Imana Wild Ride
23/07/2017
Results
Teams
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Day 1
Day 2
Day 3
Day 4
Day 2 - Overall
Day 3 - Overall
Day 4 - Overall
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (91 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Day 1
Day 2
44
142
Stephen VAN NIEKERK
Stephen VAN NIEKERK #142
Male All Ages
07:33:26
07:33:26
38
(38)
All Ages
38
Male
38
03:51:40
03:41:46
15
141
Rebecca VAN DER LINDE
Rebecca VAN DER LINDE #141
Female All Ages
06:11:58
06:11:58
5
(5)
All Ages
5
Female
5
03:02:35
03:09:23
90
140
Jonathan VAN BREDA
Jonathan VAN BREDA #140
Male All Ages
11:35:53
11:35:53
74
(74)
All Ages
74
Male
74
06:45:20
04:50:33
23
139
Buckey SYMONS
Buckey SYMONS #139
Male All Ages
06:21:18
06:21:18
18
(18)
All Ages
18
Male
18
03:12:38
03:08:39
2
138
Damon STAMP
Damon STAMP #138
Male All Ages
03:51:11
03:51:11
2
(2)
All Ages
2
Male
2
01:59:11
01:52:00
81
137
Keven SINCLAIR
Keven SINCLAIR #137
Male All Ages
09:49:27
09:49:27
69
(69)
All Ages
69
Male
69
05:12:53
04:36:33
62
136
Amanda SIMPSON
Amanda SIMPSON #136
Female All Ages
08:45:18
08:45:18
9
(9)
All Ages
9
Female
9
04:28:30
04:16:47
60
135
Petr SAMANEK
Petr SAMANEK #135
Male All Ages
08:42:17
08:42:17
52
(52)
All Ages
52
Male
52
04:15:09
04:27:08
18
134
David RAWLINSON
David RAWLINSON #134
Male All Ages
06:20:27
06:20:27
13
(13)
All Ages
13
Male
13
03:15:10
03:05:16
4
133
Warren PRICE
Warren PRICE #133
Male All Ages
03:51:16
03:51:16
4
(4)
All Ages
4
Male
4
01:57:20
01:53:55
39
132
Victor POTGIETER
Victor POTGIETER #132
Male All Ages
07:13:26
07:13:26
33
(33)
All Ages
33
Male
33
03:44:57
03:28:28
75
131
Harry NAY
Harry NAY #131
Male All Ages
09:00:57
09:00:57
64
(64)
All Ages
64
Male
64
04:50:23
04:10:34
25
130
Justin MTAMBENI
Justin MTAMBENI #130
Male All Ages
06:23:19
06:23:19
20
(20)
All Ages
20
Male
20
03:10:22
03:12:57
13
129
Peter MOSS
Peter MOSS #129
Male All Ages
06:01:22
06:01:22
10
(10)
All Ages
10
Male
10
03:02:29
02:58:53
73
128
Graham MONTEITH
Graham MONTEITH #128
Male All Ages
09:00:41
09:00:41
62
(62)
All Ages
62
Male
62
04:50:18
04:10:22
77
127
Bryan Peter MITCHELL
Bryan Peter MITCHELL #127
Male All Ages
09:31:59
09:31:59
66
(66)
All Ages
66
Male
66
04:52:27
04:39:31
29
126
Garhard KRUGER
Garhard KRUGER #126
Male All Ages
06:42:23
06:42:23
24
(24)
All Ages
24
Male
24
03:28:56
03:13:26
87
125
Nico MIENIE
Nico MIENIE #125
Male All Ages
10:31:15
10:31:15
73
(73)
All Ages
73
Male
73
05:08:51
05:22:24
26
124
Sean MARSH
Sean MARSH #124
Male All Ages
06:28:24
06:28:24
21
(21)
All Ages
21
Male
21
03:23:17
03:05:07
79
123
Nicholas MANTERFIELD
Nicholas MANTERFIELD #123
Male All Ages
09:33:23
09:33:23
68
(68)
All Ages
68
Male
68
04:53:44
04:39:39
32
122
Henk LOURENS
Henk LOURENS #122
Male All Ages
07:07:27
07:07:27
27
(27)
All Ages
27
Male
27
03:44:14
03:23:12
55
121
Mark LEACH-LEWIS
Mark LEACH-LEWIS #121
Male All Ages
08:22:48
08:22:48
48
(48)
All Ages
48
Male
48
04:52:08
03:30:40
42
119
Gerhard KOTZE
Gerhard KOTZE #119
Male All Ages
07:31:15
07:31:15
36
(36)
All Ages
36
Male
36
03:49:52
03:41:22
37
118
Freddie KIRSTEN
Freddie KIRSTEN #118
Male All Ages
07:13:00
07:13:00
31
(31)
All Ages
31
Male
31
03:44:12
03:28:48
84
117
John INCE
John INCE #117
Male All Ages
09:50:53
09:50:53
71
(71)
All Ages
71
Male
71
04:48:51
05:02:01
17
116
Tim HOWES
Tim HOWES #116
Male All Ages
06:15:50
06:15:50
12
(12)
All Ages
12
Male
12
03:15:23
03:00:26
65
115
Jos HOOYBERG
Jos HOOYBERG #115
Male All Ages
08:46:52
08:46:52
55
(55)
All Ages
55
Male
55
04:29:15
04:17:37
51
114
Peter HODGKINSON
Peter HODGKINSON #114
Male All Ages
08:01:51
08:01:51
44
(44)
All Ages
44
Male
44
03:56:30
04:05:21
83
113
David HOARE
David HOARE #113
Male All Ages
09:49:43
09:49:43
70
(70)
All Ages
70
Male
70
05:13:04
04:36:39
6
112
Bianca HAW
Bianca HAW #112
Female All Ages
04:54:45
04:54:45
1
(1)
All Ages
1
Female
1
02:27:23
02:27:21
35
111
Hein GILIOMEE
Hein GILIOMEE #111
Male All Ages
07:08:22
07:08:22
30
(30)
All Ages
30
Male
30
03:44:46
03:23:35
57
110
Robert FUTTER
Robert FUTTER #110
Male All Ages
08:27:40
08:27:40
50
(50)
All Ages
50
Male
50
05:00:55
03:26:44
52
109
Jean Philip FAURE
Jean Philip FAURE #109
Male All Ages
08:19:40
08:19:40
45
(45)
All Ages
45
Male
45
04:52:05
03:27:35
66
108
Ernst ENGELBRECHT
Ernst ENGELBRECHT #108
Male All Ages
08:50:53
08:50:53
56
(56)
All Ages
56
Male
56
04:35:40
04:15:13
71
107
John DANN
John DANN #107
Male All Ages
09:00:29
09:00:29
60
(60)
All Ages
60
Male
60
05:02:45
03:57:43
68
106
Nathan CHRISTIE
Nathan CHRISTIE #106
Male All Ages
08:51:49
08:51:49
58
(58)
All Ages
58
Male
58
05:01:01
03:50:47
105
Frederick BOTHA
Frederick BOTHA #105
Male All Ages
Withdrawn during race
Withdrawn during race
All Ages
Male
04:51:55
59
104
Andre BOTHA
Andre BOTHA #104
Male All Ages
08:30:19
08:30:19
51
(51)
All Ages
51
Male
51
04:20:41
04:09:37
30
103
Garron BOSHOFF
Garron BOSHOFF #103
Male All Ages
06:47:34
06:47:34
25
(25)
All Ages
25
Male
25
03:29:58
03:17:36
47
102
Trevor MILTON
Trevor MILTON #102
Male All Ages
07:41:07
07:41:07
41
(41)
All Ages
41
Male
41
03:53:30
03:47:37
48
101
Marc BARNFATHER
Marc BARNFATHER #101
Male All Ages
07:58:01
07:58:01
42
(42)
All Ages
42
Male
42
03:58:24
03:59:37
1
[2]
Page 2 of 2 (91 items)
© 2023