Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (349 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Start
Finish
33
2270
Allan LAWRIE
Allan LAWRIE #2270
Male All Ages
01:11:22
01:11:22
(01:10:49)
16
(24)
01:10:49
All Ages
16
Male
24
A
00:00:33
01:11:22
114
2515
Bridget TEDDER
Bridget TEDDER #2515
Female All Ages
01:31:36
01:31:36
(01:31:02)
54
(64)
01:31:02
All Ages
54
Female
64
B
00:00:33
01:31:36
115
2525
Tookie TULLIS
Tookie TULLIS #2525
Female All Ages
01:31:39
01:31:39
(01:31:06)
55
(65)
01:31:06
All Ages
55
Female
65
B
00:00:33
01:31:39
44
2402
Ashleigh JOUBERT
Ashleigh JOUBERT #2402
Female All Ages
01:16:21
01:16:21
(01:15:48)
11
(17)
01:15:48
All Ages
11
Female
17
A
00:00:32
01:16:21
83
2516
Rusty TEDDER
Rusty TEDDER #2516
Male All Ages
01:23:14
01:23:14
(01:22:42)
30
(43)
01:22:42
All Ages
30
Male
43
B
00:00:32
01:23:14
10
2599
Samuel BISCHOF
Samuel BISCHOF #2599
Male Junior
01:02:34
01:02:34
(01:02:02)
4
(9)
01:02:02
Junior
4
Male
9
A
00:00:32
01:02:34
157
2366
Greg EVANS
Greg EVANS #2366
Male All Ages
01:39:37
01:39:37
(01:39:06)
48
(61)
01:39:06
All Ages
48
Male
61
C
00:00:31
01:39:37
47
1729
Sandy CHOWLES
Sandy CHOWLES #1729
Female All Ages
01:17:02
01:17:02
(01:16:31)
13
(19)
01:16:31
All Ages
13
Female
19
A
00:00:31
01:17:02
75
2576
Brigitte OSWELL
Brigitte OSWELL #2576
Female All Ages
01:22:12
01:22:12
(01:21:40)
28
(36)
01:21:40
All Ages
28
Female
36
B
00:00:31
01:22:12
30
2560
Nicole WIGGILL
Nicole WIGGILL #2560
Female All Ages
01:09:53
01:09:53
(01:09:22)
4
(7)
01:09:22
All Ages
4
Female
7
A
00:00:31
01:09:53
74
2338
Elizabeth CLARK
Elizabeth CLARK #2338
Female All Ages
01:22:11
01:22:11
(01:21:40)
27
(35)
01:21:40
All Ages
27
Female
35
B
00:00:31
01:22:11
56
2585
Matthew GREEN
Matthew GREEN #2585
Male Junior
01:18:54
01:18:54
(01:18:23)
12
(33)
01:18:23
Junior
12
Male
33
A
00:00:30
01:18:54
5
2411
Lloyd KIRK
Lloyd KIRK #2411
Male All Ages
00:59:49
00:59:49
(00:59:18)
2
(5)
00:59:18
All Ages
2
Male
5
A
00:00:30
00:59:49
68
2407
Clive KELLY
Clive KELLY #2407
Male All Ages
01:21:25
01:21:25
(01:20:55)
24
(37)
01:20:55
All Ages
24
Male
37
B
00:00:30
01:21:25
88
2522
David TREDWAY
David TREDWAY #2522
Male All Ages
01:24:46
01:24:46
(01:24:16)
32
(45)
01:24:16
All Ages
32
Male
45
B
00:00:30
01:24:46
36
2243
Keith WENKE
Keith WENKE #2243
Male All Ages
01:13:55
01:13:55
(01:13:24)
17
(27)
01:13:24
All Ages
17
Male
27
A
00:00:30
01:13:55
52
2583
Ryan STROBERG
Ryan STROBERG #2583
Male All Ages
01:17:35
01:17:35
(01:17:05)
20
(31)
01:17:05
All Ages
20
Male
31
A
00:00:30
01:17:35
46
1714
Julia RUTHERFOORD
Julia RUTHERFOORD #1714
Female All Ages
01:17:02
01:17:02
(01:16:32)
12
(18)
01:16:32
All Ages
12
Female
18
A
00:00:29
01:17:02
40
2388
Emma HATFIELD
Emma HATFIELD #2388
Female Junior
01:14:38
01:14:38
(01:14:08)
5
(13)
01:14:08
Junior
5
Female
13
A
00:00:29
01:14:38
27
2441
Candice MCKENZIE
Candice MCKENZIE #2441
Female All Ages
01:09:00
01:09:00
(01:08:31)
3
(6)
01:08:31
All Ages
3
Female
6
A
00:00:29
01:09:00
73
2339
Rudi CLARK
Rudi CLARK #2339
Male All Ages
01:22:09
01:22:09
(01:21:40)
26
(39)
01:21:40
All Ages
26
Male
39
B
00:00:29
01:22:09
49
2437
Cindy MARQUISS
Cindy MARQUISS #2437
Female All Ages
01:17:09
01:17:09
(01:16:39)
15
(21)
01:16:39
All Ages
15
Female
21
A
00:00:29
01:17:09
92
2401
Mariska JAMES
Mariska JAMES #2401
Female All Ages
01:26:03
01:26:03
(01:25:34)
37
(46)
01:25:34
All Ages
37
Female
46
B
00:00:28
01:26:03
20
2351
Kenneth CURR
Kenneth CURR #2351
Male All Ages
01:06:43
01:06:43
(01:06:16)
10
(16)
01:06:16
All Ages
10
Male
16
A
00:00:27
01:06:43
26
2468
Tony PERKINS
Tony PERKINS #2468
Male All Ages
01:08:41
01:08:41
(01:08:15)
14
(21)
01:08:15
All Ages
14
Male
21
A
00:00:26
01:08:41
117
2387
Nicole HARRISON
Nicole HARRISON #2387
Female All Ages
01:31:58
01:31:58
(01:31:31)
57
(67)
01:31:31
All Ages
57
Female
67
B
00:00:26
01:31:58
25
2424
Leslie LEE
Leslie LEE #2424
Male All Ages
01:08:28
01:08:28
(01:08:02)
13
(20)
01:08:02
All Ages
13
Male
20
A
00:00:26
01:08:28
22
2594
Marc PARKER
Marc PARKER #2594
Male All Ages
01:06:56
01:06:56
(01:06:29)
12
(18)
01:06:29
All Ages
12
Male
18
A
00:00:26
01:06:56
13
2299
Joanna
Joanna #2299
Female Junior
01:03:21
01:03:21
(01:02:55)
3
(4)
01:02:55
Junior
3
Female
4
A
00:00:25
01:03:21
14
2489
Richard ROBBERTS
Richard ROBBERTS #2489
Male All Ages
01:03:39
01:03:39
(01:03:14)
6
(10)
01:03:14
All Ages
6
Male
10
A
00:00:25
01:03:39
37
2342
Victoria COETZEE
Victoria COETZEE #2342
Female All Ages
01:14:04
01:14:04
(01:13:40)
7
(10)
01:13:40
All Ages
7
Female
10
A
00:00:24
01:14:04
18
2571
Datrick MATHEW
Datrick MATHEW #2571
Male All Ages
01:05:59
01:05:59
(01:05:34)
8
(14)
01:05:34
All Ages
8
Male
14
A
00:00:24
01:05:59
11
2563
Emmi WOOD
Emmi WOOD #2563
Female Junior
01:02:44
01:02:44
(01:02:20)
1
(2)
01:02:20
Junior
1
Female
2
A
00:00:24
01:02:44
19
2212
Donovan STOPPEL
Donovan STOPPEL #2212
Male All Ages
01:06:43
01:06:43
(01:06:20)
9
(15)
01:06:20
All Ages
9
Male
15
A
00:00:23
01:06:43
6
2421
Sabina LAWRIE
Sabina LAWRIE #2421
Female All Ages
01:00:26
01:00:26
(01:00:03)
1
(1)
01:00:03
All Ages
1
Female
1
A
00:00:23
01:00:26
4
2420
Daniel LAWRIE
Daniel LAWRIE #2420
Male Junior
00:56:28
00:56:28
(00:56:05)
3
(4)
00:56:05
Junior
3
Male
4
A
00:00:23
00:56:28
39
2379
Jenna GODDARD
Jenna GODDARD #2379
Female Junior
01:14:37
01:14:37
(01:14:13)
4
(12)
01:14:13
Junior
4
Female
12
A
00:00:23
01:14:37
34
2568
Kyle TEDDER
Kyle TEDDER #2568
Male Junior
01:13:09
01:13:09
(01:12:46)
9
(25)
01:12:46
Junior
9
Male
25
A
00:00:23
01:13:09
2422
Callum LEE
Callum LEE #2422
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Junior
Male
A
00:00:23
16
2272
Josh VAN DEN BERGH
Josh VAN DEN BERGH #2272
Male Junior
01:04:14
01:04:14
(01:03:51)
5
(12)
01:03:51
Junior
5
Male
12
A
00:00:23
01:04:14
1
2459
Ronnie OLIVIER
Ronnie OLIVIER #2459
Male All Ages
00:53:34
00:53:34
(00:53:12)
1
(1)
00:53:12
All Ages
1
Male
1
A
00:00:21
00:53:34
7
2582
Craig WILLMENT
Craig WILLMENT #2582
Male All Ages
01:01:12
01:01:12
(01:00:50)
3
(6)
01:00:50
All Ages
3
Male
6
A
00:00:21
01:01:12
21
2458
Mlungi NGCOBO
Mlungi NGCOBO #2458
Male All Ages
01:06:44
01:06:44
(01:06:23)
11
(17)
01:06:23
All Ages
11
Male
17
A
00:00:21
01:06:44
12
2564
Rachel WOODBURN
Rachel WOODBURN #2564
Female Junior
01:03:13
01:03:13
(01:02:53)
2
(3)
01:02:53
Junior
2
Female
3
A
00:00:20
01:03:13
28
2450
Zachary MOORE
Zachary MOORE #2450
Male Junior
01:09:16
01:09:16
(01:08:56)
8
(22)
01:08:56
Junior
8
Male
22
A
00:00:20
01:09:16
17
2565
Timothy WOODBURN
Timothy WOODBURN #2565
Male Junior
01:05:57
01:05:57
(01:05:37)
6
(13)
01:05:37
Junior
6
Male
13
A
00:00:20
01:05:57
3
2466
Brett PEPWORTH
Brett PEPWORTH #2466
Male Junior
00:54:28
00:54:28
(00:54:08)
2
(3)
00:54:08
Junior
2
Male
3
A
00:00:19
00:54:28
35
2333
Justin CAMPBELL
Justin CAMPBELL #2333
Male Junior
01:13:45
01:13:45
(01:13:26)
10
(26)
01:13:26
Junior
10
Male
26
A
00:00:19
01:13:45
2
2307
Scot ARNOLD
Scot ARNOLD #2307
Male Junior
00:54:07
00:54:07
(00:53:48)
1
(2)
00:53:48
Junior
1
Male
2
A
00:00:18
00:54:07
1
2
3
4
5
6
[7]
Page 7 of 7 (349 items)
© 2023