemp #649
Male Junior
04:52:44
04:52:44
6
(69)
Junior
6
Male
69
Wave 1
02:31:19
02:21:25
310
650
Anthony Evans
Anthony Evans #650
Male Solo Entry
08:36:28
08:36:28
128
(261)
Solo Entry
128
Male
261
Wave 1
04:38:54
03:57:34
55
653
Jeremy Lamb
Jeremy Lamb #653
Male Solo Entry
04:42:43
04:42:43
29
(52)
Solo Entry
29
Male
52
Wave 1
02:24:09
02:18:34
210
654
Robert Nuss
Robert Nuss #654
Male Solo Entry
06:11:48
06:11:48
99
(186)
Solo Entry
99
Male
186
Wave 1
03:06:02
03:05:46
205
655
Raymond John Smith
Raymond John Smith #655
Male Solo Entry
06:10:40
06:10:40
97
(181)
Solo Entry
97
Male
181
Wave 1
03:04:40
03:06:00
194
656
Penny Chapman
Penny Chapman #656
Female Solo Entry
06:02:37
06:02:37
12
(23)
Solo Entry
12
Female
23
Wave 1
03:06:33
02:56:04
657
Sergio Cunha
Sergio Cunha #657
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
03:16:05
00:00:00
254
658
Shareen Snyman
Shareen Snyman #658
Female Solo Entry
06:48:01
06:48:01
23
(38)
Solo Entry
23
Female
38
Wave 1
03:39:27
03:08:34
659
Leonard Line
Leonard Line #659
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
203
660
Andy Noble
Andy Noble #660
Male Solo Entry
06:10:28
06:10:28
95
(179)
Solo Entry
95
Male
179
Wave 1
03:04:29
03:05:59
663
Sean Douglas
Sean Douglas #663
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
151
664
Nicholas Taschner
Nicholas Taschner #664
Male Solo Entry
05:32:01
05:32:01
74
(133)
Solo Entry
74
Male
133
Wave 1
02:33:30
02:58:31
225
665
Telaine Grobler
Telaine Grobler #665
Female Solo Entry
06:23:20
06:23:20
15
(28)
Solo Entry
15
Female
28
Wave 1
03:15:43
03:07:37
666
Basil Hoffman
Basil Hoffman #666
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
04:02:05
219
667
Amy Kamhoot
Amy Kamhoot #667
Female Solo Entry
06:16:20
06:16:20
14
(27)
Solo Entry
14
Female
27
Wave 1
03:12:51
03:03:29
111
668
David Mckerchar
David Mckerchar #668
Male Solo Entry
05:15:56
05:15:56
52
(100)
Solo Entry
52
Male
100
Wave 1
02:42:26
02:33:30
669
Tony Forbes
Tony Forbes #669
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
670
Scott Pearmain
Scott Pearmain #670
Male Solo Entry
DNF
DNF
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
03:38:10
00:00:00
296
673
Craig Chapman
Craig Chapman #673
Male Solo Entry
07:56:43
07:56:43
119
(251)
Solo Entry
119
Male
251
Wave 1
04:07:53
03:48:50
188
674
Geoff Purnell
Geoff Purnell #674
Male Solo Entry
05:57:48
05:57:48
89
(166)
Solo Entry
89
Male
166
Wave 1
03:05:22
02:52:26
245
675
Mike Wade
Mike Wade #675
Male Solo Entry
06:43:40
06:43:40
109
(211)
Solo Entry
109
Male
211
Wave 1
03:28:02
03:15:38
169
676
Mark Forster
Mark Forster #676
Male Solo Entry
05:39:59
05:39:59
82
(149)
Solo Entry
82
Male
149
Wave 1
02:58:35
02:41:24
217
677
Andrew Pringle
Andrew Pringle #677
Male Solo Entry
06:15:31
06:15:31
101
(191)
Solo Entry
101
Male
191
Wave 1
03:14:22
03:01:09
678
Anika Claassen
Anika Claassen #678
Female Junior
DNF
DNF
Junior
Female
Wave 1
00:00:00
02:36:17
193
679
Grant Johl
Grant Johl #679
Male Solo Entry
06:00:12
06:00:12
91
(171)
Solo Entry
91
Male
171
Wave 1
03:16:30
02:43:42
680
Christo Vorster
Christo Vorster #680
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
80
683
Kit Labuschagne
Kit Labuschagne #683
Male Solo Entry
04:54:50
04:54:50
39
(75)
Solo Entry
39
Male
75
Wave 1
02:34:14
02:20:36
684
Francois Hugo Barnard
Francois Hugo Barnard #684
Male Solo Entry
DNF
DNF
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
03:22:05
00:00:00
288
685
Challe Gouws
Challe Gouws #685
Male Solo Entry
07:51:11
07:51:11
117
(244)
Solo Entry
117
Male
244
Wave 1
04:22:10
03:29:01
276
686
Dominique Williams
Dominique Williams #686
Female Solo Entry
07:13:52
07:13:52
25
(42)
Solo Entry
25
Female
42
Wave 1
03:43:26
03:30:26
102
687
Chris Mawbey
Chris Mawbey #687
Male Solo Entry
05:11:37
05:11:37
48
(93)
Solo Entry
48
Male
93
Wave 1
02:39:30
02:32:07
688
Grant Ristow
Grant Ristow #688
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
04:02:18
00:00:00
142
689
Juan Carpenter
Juan Carpenter #689
Male Solo Entry
05:28:18
05:28:18
69
(126)
Solo Entry
69
Male
126
Wave 1
02:45:28
02:42:50
298
690
Duncan Graham
Duncan Graham #690
Male Solo Entry
08:00:40
08:00:40
121
(253)
Solo Entry
121
Male
253
Wave 1
04:02:06
03:58:34
693
Reynold Leegerstee
Reynold Leegerstee #693
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
88
694
Eileen Downing
Eileen Downing #694
Female Solo Entry
04:59:35
04:59:35
5
(8)
Solo Entry
5
Female
8
Wave 1
02:31:51
02:27:44
695
Ryno Pepler
Ryno Pepler #695
Male Solo Entry
DNF
DNF
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
02:34:04
00:00:00
297
696
Mike Goldstone
Mike Goldstone #696
Male Solo Entry
08:00:23
08:00:23
120
(252)
Solo Entry
120
Male
252
Wave 1
04:01:59
03:58:24
300
697
Rob Walker
Rob Walker #697
Male Solo Entry
08:01:12
08:01:12
123
(255)
Solo Entry
123
Male
255
Wave 1
04:08:09
03:53:03
698
Tim Pieck
Tim Pieck #698
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
05:03:12
00:00:00
161
699
Peron Amein
Peron Amein #699
Male Solo Entry
05:36:35
05:36:35
79
(143)
Solo Entry
79
Male
143
Wave 1
02:51:35
02:45:00
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
8
9
Page 7 of 9 (415 items)
© 2023