aQuelle Midmar Mile
11/02/2017
Results
Teams
Details
Links
Race Website
Race Series
 
Contact
 
Home
E1 Disabled / Ironman / Ironwoman
E2 Family Relay
E3 Company Relay
E4 Non-Company Relay
E5 Girls 13 & Under / Women 31 & Over
E6 Boys 13 & Under / Men 31 & Over
E7 Girls / Women 14 to 30
E8 Boys / Men 14 to 30
16 Mile
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
23
24
25
Page 10 of 25 (1228 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
Chip Return
504
7307
Dylan HOWES
Dylan HOWES #7307
Male 13 & Under
00:35:48
00:35:48
153
(459)
13 & Under
153
Male
459
22:15 min/km
00:35:48
00:09:32
505
14672
Theo ENDEMANN
Theo ENDEMANN #14672
Male 31 to 40
00:35:48
00:35:48
88
(460)
31 to 40
88
Male
460
22:15 min/km
00:35:48
01:10:09
506
1506
Brendan OHAGAN
Brendan OHAGAN #1506
Male 31 to 40
00:35:49
00:35:49
89
(461)
31 to 40
89
Male
461
22:15 min/km
00:35:49
-00:22:50
507
7332
Andre JORDAAN
Andre JORDAAN #7332
Male 41 to 50
00:35:49
00:35:49
115
(462)
41 to 50
115
Male
462
22:15 min/km
00:35:49
03:58:24
508
14089
Paris BADRODIN
Paris BADRODIN #14089
Male 13 & Under
00:35:49
00:35:49
154
(463)
13 & Under
154
Male
463
22:15 min/km
00:35:49
00:22:50
509
7772
Nicholas WOOD
Nicholas WOOD #7772
Male 51 to 60
00:35:51
00:35:51
53
(464)
51 to 60
53
Male
464
22:17 min/km
00:35:51
01:52:09
510
904
Mike ROSCOE
Mike ROSCOE #904
Male 51 to 60
00:35:52
00:35:52
54
(465)
51 to 60
54
Male
465
22:17 min/km
00:35:52
-01:00:44
511
7755
Robert WARRINER
Robert WARRINER #7755
Male 41 to 50
00:35:52
00:35:52
116
(466)
41 to 50
116
Male
466
22:17 min/km
00:35:52
00:09:52
512
7156
Sven DE KOCK
Sven DE KOCK #7156
Male 51 to 60
00:35:52
00:35:52
55
(467)
51 to 60
55
Male
467
22:17 min/km
00:35:52
01:41:49
513
7423
Duan MARK
Duan MARK #7423
Male 31 to 40
00:35:53
00:35:53
90
(468)
31 to 40
90
Male
468
22:18 min/km
00:35:53
00:09:22
514
7232
Michael FRANKISH
Michael FRANKISH #7232
Male 31 to 40
00:35:54
00:35:54
91
(469)
31 to 40
91
Male
469
22:18 min/km
00:35:54
01:50:28
515
1684
Robert RANDALL
Robert RANDALL #1684
Male 41 to 50
00:35:55
00:35:55
117
(470)
41 to 50
117
Male
470
22:19 min/km
00:35:55
01:25:51
516
876
Jonathan LEVEY
Jonathan LEVEY #876
Male 14 to 30
00:35:56
00:35:56
32
(471)
14 to 30
32
Male
471
22:20 min/km
00:35:56
-00:52:54
517
7238
Andrew GALBRAITH
Andrew GALBRAITH #7238
Male 31 to 40
00:35:56
00:35:56
92
(472)
31 to 40
92
Male
472
22:20 min/km
00:35:56
01:23:25
518
7111
Aidan CARTER
Aidan CARTER #7111
Male 13 & Under
00:35:56
00:35:56
155
(473)
13 & Under
155
Male
473
22:20 min/km
00:35:56
01:53:20
519
15316
Ben Schoonwinkel
Ben Schoonwinkel #15316
Male 31 to 40
00:35:58
00:35:58
93
(474)
31 to 40
93
Male
474
22:21 min/km
00:35:58
01:16:44
520
1145
Jack SIMPSON
Jack SIMPSON #1145
Male 13 & Under
00:35:59
00:35:59
156
(475)
13 & Under
156
Male
475
22:21 min/km
00:35:59
01:40:48
520
1145
Jack SIMPSON
Jack SIMPSON #1145
Male 13 & Under
00:35:59
00:35:59
156
(475)
13 & Under
156
Male
475
22:21 min/km
00:35:59
01:40:48
522
894
Michael PROOME
Michael PROOME #894
Male 31 to 40
00:35:59
00:35:59
94
(477)
31 to 40
94
Male
477
22:22 min/km
00:35:59
-00:49:02
523
7318
Daniel JACOBS
Daniel JACOBS #7318
Male 13 & Under
00:35:59
00:35:59
158
(478)
13 & Under
158
Male
478
22:22 min/km
00:35:59
01:55:49
524
7314
Michael HUNT
Michael HUNT #7314
Male 61 to 70
00:36:02
00:36:02
19
(479)
61 to 70
19
Male
479
22:24 min/km
00:36:02
01:33:03
525
15235
Ra'ees VALLY
Ra'ees VALLY #15235
Male 13 & Under
00:36:02
00:36:02
159
(480)
13 & Under
159
Male
480
22:24 min/km
00:36:02
-02:02:42
526
7637
Robin SOULSBY
Robin SOULSBY #7637
Male 41 to 50
00:36:03
00:36:03
118
(481)
41 to 50
118
Male
481
22:24 min/km
00:36:03
00:17:20
527
1798
Malcolm MIDGLEY
Malcolm MIDGLEY #1798
Male 51 to 60
00:36:05
00:36:05
56
(482)
51 to 60
56
Male
482
22:25 min/km
00:36:05
01:44:59
528
7581
Patrick REEVES
Patrick REEVES #7581
Male 41 to 50
00:36:06
00:36:06
119
(483)
41 to 50
119
Male
483
22:26 min/km
00:36:06
01:53:11
529
7706
Jan Louis VAN DER NEST
Jan Louis VAN DER NEST #7706
Male 41 to 50
00:36:08
00:36:08
120
(484)
41 to 50
120
Male
484
22:27 min/km
00:36:08
-00:22:52
530
973
Gordon SPENCEVEY
Gordon SPENCEVEY #973
Male 41 to 50
00:36:08
00:36:08
121
(485)
41 to 50
121
Male
485
22:27 min/km
00:36:08
-00:24:22
531
1067
Ugo BLERIOT
Ugo BLERIOT #1067
Male 13 & Under
00:36:10
00:36:10
160
(486)
13 & Under
160
Male
486
22:28 min/km
00:36:10
01:35:43
532
15537
Kyle Thorpe
Kyle Thorpe #15537
Male 31 to 40
00:36:10
00:36:10
95
(487)
31 to 40
95
Male
487
22:28 min/km
00:36:10
01:24:29
533
1335
Latief DAMON
Latief DAMON #1335
Male 14 to 30
00:36:11
00:36:11
33
(488)
14 to 30
33
Male
488
22:29 min/km
00:36:11
-00:26:43
534
7344
Alex KAANEN
Alex KAANEN #7344
Male 14 to 30
00:36:11
00:36:11
34
(489)
14 to 30
34
Male
489
22:29 min/km
00:36:11
01:45:57
535
7526
Steven NORCOTT
Steven NORCOTT #7526
Male 41 to 50
00:36:12
00:36:12
122
(490)
41 to 50
122
Male
490
22:29 min/km
00:36:12
00:09:15
536
14119
Damian VAN DEN BERG
Damian VAN DEN BERG #14119
Male 31 to 40
00:36:12
00:36:12
96
(491)
31 to 40
96
Male
491
22:30 min/km
00:36:12
04:59:54
537
7225
Clyde Rae FOSTER
Clyde Rae FOSTER #7225
Male 51 to 60
00:36:12
00:36:12
57
(492)
51 to 60
57
Male
492
22:30 min/km
00:36:12
00:13:07
538
7746
DALE VOLKER
DALE VOLKER #7746
Male 31 to 40
00:36:13
00:36:13
97
(493)
31 to 40
97
Male
493
22:31 min/km
00:36:13
01:19:20
539
1766
Louis GRANT
Louis GRANT #1766
Male 41 to 50
00:36:13
00:36:13
123
(494)
41 to 50
123
Male
494
22:31 min/km
00:36:13
01:43:20
540
7060
Hugo BEUKES
Hugo BEUKES #7060
Male 31 to 40
00:36:15
00:36:15
98
(495)
31 to 40
98
Male
495
22:32 min/km
00:36:15
00:14:15
541
7488
Alvy MURRAY
Alvy MURRAY #7488
Male 41 to 50
00:36:15
00:36:15
124
(496)
41 to 50
124
Male
496
22:32 min/km
00:36:15
01:15:40
542
14189
Saad MOOLA
Saad MOOLA #14189
Male 13 & Under
00:36:16
00:36:16
161
(497)
13 & Under
161
Male
497
22:32 min/km
00:36:16
00:18:23
543
15470
Francis Dekker
Francis Dekker #15470
Male 41 to 50
00:36:17
00:36:17
125
(498)
41 to 50
125
Male
498
22:33 min/km
00:36:17
-02:03:35
544
14466
Julian BOTHA
Julian BOTHA #14466
Male 13 & Under
00:36:20
00:36:20
162
(499)
13 & Under
162
Male
499
22:35 min/km
00:36:20
00:15:15
545
2715
Alexandros BALADAKIS
Alexandros BALADAKIS #2715
Male 13 & Under
00:36:21
00:36:21
163
(500)
13 & Under
163
Male
500
22:35 min/km
00:36:21
01:47:48
546
7067
Michael BIRRER
Michael BIRRER #7067
Male 51 to 60
00:36:22
00:36:22
58
(501)
51 to 60
58
Male
501
22:36 min/km
00:36:22
01:18:23
547
8495
Thomas CULLIS
Thomas CULLIS #8495
Male 13 & Under
00:36:23
00:36:23
164
(502)
13 & Under
164
Male
502
22:37 min/km
00:36:23
01:49:06
548
3027
Kian Tallen GOVENDER
Kian Tallen GOVENDER #3027
Male 13 & Under
00:36:23
00:36:23
165
(503)
13 & Under
165
Male
503
22:37 min/km
00:36:23
01:51:01
550
15514
Connor KRUGER
Connor KRUGER #15514
Male 13 & Under
00:36:27
00:36:27
166
(504)
13 & Under
166
Male
504
22:39 min/km
00:36:27
01:39:05
551
7392
Colin LEVIN
Colin LEVIN #7392
Male 51 to 60
00:36:30
00:36:30
59
(505)
51 to 60
59
Male
505
22:41 min/km
00:36:30
01:35:05
552
1175
Guy DU SAUTOY
Guy DU SAUTOY #1175
Male 31 to 40
00:36:30
00:36:30
99
(506)
31 to 40
99
Male
506
22:41 min/km
00:36:30
-01:01:01
553
7218
Dawie FIVAZ
Dawie FIVAZ #7218
Male 41 to 50
00:36:33
00:36:33
126
(507)
41 to 50
126
Male
507
22:43 min/km
00:36:33
01:19:31
554
7104
Graham CALDWELL
Graham CALDWELL #7104
Male 51 to 60
00:36:34
00:36:34
60
(508)
51 to 60
60
Male
508
22:43 min/km
00:36:34
01:51:14
1
2
3
...
9
[10]
11
12
...
23
24
25
Page 10 of 25 (1228 items)
© 2023