Eurosteel Drak Descent & Run the River
02/02/2020
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Drak Paddle Day1
Drak Paddle Day2
Drak Paddle GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (349 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
(Net Time)
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Net Time
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Team Type
Team
Wave
Start
Finish
150
2554
Sophie WATSON
Sophie WATSON #2554
Female All Ages
01:38:07
01:38:07
(01:36:52)
77
(92)
01:36:52
All Ages
77
Female
92
C
00:01:15
01:38:07
61
2552
Jed WATSON
Jed WATSON #2552
Male Junior
01:19:42
01:19:42
(01:19:05)
13
(35)
01:19:05
Junior
13
Male
35
A
00:00:37
01:19:42
2372
Lara FRODSHAM
Lara FRODSHAM #2372
Female Junior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Junior
Female
C
2373
Meggan FRODSHAM
Meggan FRODSHAM #2373
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
136
2490
Ian ROBERTSON
Ian ROBERTSON #2490
Male All Ages
01:36:13
01:36:13
(01:36:13)
42
(55)
01:36:13
All Ages
42
Male
55
C
01:36:13
135
2491
Leanne ROBERTSON
Leanne ROBERTSON #2491
Female All Ages
01:36:10
01:36:10
(01:36:10)
67
(81)
01:36:10
All Ages
67
Female
81
C
01:36:10
2465
Lauren PENNEFATHER
Lauren PENNEFATHER #2465
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
93
2556
Jo WEBBER
Jo WEBBER #2556
Female All Ages
01:26:31
01:26:31
(01:26:31)
38
(47)
01:26:31
All Ages
38
Female
47
B
01:26:31
55
2362
Robyn DU TREVOU
Robyn DU TREVOU #2362
Female All Ages
01:18:51
01:18:51
(01:18:15)
17
(23)
01:18:15
All Ages
17
Female
23
A
00:00:36
01:18:51
70
2414
Daniel KOEN
Daniel KOEN #2414
Male All Ages
01:21:42
01:21:42
(01:21:03)
25
(38)
01:21:03
All Ages
25
Male
38
B
00:00:38
01:21:42
94
2557
Marc WEBBER
Marc WEBBER #2557
Male All Ages
01:26:33
01:26:33
(01:26:33)
34
(47)
01:26:33
All Ages
34
Male
47
B
01:26:33
2453
Claudia NAUDE
Claudia NAUDE #2453
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
199
2324
Carla BOTHA
Carla BOTHA #2324
Female All Ages
01:50:57
01:50:57
(01:50:11)
112
(128)
01:50:11
All Ages
112
Female
128
C
00:00:46
01:50:57
158
2368
Jochen FABER
Jochen FABER #2368
Male All Ages
01:40:42
01:40:42
(01:40:42)
49
(62)
01:40:42
All Ages
49
Male
62
C
01:40:42
2395
Adi HOLLIDAY
Adi HOLLIDAY #2395
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
2396
Andrew HOLLIDAY
Andrew HOLLIDAY #2396
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
C
239
2455
Bernadette NELSON
Bernadette NELSON #2455
Female All Ages
02:10:32
02:10:32
(02:09:35)
142
(162)
02:09:35
All Ages
142
Female
162
C
00:00:56
02:10:32
2553
Rex WATSON
Rex WATSON #2553
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
Junior
Male
C
2418
Dayne LARSEN
Dayne LARSEN #2418
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
21
2458
Mlungi NGCOBO
Mlungi NGCOBO #2458
Male All Ages
01:06:44
01:06:44
(01:06:23)
11
(17)
01:06:23
All Ages
11
Male
17
A
00:00:21
01:06:44
25
2424
Leslie LEE
Leslie LEE #2424
Male All Ages
01:08:28
01:08:28
(01:08:02)
13
(20)
01:08:02
All Ages
13
Male
20
A
00:00:26
01:08:28
2539
Jen VAN ROOYEN
Jen VAN ROOYEN #2539
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
B
196
2314
Mark BERNARD
Mark BERNARD #2314
Male All Ages
01:50:45
01:50:45
(01:49:51)
58
(71)
01:49:51
All Ages
58
Male
71
C
00:00:53
01:50:45
29
2561
Storm WIGGILL
Storm WIGGILL #2561
Male All Ages
01:09:46
01:09:46
(01:09:46)
15
(23)
01:09:46
All Ages
15
Male
23
A
01:09:46
195
2313
Linda BERNARD
Linda BERNARD #2313
Female All Ages
01:50:44
01:50:44
(01:49:52)
109
(125)
01:49:52
All Ages
109
Female
125
C
00:00:52
01:50:44
62
2559
Wiggill ERICA
Wiggill ERICA #2559
Female All Ages
01:19:45
01:19:45
(01:19:10)
20
(27)
01:19:10
All Ages
20
Female
27
C
00:00:34
01:19:45
179
2460
Saxony OLIVIER
Saxony OLIVIER #2460
Female All Ages
01:45:56
01:45:56
(01:45:14)
97
(113)
01:45:14
All Ages
97
Female
113
C
00:00:42
01:45:56
2526
Matthew TURNER
Matthew TURNER #2526
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
B
88
2522
David TREDWAY
David TREDWAY #2522
Male All Ages
01:24:46
01:24:46
(01:24:16)
32
(45)
01:24:16
All Ages
32
Male
45
B
00:00:30
01:24:46
2363
Kelwyn EDWARDS
Kelwyn EDWARDS #2363
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Male
C
39
2379
Jenna GODDARD
Jenna GODDARD #2379
Female Junior
01:14:37
01:14:37
(01:14:13)
4
(12)
01:14:13
Junior
4
Female
12
A
00:00:23
01:14:37
119
2436
Jade MACPHAIL
Jade MACPHAIL #2436
Female All Ages
01:32:07
01:32:07
(01:31:16)
58
(68)
01:31:16
All Ages
58
Female
68
B
00:00:50
01:32:07
91
2479
Barbara RAUTENBACH
Barbara RAUTENBACH #2479
Female All Ages
01:26:02
01:26:02
(01:26:02)
36
(45)
01:26:02
All Ages
36
Female
45
B
01:26:02
207
2345
Dominique CONTREIRAS
Dominique CONTREIRAS #2345
Female All Ages
01:54:48
01:54:48
(01:53:53)
119
(135)
01:53:53
All Ages
119
Female
135
C
00:00:55
01:54:48
2498
Louise SEVEL
Louise SEVEL #2498
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
2558
Kate WEEDON
Kate WEEDON #2558
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
2500
Carri SIMMONS
Carri SIMMONS #2500
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
2474
Jennifer POWELL
Jennifer POWELL #2474
Female All Ages
Not started
Not started
(Not started)
Not started
All Ages
Female
C
118
2383
Thomas GROENEWALD
Thomas GROENEWALD #2383
Male All Ages
01:32:06
01:32:06
(01:32:06)
38
(51)
01:32:06
All Ages
38
Male
51
B
01:32:06
123
2527
Taryn TURNER
Taryn TURNER #2527
Female All Ages
01:32:45
01:32:45
(01:31:57)
61
(71)
01:31:57
All Ages
61
Female
71
A
00:00:48
01:32:45
51
2551
Grant WATERS
Grant WATERS #2551
Male All Ages
01:17:27
01:17:27
(01:11:58)
19
(30)
01:11:58
All Ages
19
Male
30
A
00:05:28
01:17:27
80
2543
Janda VERHOEF
Janda VERHOEF #2543
Female All Ages
01:22:42
01:22:42
(01:22:07)
31
(39)
01:22:07
All Ages
31
Female
39
B
00:00:34
01:22:42
12
2564
Rachel WOODBURN
Rachel WOODBURN #2564
Female Junior
01:03:13
01:03:13
(01:02:53)
2
(3)
01:02:53
Junior
2
Female
3
A
00:00:20
01:03:13
176
2384
Philippa GUICHARD
Philippa GUICHARD #2384
Female All Ages
01:44:04
01:44:04
(01:44:04)
94
(110)
01:44:04
All Ages
94
Female
110
B
01:44:04
219
2502
Chris SLATER
Chris SLATER #2502
Male All Ages
01:59:01
01:59:01
(01:59:01)
62
(75)
01:59:01
All Ages
62
Male
75
C
01:59:01
104
2452
Craig MURPHY
Craig MURPHY #2452
Male All Ages
01:29:16
01:29:16
(01:29:16)
35
(48)
01:29:16
All Ages
35
Male
48
C
01:29:16
83
2516
Rusty TEDDER
Rusty TEDDER #2516
Male All Ages
01:23:14
01:23:14
(01:22:42)
30
(43)
01:22:42
All Ages
30
Male
43
B
00:00:32
01:23:14
111
2447
Amber MOON
Amber MOON #2447
Female All Ages
01:30:49
01:30:49
(01:30:01)
53
(62)
01:30:01
All Ages
53
Female
62
C
00:00:48
01:30:49
60
2398
Michelle EGLINGTON
Michelle EGLINGTON #2398
Female Junior
01:19:32
01:19:32
(01:18:57)
7
(26)
01:18:57
Junior
7
Female
26
A
00:00:34
01:19:32
40
2388
Emma HATFIELD
Emma HATFIELD #2388
Female Junior
01:14:38
01:14:38
(01:14:08)
5
(13)
01:14:08
Junior
5
Female
13
A
00:00:29
01:14:38
1
[2]
3
4
5
6
7
Page 2 of 7 (349 items)
© 2023