The Coolideas Cradle Mountain Trophy
24/10/2020
Results
Links
Race Website
 
Contact
Mountain Trophy Day 1
Mountain Trophy Day 2
Mountain Trophy GC
Cradle Mountain Challenge
Cradle Mountain Adventure
Mini Cradle Mountain Adventure
25km Run
15km Run
10km Run
5km Run
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (71 items)
Rotate for splits
Pos
Race No
Share
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Pace
Finish
5111
Charl DU PLESSIS
Charl DU PLESSIS #5111
Male All Ages
Not started
Not started
All Ages
Male
11
5476
Cindy Simone DE WAAL
Cindy Simone DE WAAL #5476
Female Ebike
01:48:42
01:48:42
1
(2)
Ebike
1
Female
2
41.4 km/h
12
5405
Marian VAN DER END
Marian VAN DER END #5405
Female Ebike
01:48:44
01:48:44
2
(3)
Ebike
2
Female
3
41.4 km/h
5073
Christine CHAMBERS
Christine CHAMBERS #5073
Female Gr Master
Not started
Not started
Gr Master
Female
44
5490
Malcolm BARK
Malcolm BARK #5490
Male Gr Master
02:39:47
02:39:47
1
(29)
Gr Master
1
Male
29
28.2 km/h
8
5226
Tayla KROEGER
Tayla KROEGER #5226
Female Junior
01:43:07
01:43:07
1
(1)
Junior
1
Female
1
43.6 km/h
38
5003
Shannon ADENDORFF
Shannon ADENDORFF #5003
Female Junior
02:28:27
02:28:27
2
(14)
Junior
2
Female
14
30.3 km/h
5214
Tiffany KIRTON
Tiffany KIRTON #5214
Female Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Female
14
5245
Ruan J LE ROUX
Ruan J LE ROUX #5245
Male Junior
01:50:57
01:50:57
1
(11)
Junior
1
Male
11
40.6 km/h
35
5257
Zane LUBBE
Zane LUBBE #5257
Male Junior
02:23:24
02:23:24
2
(23)
Junior
2
Male
23
31.4 km/h
5231
Jason-Lee KRUGER
Jason-Lee KRUGER #5231
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
5369
Marco STEENKAMP
Marco STEENKAMP #5369
Male Junior
Not started
Not started
Junior
Male
27
5412
Marinda VAN DER WALT
Marinda VAN DER WALT #5412
Female Master
02:14:29
02:14:29
1
(9)
Master
1
Female
9
33.5 km/h
5170
Sandra HARMSE
Sandra HARMSE #5170
Female Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Female
1
5155
Johan GOUWS
Johan GOUWS #5155
Male Master
01:23:48
01:23:48
1
(1)
Master
1
Male
1
53.7 km/h
3
5333
Willie ROELAND
Willie ROELAND #5333
Male Master
01:34:58
01:34:58
2
(3)
Master
2
Male
3
47.4 km/h
5
5039
Andries BLOM
Andries BLOM #5039
Male Master
01:37:51
01:37:51
3
(5)
Master
3
Male
5
46.0 km/h
23
5204
Mark Anthony JONES
Mark Anthony JONES #5204
Male Master
02:05:16
02:05:16
4
(17)
Master
4
Male
17
35.9 km/h
39
5063
Clinton BROWN
Clinton BROWN #5063
Male Master
02:29:58
02:29:58
5
(25)
Master
5
Male
25
30.0 km/h
41
5500
Niel BESTER
Niel BESTER #5500
Male Master
02:34:42
02:34:42
6
(26)
Master
6
Male
26
29.1 km/h
52
5274
Wayne MCKAY
Wayne MCKAY #5274
Male Master
03:43:55
03:43:55
7
(35)
Master
7
Male
35
20.1 km/h
5234
Don KUKARD
Don KUKARD #5234
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
5456
Jeremy WOOD
Jeremy WOOD #5456
Male Master
DNF
DNF
Master
Male
5217
Wayne KNOESEN
Wayne KNOESEN #5217
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
5370
Christoff STEENKAMP
Christoff STEENKAMP #5370
Male Master
Not started
Not started
Master
Male
19
5265
Chanelle MAGSON
Chanelle MAGSON #5265
Female Senior
02:04:38
02:04:38
1
(4)
Senior
1
Female
4
36.1 km/h
4
5457
Mathew WOOD
Mathew WOOD #5457
Male Senior
01:37:11
01:37:11
1
(4)
Senior
1
Male
4
46.3 km/h
13
5047
Jason BOSCH
Jason BOSCH #5047
Male Senior
01:50:54
01:50:54
2
(10)
Senior
2
Male
10
40.6 km/h
45
5012
Glen TEAGUE
Glen TEAGUE #5012
Male Senior
02:47:40
02:47:40
3
(30)
Senior
3
Male
30
26.8 km/h
48
5315
Herman POTGIETER
Herman POTGIETER #5315
Male Senior
03:09:34
03:09:34
4
(33)
Senior
4
Male
33
23.7 km/h
49
5250
Justin LIEBENBERG
Justin LIEBENBERG #5250
Male Senior
03:09:38
03:09:38
5
(34)
Senior
5
Male
34
23.7 km/h
2
5327
Travis RADEMAN-LUDEKE
Travis RADEMAN-LUDEKE #5327
Male Sub Jun
01:29:20
01:29:20
1
(2)
Sub Jun
1
Male
2
50.4 km/h
20
5215
Anja KIRTON
Anja KIRTON #5215
Female Sub Vet
02:04:54
02:04:54
1
(5)
Sub Vet
1
Female
5
36.0 km/h
21
5011
Sarah AYLMER
Sarah AYLMER #5011
Female Sub Vet
02:05:11
02:05:11
2
(6)
Sub Vet
2
Female
6
35.9 km/h
30
5427
Madelle VENTER
Madelle VENTER #5427
Female Sub Vet
02:19:20
02:19:20
3
(10)
Sub Vet
3
Female
10
32.3 km/h
31
5426
Madelle VENTER
Madelle VENTER #5426
Female Sub Vet
02:19:26
02:19:26
4
(11)
Sub Vet
4
Female
11
32.3 km/h
5281
Elsa MOCKE
Elsa MOCKE #5281
Female Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Female
6
5084
Herman CONRADIE
Herman CONRADIE #5084
Male Sub Vet
01:39:08
01:39:08
1
(6)
Sub Vet
1
Male
6
45.4 km/h
7
5324
Morne PRINSLOO
Morne PRINSLOO #5324
Male Sub Vet
01:39:12
01:39:12
2
(7)
Sub Vet
2
Male
7
45.4 km/h
16
5407
Flip VAN DER MERWE
Flip VAN DER MERWE #5407
Male Sub Vet
01:58:39
01:58:39
3
(13)
Sub Vet
3
Male
13
37.9 km/h
24
5301
Brett PALFRAMAN
Brett PALFRAMAN #5301
Male Sub Vet
02:05:39
02:05:39
4
(18)
Sub Vet
4
Male
18
35.8 km/h
36
5163
Quintin GRIX
Quintin GRIX #5163
Male Sub Vet
02:23:27
02:23:27
5
(24)
Sub Vet
5
Male
24
31.4 km/h
5306
Darik PIENAAR
Darik PIENAAR #5306
Male Sub Vet
Not started
Not started
Sub Vet
Male
25
5255
Wilmarie LOOTS
Wilmarie LOOTS #5255
Female Veteran
02:07:50
02:07:50
1
(7)
Veteran
1
Female
7
35.2 km/h
26
5183
Charmaine HIGGO
Charmaine HIGGO #5183
Female Veteran
02:14:22
02:14:22
2
(8)
Veteran
2
Female
8
33.5 km/h
34
5070
Lisa CARROLL
Lisa CARROLL #5070
Female Veteran
02:20:10
02:20:10
3
(12)
Veteran
3
Female
12
32.1 km/h
37
5010
Nadine AUSTIN
Nadine AUSTIN #5010
Female Veteran
02:24:39
02:24:39
4
(13)
Veteran
4
Female
13
31.1 km/h
40
5368
Rizel STANDER
Rizel STANDER #5368
Female Veteran
02:34:42
02:34:42
5
(15)
Veteran
5
Female
15
29.1 km/h
50
5325
Mandy PROOST
Mandy PROOST #5325
Female Veteran
03:16:03
03:16:03
6
(16)
Veteran
6
Female
16
23.0 km/h
51
5446
Kim WILKINSON
Kim WILKINSON #5446
Female Veteran
03:16:06
03:16:06
7
(17)
Veteran
7
Female
17
22.9 km/h
[1]
2
Page 1 of 2 (71 items)
© 2023