Midmar Mile
13/02/2010
Results
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
Ironman/Biathlon/Disabled
Company Team
Non-Company Team
Family Team
Women 13 and Under, 31 and Older
Men 13 and Under, 31 and Older
Women 14 - 30
Men 14 - 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
106
932
Diedre VAN DER MERWE
Diedre VAN DER MERWE #932
Female 14 - 30
00:26:32
00:26:32
1
(1)
14 - 30
1
Female
1
185
903
Ane VENTER
Ane VENTER #903
Female 14 - 30
00:28:15
00:28:15
2
(2)
14 - 30
2
Female
2
251
924
Jessica DIGNON
Jessica DIGNON #924
Female 14 - 30
00:29:38
00:29:38
3
(3)
14 - 30
3
Female
3
252
929
Tia-Kristi KEIGHLEY
Tia-Kristi KEIGHLEY #929
Female 14 - 30
00:29:39
00:29:39
4
(4)
14 - 30
4
Female
4
253
933
Cecile OLIVIER
Cecile OLIVIER #933
Female Under 13
00:29:39
00:29:39
1
(5)
Under 13
1
Female
5
278
937
Jessica THOMPSON
Jessica THOMPSON #937
Female 14 - 30
00:30:02
00:30:02
5
(6)
14 - 30
5
Female
6
355
922
Lauren JUSTUS
Lauren JUSTUS #922
Female 31 - 40
00:30:59
00:30:59
1
(7)
31 - 40
1
Female
7
358
907
Jade HOMVELD
Jade HOMVELD #907
Female 41 - 50
00:31:01
00:31:01
1
(8)
41 - 50
1
Female
8
414
910
Anesta DE JAGER
Anesta DE JAGER #910
Female 41 - 50
00:31:42
00:31:42
2
(9)
41 - 50
2
Female
9
452
904
Carna KRIEL
Carna KRIEL #904
Female 31 - 40
00:32:11
00:32:11
2
(10)
31 - 40
2
Female
10
480
923
Jaimie WHYTE
Jaimie WHYTE #923
Female 14 - 30
00:32:32
00:32:32
6
(11)
14 - 30
6
Female
11
615
936
Nosipho Caroline STIGLMAYR
Nosipho Caroline STIGLMAYR #936
Female 14 - 30
00:34:19
00:34:19
7
(12)
14 - 30
7
Female
12
788
13090
Priyanka MOODLEY
Priyanka MOODLEY #13090
Female Under 13
00:36:23
00:36:23
2
(13)
Under 13
2
Female
13
828
10232
Jade SCHUTTE
Jade SCHUTTE #10232
Female Under 13
00:36:54
00:36:54
3
(14)
Under 13
3
Female
14
934
15198
Sheralee JOLLIFFE-CATHRO
Sheralee JOLLIFFE-CATHRO #15198
Female 31 - 40
00:38:17
00:38:17
3
(15)
31 - 40
3
Female
15
1043
901
Leeya JASAT
Leeya JASAT #901
Female 14 - 30
00:39:33
00:39:33
8
(16)
14 - 30
8
Female
16
1233
16370
Bonita JONES
Bonita JONES #16370
Female 41 - 50
00:42:00
00:42:00
3
(17)
41 - 50
3
Female
17
1363
16111
Daniella CZAKA
Daniella CZAKA #16111
Female Under 13
00:44:14
00:44:14
4
(18)
Under 13
4
Female
18
1475
15196
Samantha JONES
Samantha JONES #15196
Female 14 - 30
00:47:07
00:47:07
9
(19)
14 - 30
9
Female
19
1497
10593
Terrie-Lea RUSSON
Terrie-Lea RUSSON #10593
Female 14 - 30
00:47:39
00:47:39
10
(20)
14 - 30
10
Female
20
1549
15197
Denise JONES
Denise JONES #15197
Female 41 - 50
00:49:43
00:49:43
4
(21)
41 - 50
4
Female
21
1590
16582
Linda SMITH
Linda SMITH #16582
Female 51 - 60
00:51:40
00:51:40
1
(22)
51 - 60
1
Female
22
1602
14481
Cynthia BRADLEY
Cynthia BRADLEY #14481
Female 41 - 50
00:52:14
00:52:14
5
(23)
41 - 50
5
Female
23
1604
6535
Nelia OOSTHUYSEN
Nelia OOSTHUYSEN #6535
Female 31 - 40
00:52:22
00:52:22
4
(24)
31 - 40
4
Female
24
1620
10594
Carina PEREIRA
Carina PEREIRA #10594
Female 14 - 30
00:54:12
00:54:12
11
(25)
14 - 30
11
Female
25
1672
11320
Caitlynn FOURIE
Caitlynn FOURIE #11320
Female Under 13
01:00:38
01:00:38
5
(26)
Under 13
5
Female
26
753
10658
Scott COUPER
Scott COUPER #10658
Female 31 - 40
00:35:58
00:35:58
168
(741)
31 - 40
168
Female
741
1551
12865
Cameron MC ALLISTER
Cameron MC ALLISTER #12865
Female Under 13
00:49:45
00:49:45
536
(1530)
Under 13
536
Female
1530
1
14424
Ryno MARKGRAAFF
Ryno MARKGRAAFF #14424
Male 31 - 40
00:20:50
00:20:50
1
(1)
31 - 40
1
Male
1
2
15523
Julian Kevin Michael TAYLOR
Julian Kevin Michael TAYLOR #15523
Male 41 - 50
00:20:52
00:20:52
1
(2)
41 - 50
1
Male
2
3
13185
Gregg PRICE
Gregg PRICE #13185
Male 41 - 50
00:21:17
00:21:17
2
(3)
41 - 50
2
Male
3
4
15358
Michael SEMPLE
Michael SEMPLE #15358
Male 51 - 60
00:21:43
00:21:43
1
(4)
51 - 60
1
Male
4
5
2762
Steve HURLEY
Steve HURLEY #2762
Male 31 - 40
00:21:55
00:21:55
2
(5)
31 - 40
2
Male
5
6
16636
Byron DILLON
Byron DILLON #16636
Male 31 - 40
00:22:26
00:22:26
3
(6)
31 - 40
3
Male
6
7
6945
Joshua DANNHAUSER
Joshua DANNHAUSER #6945
Male Under 13
00:22:34
00:22:34
1
(7)
Under 13
1
Male
7
8
3188
Matthew Mark MEYER
Matthew Mark MEYER #3188
Male Under 13
00:22:37
00:22:37
2
(8)
Under 13
2
Male
8
9
1015
Tony SHUTTLEWORTH
Tony SHUTTLEWORTH #1015
Male 31 - 40
00:22:42
00:22:42
4
(9)
31 - 40
4
Male
9
10
3097
Phillip CHAPPELL
Phillip CHAPPELL #3097
Male 41 - 50
00:22:45
00:22:45
3
(10)
41 - 50
3
Male
10
11
10498
Derryn NEL
Derryn NEL #10498
Male Under 13
00:22:51
00:22:51
3
(11)
Under 13
3
Male
11
12
2863
Andries SCHOEMAN
Andries SCHOEMAN #2863
Male Under 13
00:22:54
00:22:54
4
(12)
Under 13
4
Male
12
13
902
Gareth FOWLER
Gareth FOWLER #902
Male 14 - 30
00:22:55
00:22:55
1
(13)
14 - 30
1
Male
13
14
16211
Emiel VAN VUUREN
Emiel VAN VUUREN #16211
Male 31 - 40
00:23:01
00:23:01
5
(14)
31 - 40
5
Male
14
15
3086
Stefan BOLLING
Stefan BOLLING #3086
Male 31 - 40
00:23:08
00:23:08
6
(15)
31 - 40
6
Male
15
16
1694
Ted TOWNSEND
Ted TOWNSEND #1694
Male 51 - 60
00:23:28
00:23:28
2
(16)
51 - 60
2
Male
16
17
10566
Clinton HOLROYD
Clinton HOLROYD #10566
Male 31 - 40
00:23:30
00:23:30
7
(17)
31 - 40
7
Male
17
18
12884
Dayne ODENDAAL
Dayne ODENDAAL #12884
Male Under 13
00:23:31
00:23:31
5
(18)
Under 13
5
Male
18
19
15103
Ciaran GRAY
Ciaran GRAY #15103
Male Under 13
00:23:33
00:23:33
6
(19)
Under 13
6
Male
19
20
10666
Bradley VAN STADEN
Bradley VAN STADEN #10666
Male Under 13
00:23:33
00:23:33
7
(20)
Under 13
7
Male
20
21
6877
Adrian GOATE
Adrian GOATE #6877
Male 31 - 40
00:23:36
00:23:36
8
(21)
31 - 40
8
Male
21
22
12935
Daniel RONALDSON
Daniel RONALDSON #12935
Male Under 13
00:23:42
00:23:42
8
(22)
Under 13
8
Male
22
© 2023