Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (349 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Start
Finish
3
2466
Brett PEPWORTH
Brett PEPWORTH #2466
Male Junior
00:54:28
00:54:28
(00:54:08)
2
(3)
00:54:08
Junior
2
Male
3
A
00:00:19
00:54:28
2538
Campbell VAN ROOYEN
Campbell VAN ROOYEN #2538
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Junior
Male
C
35
2333
Justin CAMPBELL
Justin CAMPBELL #2333
Male Junior
01:13:45
01:13:45
(01:13:26)
10
(26)
01:13:26
Junior
10
Male
26
A
00:00:19
01:13:45
180
2433
Owen MACFIE
Owen MACFIE #2433
Male All Ages
01:46:05
01:46:05
(01:44:57)
54
(67)
01:44:57
All Ages
54
Male
67
C
00:01:07
01:46:05
232
2397
Tracey HUDSON
Tracey HUDSON #2397
Female All Ages
02:07:50
02:07:50
(02:06:37)
137
(155)
02:06:37
All Ages
137
Female
155
C
00:01:13
02:07:50
137
2448
Brenda MOON
Brenda MOON #2448
Female All Ages
01:36:18
01:36:18
(01:35:39)
68
(82)
01:35:39
All Ages
68
Female
82
B
00:00:39
01:36:18
218
2449
Wayne MOON
Wayne MOON #2449
Male All Ages
01:58:20
01:58:20
(01:57:24)
61
(74)
01:57:24
All Ages
61
Male
74
C
00:00:56
01:58:20
126
2399
Morgan JACKSON
Morgan JACKSON #2399
Female Junior
01:33:11
01:33:11
(01:33:11)
11
(73)
01:33:11
Junior
11
Female
73
B
01:33:11
2492
Sonya ROUGIER-LAGANE
Sonya ROUGIER-LAGANE #2492
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
209
2410
Gaye KIRK
Gaye KIRK #2410
Female All Ages
01:55:03
01:55:03
(01:53:53)
121
(137)
01:53:53
All Ages
121
Female
137
C
00:01:09
01:55:03
5
2411
Lloyd KIRK
Lloyd KIRK #2411
Male All Ages
00:59:49
00:59:49
(00:59:18)
2
(5)
00:59:18
All Ages
2
Male
5
A
00:00:30
00:59:49
2392
Yolande HEYNS
Yolande HEYNS #2392
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
145
2357
Bronwyn DORROFIELD
Bronwyn DORROFIELD #2357
Female All Ages
01:36:57
01:36:57
(01:36:16)
74
(88)
01:36:16
All Ages
74
Female
88
C
00:00:41
01:36:57
144
2358
Bruce DORROFIELD
Bruce DORROFIELD #2358
Male All Ages
01:36:54
01:36:54
(01:36:14)
44
(57)
01:36:14
All Ages
44
Male
57
C
00:00:39
01:36:54
231
2365
Tarin EKEROLD
Tarin EKEROLD #2365
Female All Ages
02:07:39
02:07:39
(02:06:47)
136
(154)
02:06:47
All Ages
136
Female
154
C
00:00:51
02:07:39
2507
Lindi SPEZIALETTI
Lindi SPEZIALETTI #2507
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
160
2391
Katherine HELYAR
Katherine HELYAR #2391
Female All Ages
01:40:48
01:40:48
(01:40:00)
82
(97)
01:40:00
All Ages
82
Female
97
B
00:00:47
01:40:48
2486
Simone REID
Simone REID #2486
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
2484
Gordon REID
Gordon REID #2484
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
C
47
1729
Sandy CHOWLES
Sandy CHOWLES #1729
Female All Ages
01:17:02
01:17:02
(01:16:31)
13
(19)
01:16:31
All Ages
13
Female
19
A
00:00:31
01:17:02
100
2381
Ute GREINER
Ute GREINER #2381
Female All Ages
01:27:17
01:27:17
(01:26:33)
44
(53)
01:26:33
All Ages
44
Female
53
C
00:00:44
01:27:17
2524
Carla TROTTER
Carla TROTTER #2524
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
2400
Louise JACOBS
Louise JACOBS #2400
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
194
2505
Louise SMITH
Louise SMITH #2505
Female All Ages
01:50:12
01:50:12
(01:49:25)
108
(124)
01:49:25
All Ages
108
Female
124
C
00:00:47
01:50:12
2405
Carol KAMHOOT
Carol KAMHOOT #2405
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
172
2530
Zara VALENTINE
Zara VALENTINE #2530
Female All Ages
01:43:14
01:43:14
(01:42:28)
90
(106)
01:42:28
All Ages
90
Female
106
C
00:00:45
01:43:14
142
2430
Brent MAARTENS
Brent MAARTENS #2430
Male All Ages
01:36:43
01:36:43
(01:36:43)
43
(56)
01:36:43
All Ages
43
Male
56
C
01:36:43
156
2432
Wendy MAARTENS
Wendy MAARTENS #2432
Female All Ages
01:39:01
01:39:01
(01:39:01)
81
(96)
01:39:01
All Ages
81
Female
96
C
01:39:01
252
2385
Bridgette HADAR
Bridgette HADAR #2385
Female All Ages
02:48:09
02:48:09
(02:47:11)
152
(173)
02:47:11
All Ages
152
Female
173
C
00:00:58
02:48:09
250
2378
Paula GIANNI
Paula GIANNI #2378
Female All Ages
02:34:25
02:34:25
(02:33:37)
150
(171)
02:33:37
All Ages
150
Female
171
C
00:00:47
02:34:25
249
2461
Abbygail OLYOTT
Abbygail OLYOTT #2461
Female Junior
02:34:24
02:34:24
(02:33:38)
21
(170)
02:33:38
Junior
21
Female
170
C
00:00:46
02:34:24
248
2377
Dean GIANNI
Dean GIANNI #2377
Male All Ages
02:34:22
02:34:22
(02:33:36)
66
(79)
02:33:36
All Ages
66
Male
79
C
00:00:45
02:34:22
243
2519
Angie THORLUND
Angie THORLUND #2519
Female All Ages
02:11:39
02:11:39
(02:10:46)
145
(165)
02:10:46
All Ages
145
Female
165
C
00:00:52
02:11:39
170
2499
Riccardo SILVESTRI
Riccardo SILVESTRI #2499
Male All Ages
01:43:13
01:43:13
(01:42:14)
53
(66)
01:42:14
All Ages
53
Male
66
C
00:00:58
01:43:13
2320
Dayle BOARDMAN
Dayle BOARDMAN #2320
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
2340
Kirsten CLOETE
Kirsten CLOETE #2340
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
48
2537
Sarah VAN RENSBURG
Sarah VAN RENSBURG #2537
Female All Ages
01:17:04
01:17:04
(01:16:13)
14
(20)
01:16:13
All Ages
14
Female
20
B
00:00:50
01:17:04
44
2402
Ashleigh JOUBERT
Ashleigh JOUBERT #2402
Female All Ages
01:16:21
01:16:21
(01:15:48)
11
(17)
01:15:48
All Ages
11
Female
17
A
00:00:32
01:16:21
169
2356
Lungile DLAMINI
Lungile DLAMINI #2356
Female All Ages
01:43:12
01:43:12
(01:43:12)
88
(104)
01:43:12
All Ages
88
Female
104
C
01:43:12
2536
Murray VAN RENSBURG
Murray VAN RENSBURG #2536
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
B
72
2467
Leanne PERKINS
Leanne PERKINS #2467
Female All Ages
01:22:09
01:22:09
(01:21:33)
26
(34)
01:21:33
All Ages
26
Female
34
B
00:00:35
01:22:09
26
2468
Tony PERKINS
Tony PERKINS #2468
Male All Ages
01:08:41
01:08:41
(01:08:15)
14
(21)
01:08:15
All Ages
14
Male
21
A
00:00:26
01:08:41
20
2351
Kenneth CURR
Kenneth CURR #2351
Male All Ages
01:06:43
01:06:43
(01:06:16)
10
(16)
01:06:16
All Ages
10
Male
16
A
00:00:27
01:06:43
149
2352
Margaret CURR
Margaret CURR #2352
Female All Ages
01:38:07
01:38:07
(01:38:07)
76
(91)
01:38:07
All Ages
76
Female
91
C
01:38:07
89
2404
Stephanie JOYNER
Stephanie JOYNER #2404
Female All Ages
01:25:06
01:25:06
(01:25:06)
35
(44)
01:25:06
All Ages
35
Female
44
B
01:25:06
8
2325
Michael BOTHA
Michael BOTHA #2325
Male All Ages
01:01:14
01:01:14
(01:00:33)
4
(7)
01:00:33
All Ages
4
Male
7
A
00:00:40
01:01:14
2446
Katherine MONCUR
Katherine MONCUR #2446
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
99
2518
Julia THOMPSON
Julia THOMPSON #2518
Female All Ages
01:27:02
01:27:02
(01:27:02)
43
(52)
01:27:02
All Ages
43
Female
52
B
01:27:02
2514
Bruce TAYLOR
Bruce TAYLOR #2514
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
B
2471
Coraline PIRRIE
Coraline PIRRIE #2471
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
1
2
3
[4]
5
6
7
Page 4 of 7 (349 items)
© 2023