Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (349 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Start
Finish
118
2383
Thomas GROENEWALD
Thomas GROENEWALD #2383
Male All Ages
01:32:06
01:32:06
(01:32:06)
38
(51)
01:32:06
All Ages
38
Male
51
B
01:32:06
122
2481
Mark RAWLINS
Mark RAWLINS #2481
Male All Ages
01:32:36
01:32:36
(01:31:44)
39
(52)
01:31:44
All Ages
39
Male
52
C
00:00:52
01:32:36
124
2531
Carl VAN DEN BERG
Carl VAN DEN BERG #2531
Male All Ages
01:33:06
01:33:06
(01:32:30)
40
(53)
01:32:30
All Ages
40
Male
53
B
00:00:35
01:33:06
128
2021
Mark BRADFORD
Mark BRADFORD #2021
Male All Ages
01:33:20
01:33:20
(01:32:42)
41
(54)
01:32:42
All Ages
41
Male
54
B
00:00:38
01:33:20
136
2490
Ian ROBERTSON
Ian ROBERTSON #2490
Male All Ages
01:36:13
01:36:13
(01:36:13)
42
(55)
01:36:13
All Ages
42
Male
55
C
01:36:13
142
2430
Brent MAARTENS
Brent MAARTENS #2430
Male All Ages
01:36:43
01:36:43
(01:36:43)
43
(56)
01:36:43
All Ages
43
Male
56
C
01:36:43
144
2358
Bruce DORROFIELD
Bruce DORROFIELD #2358
Male All Ages
01:36:54
01:36:54
(01:36:14)
44
(57)
01:36:14
All Ages
44
Male
57
C
00:00:39
01:36:54
148
2353
Romel DA ROSA
Romel DA ROSA #2353
Male All Ages
01:37:52
01:37:52
(01:37:08)
45
(58)
01:37:08
All Ages
45
Male
58
C
00:00:43
01:37:52
152
2546
Matthew WADDILOVE
Matthew WADDILOVE #2546
Male All Ages
01:38:13
01:38:13
(01:37:24)
46
(59)
01:37:24
All Ages
46
Male
59
B
00:00:49
01:38:13
153
2322
Sebastiaan BOOYSEN
Sebastiaan BOOYSEN #2322
Male All Ages
01:38:14
01:38:14
(01:37:27)
47
(60)
01:37:27
All Ages
47
Male
60
B
00:00:47
01:38:14
157
2366
Greg EVANS
Greg EVANS #2366
Male All Ages
01:39:37
01:39:37
(01:39:06)
48
(61)
01:39:06
All Ages
48
Male
61
C
00:00:31
01:39:37
158
2368
Jochen FABER
Jochen FABER #2368
Male All Ages
01:40:42
01:40:42
(01:40:42)
49
(62)
01:40:42
All Ages
49
Male
62
C
01:40:42
159
2343
Derek COLLETT
Derek COLLETT #2343
Male All Ages
01:40:46
01:40:46
(01:35:04)
50
(63)
01:35:04
All Ages
50
Male
63
B
00:05:41
01:40:46
161
2454
Michael NEFDT
Michael NEFDT #2454
Male All Ages
01:41:43
01:41:43
(01:40:54)
51
(64)
01:40:54
All Ages
51
Male
64
C
00:00:49
01:41:43
162
2475
Gv PRICE
Gv PRICE #2475
Male All Ages
01:41:46
01:41:46
(01:41:46)
52
(65)
01:41:46
All Ages
52
Male
65
C
01:41:46
170
2499
Riccardo SILVESTRI
Riccardo SILVESTRI #2499
Male All Ages
01:43:13
01:43:13
(01:42:14)
53
(66)
01:42:14
All Ages
53
Male
66
C
00:00:58
01:43:13
180
2433
Owen MACFIE
Owen MACFIE #2433
Male All Ages
01:46:05
01:46:05
(01:44:57)
54
(67)
01:44:57
All Ages
54
Male
67
C
00:01:07
01:46:05
181
2321
Alastair BOND
Alastair BOND #2321
Male All Ages
01:46:25
01:46:25
(01:45:42)
55
(68)
01:45:42
All Ages
55
Male
68
C
00:00:42
01:46:25
182
1744
Boyd DRYER
Boyd DRYER #1744
Male All Ages
01:46:46
01:46:46
(01:35:45)
56
(69)
01:35:45
All Ages
56
Male
69
A
00:11:01
01:46:46
192
2547
Glenn WALDECK
Glenn WALDECK #2547
Male All Ages
01:49:54
01:49:54
(01:49:12)
57
(70)
01:49:12
All Ages
57
Male
70
C
00:00:42
01:49:54
196
2314
Mark BERNARD
Mark BERNARD #2314
Male All Ages
01:50:45
01:50:45
(01:49:51)
58
(71)
01:49:51
All Ages
58
Male
71
C
00:00:53
01:50:45
205
2434
Grant MACGREGOR
Grant MACGREGOR #2434
Male All Ages
01:53:33
01:53:33
(01:52:31)
59
(72)
01:52:31
All Ages
59
Male
72
C
00:01:01
01:53:33
212
2523
Russell TREDWAY
Russell TREDWAY #2523
Male All Ages
01:56:32
01:56:32
(01:55:57)
60
(73)
01:55:57
All Ages
60
Male
73
C
00:00:34
01:56:32
218
2449
Wayne MOON
Wayne MOON #2449
Male All Ages
01:58:20
01:58:20
(01:57:24)
61
(74)
01:57:24
All Ages
61
Male
74
C
00:00:56
01:58:20
219
2502
Chris SLATER
Chris SLATER #2502
Male All Ages
01:59:01
01:59:01
(01:59:01)
62
(75)
01:59:01
All Ages
62
Male
75
C
01:59:01
220
2289
Peter HUNTER
Peter HUNTER #2289
Male All Ages
02:00:08
02:00:08
(02:00:08)
63
(76)
02:00:08
All Ages
63
Male
76
C
02:00:08
223
2598
Jonah BISCHOF
Jonah BISCHOF #2598
Male All Ages
02:01:29
02:01:29
(02:00:22)
64
(77)
02:00:22
All Ages
64
Male
77
C
00:01:06
02:01:29
241
2316
Matthew BIELOVICH
Matthew BIELOVICH #2316
Male All Ages
02:10:38
02:10:38
(02:09:57)
65
(78)
02:09:57
All Ages
65
Male
78
C
00:00:41
02:10:38
248
2377
Dean GIANNI
Dean GIANNI #2377
Male All Ages
02:34:22
02:34:22
(02:33:36)
66
(79)
02:33:36
All Ages
66
Male
79
C
00:00:45
02:34:22
2484
Gordon REID
Gordon REID #2484
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
C
2538
Campbell VAN ROOYEN
Campbell VAN ROOYEN #2538
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Junior
Male
C
2306
Lance ARNOLD
Lance ARNOLD #2306
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Junior
Male
C
2456
Clint NEW
Clint NEW #2456
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
C
2536
Murray VAN RENSBURG
Murray VAN RENSBURG #2536
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
B
2514
Bruce TAYLOR
Bruce TAYLOR #2514
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
B
2572
Jeremy RERROW
Jeremy RERROW #2572
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
C
2573
Andrew JOYNER
Andrew JOYNER #2573
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
A
2416
Herve LAGANE
Herve LAGANE #2416
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
C
2426
Bruce LOCKHART
Bruce LOCKHART #2426
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
A
2371
Kevin FRASER
Kevin FRASER #2371
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
A
2422
Callum LEE
Callum LEE #2422
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Junior
Male
A
00:00:23
2494
Robin SAUNDERSON
Robin SAUNDERSON #2494
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
C
2444
Richard MILLER
Richard MILLER #2444
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
C
2520
Brett THORNTON DIBB
Brett THORNTON DIBB #2520
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
C
2348
Bodie CROSSINGHAM
Bodie CROSSINGHAM #2348
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
C
2504
Stewart SMETHERHAM
Stewart SMETHERHAM #2504
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
A
2545
Khethukuthula VUNDLA
Khethukuthula VUNDLA #2545
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
C
2512
Lindsay SULLIVAN
Lindsay SULLIVAN #2512
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
C
2329
Njabulo BUTHELEZI
Njabulo BUTHELEZI #2329
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
B
2457
Ken NGCOBO
Ken NGCOBO #2457
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
C
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (349 items)
© 2023