Euro Steel Drak Descent
21/01/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 1
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 1
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 1
Eurosteel Drak MTB Decent Day 2
GWK Challenge Trail Run Day 2
GWK Challenge Fun Ride Day 2
Eurosteel Drak MTB Total
Fun Ride GC
Trail run GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (383 items)
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Gen Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Team Result
Team Pos
51
581
Nduduzo Ndlovu
Nduduzo Ndlovu #581
Male 
05:21:34
05:21:34
50
Male
50
Mens Team
iRide4Burry
05:21:36
11
52
582
Lindokuhle Mbhele
Lindokuhle Mbhele #582
Male 
05:21:36
05:21:36
51
Male
51
Mens Team
iRide4Burry
05:21:36
11
53
600
Devlin Fogg
Devlin Fogg #600
Male 
05:23:04
05:23:04
52
Male
52
54
352
Gerhard Falch
Gerhard Falch #352
Male 
05:23:09
05:23:09
53
Male
53
Mens Team
Euro Steel 14
05:23:13
12
55
351
Cameron Mcleod
Cameron Mcleod #351
Male 
05:23:13
05:23:13
54
Male
54
Mens Team
Euro Steel 14
05:23:13
12
56
88
Kyle Spires
Kyle Spires #88
Male 
05:24:43
05:24:43
55
Male
55
57
522
Gareth Bedell-Sivright
Gareth Bedell-Sivright #522
Male 
05:26:35
05:26:35
56
Male
56
Mens Team
Glengarry 1
05:26:38
13
58
521
Brian Martens
Brian Martens #521
Male 
05:26:38
05:26:38
57
Male
57
Mens Team
Glengarry 1
05:26:38
13
59
562
Andrew Glover
Andrew Glover #562
Male 
05:26:57
05:26:57
58
Male
58
Mens Team
In it to finish it
05:27:04
14
60
561
Ian Sayer
Ian Sayer #561
Male 
05:27:04
05:27:04
59
Male
59
Mens Team
In it to finish it
05:27:04
14
61
127
Kevin Hundley
Kevin Hundley #127
Male 
05:27:53
05:27:53
60
Male
60
62
552
Alex March
Alex March #552
Male 
05:27:55
05:27:55
61
Male
61
Mens Team
Howick Ballies
05:34:20
17
63
731
Brett Hardie
Brett Hardie #731
Male 
05:27:58
05:27:58
62
Male
62
Mens Team
Single track minded
05:28:05
15
64
732
David Buckingham
David Buckingham #732
Male 
05:28:05
05:28:05
63
Male
63
Mens Team
Single track minded
05:28:05
15
65
13
Leon Kotting
Leon Kotting #13
Male 
05:29:22
05:29:22
64
Male
64
66
79
Karen Fortune
Karen Fortune #79
Female 
05:30:21
05:30:21
2
Female
2
67
86
Bruce White
Bruce White #86
Male 
05:30:37
05:30:37
65
Male
65
68
166
Johandre Marx
Johandre Marx #166
Male 
05:31:42
05:31:42
66
Male
66
69
381
Bruce Leighton
Bruce Leighton #381
Male 
05:33:03
05:33:03
67
Male
67
Mens Team
Euro Steel 3
05:53:49
20
70
311
Gary Raath
Gary Raath #311
Male 
05:33:41
05:33:41
68
Male
68
Mens Team
Euro Steel 10
05:33:41
16
71
312
James Felgate
James Felgate #312
Male 
05:33:41
05:33:41
69
Male
69
Mens Team
Euro Steel 10
05:33:41
16
72
65
Andre Beneke
Andre Beneke #65
Male 
05:33:51
05:33:51
70
Male
70
73
551
Chris Strang
Chris Strang #551
Male 
05:34:20
05:34:20
71
Male
71
Mens Team
Howick Ballies
05:34:20
17
74
621
Richard Seiler
Richard Seiler #621
Male 
05:35:15
05:35:15
72
Male
72
Mens Team
Machines
05:35:18
18
75
622
Ryan Vetter
Ryan Vetter #622
Male 
05:35:18
05:35:18
73
Male
73
Mens Team
Machines
05:35:18
18
76
16
Peter Dudley
Peter Dudley #16
Male 
05:36:58
05:36:58
74
Male
74
77
1281
Chriestie-Liegh Hearder
Chriestie-Liegh Hearder #1281
Female 
05:37:09
05:37:09
3
Female
3
Womens Team
Absolute Stars
05:37:10
1
78
1282
Belinda Mason
Belinda Mason #1282
Female 
05:37:10
05:37:10
4
Female
4
Womens Team
Absolute Stars
05:37:10
1
79
43
Allan Van Heerden
Allan Van Heerden #43
Male 
05:37:11
05:37:11
75
Male
75
80
281
Colin Bolland
Colin Bolland #281
Male 
05:37:53
05:37:53
76
Male
76
82
921
Sarah Drew
Sarah Drew #921
Female 
05:40:06
05:40:06
5
Female
5
Mixed Team
Active Escapees
05:40:06
1
81
922
Matthew Drew
Matthew Drew #922
Male 
05:40:06
05:40:06
77
Male
77
Mixed Team
Active Escapees
05:40:06
1
83
8
Gary Tintinger
Gary Tintinger #8
Male 
05:40:41
05:40:41
78
Male
78
84
37
Charles Stander
Charles Stander #37
Male 
05:42:01
05:42:01
79
Male
79
85
47
George Janos
George Janos #47
Male 
05:42:25
05:42:25
80
Male
80
86
592
John Mohaud
John Mohaud #592
Male 
05:43:57
05:43:57
81
Male
81
87
25
Franc Lubbe
Franc Lubbe #25
Male 
05:45:10
05:45:10
82
Male
82
88
150
Craig Mccrimmon
Craig Mccrimmon #150
Male 
05:46:23
05:46:23
83
Male
83
89
67
Clinton Kendall
Clinton Kendall #67
Male 
05:47:03
05:47:03
84
Male
84
90
66
Grant Nevett
Grant Nevett #66
Male 
05:47:08
05:47:08
85
Male
85
91
44
David Shuttleworth
David Shuttleworth #44
Male 
05:47:15
05:47:15
86
Male
86
92
771
Heinz Hillermann
Heinz Hillermann #771
Male 
05:49:39
05:49:39
87
Male
87
Mens Team
Special Santa
93
113
Mark Forster
Mark Forster #113
Male 
05:49:59
05:49:59
88
Male
88
94
38
Debrah Thomas
Debrah Thomas #38
Female 
05:50:44
05:50:44
6
Female
6
95
762
Wayne Du Preez
Wayne Du Preez #762
Male 
05:50:59
05:50:59
89
Male
89
Mens Team
Sparkies
05:51:00
19
96
761
Glen Van Staden
Glen Van Staden #761
Male 
05:51:00
05:51:00
90
Male
90
Mens Team
Sparkies
05:51:00
19
97
24
Brett Robertson
Brett Robertson #24
Male 
05:53:46
05:53:46
91
Male
91
98
382
David Mckerchar
David Mckerchar #382
Male 
05:53:49
05:53:49
92
Male
92
Mens Team
Euro Steel 3
05:53:49
20
99
34
Quentin Beningfield
Quentin Beningfield #34
Male 
05:54:39
05:54:39
93
Male
93
100
962
James Voortman
James Voortman #962
Male 
05:55:38
05:55:38
94
Male
94
Mens Team
Downhill Dragons
05:55:40
21
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
8
Page 2 of 8 (383 items)
© 2023