Sappi Karkloof MTB and Trail Festival
25/05/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
85km SA Champs MTB
60km MTB
60km MTB E-Bike
40km MTB
40km MTB E-Bike
20km MTB
20km MTB E-Bike
21km Trail Run
9km Trail Run
10km Fun Ride
9km Fun Run
60km SA Champs MTB
40km SA Champs MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Top 1
Top 3
Top 5
Top 10
Male
Nipper
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Gabriel GONZALEZ RINGDAHL (#1636)
01:05:02
2
Troy GRANT (#1625)
01:09:04
3
Samuel BIRCHER (#1547)
01:09:07
Sprogs
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Calan GOETSCH (#1536)
00:54:28
2
Evan GRANT (#1624)
01:01:26
3
Wianco KLEYNHANS (#1592)
01:01:27
Sub-Jun
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Evan NAUDE (#1359)
00:45:54
2
Jason KEOUGH (#1751)
00:49:00
3
Waldo BURGERS (#1527)
00:51:11
Youth
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
James Viljoen (#1016)
00:54:06
2
Wayne KEARLEY (#1640)
00:56:42
3
Joshua MEYER (#1617)
00:57:45
Junior
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Ayabonga NOVUKA (#1140)
01:09:30
2
Atlehang MATHABELA (#1142)
01:37:33
Senior
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Ian EDWARDS (#1102)
00:59:28
2
Heinrich DE BRUYN (#1569)
01:00:08
3
Bruce NEL (#1629)
01:17:16
Sub-Vet
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Benjamin VAN DE WINKEL (#1509)
01:07:39
2
Eric SMITH (#1797)
01:21:18
3
Jansen SCHEEPERS (#1894)
01:23:13
Vet
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Tristan DU PISANIE (#1590)
00:59:55
2
Jonathan HEIN (#1643)
01:06:01
3
Wesly DU TOIT (#1454)
01:06:02
Master
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Trevor HAY (#1105)
01:01:56
2
Brendon Longhues (#1295)
01:03:44
3
Bruce KEARLEY (#1060)
01:04:42
Gr Master
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Patrick DALAIS (#1463)
01:16:01
2
Johnny BLACK (#1518)
01:16:12
3
Russell Lindsay (#1277)
01:23:10
Female
Nipper
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Chloe CARTER BROWN (#1254)
01:25:15
2
Chelsea Van Vuuren (#1248)
02:04:20
3
Tay THERON (#1650)
02:05:36
Sprogs
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Sophie BIRCHER (#1548)
01:01:40
2
Jua JONKER (#1123)
01:03:36
3
Sophie DREW (#1890)
01:11:56
Sub-Jun
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Lucy BOLLAND (#1793)
00:56:08
2
Colbi CHIESMAN (#1769)
01:01:25
3
Amber DU PISANIE (#1591)
01:01:31
Youth
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Derryn Millward (#1058)
01:08:47
2
Jessica BYRON (#1934)
01:11:32
3
Maja KEARLEY (#1638)
01:20:51
Junior
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Jess Oxenham (#1280)
01:23:38
Senior
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Jordan LEE (#1646)
01:31:26
2
Jocelyn Tullis (#1007)
01:45:49
Sub-Vet
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Laura GRANT (#1623)
01:11:47
2
Kerry BARTHOLOMEW (#1665)
01:17:03
3
Robyn MORTIMER (#1652)
01:29:27
Vet
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Lucy Scott (#1028)
01:15:01
2
Lisa GLAISTER (#1320)
01:15:03
3
Maryna KEARLEY (#1639)
01:17:09
Master
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Melanie LESSING (#1556)
01:01:56
2
Tracey ROBERTS (#1152)
01:26:41
3
Sonja JOHNSON (#1468)
01:38:56
Gr Master
View All
Pos
Name
Time
1
Veronica COCHRANE (#1929)
01:13:17
2
Zinnia FREITAS (#1116)
01:24:17
3
Gilly ROBARTES (#1520)
01:28:08
© 2023