aQuelle Midmar Mile
07/02/2015
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
Course Map
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 - Ironman / Biathlon / Disabled
E2 - Family Relay
E3 - Company Relay
E4 - Non-Company Relay
E5 - Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 - Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 - Girls / Women 14 - 30
E8 - Boys / Men 14 - 30
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
30
31
32
Page 11 of 32 (1573 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Club
Wave
8717
Raoul VAN DER MERWE
Raoul VAN DER MERWE #8717
Male 61 - 70
Entered
Entered
61 - 70
Male
Blue
8024
Geoff CAPSTICKDLE
Geoff CAPSTICKDLE #8024
Male 61 - 70
Entered
Entered
61 - 70
Male
Orange
8354
Basil KLETZ
Basil KLETZ #8354
Male 61 - 70
Entered
Entered
61 - 70
Male
Blue
8385
Chris LEE
Chris LEE #8385
Male 61 - 70
Entered
Entered
61 - 70
Male
Orange
8575
Jerry RAMPF
Jerry RAMPF #8575
Male 61 - 70
Entered
Entered
61 - 70
Male
Orange
8008
Michael BURTON
Michael BURTON #8008
Male 61 - 70
Entered
Entered
61 - 70
Male
Orange
8308
Kenny JACOBS
Kenny JACOBS #8308
Male 61 - 70
Entered
Entered
61 - 70
Male
Orange
1474
Christopher MUIRHEAD
Christopher MUIRHEAD #1474
Male 61 - 70
Entered
Entered
61 - 70
Male
Blue
8347
Monty KETZ
Monty KETZ #8347
Male 61 - 70
Entered
Entered
61 - 70
Male
Blue
8634
Antonius SMINK
Antonius SMINK #8634
Male 61 - 70
Entered
Entered
61 - 70
Male
Blue
8094
Robert DEMPSTER
Robert DEMPSTER #8094
Male 61 - 70
Entered
Entered
61 - 70
Male
Orange
209
848
Heather CAMPBELL
Heather CAMPBELL #848
Female 51 - 60
00:28:02
00:28:02
1
(14)
51 - 60
1
Female
14
Gold
518
917
Christine VAN DER SPUY
Christine VAN DER SPUY #917
Female 51 - 60
00:32:37
00:32:37
2
(39)
51 - 60
2
Female
39
Gold
553
843
Linda ADAM
Linda ADAM #843
Female 51 - 60
00:33:04
00:33:04
3
(43)
51 - 60
3
Female
43
Gold
647
835
Sabine VERRYN
Sabine VERRYN #835
Female 51 - 60
00:34:17
00:34:17
4
(49)
51 - 60
4
Female
49
Gold
735
853
Carol FOURIE
Carol FOURIE #853
Female 51 - 60
00:35:42
00:35:42
5
(53)
51 - 60
5
Female
53
Gold
920
852
Lindsay DE KOCK
Lindsay DE KOCK #852
Female 51 - 60
00:38:42
00:38:42
6
(64)
51 - 60
6
Female
64
Gold
1130
15925
Karen Harvey
Karen Harvey #15925
Female 51 - 60
00:42:40
00:42:40
7
(76)
51 - 60
7
Female
76
White
1324
1442
Lorette JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Lorette JANSE VAN RENSBURG #1442
Female 51 - 60
00:54:08
00:54:08
8
(79)
51 - 60
8
Female
79
White
804
Deborah HARROLD
Deborah HARROLD #804
Female 51 - 60
Entered
Entered
51 - 60
Female
Gold
10
8560
Gregg PRICE
Gregg PRICE #8560
Male 51 - 60
00:20:36
00:20:36
1
(9)
51 - 60
1
Male
9
Orange
41
914
Terry BANTOCK
Terry BANTOCK #914
Male 51 - 60
00:22:45
00:22:45
2
(40)
51 - 60
2
Male
40
PHOENIX
Gold
49
8697
Ted TOWNSEND
Ted TOWNSEND #8697
Male 51 - 60
00:23:25
00:23:25
3
(48)
51 - 60
3
Male
48
SEALS
Orange
72
884
Royden TUSTIN
Royden TUSTIN #884
Male 51 - 60
00:24:37
00:24:37
4
(70)
51 - 60
4
Male
70
Gold
89
869
Steve EVANS
Steve EVANS #869
Male 51 - 60
00:25:23
00:25:23
5
(85)
51 - 60
5
Male
85
Gold
104
8054
Nigel CONES
Nigel CONES #8054
Male 51 - 60
00:25:48
00:25:48
6
(100)
51 - 60
6
Male
100
Cape Town Masters
Orange
105
8117
Graham DU TOIT
Graham DU TOIT #8117
Male 51 - 60
00:25:49
00:25:49
7
(101)
51 - 60
7
Male
101
EAST COAST MASTERS
Orange
113
7958
Russell BEHRENS
Russell BEHRENS #7958
Male 51 - 60
00:25:59
00:25:59
8
(107)
51 - 60
8
Male
107
Orange
116
8584
Andrew REYNOLDS
Andrew REYNOLDS #8584
Male 51 - 60
00:26:07
00:26:07
9
(110)
51 - 60
9
Male
110
Orange
137
1638
Eugene O'BRIEN
Eugene O'BRIEN #1638
Male 51 - 60
00:26:39
00:26:39
10
(128)
51 - 60
10
Male
128
AQUA ATHLETES
Orange
139
1539
Andy VAN DER SPUY
Andy VAN DER SPUY #1539
Male 51 - 60
00:26:42
00:26:42
11
(130)
51 - 60
11
Male
130
WAHOO MASTERS
Orange
140
8508
Paul NORDENGEN
Paul NORDENGEN #8508
Male 51 - 60
00:26:42
00:26:42
12
(131)
51 - 60
12
Male
131
Orange
147
101
Richie LIECHTI
Richie LIECHTI #101
Male 51 - 60
00:26:50
00:26:50
13
(138)
51 - 60
13
Male
138
Orange
170
8178
Quentin FRASER JONES
Quentin FRASER JONES #8178
Male 51 - 60
00:27:20
00:27:20
14
(160)
51 - 60
14
Male
160
Orange
171
1656
Barry Lester STUHLER
Barry Lester STUHLER #1656
Male 51 - 60
00:27:20
00:27:20
15
(161)
51 - 60
15
Male
161
PHOENIX
Orange
193
1724
Guy HARKER
Guy HARKER #1724
Male 51 - 60
00:27:50
00:27:50
16
(181)
51 - 60
16
Male
181
WAHOO
Orange
202
7922
Ansari ADAM
Ansari ADAM #7922
Male 51 - 60
00:27:54
00:27:54
17
(189)
51 - 60
17
Male
189
Orange
203
8765
Eric VILLET
Eric VILLET #8765
Male 51 - 60
00:27:56
00:27:56
18
(190)
51 - 60
18
Male
190
Orange
204
7956
David Lindsay BEHRENS
David Lindsay BEHRENS #7956
Male 51 - 60
00:27:57
00:27:57
19
(191)
51 - 60
19
Male
191
Orange
210
8356
Michael KLOSTERMANN
Michael KLOSTERMANN #8356
Male 51 - 60
00:28:02
00:28:02
20
(196)
51 - 60
20
Male
196
Blue
222
8355
Mark KLIPP
Mark KLIPP #8355
Male 51 - 60
00:28:11
00:28:11
21
(207)
51 - 60
21
Male
207
Orange
225
8386
Stephen LEIGH
Stephen LEIGH #8386
Male 51 - 60
00:28:14
00:28:14
22
(209)
51 - 60
22
Male
209
Orange
251
8617
Kobus SCHOLTEMEYER
Kobus SCHOLTEMEYER #8617
Male 51 - 60
00:28:37
00:28:37
23
(232)
51 - 60
23
Male
232
WAHOO
Orange
291
7953
Michael BATTERSBY
Michael BATTERSBY #7953
Male 51 - 60
00:29:05
00:29:05
24
(268)
51 - 60
24
Male
268
Cardiff Triathlon
Green
318
8105
Michael DOVETON
Michael DOVETON #8105
Male 51 - 60
00:29:35
00:29:35
25
(294)
51 - 60
25
Male
294
Orange
330
8564
Winston PUTTOCK
Winston PUTTOCK #8564
Male 51 - 60
00:29:43
00:29:43
26
(306)
51 - 60
26
Male
306
Orange
335
1635
Lewies (louis) MUNNICK
Lewies (louis) MUNNICK #1635
Male 51 - 60
00:29:47
00:29:47
27
(311)
51 - 60
27
Male
311
Phonix
Orange
341
5
Martin GODFREY
Martin GODFREY #5
Male 51 - 60
00:29:53
00:29:53
28
(317)
51 - 60
28
Male
317
Orange
342
1785
Mc WESSELS
Mc WESSELS #1785
Male 51 - 60
00:29:55
00:29:55
29
(318)
51 - 60
29
Male
318
Orange
347
3129
Guy DEMPSTER
Guy DEMPSTER #3129
Male 51 - 60
00:30:03
00:30:03
30
(323)
51 - 60
30
Male
323
Yellow
1
2
3
...
10
[11]
12
13
...
30
31
32
Page 11 of 32 (1573 items)
© 2023