Eurosteel Drak Descent
29/01/2022
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 1
Euro Steel Challenge Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 1
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 1
Euro Steel Drak Descent Day 2
Euro Steel Challenge Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Day 2
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite Day 2
Euro Steel Drak Descent GC
Euro Steel Challenge GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers GC
Euro Steel Run the Rivers Lite GC
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (282 items)
Rotate for splits
Fav
Pos
Race No
Name
Name
Time
Time
Cat Pos
(Gen Pos)
Category
Cat Pos
Gender
Gen Pos
Wave
Start
SplitD2
Finish
1001
Bruce ARNOTT
Bruce ARNOTT #1001
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
C
29
1002
Rhett QUIN
Rhett QUIN #1002
Male Senior
02:14:24
02:14:24
20
(22)
Senior
20
Male
22
A
06:30:43
01:48:06
02:14:24
69
1003
Kelvin BORLAND
Kelvin BORLAND #1003
Male Senior
02:31:34
02:31:34
49
(51)
Senior
49
Male
51
A
06:30:35
01:59:43
02:31:34
1004
Michael BOTHA
Michael BOTHA #1004
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
A
52
1005
Brett Campbell CAMPBELL
Brett Campbell CAMPBELL #1005
Male Senior
02:24:06
02:24:06
38
(40)
Senior
38
Male
40
A
06:30:39
01:53:01
02:24:06
24
1007
Greg CARTER BROWN
Greg CARTER BROWN #1007
Male Senior
02:07:53
02:07:53
18
(19)
Senior
18
Male
19
A
06:30:33
01:42:41
02:07:53
142
1008
Leon CLAASSEN
Leon CLAASSEN #1008
Male Senior
03:12:57
03:12:57
76
(78)
Senior
76
Male
78
B
06:35:36
01:10:39
03:12:57
55
1010
Nolan DIAZ
Nolan DIAZ #1010
Male Senior
02:25:07
02:25:07
40
(42)
Senior
40
Male
42
A
06:30:40
01:54:40
02:25:07
40
1011
Aaron Wade ENGELBRECHT
Aaron Wade ENGELBRECHT #1011
Male Senior
02:20:38
02:20:38
29
(31)
Senior
29
Male
31
A
06:30:40
01:56:16
02:20:38
38
1012
Ross GOLDSTONE
Ross GOLDSTONE #1012
Male Senior
02:19:04
02:19:04
28
(30)
Senior
28
Male
30
A
06:30:41
01:53:58
02:19:04
137
1013
Steven GOSSMAN
Steven GOSSMAN #1013
Male Senior
03:11:11
03:11:11
75
(77)
Senior
75
Male
77
C
06:40:53
02:23:31
03:11:11
2
1014
Brett GREEN
Brett GREEN #1014
Male Senior
01:50:56
01:50:56
2
(2)
Senior
2
Male
2
A
06:30:32
01:37:42
01:50:56
36
1015
Shane JACKLIN
Shane JACKLIN #1015
Male Senior
02:17:15
02:17:15
26
(28)
Senior
26
Male
28
A
06:30:41
01:53:40
02:17:15
15
1016
Andrew JOYNER
Andrew JOYNER #1016
Male Senior
02:03:27
02:03:27
12
(13)
Senior
12
Male
13
A
06:30:31
01:42:27
02:03:27
12
1017
Johann KASSIER
Johann KASSIER #1017
Male Senior
02:00:54
02:00:54
9
(10)
Senior
9
Male
10
A
06:30:33
01:40:36
02:00:54
58
1018
Grant KERR
Grant KERR #1018
Male Senior
02:25:44
02:25:44
43
(45)
Senior
43
Male
45
A
06:30:39
01:55:18
02:25:44
6
1020
David LAMONT
David LAMONT #1020
Male Senior
01:53:29
01:53:29
4
(5)
Senior
4
Male
5
A
06:30:33
01:37:45
01:53:29
33
1021
Tim LEE
Tim LEE #1021
Male Senior
02:16:35
02:16:35
23
(25)
Senior
23
Male
25
A
06:30:37
01:51:12
02:16:35
9
1022
Herman LIEBENBERG
Herman LIEBENBERG #1022
Male Senior
01:57:56
01:57:56
6
(7)
Senior
6
Male
7
A
06:30:35
01:57:56
65
1023
Brett LOUW
Brett LOUW #1023
Male Senior
02:29:41
02:29:41
48
(50)
Senior
48
Male
50
B
06:35:36
01:56:01
02:29:41
31
1024
Douglas MACHILL
Douglas MACHILL #1024
Male Senior
02:16:30
02:16:30
22
(24)
Senior
22
Male
24
A
06:30:35
01:46:58
02:16:30
7
1025
James MAYER
James MAYER #1025
Male Senior
01:55:46
01:55:46
5
(6)
Senior
5
Male
6
A
06:30:33
01:37:40
01:55:46
42
1026
John MEYER
John MEYER #1026
Male Senior
02:21:52
02:21:52
31
(33)
Senior
31
Male
33
A
06:30:34
01:52:23
02:21:52
13
1027
Glen MORGAN
Glen MORGAN #1027
Male Senior
02:02:08
02:02:08
10
(11)
Senior
10
Male
11
A
06:30:38
01:43:53
02:02:08
1028
Pip MORTLOCK
Pip MORTLOCK #1028
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
A
1029
Ryan MORTON
Ryan MORTON #1029
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
C
10
1030
Simphiwe Eugene NDINGI
Simphiwe Eugene NDINGI #1030
Male Senior
01:58:12
01:58:12
7
(8)
Senior
7
Male
8
A
06:30:33
01:39:51
01:58:12
1031
Sihle NGCOBO
Sihle NGCOBO #1031
Male Senior
Started
Started
Senior
Male
A
06:30:31
1032
Leon OOSTHUIZEN
Leon OOSTHUIZEN #1032
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
B
1033
Scott OSBORNE
Scott OSBORNE #1033
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
C
168
1034
Andy PATTERSON
Andy PATTERSON #1034
Male Senior
03:30:06
03:30:06
78
(80)
Senior
78
Male
80
B
06:35:49
02:35:28
03:30:06
93
1036
Stephen PIENAAR
Stephen PIENAAR #1036
Male Senior
02:47:33
02:47:33
57
(59)
Senior
57
Male
59
B
06:35:45
02:13:38
02:47:33
1037
Helger PRETORIUS
Helger PRETORIUS #1037
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
C
97
1040
Edward ROTHWELL
Edward ROTHWELL #1040
Male Senior
02:50:24
02:50:24
58
(60)
Senior
58
Male
60
B
06:35:40
02:09:31
02:50:24
1041
Matthew SEARLE
Matthew SEARLE #1041
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
B
57
1042
Rupert SEBIRE
Rupert SEBIRE #1042
Male Senior
02:25:32
02:25:32
42
(44)
Senior
42
Male
44
A
06:30:36
01:54:58
02:25:32
3
1043
Samukelo SHABALALA
Samukelo SHABALALA #1043
Male Junior
01:50:56
01:50:56
1
(3)
Junior
1
Male
3
A
06:30:33
01:35:09
01:50:56
102
1044
Terence SHARP
Terence SHARP #1044
Male Senior
02:51:36
02:51:36
61
(63)
Senior
61
Male
63
B
06:35:43
02:06:07
02:51:36
1
1045
Phillip SHEZI
Phillip SHEZI #1045
Male Senior
01:48:56
01:48:56
1
(1)
Senior
1
Male
1
A
01:48:56
17
1046
Tyron STROBERG
Tyron STROBERG #1046
Male Senior
02:04:21
02:04:21
13
(14)
Senior
13
Male
14
A
06:30:34
01:13:37
02:04:21
1048
Andre VOSLOO
Andre VOSLOO #1048
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
C
1049
Pierre TULLIS
Pierre TULLIS #1049
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
B
120
1050
Urshwin ULLBRICHT
Urshwin ULLBRICHT #1050
Male Senior
03:03:47
03:03:47
67
(69)
Senior
67
Male
69
A
02:18:41
03:03:47
48
1051
Chrisjan VAN AARDT
Chrisjan VAN AARDT #1051
Male Senior
02:23:12
02:23:12
36
(38)
Senior
36
Male
38
A
06:30:34
01:53:28
02:23:12
1052
Dirk VAN DEN BERG
Dirk VAN DEN BERG #1052
Male Senior
Not started
Not started
Senior
Male
C
4
1053
Murray WALDECK
Murray WALDECK #1053
Male Senior
01:52:30
01:52:30
3
(4)
Senior
3
Male
4
A
06:30:33
01:35:55
01:52:30
11
1055
Craig WILLMENT
Craig WILLMENT #1055
Male Senior
01:58:31
01:58:31
8
(9)
Senior
8
Male
9
A
06:30:33
01:41:15
01:58:31
26
1056
David WILSON
David WILSON #1056
Male Senior
02:10:53
02:10:53
19
(20)
Senior
19
Male
20
A
06:30:36
01:49:15
02:10:53
35
1057
Neil WILSON
Neil WILSON #1057
Male Senior
02:17:13
02:17:13
25
(27)
Senior
25
Male
27
A
06:30:37
01:49:25
02:17:13
23
1060
Kate BIRKETT
Kate BIRKETT #1060
Female Senior
02:07:52
02:07:52
5
(5)
Senior
5
Female
5
A
06:30:36
01:46:17
02:07:52
[1]
2
3
4
5
6
Page 1 of 6 (282 items)
© 2023