Euro Steel Drak Descent
21/01/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Fun Ride GC
Trail run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (383 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
2
791
Philip Buys
Philip Buys #791
Male 
03:52:49
03:52:49
2
Male
2
Mens Team
Team PYGA Euro Steel
03:52:55
1
3
792
Matthys Beukes
Matthys Beukes #792
Male 
03:52:55
03:52:55
3
Male
3
Mens Team
Team PYGA Euro Steel
03:52:55
1
179
1192
Liezel Davis
Liezel Davis #1192
Female 
07:12:08
07:12:08
20
Female
20
Mixed Team
Team S L
07:12:12
10
180
1191
Shaun Tischendorf
Shaun Tischendorf #1191
Male 
07:12:11
07:12:11
160
Male
160
Mixed Team
Team S L
07:12:12
10
801
Martin Pepler
Martin Pepler #801
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Team Sasol NN
156
141
Gavin Du Plessis
Gavin Du Plessis #141
Male 
07:00:48
07:00:48
140
Male
140
Mens Team
Team SS
07:00:50
29
157
142
Simon Marlin
Simon Marlin #142
Male 
07:00:50
07:00:50
141
Male
141
Mens Team
Team SS
07:00:50
29
176
821
Keith Chapman
Keith Chapman #821
Male 
07:11:42
07:11:42
157
Male
157
Mens Team
The Chappies
07:11:42
34
177
822
Ross Chapman
Ross Chapman #822
Male 
07:11:42
07:11:42
158
Male
158
Mens Team
The Chappies
07:11:42
34
256
832
Mike Merry
Mike Merry #832
Male 
08:43:30
08:43:30
218
Male
218
Mens Team
The Drakkers
08:43:31
51
257
831
Kevin Greig
Kevin Greig #831
Male 
08:43:31
08:43:31
219
Male
219
Mens Team
The Drakkers
08:43:31
51
158
841
Joseph Bonsma
Joseph Bonsma #841
Male 
07:00:50
07:00:50
142
Male
142
Mens Team
The Fat and the Fast
07:00:51
30
159
842
Sean Rogers
Sean Rogers #842
Male 
07:00:51
07:00:51
143
Male
143
Mens Team
The Fat and the Fast
07:00:51
30
220
851
Nevill Getkate
Nevill Getkate #851
Male 
07:44:01
07:44:01
188
Male
188
Mens Team
The Heavies
07:44:03
43
221
852
Glynton Reed
Glynton Reed #852
Male 
07:44:03
07:44:03
189
Male
189
Mens Team
The Heavies
07:44:03
43
145
151
Bruce Mcdonald
Bruce Mcdonald #151
Male 
06:44:38
06:44:38
132
Male
132
Mens Team
The Hot Shots
07:16:04
35
184
152
Garth Walker
Garth Walker #152
Male 
07:16:04
07:16:04
163
Male
163
Mens Team
The Hot Shots
07:16:04
35
861
Marc Tostee
Marc Tostee #861
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
The Manne 1
862
Grant Neill
Grant Neill #862
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
The Manne 1
871
David Drummond
David Drummond #871
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
The Squirt Merchants
102
872
Mark Millar
Mark Millar #872
Male 
05:57:03
05:57:03
96
Male
96
Mens Team
The Squirt Merchants
202
1222
Carol Thomas
Carol Thomas #1222
Female 
07:29:33
07:29:33
25
Female
25
Mixed Team
Thomas Tornados
07:29:35
13
203
1221
Garth Thomas
Garth Thomas #1221
Male 
07:29:34
07:29:34
178
Male
178
Mixed Team
Thomas Tornados
07:29:35
13
8
882
Jeremy Thomson
Jeremy Thomson #882
Male 
04:15:06
04:15:06
8
Male
8
Mens Team
Thule
04:15:08
3
9
881
David Leiman
David Leiman #881
Male 
04:15:08
04:15:08
9
Male
9
Mens Team
Thule
04:15:08
3
891
Chris Mungle
Chris Mungle #891
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
TIB 430
892
Paul Rowe
Paul Rowe #892
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
TIB 430
1391
Sharon Kendall
Sharon Kendall #1391
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Womens Team
Torrtoise Girls
1392
Eileen Rasmussen
Eileen Rasmussen #1392
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
Womens Team
Torrtoise Girls
901
Bruce Bukus
Bruce Bukus #901
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Trailbalzers
201
902
Duane Thangalan
Duane Thangalan #902
Male 
07:28:21
07:28:21
177
Male
177
Mens Team
Trailbalzers
282
1242
Natasha Viljoen
Natasha Viljoen #1242
Female 
09:23:47
09:23:47
48
Female
48
Mixed Team
VILJOEN
09:23:48
21
283
1241
Pieter Viljoen
Pieter Viljoen #1241
Male 
09:23:48
09:23:48
235
Male
235
Mixed Team
VILJOEN
09:23:48
21
172
1252
Jonathan Invernizzi
Jonathan Invernizzi #1252
Male 
07:09:41
07:09:41
154
Male
154
Mixed Team
Wheally unfit
07:09:43
9
173
1251
Julia Kate Colvin
Julia Kate Colvin #1251
Female 
07:09:43
07:09:43
19
Female
19
Mixed Team
Wheally unfit
07:09:43
9
266
1262
Jaco Smith
Jaco Smith #1262
Male 
08:57:45
08:57:45
224
Male
224
Mixed Team
YsterStukkie
08:57:45
16
267
1261
Charlene Smith
Charlene Smith #1261
Female 
08:57:45
08:57:45
43
Female
43
Mixed Team
YsterStukkie
08:57:45
16
1041
Jeremy Dargie
Jeremy Dargie #1041
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
23
74
Desiree Verwey
Desiree Verwey #74
Female 
04:54:40
04:54:40
1
Female
1
130
1271
Clive Betty
Clive Betty #1271
Male 
06:31:03
06:31:03
120
Male
120
131
1272
Vic Van Eck
Vic Van Eck #1272
Male 
06:31:06
06:31:06
121
Male
121
7
1042
Lorenzo Lotz
Lorenzo Lotz #1042
Male 
04:14:00
04:14:00
7
Male
7
110
1202
Craig Markham
Craig Markham #1202
Male 
06:09:22
06:09:22
103
Male
103
30
1201
Dave Davie
Dave Davie #1201
Male 
05:04:13
05:04:13
29
Male
29
31
802
Colin Davie
Colin Davie #802
Male 
05:04:13
05:04:13
30
Male
30
53
600
Devlin Fogg
Devlin Fogg #600
Male 
05:23:04
05:23:04
52
Male
52
89
Fred Leask
Fred Leask #89
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
10
912
Carl Calverley
Carl Calverley #912
Male 
04:18:27
04:18:27
10
Male
10
176
Jillian Galway
Jillian Galway #176
Female 
DNF
DNF
Female
171
1211
David Thomas
David Thomas #1211
Male 
07:09:40
07:09:40
153
Male
153
1
2
3
4
[5]
6
7
8
Page 5 of 8 (383 items)
© 2023