Euro Steel Drak Descent
20/01/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (415 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
40
609
Errol Wilhelm Errol Thole
Errol Wilhelm Errol Thole #609
Male Solo Entry
04:27:36
04:27:36
23
(37)
Solo Entry
23
Male
37
Wave 1
02:17:43
02:09:53
610
Kevin Greig
Kevin Greig #610
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
209
611
Robin Woolley
Robin Woolley #611
Male Mens Team
06:11:24
06:11:24
61
(185)
Mens Team
61
Male
185
Mens Team
Pace Snakes
Wave 1
03:05:20
03:06:04
208
612
Trystan Banger
Trystan Banger #612
Male Mens Team
06:11:23
06:11:23
60
(184)
Mens Team
60
Male
184
Mens Team
Pace Snakes
Wave 1
03:05:19
03:06:04
207
613
Dean Van Zyl
Dean Van Zyl #613
Male Solo Entry
06:11:20
06:11:20
98
(183)
Solo Entry
98
Male
183
Wave 1
03:05:17
03:06:03
614
Nick Floros
Nick Floros #614
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
73
615
Carol Reeves
Carol Reeves #615
Female Solo Entry
04:52:07
04:52:07
2
(5)
Solo Entry
2
Female
5
Wave 1
02:29:03
02:23:04
164
616
Hylton Adie
Hylton Adie #616
Male Solo Entry
05:37:21
05:37:21
80
(146)
Solo Entry
80
Male
146
Wave 1
03:04:32
02:32:49
309
617
Graeme Yates
Graeme Yates #617
Male Solo Entry
08:36:19
08:36:19
127
(260)
Solo Entry
127
Male
260
Wave 1
04:17:54
04:18:25
182
618
Carol Thomas
Carol Thomas #618
Female Solo Entry
05:54:46
05:54:46
11
(22)
Solo Entry
11
Female
22
Wave 1
03:01:49
02:52:57
224
619
Charles Oxenham
Charles Oxenham #619
Male Solo Entry
06:22:53
06:22:53
106
(197)
Solo Entry
106
Male
197
Wave 1
03:14:16
03:08:37
150
620
Pieter Kruger
Pieter Kruger #620
Male Solo Entry
05:31:31
05:31:31
73
(132)
Solo Entry
73
Male
132
Wave 1
02:46:44
02:44:47
200
621
Jason Kopp
Jason Kopp #621
Male Mens Team
06:08:42
06:08:42
56
(176)
Mens Team
56
Male
176
Mens Team
iLoveMyMTB dot com
Wave 1
03:10:59
02:57:43
201
622
Warrick Boyd
Warrick Boyd #622
Male Mens Team
06:08:46
06:08:46
57
(177)
Mens Team
57
Male
177
Mens Team
iLoveMyMTB dot com
Wave 1
03:11:00
02:57:46
179
623
Richard Cole
Richard Cole #623
Male Solo Entry
05:51:34
05:51:34
86
(158)
Solo Entry
86
Male
158
Wave 1
03:04:07
02:47:27
233
624
Michael Applewhite
Michael Applewhite #624
Male Solo Entry
06:36:36
06:36:36
108
(204)
Solo Entry
108
Male
204
Wave 1
03:23:32
03:13:04
87
625
Jean Hackland
Jean Hackland #625
Female Solo Entry
04:59:20
04:59:20
4
(7)
Solo Entry
4
Female
7
Wave 1
02:37:51
02:21:29
626
Clinton Kendall
Clinton Kendall #626
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
256
627
Shaun Michael Heinze
Shaun Michael Heinze #627
Male Solo Entry
06:52:25
06:52:25
112
(218)
Solo Entry
112
Male
218
Wave 1
03:50:37
03:01:48
71
628
Gary Barton
Gary Barton #628
Male Solo Entry
04:49:48
04:49:48
36
(67)
Solo Entry
36
Male
67
Wave 1
02:28:17
02:21:31
222
629
Timothy Benningfield
Timothy Benningfield #629
Male Solo Entry
06:18:17
06:18:17
104
(195)
Solo Entry
104
Male
195
Wave 1
03:05:06
03:13:11
311
630
Andre Van Der Merwe
Andre Van Der Merwe #630
Female Solo Entry
08:42:23
08:42:23
29
(50)
Solo Entry
29
Female
50
Wave 1
04:23:59
04:18:24
631
Chris Mungle
Chris Mungle #631
Male Mens Team
Started and running
Started and running
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
TIB 430
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
632
Paul Rowe
Paul Rowe #632
Male Mens Team
Started and running
Started and running
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
TIB 430
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
240
633
Heather Casey
Heather Casey #633
Female Solo Entry
06:40:00
06:40:00
18
(31)
Solo Entry
18
Female
31
Wave 1
03:28:45
03:11:15
197
634
Nigel Dohne
Nigel Dohne #634
Male Solo Entry
06:03:43
06:03:43
92
(173)
Solo Entry
92
Male
173
Wave 1
03:06:29
02:57:14
173
635
Lance Rorich
Lance Rorich #635
Male Solo Entry
05:42:48
05:42:48
84
(152)
Solo Entry
84
Male
152
Wave 1
02:54:02
02:48:46
214
637
Steve Stamp
Steve Stamp #637
Male Solo Entry
06:13:49
06:13:49
100
(188)
Solo Entry
100
Male
188
Wave 1
03:10:22
03:03:27
204
638
Jason Carlisle-kitz
Jason Carlisle-kitz #638
Male Solo Entry
06:10:30
06:10:30
96
(180)
Solo Entry
96
Male
180
Wave 1
03:04:29
03:06:01
639
Maria Telford
Maria Telford #639
Female Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Female
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
284
640
Andre Liebenberg
Andre Liebenberg #640
Male Solo Entry
07:41:33
07:41:33
116
(241)
Solo Entry
116
Male
241
Wave 1
04:08:47
03:32:46
641
Warwick Elliott
Warwick Elliott #641
Male Master Team
Started and running
Started and running
Master Team
Male
Masters Team
Cane Cutters
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
642
David Polkinghorne
David Polkinghorne #642
Male Master Team
Started and running
Started and running
Master Team
Male
Masters Team
Cane Cutters
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
159
644
Brett Jamieson
Brett Jamieson #644
Male Solo Entry
05:35:39
05:35:39
78
(141)
Solo Entry
78
Male
141
Wave 1
02:49:59
02:45:40
261
645
Jean-paul Briner
Jean-paul Briner #645
Male Solo Entry
06:56:13
06:56:13
113
(222)
Solo Entry
113
Male
222
Wave 1
03:40:57
03:15:16
646
Gavin Grix
Gavin Grix #646
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
302
647
Russell Humphrey
Russell Humphrey #647
Male Solo Entry
08:05:36
08:05:36
124
(256)
Solo Entry
124
Male
256
Wave 1
04:07:04
03:58:32
303
648
Mary Anne Greenland
Mary Anne Greenland #648
Female Solo Entry
08:11:33
08:11:33
27
(47)
Solo Entry
27
Female
47
Wave 1
04:09:37
04:01:56
74
649
Ethan Kemp
Ethan Kemp #649
Male Junior
04:52:44
04:52:44
6
(69)
Junior
6
Male
69
Wave 1
02:31:19
02:21:25
310
650
Anthony Evans
Anthony Evans #650
Male Solo Entry
08:36:28
08:36:28
128
(261)
Solo Entry
128
Male
261
Wave 1
04:38:54
03:57:34
651
Kirstin Shearar
Kirstin Shearar #651
Female Womens Team
DNF
DNF
Womens Team
Female
Womens Team
Big Red Magic
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
37
652
Kyran Kraupner
Kyran Kraupner #652
Male Solo Entry
04:22:16
04:22:16
22
(34)
Solo Entry
22
Male
34
Wave 1
02:11:18
02:10:58
55
653
Jeremy Lamb
Jeremy Lamb #653
Male Solo Entry
04:42:43
04:42:43
29
(52)
Solo Entry
29
Male
52
Wave 1
02:24:09
02:18:34
210
654
Robert Nuss
Robert Nuss #654
Male Solo Entry
06:11:48
06:11:48
99
(186)
Solo Entry
99
Male
186
Wave 1
03:06:02
03:05:46
205
655
Raymond John Smith
Raymond John Smith #655
Male Solo Entry
06:10:40
06:10:40
97
(181)
Solo Entry
97
Male
181
Wave 1
03:04:40
03:06:00
194
656
Penny Chapman
Penny Chapman #656
Female Solo Entry
06:02:37
06:02:37
12
(23)
Solo Entry
12
Female
23
Wave 1
03:06:33
02:56:04
657
Sergio Cunha
Sergio Cunha #657
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
03:16:05
00:00:00
254
658
Shareen Snyman
Shareen Snyman #658
Female Solo Entry
06:48:01
06:48:01
23
(38)
Solo Entry
23
Female
38
Wave 1
03:39:27
03:08:34
659
Leonard Line
Leonard Line #659
Male Solo Entry
Started and running
Started and running
Solo Entry
Male
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
203
660
Andy Noble
Andy Noble #660
Male Solo Entry
06:10:28
06:10:28
95
(179)
Solo Entry
95
Male
179
Wave 1
03:04:29
03:05:59
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
9
Page 5 of 9 (415 items)
© 2023