Euro Steel Drak Descent
21/01/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Fun Ride GC
Trail run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (383 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
16
682
Grant Underwood
Grant Underwood #682
Male 
04:45:16
04:45:16
16
Male
16
Mens Team
op en af
04:52:57
4
22
681
Carel Le Roux
Carel Le Roux #681
Male 
04:52:57
04:52:57
22
Male
22
Mens Team
op en af
04:52:57
4
218
692
Maison Bastew
Maison Bastew #692
Male 
07:43:40
07:43:40
186
Male
186
Mens Team
Outlaws
07:43:41
42
219
691
Shane Smith
Shane Smith #691
Male 
07:43:41
07:43:41
187
Male
187
Mens Team
Outlaws
07:43:41
42
141
1352
Kathryn Fourie
Kathryn Fourie #1352
Female 
06:40:48
06:40:48
11
Female
11
Womens Team
Panda Tiger Party
06:40:49
2
142
1351
Kim Westbrook
Kim Westbrook #1351
Female 
06:40:49
06:40:49
12
Female
12
Womens Team
Panda Tiger Party
06:40:49
2
271
1102
Juliet Bischof
Juliet Bischof #1102
Female 
09:06:32
09:06:32
45
Female
45
Mixed Team
Patrick Saints
09:06:37
18
272
1101
Dirk Mellema
Dirk Mellema #1101
Male 
09:06:37
09:06:37
227
Male
227
Mixed Team
Patrick Saints
09:06:37
18
143
1111
Caroline Storrar
Caroline Storrar #1111
Female 
06:43:39
06:43:39
13
Female
13
Mixed Team
Peak High Mountaineering
06:43:41
5
144
1112
Gavin Raubenheimer
Gavin Raubenheimer #1112
Male 
06:43:41
06:43:41
131
Male
131
Mixed Team
Peak High Mountaineering
06:43:41
5
101
Michael Spider Clark
Michael Spider Clark #101
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
PELOTON DE LA REAR
102
Craig Campbell - Gillies
Craig Campbell - Gillies #102
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
PELOTON DE LA REAR
208
1371
Bronwyn Goveia
Bronwyn Goveia #1371
Female 
07:34:44
07:34:44
26
Female
26
Womens Team
PM Power Gals
07:34:45
3
209
1372
Tarryn Bray
Tarryn Bray #1372
Female 
07:34:45
07:34:45
27
Female
27
Womens Team
PM Power Gals
07:34:45
3
701
Peter Christoph Surendorff
Peter Christoph Surendorff #701
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
PnP
232
702
Philipp Birkner
Philipp Birkner #702
Male 
07:54:27
07:54:27
199
Male
199
Mens Team
PnP
162
1121
Dave Bure
Dave Bure #1121
Male 
07:02:58
07:02:58
146
Male
146
Mixed Team
Racing Snails
07:02:58
8
163
1122
Gillian Bure
Gillian Bure #1122
Female 
07:02:58
07:02:58
17
Female
17
Mixed Team
Racing Snails
07:02:58
8
111
Henk Duys
Henk Duys #111
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Racing Snakes
112
Henry Pretorius
Henry Pretorius #112
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Racing Snakes
227
121
Donald Squires
Donald Squires #121
Male 
07:48:17
07:48:17
195
Male
195
Mens Team
Rat Brigade
07:48:18
45
228
122
Bradley Sander
Bradley Sander #122
Male 
07:48:18
07:48:18
196
Male
196
Mens Team
Rat Brigade
07:48:18
45
253
1131
Heather Casey
Heather Casey #1131
Female 
08:31:11
08:31:11
38
Female
38
Mixed Team
Reeces Pieces
08:31:12
15
254
1132
Reynold Leegerstee
Reynold Leegerstee #1132
Male 
08:31:12
08:31:12
216
Male
216
Mixed Team
Reeces Pieces
08:31:12
15
712
Paul Mosdell
Paul Mosdell #712
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Religious Medicine
194
711
Govert Diederik Brombacher
Govert Diederik Brombacher #711
Male 
07:22:54
07:22:54
172
Male
172
Mens Team
Religious Medicine
146
132
Bruce Titmuss
Bruce Titmuss #132
Male 
06:45:08
06:45:08
133
Male
133
Mens Team
Rolly Polly
07:22:29
38
192
131
Sam Knox
Sam Knox #131
Male 
07:22:29
07:22:29
170
Male
170
Mens Team
Rolly Polly
07:22:29
38
124
1151
Peter Moss
Peter Moss #1151
Male 
06:22:20
06:22:20
116
Male
116
Mixed Team
Russell White Academy
06:22:23
4
125
1152
Ilsa Van Niekerk
Ilsa Van Niekerk #1152
Female 
06:22:22
06:22:22
9
Female
9
Mixed Team
Russell White Academy
06:22:23
4
279
722
Michael Widlake
Michael Widlake #722
Male 
09:17:50
09:17:50
232
Male
232
Mens Team
Seeff Dolphin Coast
09:17:54
53
280
721
Timothy Johnson
Timothy Johnson #721
Male 
09:17:54
09:17:54
233
Male
233
Mens Team
Seeff Dolphin Coast
09:17:54
53
63
731
Brett Hardie
Brett Hardie #731
Male 
05:27:58
05:27:58
62
Male
62
Mens Team
Single track minded
05:28:05
15
64
732
David Buckingham
David Buckingham #732
Male 
05:28:05
05:28:05
63
Male
63
Mens Team
Single track minded
05:28:05
15
185
741
Rob Small
Rob Small #741
Male 
07:17:56
07:17:56
164
Male
164
Mens Team
Singletrack Sergeants
07:17:57
36
186
742
Clint Galtrey
Clint Galtrey #742
Male 
07:17:56
07:17:56
165
Male
165
Mens Team
Singletrack Sergeants
07:17:57
36
115
752
Christo Vorster
Christo Vorster #752
Male 
06:13:40
06:13:40
107
Male
107
Mens Team
SlowandSlower
06:13:41
24
116
751
Gary Barton
Gary Barton #751
Male 
06:13:41
06:13:41
108
Male
108
Mens Team
SlowandSlower
06:13:41
24
95
762
Wayne Du Preez
Wayne Du Preez #762
Male 
05:50:59
05:50:59
89
Male
89
Mens Team
Sparkies
05:51:00
19
96
761
Glen Van Staden
Glen Van Staden #761
Male 
05:51:00
05:51:00
90
Male
90
Mens Team
Sparkies
05:51:00
19
772
Jochen Grobler
Jochen Grobler #772
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Special Santa
92
771
Heinz Hillermann
Heinz Hillermann #771
Male 
05:49:39
05:49:39
87
Male
87
Mens Team
Special Santa
113
1161
Casper Badenhorst
Casper Badenhorst #1161
Male 
06:12:37
06:12:37
106
Male
106
Mixed Team
Speedup
06:12:41
3
114
1162
Nadine Nunes
Nadine Nunes #1162
Female 
06:12:41
06:12:41
8
Female
8
Mixed Team
Speedup
06:12:41
3
951
Juan Dilks
Juan Dilks #951
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Team BFF
952
Mel Jordan
Mel Jordan #952
Male 
DNF
DNF
Male
Mens Team
Team BFF
269
1171
Frances Marsburg
Frances Marsburg #1171
Female 
09:06:03
09:06:03
44
Female
44
Mixed Team
Team Frannies
09:06:04
17
270
1172
Tyrone Marsburg
Tyrone Marsburg #1172
Male 
09:06:04
09:06:04
226
Male
226
Mixed Team
Team Frannies
09:06:04
17
275
1182
Guy Osborne
Guy Osborne #1182
Male 
09:11:28
09:11:28
229
Male
229
Mixed Team
Team Ozzie
09:11:28
20
276
1181
Jean Osborne
Jean Osborne #1181
Female 
09:11:28
09:11:28
47
Female
47
Mixed Team
Team Ozzie
09:11:28
20
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
8
Page 4 of 8 (383 items)
© 2023