aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
23
24
25
Page 9 of 25 (1228 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
445
14005
Leeneshan PILLAY
Leeneshan PILLAY #14005
Male 13 & Under
00:34:50
00:34:50
138
(408)
13 & Under
138
Male
408
21:39 min/km
00:34:50
-01:59:59
447
7189
Alexi DULONG
Alexi DULONG #7189
Male 13 & Under
00:34:52
00:34:52
139
(409)
13 & Under
139
Male
409
21:40 min/km
00:34:52
01:20:00
448
14420
Shaun MACGREGOR
Shaun MACGREGOR #14420
Male 31 to 40
00:34:53
00:34:53
76
(410)
31 to 40
76
Male
410
21:41 min/km
00:34:53
01:47:02
449
15971
Camryn Cole PILLAY
Camryn Cole PILLAY #15971
Male 13 & Under
00:34:54
00:34:54
140
(411)
13 & Under
140
Male
411
21:41 min/km
00:34:54
-01:54:02
450
1467
Sean MACFIE
Sean MACFIE #1467
Male 41 to 50
00:34:55
00:34:55
99
(412)
41 to 50
99
Male
412
21:42 min/km
00:34:55
03:55:50
452
7278
Jack Hampson
Jack Hampson #7278
Male 13 & Under
00:34:57
00:34:57
141
(413)
13 & Under
141
Male
413
21:43 min/km
00:34:57
00:07:40
453
7678
Andrew THORBURN
Andrew THORBURN #7678
Male 41 to 50
00:34:57
00:34:57
100
(414)
41 to 50
100
Male
414
21:43 min/km
00:34:57
01:21:17
454
15231
Gary Cooper
Gary Cooper #15231
Male 41 to 50
00:34:58
00:34:58
101
(415)
41 to 50
101
Male
415
21:44 min/km
00:34:58
02:57:24
455
957
Eugene DE WET
Eugene DE WET #957
Male 31 to 40
00:35:00
00:35:00
77
(416)
31 to 40
77
Male
416
21:45 min/km
00:35:00
-00:50:45
456
15430
Chaun Borlinghaus
Chaun Borlinghaus #15430
Male 13 & Under
00:35:01
00:35:01
142
(417)
13 & Under
142
Male
417
21:46 min/km
00:35:01
01:40:42
457
8569
Shivaal GANESH
Shivaal GANESH #8569
Male 14 to 30
00:35:05
00:35:05
30
(418)
14 to 30
30
Male
418
21:48 min/km
00:35:05
-01:18:51
458
7148
Paul DAMANT
Paul DAMANT #7148
Male 41 to 50
00:35:05
00:35:05
102
(419)
41 to 50
102
Male
419
21:48 min/km
00:35:05
01:33:34
459
14575
Jordan SLUZKI
Jordan SLUZKI #14575
Male 13 & Under
00:35:05
00:35:05
143
(420)
13 & Under
143
Male
420
21:48 min/km
00:35:05
01:46:58
460
1432
DAVID HURWITZ
DAVID HURWITZ #1432
Male 41 to 50
00:35:06
00:35:06
103
(421)
41 to 50
103
Male
421
21:49 min/km
00:35:06
03:04:58
461
7186
Hendrik DU TOIT
Hendrik DU TOIT #7186
Male 41 to 50
00:35:08
00:35:08
104
(422)
41 to 50
104
Male
422
21:50 min/km
00:35:08
01:15:53
462
7536
Okkie OLIVIER
Okkie OLIVIER #7536
Male 41 to 50
00:35:08
00:35:08
105
(423)
41 to 50
105
Male
423
21:50 min/km
00:35:08
01:24:59
463
7015
Angus ARRO
Angus ARRO #7015
Male 13 & Under
00:35:09
00:35:09
144
(424)
13 & Under
144
Male
424
21:50 min/km
00:35:09
01:27:31
464
15977
Les HADENHAM
Les HADENHAM #15977
Male 70 +
00:35:09
00:35:09
4
(425)
70 +
4
Male
425
21:51 min/km
00:35:09
01:47:01
465
3026
Declan GOVENDER
Declan GOVENDER #3026
Male 13 & Under
00:35:10
00:35:10
145
(426)
13 & Under
145
Male
426
21:51 min/km
00:35:10
01:30:10
466
7756
Johann WASSERMAN
Johann WASSERMAN #7756
Male 31 to 40
00:35:10
00:35:10
78
(427)
31 to 40
78
Male
427
21:51 min/km
00:35:10
01:54:34
468
7080
Dylan BOTHA
Dylan BOTHA #7080
Male 41 to 50
00:35:12
00:35:12
106
(428)
41 to 50
106
Male
428
21:53 min/km
00:35:12
00:16:28
469
7644
Timothy John STEVENS
Timothy John STEVENS #7644
Male 13 & Under
00:35:12
00:35:12
146
(429)
13 & Under
146
Male
429
21:53 min/km
00:35:12
01:35:44
470
1629
Paul ALBRECHT
Paul ALBRECHT #1629
Male 41 to 50
00:35:13
00:35:13
107
(430)
41 to 50
107
Male
430
21:53 min/km
00:35:13
-00:30:05
471
7036
Nahim BASSA
Nahim BASSA #7036
Male 31 to 40
00:35:13
00:35:13
79
(431)
31 to 40
79
Male
431
21:53 min/km
00:35:13
01:24:37
472
1606
Werner WEIDEMAN
Werner WEIDEMAN #1606
Male 41 to 50
00:35:14
00:35:14
108
(432)
41 to 50
108
Male
432
21:54 min/km
00:35:14
03:13:18
473
7506
Vadivelu Divesh NAIKER
Vadivelu Divesh NAIKER #7506
Male 13 & Under
00:35:15
00:35:15
147
(433)
13 & Under
147
Male
433
21:54 min/km
00:35:15
474
7450
Loizos MENELAOU
Loizos MENELAOU #7450
Male 61 to 70
00:35:16
00:35:16
18
(434)
61 to 70
18
Male
434
21:55 min/km
00:35:16
00:21:35
476
14969
Craig MILES
Craig MILES #14969
Male 41 to 50
00:35:16
00:35:16
109
(436)
41 to 50
109
Male
436
21:55 min/km
00:35:16
01:14:28
477
7753
Gavin WALSH
Gavin WALSH #7753
Male 41 to 50
00:35:16
00:35:16
110
(437)
41 to 50
110
Male
437
21:55 min/km
00:35:16
03:32:39
478
7013
Quinton ANDREWS
Quinton ANDREWS #7013
Male 31 to 40
00:35:17
00:35:17
81
(438)
31 to 40
81
Male
438
21:56 min/km
00:35:17
03:58:41
480
1280
Michael ADENDORFF
Michael ADENDORFF #1280
Male 41 to 50
00:35:24
00:35:24
111
(439)
41 to 50
111
Male
439
22:00 min/km
00:35:24
01:29:42
481
7227
Hermanus Visser FOURIE
Hermanus Visser FOURIE #7227
Male 41 to 50
00:35:24
00:35:24
112
(440)
41 to 50
112
Male
440
22:00 min/km
00:35:24
01:26:37
483
7679
Michael THORNTON
Michael THORNTON #7679
Male 13 & Under
00:35:30
00:35:30
148
(441)
13 & Under
148
Male
441
22:04 min/km
00:35:30
00:04:52
484
1308
Kyle BOTES
Kyle BOTES #1308
Male 13 & Under
00:35:31
00:35:31
149
(442)
13 & Under
149
Male
442
22:04 min/km
00:35:31
01:29:11
485
7276
Ken Halland
Ken Halland #7276
Male 51 to 60
00:35:31
00:35:31
49
(443)
51 to 60
49
Male
443
22:04 min/km
00:35:31
01:46:06
486
875
Klaus LESCHNER
Klaus LESCHNER #875
Male 41 to 50
00:35:32
00:35:32
113
(444)
41 to 50
113
Male
444
22:05 min/km
00:35:32
-00:53:34
486
15590
Mduoluzi Xaba
Mduoluzi Xaba #15590
Male 31 to 40
00:35:32
00:35:32
82
(444)
31 to 40
82
Male
444
22:05 min/km
00:35:32
01:18:52
488
15237
Nicholas VAN HARMELEN
Nicholas VAN HARMELEN #15237
Male 13 & Under
00:35:33
00:35:33
150
(446)
13 & Under
150
Male
446
22:06 min/km
00:35:33
-02:00:25
489
14379
Ruben PRINSLOO
Ruben PRINSLOO #14379
Male 13 & Under
00:35:34
00:35:34
151
(447)
13 & Under
151
Male
447
22:06 min/km
00:35:34
01:15:48
490
7428
Erik MARTHINUSEN
Erik MARTHINUSEN #7428
Male 13 & Under
00:35:34
00:35:34
152
(448)
13 & Under
152
Male
448
22:06 min/km
00:35:34
00:05:04
491
1708
Deon VAN NIEKERK
Deon VAN NIEKERK #1708
Male 51 to 60
00:35:34
00:35:34
50
(449)
51 to 60
50
Male
449
22:06 min/km
00:35:34
-00:15:25
492
7765
Martin WILDEN
Martin WILDEN #7765
Male 31 to 40
00:35:36
00:35:36
83
(450)
31 to 40
83
Male
450
22:07 min/km
00:35:36
01:49:08
494
1487
Hilgaard MULLER
Hilgaard MULLER #1487
Male 41 to 50
00:35:37
00:35:37
114
(451)
41 to 50
114
Male
451
22:08 min/km
00:35:37
03:32:54
495
7702
Christo VAN DER MERWE
Christo VAN DER MERWE #7702
Male 31 to 40
00:35:37
00:35:37
84
(452)
31 to 40
84
Male
452
22:08 min/km
00:35:37
01:35:32
496
7400
Ken LOMBERG
Ken LOMBERG #7400
Male 51 to 60
00:35:37
00:35:37
51
(453)
51 to 60
51
Male
453
22:08 min/km
00:35:37
00:18:11
497
7641
Jonathan STARMER
Jonathan STARMER #7641
Male 31 to 40
00:35:38
00:35:38
85
(454)
31 to 40
85
Male
454
22:08 min/km
00:35:38
01:57:19
500
1762
Bradley GLOSSOP
Bradley GLOSSOP #1762
Male 31 to 40
00:35:45
00:35:45
86
(455)
31 to 40
86
Male
455
22:13 min/km
00:35:45
-00:26:03
501
966
Andrew MATTHEWS
Andrew MATTHEWS #966
Male 14 to 30
00:35:45
00:35:45
31
(456)
14 to 30
31
Male
456
22:13 min/km
00:35:45
-00:52:53
502
1809
Gert Petrus PEENS
Gert Petrus PEENS #1809
Male 31 to 40
00:35:46
00:35:46
87
(457)
31 to 40
87
Male
457
22:14 min/km
00:35:46
01:42:15
503
7449
Bruce MELROSE
Bruce MELROSE #7449
Male 51 to 60
00:35:48
00:35:48
52
(458)
51 to 60
52
Male
458
22:15 min/km
00:35:48
00:15:37
1
2
3
...
8
[9]
10
11
...
23
24
25
Page 9 of 25 (1228 items)
© 2023