Sappi Karkloof MTB and Trail Festival
25/05/2024
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
 
Home
85km SA Champs MTB
60km MTB
60km MTB E-Bike
40km MTB
40km MTB E-Bike
20km MTB
20km MTB E-Bike
21km Trail Run
9km Trail Run
10km Fun Ride
9km Fun Run
60km SA Champs MTB
40km SA Champs MTB
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (233 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Race No
Share
Race No
Name
Name
Category
Gender
Wave
Pos
Cat Pos
Gen Pos
Finish
1929
1929
Veronica COCHRANE
Veronica COCHRANE #1929
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
Female
D
58
58
1
12
01:13:17
1116
1116
Zinnia FREITAS
Zinnia FREITAS #1116
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
Female
D
89
89
2
23
01:24:17
1520
1520
Gilly ROBARTES
Gilly ROBARTES #1520
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
Female
B
100
100
3
26
01:28:08
1321
1321
Marian CHANNON
Marian CHANNON #1321
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
Female
D
148
148
4
45
01:43:41
1958
1958
Jeanette EGLINGTON
Jeanette EGLINGTON #1958
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
Female
D
177
177
5
55
02:02:04
1216
1216
Perry Mason
Perry Mason #1216
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
Female
A
187
187
6
59
02:06:47
Margie HUTTON
Margie HUTTON
Female Gr Master
Gr Master
Female
B
1463
1463
Patrick DALAIS
Patrick DALAIS #1463
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
Male
B
63
63
1
49
01:16:01
1518
1518
Johnny BLACK
Johnny BLACK #1518
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
Male
D
64
64
2
50
01:16:12
1277
1277
Russell Lindsay
Russell Lindsay #1277
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
Male
D
84
84
3
63
01:23:10
1800
1800
Duncan WRIGHT
Duncan WRIGHT #1800
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
Male
B
96
96
4
72
01:26:30
1637
1637
Kevin URWIN
Kevin URWIN #1637
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
Male
B
97
97
5
73
01:26:32
1460
1460
David ATKINS
David ATKINS #1460
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
Male
B
130
130
6
92
01:34:59
1521
1521
Wyndham ROBARTES
Wyndham ROBARTES #1521
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
Male
B
140
140
7
99
01:39:42
1568
1568
Hannes DE BRUYN
Hannes DE BRUYN #1568
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
Male
D
170
170
8
118
01:53:38
1333
1333
Montagu Jacquie Mc Du Toit
Montagu Jacquie Mc Du Toit #1333
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
Male
A
176
176
9
122
02:00:07
1008
1008
Desmond Bam
Desmond Bam #1008
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
Male
D
195
195
10
135
02:10:35
1232
1232
Ken Lawson
Ken Lawson #1232
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
Male
A
201
201
11
141
02:18:39
1240
1240
Enver Iqbal Kikia
Enver Iqbal Kikia #1240
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
Male
D
00:43:26
John HUTTON
John HUTTON
Male Gr Master
Gr Master
Male
B
1280
1280
Jess Oxenham
Jess Oxenham #1280
Female Junior
Junior
Female
A
86
86
1
22
01:23:38
1140
1140
Ayabonga NOVUKA
Ayabonga NOVUKA #1140
Male Junior
Junior
Male
D
49
49
1
41
01:09:30
1142
1142
Atlehang MATHABELA
Atlehang MATHABELA #1142
Male Junior
Junior
Male
D
133
133
2
94
01:37:33
1556
1556
Melanie LESSING
Melanie LESSING #1556
Female Master
Master
Female
D
21
21
1
5
01:01:56
1152
1152
Tracey ROBERTS
Tracey ROBERTS #1152
Female Master
Master
Female
B
98
98
2
25
01:26:41
1468
1468
Sonja JOHNSON
Sonja JOHNSON #1468
Female Master
Master
Female
D
138
138
3
41
01:38:56
1002
1002
Jennifer Van Oerle
Jennifer Van Oerle #1002
Female Master
Master
Female
A
151
151
4
47
01:44:45
1107
1107
Isabelle SANDER
Isabelle SANDER #1107
Female Master
Master
Female
D
172
172
5
53
01:55:03
1231
1231
Amanda Hombord
Amanda Hombord #1231
Female Master
Master
Female
A
202
202
6
61
02:18:42
Kristin EVANS
Kristin EVANS
Female Master
Master
Female
C
Colleen HULSCHER
Colleen HULSCHER
Female Master
Master
Female
B
1105
1105
Trevor HAY
Trevor HAY #1105
Male Master
Master
Male
D
22
22
1
17
01:01:56
1295
1295
Brendon Longhues
Brendon Longhues #1295
Male Master
Master
Male
D
28
28
2
22
01:03:44
1060
1060
Bruce KEARLEY
Bruce KEARLEY #1060
Male Master
Master
Male
B
31
31
3
25
01:04:42
1791
1791
Carlos GONZALEZ
Carlos GONZALEZ #1791
Male Master
Master
Male
B
33
33
4
27
01:05:05
1661
1661
Michael TERRY
Michael TERRY #1661
Male Master
Master
Male
B
41
41
5
35
01:08:27
1059
1059
Shane Millard
Shane Millard #1059
Male Master
Master
Male
D
43
43
6
36
01:08:46
1549
1549
Vaughan KOOPMAN
Vaughan KOOPMAN #1549
Male Master
Master
Male
C
51
51
7
43
01:11:00
1278
1278
Edward Jones
Edward Jones #1278
Male Master
Master
Male
D
70
70
8
53
01:18:11
1519
1519
Tim PARLE
Tim PARLE #1519
Male Master
Master
Male
D
72
72
9
55
01:19:36
1904
1904
Jeremy SANDERS
Jeremy SANDERS #1904
Male Master
Master
Male
C
76
76
10
59
01:20:21
1279
1279
David Oxenham
David Oxenham #1279
Male Master
Master
Male
A
87
87
11
65
01:23:41
1106
1106
Gregory BOYCE
Gregory BOYCE #1106
Male Master
Master
Male
B
99
99
12
74
01:26:41
1247
1247
Ian Feely
Ian Feely #1247
Male Master
Master
Male
D
105
105
13
78
01:30:58
1796
1796
Thulani NGEMA
Thulani NGEMA #1796
Male Master
Master
Male
B
127
127
14
90
01:34:56
1764
1764
Jp NEL
Jp NEL #1764
Male Master
Master
Male
D
134
134
15
95
01:38:09
1909
1909
Craig MOFFITT
Craig MOFFITT #1909
Male Master
Master
Male
D
136
136
16
96
01:38:38
1644
1644
Adrian DELPORT
Adrian DELPORT #1644
Male Master
Master
Male
D
144
144
17
101
01:41:58
1628
1628
Michael RANDALL
Michael RANDALL #1628
Male Master
Master
Male
C
146
146
18
102
01:42:39
1001
1001
Mike Van Orle
Mike Van Orle #1001
Male Master
Master
Male
A
152
152
19
105
01:44:47
[1]
2
3
4
5
Page 1 of 5 (233 items)
© 2023