BNAC Marathon
21/04/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
48km
42km
21km
10km
10km Walk
5km
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
All genders
Male
Female
All categories
All Ages
Senior
40-49
50-59
60+
All teams
Sort by finish order
Sort by race number
Sort by name
Sort by fastest lap
Sort by category
Sort by net time
Sort by team
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
Page 10 of 14 (680 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Club
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Time
Net Time
42.2km
Finish
451
451
822
Mufumisi RUKAYI
Mufumisi RUKAYI #822
Male 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
192
Male
373
05:40:20
05:37:44
04:55:13
05:40:20
452
452
199
Willem DU TOIT
Willem DU TOIT #199
Male 40-49
IRENE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
193
Male
374
05:40:30
05:38:49
04:59:42
05:40:30
453
453
538
Marius POTGIETER
Marius POTGIETER #538
Male 40-49
MCARTHUR MARATHON CLUB
40-49
194
Male
375
05:40:46
05:38:37
04:55:15
05:40:46
454
454
153
Modisana BOGATSU
Modisana BOGATSU #153
Male 40-49
JUST RUNNING AC
40-49
195
Male
376
05:40:47
05:37:50
04:55:22
05:40:47
455
455
433
Molefi MOROBE
Molefi MOROBE #433
Male 60+
ESKOM AC CG
60+
12
Male
377
05:41:08
05:38:24
04:55:54
05:41:08
456
456
256
Charl KLEYNHANS
Charl KLEYNHANS #256
Male 40-49
KEMPTON ROAD RUNNERS
40-49
196
Male
378
05:41:14
05:40:07
04:55:56
05:41:14
457
457
442
Clement MOTJUWADI
Clement MOTJUWADI #442
Male 60+
SOWETO CABAL AC
60+
13
Male
379
05:41:33
05:39:57
04:51:16
05:41:33
458
458
829
Jaco SMIT
Jaco SMIT #829
Male Senior
NEDBANK RUNNING CLUB WP
Senior
102
Male
380
05:41:57
05:40:49
04:58:59
05:41:57
459
459
495
Khuthadzo NGOMA
Khuthadzo NGOMA #495
Female Senior
HOLLYWOOD AC CN
Senior
31
Female
79
05:42:00
05:40:40
04:59:08
05:42:00
460
460
177
Denny DA SILVA
Denny DA SILVA #177
Male 40-49
THE COUNTRY CLUB JOHANNESBURG
40-49
197
Male
381
05:42:01
05:38:12
04:54:27
05:42:01
461
461
731
Thabo LEGWAILA
Thabo LEGWAILA #731
Male 40-49
MIDRAND STRIDERS
40-49
198
Male
382
05:42:05
05:38:34
04:52:50
05:42:05
462
462
741
Brigitte MADLENER
Brigitte MADLENER #741
Female 60+
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
60+
5
Female
80
05:42:08
05:40:14
04:59:33
05:42:08
463
463
296
Eullet MABUNDA
Eullet MABUNDA #296
Male Senior
RUNNING WITH SOLE AC
Senior
103
Male
383
05:43:10
05:40:42
04:55:06
05:43:10
464
464
371
Muziwakhe Theophilus MBOWANE
Muziwakhe Theophilus MBOWANE #371
Male 40-49
SASOL MARATHON CLUB
40-49
199
Male
384
05:43:24
05:41:39
04:51:26
05:43:24
465
465
634
Mariette VAN DER MERWE
Mariette VAN DER MERWE #634
Female 40-49
MEYERTON AC
40-49
34
Female
81
05:43:42
05:41:42
05:01:02
05:43:42
466
466
642
Mark VAN RENSBURG
Mark VAN RENSBURG #642
Male 40-49
MEYERTON AC
40-49
200
Male
385
05:43:42
05:41:43
05:01:01
05:43:42
467
467
158
Roelie BOTHA
Roelie BOTHA #158
Male 50-59
50-59
67
Male
386
05:44:29
05:42:16
04:55:19
05:44:29
468
468
440
Tiro MOTAUNG
Tiro MOTAUNG #440
Male Senior
MAXED ELITE CG
Senior
104
Male
387
05:44:52
05:43:11
04:51:01
05:44:52
469
469
551
Ntleleng RAMPHERI
Ntleleng RAMPHERI #551
Male Senior
LESEDI AC
Senior
105
Male
388
05:45:02
05:43:23
05:00:15
05:45:02
470
470
525
Jason OSMAN
Jason OSMAN #525
Male 40-49
MULTICHOICE AC
40-49
201
Male
389
05:45:22
05:44:35
05:00:53
05:45:22
471
471
837
Lusi TSHIBANGU
Lusi TSHIBANGU #837
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB GN
40-49
35
Female
82
05:45:26
05:42:55
05:02:49
05:45:26
472
472
399
Mfundo MKWANAZI
Mfundo MKWANAZI #399
Male 50-59
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
50-59
68
Male
390
05:45:31
05:43:18
05:02:47
05:45:31
473
473
498
Aaron NGWENYA
Aaron NGWENYA #498
Male 50-59
AMPA ATHLETIC CLUB
50-59
69
Male
391
05:45:44
05:43:41
04:59:56
05:45:44
474
474
360
Rauwe Peter MATLOGA
Rauwe Peter MATLOGA #360
Male Senior
LESEDI AC
Senior
106
Male
392
05:45:44
05:44:08
05:00:08
05:45:44
475
475
716
Sicobile HLENGETHWA
Sicobile HLENGETHWA #716
Male Senior
TSAKANE AC
Senior
107
Male
393
05:45:44
05:42:53
04:58:36
05:45:44
476
476
516
Nhlamulo Clifford NTSHANI
Nhlamulo Clifford NTSHANI #516
Male Senior
AMPA ATHLETIC CLUB
Senior
108
Male
394
05:45:46
05:43:44
04:59:58
05:45:46
477
477
826
Modiela SHAI
Modiela SHAI #826
Male 40-49
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
40-49
202
Male
395
05:45:46
05:42:38
05:00:07
05:45:46
478
478
338
Comfort MASAKA
Comfort MASAKA #338
Male 40-49
RUNNERS OF HOPE
40-49
203
Male
396
05:45:54
05:43:45
04:52:22
05:45:54
479
479
619
Theo THOMAS
Theo THOMAS #619
Male 50-59
RAND ROAD WARRIORS
50-59
70
Male
397
05:46:29
05:45:08
04:55:51
05:46:29
480
480
472
Nocawa NABELA
Nocawa NABELA #472
Female 40-49
AIRPORTS COMPANY OF SOUTH AFRICA RUNNING CLUB CG
40-49
36
Female
83
05:46:29
05:45:38
05:03:10
05:46:29
481
481
391
Hopewell MHLONGO
Hopewell MHLONGO #391
Male Senior
TEAM VITALITY CLUB CG
Senior
109
Male
398
05:46:30
05:43:10
05:03:39
05:46:30
482
482
859
Lungi GUMEDE
Lungi GUMEDE #859
Female Senior
Senior
32
Female
84
05:46:36
05:44:09
05:01:06
05:46:36
483
483
910
Nelisa MOTSEPE
Nelisa MOTSEPE #910
Female 40-49
TEAM VITALITY
40-49
37
Female
85
05:46:40
05:43:39
05:00:42
05:46:40
484
484
691
Ryan CEPRNICH
Ryan CEPRNICH #691
Male Senior
EASY EQUITIES BORN 2 RUN CG
Senior
110
Male
399
05:46:44
05:44:28
05:03:41
05:46:44
485
485
809
Frans Thabo PALEPALE
Frans Thabo PALEPALE #809
Male 50-59
DIEPKLOOF AC
50-59
71
Male
400
05:46:49
05:45:48
04:54:29
05:46:49
486
486
907
Nomthandazo SETHOLE
Nomthandazo SETHOLE #907
Female 40-49
MAMEPE STRIDERS
40-49
38
Female
86
05:46:57
05:45:06
04:59:15
05:46:57
487
487
555
Tsamai RATSELA
Tsamai RATSELA #555
Male 50-59
TSUTSUMANI AC
50-59
72
Male
401
05:47:10
05:43:05
04:49:52
05:47:10
488
488
743
Max MAGAGULA
Max MAGAGULA #743
Male 40-49
DELMAS AC
40-49
204
Male
402
05:47:19
05:45:17
04:56:26
05:47:19
489
489
766
Ndiyafhi Goodfriday MIDZI
Ndiyafhi Goodfriday MIDZI #766
Male 50-59
FARANANI ATLETICS CLUB
50-59
73
Male
403
05:47:40
05:47:09
05:02:33
05:47:40
490
490
758
Pierre MATTHEE
Pierre MATTHEE #758
Male 40-49
RUNZONE ATHLETICS CLUB
40-49
205
Male
404
05:47:41
05:45:11
05:03:10
05:47:41
491
491
233
Steve IRELAND
Steve IRELAND #233
Male 50-59
CELTIC HARRIERS
50-59
74
Male
405
05:47:41
05:46:59
05:03:31
05:47:41
492
492
713
Abram HLALELE
Abram HLALELE #713
Male 40-49
MAMEPE STRIDERS
40-49
206
Male
406
05:47:51
05:46:00
04:59:19
05:47:51
493
493
202
Zanele DZIMBIRI
Zanele DZIMBIRI #202
Female 40-49
40-49
39
Female
87
05:47:51
05:45:27
05:03:48
05:47:51
494
494
553
Thabo RAPHADU
Thabo RAPHADU #553
Male Senior
ARCELOR MITTAL VT
Senior
111
Male
407
05:48:30
05:45:49
05:04:40
05:48:30
495
495
1032
Thabo LEKOTOKO
Thabo LEKOTOKO #1032
Male 50-59
BANKSERVAFRICA
50-59
75
Male
408
05:48:30
05:47:00
05:04:02
05:48:30
496
496
670
Max PHALADI
Max PHALADI #670
Male Senior
ARCELORMITTAL AC
Senior
112
Male
409
05:48:31
05:45:50
05:04:38
05:48:31
497
497
278
Lesiba LEDWABA
Lesiba LEDWABA #278
Male 40-49
IMPALA MARATHON CLUB
40-49
207
Male
410
05:48:32
05:46:04
05:04:38
05:48:32
498
498
324
Johannes MANAKA
Johannes MANAKA #324
Male 40-49
SAPG AC
40-49
208
Male
411
05:48:47
05:46:22
05:03:06
05:48:47
499
499
661
Tapiwanashe ZHOU
Tapiwanashe ZHOU #661
Male 50-59
JEPPE QUONDAM ATHLETICS CLUB
50-59
76
Male
412
05:48:59
05:48:38
05:05:05
05:48:59
500
500
409
Mothwale MODIBA
Mothwale MODIBA #409
Male 60+
NYANYADU AC
60+
14
Male
413
05:49:09
05:44:01
05:02:34
05:49:09
1
2
3
...
7
8
9
[10]
11
12
13
14
Page 10 of 14 (680 items)
© 2023