Euro Steel Drak Descent
21/01/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Fun Ride GC
Trail run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (383 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
101
961
Chris Keit
Chris Keit #961
Male 
05:55:39
05:55:39
95
Male
95
Mens Team
Downhill Dragons
05:55:40
21
102
872
Mark Millar
Mark Millar #872
Male 
05:57:03
05:57:03
96
Male
96
Mens Team
The Squirt Merchants
103
160
Thomas Anthony Cheatle
Thomas Anthony Cheatle #160
Male 
05:59:50
05:59:50
97
Male
97
104
931
James Little
James Little #931
Male 
06:00:48
06:00:48
98
Male
98
Mixed Team
Carica Crankers
06:00:50
2
105
932
Laurin Little
Laurin Little #932
Female 
06:00:49
06:00:49
7
Female
7
Mixed Team
Carica Crankers
06:00:50
2
106
27
John Mosdell
John Mosdell #27
Male 
06:03:39
06:03:39
99
Male
99
107
532
Michael Twine
Michael Twine #532
Male 
06:09:09
06:09:09
100
Male
100
Mens Team
Glengarry 3
08:11:22
49
108
271
Gavin Green
Gavin Green #271
Male 
06:09:19
06:09:19
101
Male
101
Mens Team
Drak Gardens 2
06:09:20
22
109
272
Christiaan Hattingh
Christiaan Hattingh #272
Male 
06:09:20
06:09:20
102
Male
102
Mens Team
Drak Gardens 2
06:09:20
22
110
1202
Craig Markham
Craig Markham #1202
Male 
06:09:22
06:09:22
103
Male
103
111
92
Dave Lees
Dave Lees #92
Male 
06:09:34
06:09:34
104
Male
104
Mens Team
Herrwood Whores
06:09:52
23
112
91
John Becker
John Becker #91
Male 
06:09:52
06:09:52
105
Male
105
Mens Team
Herrwood Whores
06:09:52
23
113
1161
Casper Badenhorst
Casper Badenhorst #1161
Male 
06:12:37
06:12:37
106
Male
106
Mixed Team
Speedup
06:12:41
3
114
1162
Nadine Nunes
Nadine Nunes #1162
Female 
06:12:41
06:12:41
8
Female
8
Mixed Team
Speedup
06:12:41
3
115
752
Christo Vorster
Christo Vorster #752
Male 
06:13:40
06:13:40
107
Male
107
Mens Team
SlowandSlower
06:13:41
24
116
751
Gary Barton
Gary Barton #751
Male 
06:13:41
06:13:41
108
Male
108
Mens Team
SlowandSlower
06:13:41
24
117
115
Kelvin Borland
Kelvin Borland #115
Male 
06:14:41
06:14:41
109
Male
109
118
59
Ian Perry
Ian Perry #59
Male 
06:19:49
06:19:49
110
Male
110
120
106
David Esterhuizen
David Esterhuizen #106
Male 
06:20:01
06:20:01
112
Male
112
119
362
Pieter Kruger
Pieter Kruger #362
Male 
06:20:01
06:20:01
111
Male
111
Mens Team
Euro Steel 16
06:20:04
25
121
361
Antony Hagger
Antony Hagger #361
Male 
06:20:04
06:20:04
113
Male
113
Mens Team
Euro Steel 16
06:20:04
25
122
170
Nick Rogers
Nick Rogers #170
Male 
06:20:58
06:20:58
114
Male
114
123
78
Graeme Davis
Graeme Davis #78
Male 
06:22:08
06:22:08
115
Male
115
124
1151
Peter Moss
Peter Moss #1151
Male 
06:22:20
06:22:20
116
Male
116
Mixed Team
Russell White Academy
06:22:23
4
125
1152
Ilsa Van Niekerk
Ilsa Van Niekerk #1152
Female 
06:22:22
06:22:22
9
Female
9
Mixed Team
Russell White Academy
06:22:23
4
126
98
Shareen Snyman
Shareen Snyman #98
Female 
06:23:12
06:23:12
10
Female
10
127
84
Andrew Wilson
Andrew Wilson #84
Male 
06:26:07
06:26:07
117
Male
117
128
652
Thomas John Wilson
Thomas John Wilson #652
Male 
06:30:57
06:30:57
118
Male
118
Mens Team
Mustard Seed Cycling
06:30:58
26
129
651
Martin Koch
Martin Koch #651
Male 
06:30:58
06:30:58
119
Male
119
Mens Team
Mustard Seed Cycling
06:30:58
26
130
1271
Clive Betty
Clive Betty #1271
Male 
06:31:03
06:31:03
120
Male
120
131
1272
Vic Van Eck
Vic Van Eck #1272
Male 
06:31:06
06:31:06
121
Male
121
132
52
Paul Arnott
Paul Arnott #52
Male 
06:31:48
06:31:48
122
Male
122
Mens Team
Euro Steel 15
06:31:51
27
133
51
Mike Patchitt
Mike Patchitt #51
Male 
06:31:50
06:31:50
123
Male
123
Mens Team
Euro Steel 15
06:31:51
27
134
221
Dean Van Zyl
Dean Van Zyl #221
Male 
06:34:36
06:34:36
124
Male
124
Mens Team
Dixie Normous
06:34:37
28
135
222
Raymond John Smith
Raymond John Smith #222
Male 
06:34:36
06:34:36
125
Male
125
Mens Team
Dixie Normous
06:34:37
28
136
163
Sean Westerdyk
Sean Westerdyk #163
Male 
06:35:00
06:35:00
126
Male
126
137
85
Dylan Mitchell
Dylan Mitchell #85
Male 
06:35:10
06:35:10
127
Male
127
138
70
Warwick Tindall
Warwick Tindall #70
Male 
06:36:25
06:36:25
128
Male
128
139
212
Heinrich Eggers
Heinrich Eggers #212
Male 
06:38:07
06:38:07
129
Male
129
Mens Team
Coleman RD
140
661
Brian Magor
Brian Magor #661
Male 
06:39:46
06:39:46
130
Male
130
Mens Team
No Drama
07:01:54
31
141
1352
Kathryn Fourie
Kathryn Fourie #1352
Female 
06:40:48
06:40:48
11
Female
11
Womens Team
Panda Tiger Party
06:40:49
2
142
1351
Kim Westbrook
Kim Westbrook #1351
Female 
06:40:49
06:40:49
12
Female
12
Womens Team
Panda Tiger Party
06:40:49
2
143
1111
Caroline Storrar
Caroline Storrar #1111
Female 
06:43:39
06:43:39
13
Female
13
Mixed Team
Peak High Mountaineering
06:43:41
5
144
1112
Gavin Raubenheimer
Gavin Raubenheimer #1112
Male 
06:43:41
06:43:41
131
Male
131
Mixed Team
Peak High Mountaineering
06:43:41
5
145
151
Bruce Mcdonald
Bruce Mcdonald #151
Male 
06:44:38
06:44:38
132
Male
132
Mens Team
The Hot Shots
07:16:04
35
146
132
Bruce Titmuss
Bruce Titmuss #132
Male 
06:45:08
06:45:08
133
Male
133
Mens Team
Rolly Polly
07:22:29
38
147
133
Edward Jeffrey
Edward Jeffrey #133
Male 
06:46:41
06:46:41
134
Male
134
148
156
Ethan Jackson
Ethan Jackson #156
Male 
06:50:14
06:50:14
135
Male
135
149
1091
Grant Markham
Grant Markham #1091
Male 
06:50:59
06:50:59
136
Male
136
Mixed Team
ON TAP
06:51:03
6
150
1092
Leigh Markham
Leigh Markham #1092
Female 
06:51:03
06:51:03
14
Female
14
Mixed Team
ON TAP
06:51:03
6
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
8
Page 3 of 8 (383 items)
© 2023