Midmar Mile
09/02/2008
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Ironman/Biathlon/Disabled
Company Team
Non-Company Team
Family Team
Women 13 and Under, 31 and Older
Men 13 and Under, 31 and Older
Women 14 - 30
Men 14 - 30
Fin Event
Pre-Race Withdraw
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Unknown
Male
Female
All categories
14 - 30
13 & under
31+
All teams
8 MILE CLUB
ABBOTTS COLLEGE
AFRIKAANSE HOËR MEISIESKOOL
AKASIA HIGH SCHOOL
AL AQSA SCHOOL
ALEXANDRA CLARE FORD
AURORA PRIVATE SCHOOL
BEAULIEU COLLEGE
BECHET COLLEGE
BENONI HIGH SCHOOL
BETHLEHEM VOORTREKKER HIGH SCHOOL
BOKSBURG HIGH SCHOOL
BRESCIA HOUSE SCHOOL
BRYANSTON HIGH SCHOOL
C&N SEKONDERE MEISIESKOOL ORANJE
CANDICE ASHLEIGH BOWES
CARLETONVILLE HOERSKOOL
CLARENDON HIGH SCHOOL
CRAWFORD COLLEGE - LA LUCIA
CRAWFORD COLLEGE - NORTH COAST
CRAWFORD COLLEGE - SANDTON
CRESTON COLLEGE - OSLO BEACH
DAINFERN COLLEGE
DANVILLE PARK GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
DE LA SALLE HOLY CROSS COLLEGE
DRIE RIVIER HIGH SCHOOL
DUNDEE HIGH SCHOOL
DURBAN GIRLS COLLEGE
DURBAN GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
DURBAN NORTH COLLEGE
EDENVALE HIGH SCHOOL
EMBURY COLLEGE
EMPANGENI HIGH SCHOOL
EPWORTH HIGH SCHOOL
EPWORTH PRIMARY
EUNICE HIGH SCHOOL
FAIRMONT HIGHSCHOOL
FELIXTON COLLEGE
FERRUM HIGHSCHOOL
FICHARDTPARK HIGH SCHOOL
FICKSBURG HOERSKOOL
FOURWAYS HIGH SCHOOL
GAME CHARITY CHALLENGE
GARSFONTEIN HOERSKOOL
GELOFTE SKOOL
GLENVISTA HIGH SCHOOL
GRACE COLLEGE
GRANTLEIGH COLLEGE
GREENBURY SECONDARY
GREENSIDE HIGH SCHOOL
GROSVENOR GIRLS HIGH
GROVE END SECONDARY
HATFIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
HELPMEKAAR COLLEGE
HERONBRIDGE COLLEGE
HILLEVRAND
HOER VOLKSKOOL
HOERSKOOL DR EG JANSEN
HOERSKOOL FLORIDA
HOERSKOOL GARSFONTEIN
HOERSKOOL PIET POTGIETER
HOERSKOOL PIONIER
HOERSKOOL RANDBURG
HOERSKOOL STANDERTON
HOERSKOOL STELLA
HOERSKOOL VENTERSDORP
HOLY ROSARY HIGH SCHOOL
HOWICK HIGH SCHOOL
HTS TOM NAUDE
JABEZ CHRISTIAN ACADAMEY
JEPPE HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
KHARWASTAN SECONDARY
KINGSMEAD COLLEGE
KINGSMEAD PREP SCHOOL
KINGSWAY HIGH SCHOOL
KLOOF HIGH SCHOOL
KRUGERSDORP HIGH SCHOOL
LADYSMITH HIGH SCHOOL
LANDBOUDAL HOERSKOOL
LIGBRON
LILYFONTEIN SCHOOL
LIN PARK HIGH SCHOOL
LINDEN HIGH SCHOOL
LISHOF
LONGCRAFT PRIMARY
MARION COLLEGE
MARIST BROTHERS LINMEYER
MARIST STELLA SCHOOL
MARITZBURG CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
MEADOWLANDS
MENLOPARK HIGH SCHOOL
MICHAELHOUSE
MONDEOR HIGH SCHOOL
MONUMENT HIGH SCHOOL
N/A
NEW FOREST HIGH SCHOOL
NEW WEST SECONDARY
NICOLE STROEBEL
NOORDHEUWEL HIGH SCOOL
NORTHCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL
NORTHLANDS GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
ORANJE MEISIESKOOL
OUR LADY OF FATIMA CONVENT SCHOOL
PAARL GIMNASIUM
PAARL GIRLS HIGH
PALMVIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL
PARKTOWN HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
PENRYN COLLEGE
PIETERMARITZBURG GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
PIONIER HOERSKOOL
PORT SHEPSTONE HIGH SCHOOL
POTCHEFSTROOM GIMNASIUM
PRETORIA HIGH SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
QUEENSBURGH GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
RAND PARK HIGNH SCHOOL
RED HILL HIGH SCHOOL
REDDAM HOUSE - ATLANTIC SEABOARD
REITZ HOERSKOOL
ROEDEAN SCHOOL
SACRED HEART COLLEGE
SAHETI
SASTRI COLLEGE
SEDAVEN HIGH SCHOOL
SELLY PARK SECONDARY SCHOOL
SIR JOHN ADAMSON HIGH SCHOOL
SOUTHCITY CHRISTIAN COLLEGE
SOUTHLANDS SECONDARY SCHOOL
ST ANDREWS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
ST ANNES COLLEGE - HILTON
ST CATHERINES CONVENT - FLORIDA
ST DOMINICS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
ST DUNSTANS COLLEGE
ST HENDRY'S MARIST BROTHERS COLLEGE
ST JOHNS DSG
ST MARYS DSG - KLOOF
ST MARYS DSG - PRETORIA
ST MARYS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
ST MICHAELS SCHOOL
ST PETERS COLLEGE
ST STITHIANS GIRLS COLLEGE
ST TERESAS MERCY SCHOOL
ST THOMAS AQUINAS SCHOOL
ST VINCENT (SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF)
STANMORE SECONDARY
STIRLING HIGH SCHOOL
SUID NATAL HIGH SCHOOL
SUTHERLAND HIGH SCHOOL
SWIM SCHOOL
TENASIA MUSLIM SCHOOL
THE KING'S SCHOOL - ROBIN HILLS
THE SWIM TEAM
THE WYKEHAM COLLEGIATE
THOMAS MOORE COLLEGE
TREINITY HOUSE HIGH SCHOOL
TREVERTON COLLEGE
TRINITY HOUSE HIGH SCHOOL
TRINITYHOUSE HIGH SCHOOL
UPLANDS COLLEGE
VERITAS COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
VICTORY CGRISTIAN ACADAMY
VOORTREKKER HIGH SCHOOL
WESTERFORD HIGH SCHOOL
WESTVILLE GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL
WILLOWMOORE HIGH SCHOOL
WITTEBERG HIGH SCHOOL
WOODHILL COLLEGE
WOODLANDS INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by category
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
38
39
40
[41]
42
43
44
45
Page 41 of 45 (2207 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
4828
Nicole WESTEBY
Nicole WESTEBY #4828
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
4831
Gayle ENGLISH
Gayle ENGLISH #4831
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
4833
Chelse MAULLIN
Chelse MAULLIN #4833
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
4849
Juanita Martha KRASSNITZER
Juanita Martha KRASSNITZER #4849
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
4937
Martin FLEKSER
Martin FLEKSER #4937
Male 31+
31+
Male
5086
Lesedi SHUBANE
Lesedi SHUBANE #5086
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5100
Janneke DEACON
Janneke DEACON #5100
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5114
Cecile VAN DEN BERG
Cecile VAN DEN BERG #5114
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5119
Mikhail BROWN
Mikhail BROWN #5119
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5132
Norle JONCK
Norle JONCK #5132
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5133
Georgia GROOME
Georgia GROOME #5133
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5398
Izanne BREITENBACH
Izanne BREITENBACH #5398
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5484
Ashleigh GASCOIGNE
Ashleigh GASCOIGNE #5484
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5497
Jade WILLIAMSON
Jade WILLIAMSON #5497
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5503
Marisa SWART
Marisa SWART #5503
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5504
Anel-Mari SWART
Anel-Mari SWART #5504
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5506
Jacqueline STEPHENS
Jacqueline STEPHENS #5506
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5511
Jenna CHALLENOR
Jenna CHALLENOR #5511
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5512
Sune SCHALKWYK
Sune SCHALKWYK #5512
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5519
Ankia LE ROUX
Ankia LE ROUX #5519
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5524
Caitlin CAMERON
Caitlin CAMERON #5524
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5659
Bianca CASSINGENA
Bianca CASSINGENA #5659
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5676
Sumandi NEL
Sumandi NEL #5676
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5708
Frans CRONJE
Frans CRONJE #5708
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5742
Coreen JOUBERT
Coreen JOUBERT #5742
Female 31+
31+
Female
5782
Alexia SPRINGER
Alexia SPRINGER #5782
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5949
Elizma REYNEKE
Elizma REYNEKE #5949
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
5951
Yolande COETZER
Yolande COETZER #5951
Unknown 14 - 30
14 - 30
Unknown
5953
Theresa Anne WILSON
Theresa Anne WILSON #5953
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
6111
Yolandi BUURMAN
Yolandi BUURMAN #6111
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
6174
Estelle SPRENGER
Estelle SPRENGER #6174
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
6186
Lisa GILBERT
Lisa GILBERT #6186
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
6192
Gaynor CLAYTON
Gaynor CLAYTON #6192
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
6218
Priyanka NAICKER
Priyanka NAICKER #6218
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
6273
Felicia Fleur VAN DER SPUY
Felicia Fleur VAN DER SPUY #6273
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
6324
Ashley BALL
Ashley BALL #6324
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
6518
Sanel DU PLOOY
Sanel DU PLOOY #6518
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
6519
Martenique SCOTT
Martenique SCOTT #6519
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
6530
Maryke CALITZ
Maryke CALITZ #6530
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
6536
Kaylin VERREYNE
Kaylin VERREYNE #6536
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
6627
Nadia VAN SCHALKWYK
Nadia VAN SCHALKWYK #6627
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
6920
Chene HALEWIJN
Chene HALEWIJN #6920
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
6922
Sune OOSTHUIZEN
Sune OOSTHUIZEN #6922
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
6924
Leani OOSTHUIZEN
Leani OOSTHUIZEN #6924
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
7169
Zonika BARNARD
Zonika BARNARD #7169
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
7172
Kirsty BUTTON
Kirsty BUTTON #7172
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
7178
Nicole VAN DER MERWE
Nicole VAN DER MERWE #7178
Unknown 14 - 30
14 - 30
Unknown
7185
Denise MCINTYRE
Denise MCINTYRE #7185
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
7192
Linda JOUBERT
Linda JOUBERT #7192
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
7193
Michelle SPARKE
Michelle SPARKE #7193
Female 14 - 30
14 - 30
Female
1
2
3
...
38
39
40
[41]
42
43
44
45
Page 41 of 45 (2207 items)
© 2023