Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (349 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Start
Finish
2429
Georgina LOUW
Georgina LOUW #2429
Female Junior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Junior
Female
C
6
2421
Sabina LAWRIE
Sabina LAWRIE #2421
Female All Ages
01:00:26
01:00:26
(01:00:03)
1
(1)
01:00:03
All Ages
1
Female
1
A
00:00:23
01:00:26
4
2420
Daniel LAWRIE
Daniel LAWRIE #2420
Male Junior
00:56:28
00:56:28
(00:56:05)
3
(4)
00:56:05
Junior
3
Male
4
A
00:00:23
00:56:28
212
2523
Russell TREDWAY
Russell TREDWAY #2523
Male All Ages
01:56:32
01:56:32
(01:55:57)
60
(73)
01:55:57
All Ages
60
Male
73
C
00:00:34
01:56:32
2545
Khethukuthula VUNDLA
Khethukuthula VUNDLA #2545
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
C
2512
Lindsay SULLIVAN
Lindsay SULLIVAN #2512
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
C
2329
Njabulo BUTHELEZI
Njabulo BUTHELEZI #2329
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
B
2457
Ken NGCOBO
Ken NGCOBO #2457
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
C
92
2401
Mariska JAMES
Mariska JAMES #2401
Female All Ages
01:26:03
01:26:03
(01:25:34)
37
(46)
01:25:34
All Ages
37
Female
46
B
00:00:28
01:26:03
253
2311
Lindie BARNARD
Lindie BARNARD #2311
Female All Ages
03:02:16
03:02:16
(03:01:09)
153
(174)
03:01:09
All Ages
153
Female
174
C
00:01:07
03:02:16
174
2425
Bev LIVINGSTONE
Bev LIVINGSTONE #2425
Female All Ages
01:43:49
01:43:49
(01:43:49)
92
(108)
01:43:49
All Ages
92
Female
108
C
01:43:49
2541
Linda VENTER
Linda VENTER #2541
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
213
2344
Gillian CONNELL
Gillian CONNELL #2344
Female All Ages
01:57:01
01:57:01
(01:55:45)
124
(140)
01:55:45
All Ages
124
Female
140
C
00:01:16
01:57:01
211
2309
Claudene BAKER
Claudene BAKER #2309
Female All Ages
01:55:38
01:55:38
(01:54:22)
123
(139)
01:54:22
All Ages
123
Female
139
C
00:01:15
01:55:38
206
2336
Belinda CARTER
Belinda CARTER #2336
Female All Ages
01:53:59
01:53:59
(01:53:20)
118
(134)
01:53:20
All Ages
118
Female
134
C
00:00:39
01:53:59
87
2549
Mandy WALLER
Mandy WALLER #2549
Female All Ages
01:24:35
01:24:35
(01:23:53)
34
(43)
01:23:53
All Ages
34
Female
43
A
00:00:41
01:24:35
77
2550
William WALLER
William WALLER #2550
Male All Ages
01:22:21
01:22:21
(01:21:40)
27
(40)
01:21:40
All Ages
27
Male
40
A
00:00:41
01:22:21
238
2427
Beverley LOTTER
Beverley LOTTER #2427
Female All Ages
02:10:31
02:10:31
(02:09:31)
141
(161)
02:09:31
All Ages
141
Female
161
C
00:01:00
02:10:31
164
2534
Lynne VAN DEN HEUVEL
Lynne VAN DEN HEUVEL #2534
Female All Ages
01:42:18
01:42:18
(01:41:26)
84
(99)
01:41:26
All Ages
84
Female
99
C
00:00:52
01:42:18
165
2346
Nikki COX
Nikki COX #2346
Female All Ages
01:42:19
01:42:19
(01:41:27)
85
(100)
01:41:27
All Ages
85
Female
100
C
00:00:51
01:42:19
230
2533
Lauren VAN DEN HEUVEL
Lauren VAN DEN HEUVEL #2533
Female All Ages
02:07:35
02:07:35
(02:06:41)
135
(153)
02:06:41
All Ages
135
Female
153
C
00:00:54
02:07:35
116
2428
Paige LOTTER
Paige LOTTER #2428
Female All Ages
01:31:57
01:31:57
(01:31:16)
56
(66)
01:31:16
All Ages
56
Female
66
B
00:00:40
01:31:57
177
2408
Ginny KELLY
Ginny KELLY #2408
Female All Ages
01:45:23
01:45:23
(01:44:23)
95
(111)
01:44:23
All Ages
95
Female
111
C
00:00:59
01:45:23
2503
Cath SLEVIN
Cath SLEVIN #2503
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
217
2439
Sharlene MCGILVRAY
Sharlene MCGILVRAY #2439
Female All Ages
01:57:55
01:57:55
(01:57:55)
128
(144)
01:57:55
All Ages
128
Female
144
C
01:57:55
68
2407
Clive KELLY
Clive KELLY #2407
Male All Ages
01:21:25
01:21:25
(01:20:55)
24
(37)
01:20:55
All Ages
24
Male
37
B
00:00:30
01:21:25
2367
Lauren EVANS
Lauren EVANS #2367
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
157
2366
Greg EVANS
Greg EVANS #2366
Male All Ages
01:39:37
01:39:37
(01:39:06)
48
(61)
01:39:06
All Ages
48
Male
61
C
00:00:31
01:39:37
140
2529
Mathilda UYS
Mathilda UYS #2529
Female All Ages
01:36:27
01:36:27
(01:35:27)
71
(85)
01:35:27
All Ages
71
Female
85
C
00:01:00
01:36:27
113
2528
Bianca UYS
Bianca UYS #2528
Female Junior
01:31:25
01:31:25
(01:31:25)
10
(63)
01:31:25
Junior
10
Female
63
C
01:31:25
183
2581
Marie-Jo ASSOUNGA
Marie-Jo ASSOUNGA #2581
Female All Ages
01:46:47
01:46:47
(01:46:09)
98
(114)
01:46:09
All Ages
98
Female
114
C
00:00:37
01:46:47
159
2343
Derek COLLETT
Derek COLLETT #2343
Male All Ages
01:40:46
01:40:46
(01:35:04)
50
(63)
01:35:04
All Ages
50
Male
63
B
00:05:41
01:40:46
197
2451
Cynthia MORRISH
Cynthia MORRISH #2451
Female All Ages
01:50:50
01:50:50
(01:49:50)
110
(126)
01:49:50
All Ages
110
Female
126
C
00:01:00
01:50:50
242
2380
Catherine GRAINGER
Catherine GRAINGER #2380
Female All Ages
02:10:39
02:10:39
(02:09:59)
144
(164)
02:09:59
All Ages
144
Female
164
C
00:00:39
02:10:39
241
2316
Matthew BIELOVICH
Matthew BIELOVICH #2316
Male All Ages
02:10:38
02:10:38
(02:09:57)
65
(78)
02:09:57
All Ages
65
Male
78
C
00:00:41
02:10:38
132
2350
Joanne CUNNIFFE-MILLER
Joanne CUNNIFFE-MILLER #2350
Female All Ages
01:34:48
01:34:48
(01:34:48)
64
(78)
01:34:48
All Ages
64
Female
78
C
01:34:48
139
2445
Sarah MILLER
Sarah MILLER #2445
Female All Ages
01:36:25
01:36:25
(01:36:25)
70
(84)
01:36:25
All Ages
70
Female
84
C
01:36:25
192
2547
Glenn WALDECK
Glenn WALDECK #2547
Male All Ages
01:49:54
01:49:54
(01:49:12)
57
(70)
01:49:12
All Ages
57
Male
70
C
00:00:42
01:49:54
181
2321
Alastair BOND
Alastair BOND #2321
Male All Ages
01:46:25
01:46:25
(01:45:42)
55
(68)
01:45:42
All Ages
55
Male
68
C
00:00:42
01:46:25
2504
Stewart SMETHERHAM
Stewart SMETHERHAM #2504
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
A
143
2496
Megan SCHALKWYK
Megan SCHALKWYK #2496
Female All Ages
01:36:48
01:36:48
(01:36:13)
73
(87)
01:36:13
All Ages
73
Female
87
C
00:00:34
01:36:48
31
2323
Lindsay BOSCH
Lindsay BOSCH #2323
Female All Ages
01:11:12
01:11:12
(01:10:31)
5
(8)
01:10:31
All Ages
5
Female
8
A
00:00:40
01:11:12
184
2513
Viv SYMONS
Viv SYMONS #2513
Female All Ages
01:46:52
01:46:52
(01:46:11)
99
(115)
01:46:11
All Ages
99
Female
115
C
00:00:40
01:46:52
2485
Lorna REID
Lorna REID #2485
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
2487
Sonya REID
Sonya REID #2487
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
2464
Sandi PAUW
Sandi PAUW #2464
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
2
2307
Scot ARNOLD
Scot ARNOLD #2307
Male Junior
00:54:07
00:54:07
(00:53:48)
1
(2)
00:53:48
Junior
1
Male
2
A
00:00:18
00:54:07
2306
Lance ARNOLD
Lance ARNOLD #2306
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Junior
Male
C
28
2450
Zachary MOORE
Zachary MOORE #2450
Male Junior
01:09:16
01:09:16
(01:08:56)
8
(22)
01:08:56
Junior
8
Male
22
A
00:00:20
01:09:16
17
2565
Timothy WOODBURN
Timothy WOODBURN #2565
Male Junior
01:05:57
01:05:57
(01:05:37)
6
(13)
01:05:37
Junior
6
Male
13
A
00:00:20
01:05:57
1
2
[3]
4
5
6
7
Page 3 of 7 (349 items)
© 2023