Euro Steel Drak Descent
20/01/2018
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 1
Eurosteel Challenge Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Day 1
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Eurosteel Drak Descent Day 2
Eurosteel Challenge Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Day 2
GWK Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Eurosteel Drak Descent GC
Eurosteel Challenge GC
GWK Run the Rivers GC
GWK Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (415 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Stage 1
Stage 2
252
1002
Jeremy Dargie
Jeremy Dargie #1002
Male Mixed Team
06:47:55
06:47:55
12
(216)
Mixed Team
12
Male
216
Mixed Team
Soul Team
Wave 1
03:36:41
03:11:14
253
1001
Anesca Swart
Anesca Swart #1001
Female Mixed Team
06:47:56
06:47:56
9
(37)
Mixed Team
9
Female
37
Mixed Team
Soul Team
Wave 1
03:36:41
03:11:15
132
1011
Sheldon Brown
Sheldon Brown #1011
Male Mens Team
05:24:32
05:24:32
36
(118)
Mens Team
36
Male
118
Mens Team
Team Boss
Wave 1
02:45:29
02:39:03
133
1012
Tyrell Francis
Tyrell Francis #1012
Male Mens Team
05:24:34
05:24:34
37
(119)
Mens Team
37
Male
119
Mens Team
Team Boss
Wave 1
02:45:30
02:39:04
248
891
Antony Macfarlane
Antony Macfarlane #891
Male Mens Team
06:46:08
06:46:08
73
(213)
Mens Team
73
Male
213
Mens Team
Team Concord
Wave 1
03:42:58
03:03:10
249
892
Deon Van Den Berg
Deon Van Den Berg #892
Male Mens Team
06:46:15
06:46:15
74
(214)
Mens Team
74
Male
214
Mens Team
Team Concord
Wave 1
03:43:00
03:03:15
311
Andrew Ryan
Andrew Ryan #311
Male Master Team
Started and running
Started and running
Master Team
Male
Masters Team
TEAM DILF
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
312
Ian Trotter
Ian Trotter #312
Male Master Team
Started and running
Started and running
Master Team
Male
Masters Team
TEAM DILF
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
27
22
Per Lofstrand
Per Lofstrand #22
Male Master Team
04:19:10
04:19:10
1
(25)
Master Team
1
Male
25
Masters Team
team eurosteel
Wave 1
02:11:41
02:07:29
28
21
Kobus Venter
Kobus Venter #21
Male Master Team
04:19:14
04:19:14
2
(26)
Master Team
2
Male
26
Masters Team
team eurosteel
Wave 1
02:11:43
02:07:31
165
251
Barbara Mulcahy
Barbara Mulcahy #251
Female Mixed Team
05:38:54
05:38:54
6
(19)
Mixed Team
6
Female
19
Mixed Team
Team Funduro
Wave 1
02:53:04
02:45:50
167
252
Sean Mulcahy
Sean Mulcahy #252
Male Mixed Team
05:39:40
05:39:40
7
(147)
Mixed Team
7
Male
147
Mixed Team
Team Funduro
Wave 1
02:53:48
02:45:52
112
Clive Berry
Clive Berry #112
Male Mens Team
DNF
DNF
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
Team Giant Bicycles
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
12
71
Grant Underwood
Grant Underwood #71
Male Mens Team
04:01:08
04:01:08
3
(12)
Mens Team
3
Male
12
Mens Team
Team Hattons
Wave 1
02:03:33
01:57:35
13
72
Grant Lavers
Grant Lavers #72
Male Mens Team
04:01:08
04:01:08
4
(13)
Mens Team
4
Male
13
Mens Team
Team Hattons
Wave 1
02:03:33
01:57:35
92
752
Dale Kruger
Dale Kruger #752
Male Mens Team
05:01:56
05:01:56
26
(84)
Mens Team
26
Male
84
Mens Team
Team ITech
Wave 1
02:36:59
02:24:57
93
751
Brett Precious
Brett Precious #751
Male Mens Team
05:03:13
05:03:13
27
(85)
Mens Team
27
Male
85
Mens Team
Team ITech
Wave 1
02:37:01
02:26:12
100
41
Bruce May
Bruce May #41
Male Mens Team
05:08:13
05:08:13
30
(91)
Mens Team
30
Male
91
Mens Team
Team J and B
Wave 1
02:29:40
02:38:33
101
42
John Thompson
John Thompson #42
Male Mens Team
05:08:17
05:08:17
31
(92)
Mens Team
31
Male
92
Mens Team
Team J and B
Wave 1
02:29:40
02:38:37
291
782
Jared Motzouris
Jared Motzouris #782
Male Mens Team
07:52:40
07:52:40
86
(246)
Mens Team
86
Male
246
Mens Team
Team Motzo
Wave 1
04:10:48
03:41:52
292
781
John Robert Motzouris
John Robert Motzouris #781
Male Mens Team
07:52:51
07:52:51
87
(247)
Mens Team
87
Male
247
Mens Team
Team Motzo
Wave 1
04:10:54
03:41:57
871
Kate Turton
Kate Turton #871
Female Mixed Team
Started and running
Started and running
Mixed Team
Female
Mixed Team
TEAMTURTON
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
872
Craig Grant Turton
Craig Grant Turton #872
Male Mixed Team
Started and running
Started and running
Mixed Team
Male
Mixed Team
TEAMTURTON
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
289
882
Robyn Bonsma
Robyn Bonsma #882
Female Mixed Team
07:51:39
07:51:39
12
(45)
Mixed Team
12
Female
45
Mixed Team
The Descenders
Wave 1
03:59:00
03:52:39
290
881
Glen Morgan
Glen Morgan #881
Male Mixed Team
07:51:43
07:51:43
15
(245)
Mixed Team
15
Male
245
Mixed Team
The Descenders
Wave 1
03:59:02
03:52:41
177
281
Joseph Bonsma
Joseph Bonsma #281
Male Mens Team
05:47:09
05:47:09
47
(156)
Mens Team
47
Male
156
Mens Team
The Fat and the Fast
Wave 1
02:54:42
02:52:27
178
282
Sean Rogers
Sean Rogers #282
Male Mens Team
05:47:10
05:47:10
48
(157)
Mens Team
48
Male
157
Mens Team
The Fat and the Fast
Wave 1
02:54:42
02:52:28
82
292
Gregory Van Osch
Gregory Van Osch #292
Male Mens Team
04:56:47
04:56:47
24
(76)
Mens Team
24
Male
76
Mens Team
The Specialists
Wave 1
02:29:06
02:27:41
83
291
Peter Bennett
Peter Bennett #291
Male Mens Team
04:57:13
04:57:13
25
(77)
Mens Team
25
Male
77
Mens Team
The Specialists
Wave 1
02:29:32
02:27:41
631
Chris Mungle
Chris Mungle #631
Male Mens Team
Started and running
Started and running
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
TIB 430
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
632
Paul Rowe
Paul Rowe #632
Male Mens Team
Started and running
Started and running
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
TIB 430
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
681
Gina Ryan
Gina Ryan #681
Female Womens Team
Started and running
Started and running
Womens Team
Female
Womens Team
TOUGH COOKIES
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
682
Debbie Walsh
Debbie Walsh #682
Female Womens Team
Started and running
Started and running
Womens Team
Female
Womens Team
TOUGH COOKIES
Wave 1
00:00:00
00:00:00
1032
Philipp Birkner
Philipp Birkner #1032
Male Mens Team
Started and running
Started and running
Mens Team
Male
Mens Team
V12
Wave 1
03:11:53
00:00:00
265
1031
Peter Christoph Surendorff
Peter Christoph Surendorff #1031
Male Mens Team
06:57:49
06:57:49
78
(225)
Mens Team
78
Male
225
Mens Team
V12
Wave 1
03:50:12
03:07:37
157
222
Ryan Vetter
Ryan Vetter #222
Male Mens Team
05:34:43
05:34:43
41
(139)
Mens Team
41
Male
139
Mens Team
Vetter and Drummond
Wave 1
03:01:16
02:33:27
158
221
Antony Drummond
Antony Drummond #221
Male Mens Team
05:34:44
05:34:44
42
(140)
Mens Team
42
Male
140
Mens Team
Vetter and Drummond
Wave 1
03:01:16
02:33:28
672
Marie Krige
Marie Krige #672
Female Womens Team
Started and running
Started and running
Womens Team
Female
Womens Team
Wheelie Awesome
Wave 1
03:58:29
00:00:00
267
671
Carla Hall
Carla Hall #671
Female Womens Team
06:58:28
06:58:28
5
(41)
Womens Team
5
Female
41
Womens Team
Wheelie Awesome
Wave 1
03:58:30
02:59:58
482
Sone Coleman
Sone Coleman #482
Female Mixed Team
DNF
DNF
Mixed Team
Female
Mixed Team
Wheels of Steel
Wave 1
03:47:11
00:00:00
243
481
Tommy Coleman
Tommy Coleman #481
Male Mixed Team
06:41:07
06:41:07
10
(210)
Mixed Team
10
Male
210
Mixed Team
Wheels of Steel
Wave 1
03:47:05
02:54:02
59
361
Alberto PUDDIN
Alberto PUDDIN #361
Male Mixed Team
04:44:59
04:44:59
3
(56)
Mixed Team
3
Male
56
Mixed Team
Wild chix
Wave 1
02:24:42
02:20:17
60
362
Landy Puddu
Landy Puddu #362
Female Womens Team
04:45:08
04:45:08
1
(4)
Womens Team
1
Female
4
Mixed Team
Wild chix
Wave 1
02:24:46
02:20:22
108
241
Jean-paul Van Der Linde
Jean-paul Van Der Linde #241
Male Mixed Team
05:13:51
05:13:51
5
(98)
Mixed Team
5
Male
98
Mixed Team
Wildride
Wave 1
02:31:32
02:42:19
109
242
Rebecca Van Der Linde
Rebecca Van Der Linde #242
Female Mixed Team
05:13:55
05:13:55
4
(11)
Mixed Team
4
Female
11
Mixed Team
Wildride
Wave 1
02:31:32
02:42:23
286
1041
Charlene Smith
Charlene Smith #1041
Female Mixed Team
07:49:59
07:49:59
11
(44)
Mixed Team
11
Female
44
Mixed Team
Yster en Stukkie
Wave 1
04:01:17
03:48:42
287
1042
Jaco Smith
Jaco Smith #1042
Male Mixed Team
07:49:59
07:49:59
14
(243)
Mixed Team
14
Male
243
Mixed Team
Yster en Stukkie
Wave 1
04:01:17
03:48:42
1
503
Andrew Hill
Andrew Hill #503
Male Solo Entry
03:26:47
03:26:47
1
(1)
Solo Entry
1
Male
1
Wave 1
01:44:13
01:42:34
4
504
Tyronne White
Tyronne White #504
Male Solo Entry
03:34:41
03:34:41
2
(4)
Solo Entry
2
Male
4
Wave 1
01:49:22
01:45:19
7
505
Mboneni Ngcobo
Mboneni Ngcobo #505
Male Solo Entry
03:46:21
03:46:21
5
(7)
Solo Entry
5
Male
7
Wave 1
01:53:40
01:52:41
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
9
Page 4 of 9 (415 items)
© 2023