Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (349 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Start
Finish
1
2459
Ronnie OLIVIER
Ronnie OLIVIER #2459
Male All Ages
00:53:34
00:53:34
(00:53:12)
1
(1)
00:53:12
All Ages
1
Male
1
A
00:00:21
00:53:34
2
2307
Scot ARNOLD
Scot ARNOLD #2307
Male Junior
00:54:07
00:54:07
(00:53:48)
1
(2)
00:53:48
Junior
1
Male
2
A
00:00:18
00:54:07
3
2466
Brett PEPWORTH
Brett PEPWORTH #2466
Male Junior
00:54:28
00:54:28
(00:54:08)
2
(3)
00:54:08
Junior
2
Male
3
A
00:00:19
00:54:28
4
2420
Daniel LAWRIE
Daniel LAWRIE #2420
Male Junior
00:56:28
00:56:28
(00:56:05)
3
(4)
00:56:05
Junior
3
Male
4
A
00:00:23
00:56:28
5
2411
Lloyd KIRK
Lloyd KIRK #2411
Male All Ages
00:59:49
00:59:49
(00:59:18)
2
(5)
00:59:18
All Ages
2
Male
5
A
00:00:30
00:59:49
7
2582
Craig WILLMENT
Craig WILLMENT #2582
Male All Ages
01:01:12
01:01:12
(01:00:50)
3
(6)
01:00:50
All Ages
3
Male
6
A
00:00:21
01:01:12
8
2325
Michael BOTHA
Michael BOTHA #2325
Male All Ages
01:01:14
01:01:14
(01:00:33)
4
(7)
01:00:33
All Ages
4
Male
7
A
00:00:40
01:01:14
9
2284
Keith RASMUSSEN
Keith RASMUSSEN #2284
Male All Ages
01:01:50
01:01:50
(01:01:04)
5
(8)
01:01:04
All Ages
5
Male
8
A
00:00:46
01:01:50
10
2599
Samuel BISCHOF
Samuel BISCHOF #2599
Male Junior
01:02:34
01:02:34
(01:02:02)
4
(9)
01:02:02
Junior
4
Male
9
A
00:00:32
01:02:34
14
2489
Richard ROBBERTS
Richard ROBBERTS #2489
Male All Ages
01:03:39
01:03:39
(01:03:14)
6
(10)
01:03:14
All Ages
6
Male
10
A
00:00:25
01:03:39
15
2328
Mike BRAITHWAITE
Mike BRAITHWAITE #2328
Male All Ages
01:04:07
01:04:07
(01:03:30)
7
(11)
01:03:30
All Ages
7
Male
11
A
00:00:37
01:04:07
16
2272
Josh VAN DEN BERGH
Josh VAN DEN BERGH #2272
Male Junior
01:04:14
01:04:14
(01:03:51)
5
(12)
01:03:51
Junior
5
Male
12
A
00:00:23
01:04:14
17
2565
Timothy WOODBURN
Timothy WOODBURN #2565
Male Junior
01:05:57
01:05:57
(01:05:37)
6
(13)
01:05:37
Junior
6
Male
13
A
00:00:20
01:05:57
18
2571
Datrick MATHEW
Datrick MATHEW #2571
Male All Ages
01:05:59
01:05:59
(01:05:34)
8
(14)
01:05:34
All Ages
8
Male
14
A
00:00:24
01:05:59
19
2212
Donovan STOPPEL
Donovan STOPPEL #2212
Male All Ages
01:06:43
01:06:43
(01:06:20)
9
(15)
01:06:20
All Ages
9
Male
15
A
00:00:23
01:06:43
20
2351
Kenneth CURR
Kenneth CURR #2351
Male All Ages
01:06:43
01:06:43
(01:06:16)
10
(16)
01:06:16
All Ages
10
Male
16
A
00:00:27
01:06:43
21
2458
Mlungi NGCOBO
Mlungi NGCOBO #2458
Male All Ages
01:06:44
01:06:44
(01:06:23)
11
(17)
01:06:23
All Ages
11
Male
17
A
00:00:21
01:06:44
22
2594
Marc PARKER
Marc PARKER #2594
Male All Ages
01:06:56
01:06:56
(01:06:29)
12
(18)
01:06:29
All Ages
12
Male
18
A
00:00:26
01:06:56
24
2271
Christian SCHUTTE
Christian SCHUTTE #2271
Male Junior
01:08:10
01:08:10
(01:07:36)
7
(19)
01:07:36
Junior
7
Male
19
A
00:00:34
01:08:10
25
2424
Leslie LEE
Leslie LEE #2424
Male All Ages
01:08:28
01:08:28
(01:08:02)
13
(20)
01:08:02
All Ages
13
Male
20
A
00:00:26
01:08:28
26
2468
Tony PERKINS
Tony PERKINS #2468
Male All Ages
01:08:41
01:08:41
(01:08:15)
14
(21)
01:08:15
All Ages
14
Male
21
A
00:00:26
01:08:41
28
2450
Zachary MOORE
Zachary MOORE #2450
Male Junior
01:09:16
01:09:16
(01:08:56)
8
(22)
01:08:56
Junior
8
Male
22
A
00:00:20
01:09:16
29
2561
Storm WIGGILL
Storm WIGGILL #2561
Male All Ages
01:09:46
01:09:46
(01:09:46)
15
(23)
01:09:46
All Ages
15
Male
23
A
01:09:46
33
2270
Allan LAWRIE
Allan LAWRIE #2270
Male All Ages
01:11:22
01:11:22
(01:10:49)
16
(24)
01:10:49
All Ages
16
Male
24
A
00:00:33
01:11:22
34
2568
Kyle TEDDER
Kyle TEDDER #2568
Male Junior
01:13:09
01:13:09
(01:12:46)
9
(25)
01:12:46
Junior
9
Male
25
A
00:00:23
01:13:09
35
2333
Justin CAMPBELL
Justin CAMPBELL #2333
Male Junior
01:13:45
01:13:45
(01:13:26)
10
(26)
01:13:26
Junior
10
Male
26
A
00:00:19
01:13:45
36
2243
Keith WENKE
Keith WENKE #2243
Male All Ages
01:13:55
01:13:55
(01:13:24)
17
(27)
01:13:24
All Ages
17
Male
27
A
00:00:30
01:13:55
45
2508
Joshua SQUIRES
Joshua SQUIRES #2508
Male Junior
01:16:55
01:16:55
(01:16:18)
11
(28)
01:16:18
Junior
11
Male
28
A
00:00:36
01:16:55
50
2577
Jonathan HOLLINSHEAD
Jonathan HOLLINSHEAD #2577
Male All Ages
01:17:20
01:17:20
(01:16:46)
18
(29)
01:16:46
All Ages
18
Male
29
A
00:00:34
01:17:20
51
2551
Grant WATERS
Grant WATERS #2551
Male All Ages
01:17:27
01:17:27
(01:11:58)
19
(30)
01:11:58
All Ages
19
Male
30
A
00:05:28
01:17:27
52
2583
Ryan STROBERG
Ryan STROBERG #2583
Male All Ages
01:17:35
01:17:35
(01:17:05)
20
(31)
01:17:05
All Ages
20
Male
31
A
00:00:30
01:17:35
53
2470
Stephen PIENAAR
Stephen PIENAAR #2470
Male All Ages
01:17:42
01:17:42
(01:16:59)
21
(32)
01:16:59
All Ages
21
Male
32
A
00:00:42
01:17:42
56
2585
Matthew GREEN
Matthew GREEN #2585
Male Junior
01:18:54
01:18:54
(01:18:23)
12
(33)
01:18:23
Junior
12
Male
33
A
00:00:30
01:18:54
58
2267
Luan BOTHA
Luan BOTHA #2267
Male All Ages
01:18:59
01:18:59
(01:18:59)
22
(34)
01:18:59
All Ages
22
Male
34
B
01:18:59
61
2552
Jed WATSON
Jed WATSON #2552
Male Junior
01:19:42
01:19:42
(01:19:05)
13
(35)
01:19:05
Junior
13
Male
35
A
00:00:37
01:19:42
67
2386
Matthew HAINES
Matthew HAINES #2386
Male All Ages
01:21:20
01:21:20
(01:20:37)
23
(36)
01:20:37
All Ages
23
Male
36
B
00:00:42
01:21:20
68
2407
Clive KELLY
Clive KELLY #2407
Male All Ages
01:21:25
01:21:25
(01:20:55)
24
(37)
01:20:55
All Ages
24
Male
37
B
00:00:30
01:21:25
70
2414
Daniel KOEN
Daniel KOEN #2414
Male All Ages
01:21:42
01:21:42
(01:21:03)
25
(38)
01:21:03
All Ages
25
Male
38
B
00:00:38
01:21:42
73
2339
Rudi CLARK
Rudi CLARK #2339
Male All Ages
01:22:09
01:22:09
(01:21:40)
26
(39)
01:21:40
All Ages
26
Male
39
B
00:00:29
01:22:09
77
2550
William WALLER
William WALLER #2550
Male All Ages
01:22:21
01:22:21
(01:21:40)
27
(40)
01:21:40
All Ages
27
Male
40
A
00:00:41
01:22:21
79
2098
Edwin JENKINS
Edwin JENKINS #2098
Male All Ages
01:22:35
01:22:35
(01:21:57)
28
(41)
01:21:57
All Ages
28
Male
41
B
00:00:37
01:22:35
81
2578
Matt HOLLINSHEAD
Matt HOLLINSHEAD #2578
Male All Ages
01:22:48
01:22:48
(01:22:10)
29
(42)
01:22:10
All Ages
29
Male
42
A
00:00:37
01:22:48
83
2516
Rusty TEDDER
Rusty TEDDER #2516
Male All Ages
01:23:14
01:23:14
(01:22:42)
30
(43)
01:22:42
All Ages
30
Male
43
B
00:00:32
01:23:14
85
2438
Rory MARQUISS
Rory MARQUISS #2438
Male All Ages
01:24:23
01:24:23
(01:23:48)
31
(44)
01:23:48
All Ages
31
Male
44
B
00:00:34
01:24:23
88
2522
David TREDWAY
David TREDWAY #2522
Male All Ages
01:24:46
01:24:46
(01:24:16)
32
(45)
01:24:16
All Ages
32
Male
45
B
00:00:30
01:24:46
90
2072
Rod FRANCIS
Rod FRANCIS #2072
Male All Ages
01:25:31
01:25:31
(01:25:31)
33
(46)
01:25:31
All Ages
33
Male
46
B
01:25:31
94
2557
Marc WEBBER
Marc WEBBER #2557
Male All Ages
01:26:33
01:26:33
(01:26:33)
34
(47)
01:26:33
All Ages
34
Male
47
B
01:26:33
104
2452
Craig MURPHY
Craig MURPHY #2452
Male All Ages
01:29:16
01:29:16
(01:29:16)
35
(48)
01:29:16
All Ages
35
Male
48
C
01:29:16
105
2415
Nicolas KOUPIS
Nicolas KOUPIS #2415
Male All Ages
01:29:32
01:29:32
(01:29:32)
36
(49)
01:29:32
All Ages
36
Male
49
B
01:29:32
112
2389
Jarryd HEATHMAN
Jarryd HEATHMAN #2389
Male All Ages
01:31:03
01:31:03
(01:30:23)
37
(50)
01:30:23
All Ages
37
Male
50
A
00:00:39
01:31:03
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
7
Page 1 of 7 (349 items)
© 2023